PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0001 Awendaw
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1073
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.58


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.86
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   28.99
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   68.53
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   37.63
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   61.32
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   43.72
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   55.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   37.38
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   62.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          State House of Representatives Dist 108 DISTRICT 108
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jill Kelso (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   36.63
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   63.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   40.66
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   59.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   65.08
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   47.30
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.22
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   27.61
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.88
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.76
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   25.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JAMES SANTEE DISTRICT 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           Minnie E Alston (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   33.01
           Thomas L Colleton Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .    380   33.10
           Erma Harrell (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   55.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   44.23


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   36.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   63.21


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   36.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   63.32

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0008 Christ Church
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    748
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.52


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.51
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.13
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   65.36
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.50
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   58.72
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   46.69
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   53.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.49
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   59.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 108 DISTRICT 108
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jill Kelso (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   39.52
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   60.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   41.82
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   58.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   60.23
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   39.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.70
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.85
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.66
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.05
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.90
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JAMES SANTEE DISTRICT 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           Minnie E Alston (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.50
           Thomas L Colleton Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.33
           Erma Harrell (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   32.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   57.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.23


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   43.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   56.66


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   57.04

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0010 Isle of Palms 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.23


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   73.24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   64.34
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.30
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   73.71
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   57.94
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   73.18
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   26.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.00
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   49.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   44.74
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.26
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.21
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.46
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.34
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   61.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   38.80


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   52.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   47.33


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.10

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0011 Isle of Palms 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1207
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.43


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   72.92
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   62.70
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   35.48
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   70.41
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   28.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   57.65
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   42.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   73.48
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.35
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   42.81
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   38.56
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   18.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   23.08
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   15.32
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   28.42
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   33.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   65.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   34.51


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   42.86


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   52.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.56

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0012 Isle of Palms 1C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1217
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.09


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   82.04
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   74.00
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   25.43
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   80.00
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   69.04
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   30.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   78.31
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.35
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   51.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   42.30
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   40.50
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   24.82
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   17.88
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   27.49
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   29.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   67.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   32.87


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   60.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   39.73


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   57.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   42.88

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0032 Sullivans Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1401
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.81


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   62.22
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   56.62
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.15
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   41.92
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   69.67
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   29.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   50.85
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   48.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .99


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   66.29
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   33.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   58.92
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   40.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   40.61
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   35.72
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   23.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   17.93
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   17.25
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   33.81
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   31.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   68.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   31.16


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   58.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   41.03


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   57.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   42.79

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0100 McClellanville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    971
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.96


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.78
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   79.50
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   24.82
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   73.83
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   31.52
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   67.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   24.44
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   75.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31


          State House of Representatives Dist 108 DISTRICT 108
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jill Kelso (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.16
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   77.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   28.59
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   71.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   96.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.97


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   56.80
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   42.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.33
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   33.22
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   27.19
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.84
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.95
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   31.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29

          Constituent School Board ST JAMES SANTEE DISTRICT 1
          VOTE FOR  3
           Minnie E Alston (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   32.48
           Thomas L Colleton Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .    505   34.90
           Erma Harrell (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   32.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .41


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   58.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   41.74


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   41.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   58.54


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   43.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   56.53

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0102 Deer Park 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.90


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   66.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   35.90
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   62.70
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   42.49
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.31
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   63.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          State House of Representatives Dist 117 DISTRICT 117
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.19
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   60.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.93
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.85
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   60.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   65.51
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   46.48
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.86
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.08
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.36
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.24
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   49.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   50.93


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   59.96


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   46.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   53.56

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0103 Deer Park 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1438
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.24


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.10
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   52.96
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.43
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   57.45
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   42.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   49.30
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   50.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13


          State House of Representatives Dist 99 DISTRICT 99
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88

          State House of Representatives Dist 117 DISTRICT 117
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   53.06
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   46.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   41.78
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.54
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   53.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   50.56
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   45.05
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   39.87
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   34.57
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.24
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.24
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   54.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   45.92


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   59.64

          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   38.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   61.94

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0104 Deer Park 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1794
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.52


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   55.20
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   42.46
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   56.04
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   42.25
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   60.41
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   39.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   53.15
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   46.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70


          State House of Representatives Dist 117 DISTRICT 117
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   61.01
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   38.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   44.62
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   10.45
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   57.10
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   47.01
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   39.12
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   13.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   35.48
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.51
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   20.72
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   22.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   56.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   43.42


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   57.89


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   44.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   56.00

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0105 Deer Park 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1276
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.59


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   37.35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   61.18
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   41.70
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   57.40
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   49.14
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   50.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   39.07
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   60.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          State House of Representatives Dist 99 DISTRICT 99
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 117 DISTRICT 117
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   45.43
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   54.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   32.32
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.04
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   56.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   63.57
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   43.70
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   36.13
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   30.67
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.80
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   21.21
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   56.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   43.13


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   41.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   58.42


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   43.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   56.13

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0106 Deer Park 2C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    849
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.90


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   54.92
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.03
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   59.65
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   39.38
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   60.32
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   39.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   52.29
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   47.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10


          State House of Representatives Dist 117 DISTRICT 117
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   60.00
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.03
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.53
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   45.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.15
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   47.19
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.34
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.34
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.07
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.90
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   62.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.55


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   64.53


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   37.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   62.26

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0107 Deer Park 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.04


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   60.07
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   42.80
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   55.70
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   48.24
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   51.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.23
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   58.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          State House of Representatives Dist 117 DISTRICT 117
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   46.51
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   53.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   31.23
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.65
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   56.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   64.06
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   47.53
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.71
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   30.13
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.64
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   24.67
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   53.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   46.04


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   33.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   66.74


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   36.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   63.45

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0110 Lincolnville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    699
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.22


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.04
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   68.26
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   32.55
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   66.40
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.80
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   63.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.90
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          State Senate District 38
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Rose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   40.98
           Bill Collins (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   58.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          State House of Representatives Dist 94 DISTRICT 94
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.36
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.93
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.47
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   59.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   69.47
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.81
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   29.63
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.30
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.00
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.43
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   54.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   45.68


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   69.13


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   65.70

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0132 Ladson
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1930
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.23


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   32.64
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   66.40
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   37.06
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   61.90
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   42.93
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   33.88
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   65.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          State Senate District 38
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Rose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   57.81
           Bill Collins (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   42.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 94 DISTRICT 94
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   39.55
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   60.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   29.37
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    7.61
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   62.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   62.13
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   37.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   49.77
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   34.76
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   31.43
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   19.78
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   23.85
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   52.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   47.13


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   36.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   63.66


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   41.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   58.46

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0173 Edisto Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.73


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.96
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   73.36
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   37.55
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   60.97
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   40.88
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   58.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   37.04
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    459   62.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   41.42
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   58.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   57.27
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   45.01
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   35.84
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   30.45
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.91
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   25.03
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   27.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    347   31.40
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   21.18
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    248   22.44
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   24.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   62.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   38.00


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   48.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   51.90


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   47.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   52.33

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0174 Wadmalaw Island 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.71


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   64.91
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   41.22
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   57.26
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   46.29
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   53.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   35.16
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   64.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.11
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   52.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   72.60
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   46.86
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.74
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   27.30
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.52
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   29.91
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .     76   10.08
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.74
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.70
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.51
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   21.09
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.91


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   61.74


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   62.73

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0175 Wadmalaw Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.97


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.15
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   75.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   29.92
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   68.42
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   36.97
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   62.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   31.85
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   34.64
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   65.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   66.01
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   33.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   45.81
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.46
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   26.38
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.70
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   28.38
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .     67    7.75
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.81
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.21
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.35
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   24.88
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    7.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   54.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   45.39


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   40.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   59.40


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   39.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   60.04

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0180 Kiawah Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1224
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.73


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   79.86
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   67.23
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   32.26
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   81.99
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   65.62
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   34.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   54.75
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   45.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    623  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   70.74
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   29.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   53.03
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   42.02
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   32.04
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   25.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   22.23
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   19.31
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   29.39
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   29.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .     80    9.22
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   21.77
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.66
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   20.51
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.63
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   77.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.40


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   70.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   29.39


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   63.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   36.75

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0181 Town of Seabrook Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1356
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.41


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   76.15
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.49
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   68.53
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   30.67
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   80.10
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   19.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   60.93
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   38.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   53.22
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   46.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   99.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   72.21
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   27.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   44.87
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   55.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   41.19
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   38.26
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   20.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   23.93
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   22.32
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   26.61
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   27.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .    132    9.16
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   24.64
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   23.32
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   22.21
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   13.74
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    6.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   78.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   21.89


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   67.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   32.32


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   65.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   34.43

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0184 Folly Beach 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    863
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.28


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.80
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   54.50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.25
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   41.44
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   50.97
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   47.96
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   58.15
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   45.06
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    274   49.28
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    282   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   61.63
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   57.27
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   41.01
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   40.81
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.09
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.64
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.21
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   37.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   60.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.62


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   47.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   52.82


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   46.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.82

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0185 Folly Beach 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1109
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.72


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   67.00
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.98
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   53.74
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   44.39
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   64.31
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   35.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   47.48
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   52.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .97


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    398   54.45
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    331   45.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   66.52
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   55.29
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   44.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   42.96
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   40.52
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   25.76
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.81
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   25.31
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.04
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.30
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.74
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.52
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.91
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   63.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   36.23


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   53.96


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   43.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   56.05

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0201 Charleston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    787
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.50


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.09
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   64.58
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   34.79
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   79.32
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   58.85
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   72.54
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.93
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   54.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.57
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   41.69
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.61
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.88
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.73
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.51


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   30.16


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   61.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.28

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0202 Charleston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    791
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.27


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   72.46
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.75
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   61.47
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.42
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   76.43
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   56.76
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   43.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.46


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   68.06
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.06
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   50.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.06
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.08
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.86
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.30
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.65
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   24.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   72.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.97


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.33


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   37.50

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0203 Charleston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    967
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.67


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   70.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.06
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   57.28
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.23
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   75.08
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   51.09
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.68


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   64.08
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   35.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   52.93
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   47.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   38.91
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   40.09
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   20.69
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   19.86
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   29.55
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   29.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   72.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.94


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   62.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   37.28


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   55.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.66

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0204 Charleston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    864
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.13


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   38.83
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.13
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.98
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   41.13
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.78
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.90
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   43.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.68
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   62.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   55.06
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   44.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   51.14
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   38.22
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.00
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.82
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.00
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   26.49
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   65.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.09


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   43.55


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.62

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0205 Charleston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.90


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   49.42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   48.84
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   44.36
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.98
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   53.47
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   62.99
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   36.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.19
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   58.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.48

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   51.88
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   48.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   59.04
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   40.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   37.92
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   37.72
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.73
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.72
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   29.60
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   65.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   34.38


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   58.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   41.99


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   56.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   43.67

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0206 Charleston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.20


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   40.10
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.47
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   57.28
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.77
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   45.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   38.75
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   61.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.12


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.84


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   48.11
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   61.37
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   38.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   40.85
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   37.19
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   21.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.33
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.48
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   28.38
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   63.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   36.09


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   54.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   45.40


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   53.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   46.85

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0207 Charleston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1215
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.11


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   39.71
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.76
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   57.06
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   39.29
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .99
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   58.01
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   50.60
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   48.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   35.50
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   64.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.88


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   97.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.43


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   46.97
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   56.31
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.16
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.07
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.08
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.31
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.46
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   65.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   34.90


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   50.31


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   52.11

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0208 Charleston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    988
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.97


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.75
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   94.01
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.03
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   92.50
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.20
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   85.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.02
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   91.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.33
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   94.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.63
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   92.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.22


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.42
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   63.93
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   41.38
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.86
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.84
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.60
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   33.33
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   50.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.12


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.00


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   56.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.83

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0209 Charleston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.54


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   86.10
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   80.92
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.21
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   69.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.94
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   83.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.00
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   81.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.80
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   81.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.37
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   76.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   56.71
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   41.38
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   36.49
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.96
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.72
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.39
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   58.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.99


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.68


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.93

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0210 Charleston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    988
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.98


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   63.21
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.07
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.61
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   66.43
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   43.61
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   55.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   28.54
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   71.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   33.14
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.20
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   66.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   35.63
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   64.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.53


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   67.74
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.50
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   35.92
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   21.80
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.01
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.21
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   60.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.85


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   45.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   54.09


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   47.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.07

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0211 Charleston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1279
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.20


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.39
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   31.74
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   64.16
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   31.15
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.85
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   66.00
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   46.39
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   52.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.03


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   31.38
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   68.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   35.85
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.49


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.55

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   40.50
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   59.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   63.53
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   36.77
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   37.24
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   25.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.55
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   17.80
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   27.45
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   36.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   58.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   41.43


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   47.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   52.83


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   47.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   52.71

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0212 Charleston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1228
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.51


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   80.79
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.12
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   77.55
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.38
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   64.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.83
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    511   78.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   24.96
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   75.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   27.98
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   71.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   69.79
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.52
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   32.52
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.59
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   20.60
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   33.08
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   58.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   41.59


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   50.00


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0213 Charleston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.38


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.81
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   87.62
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.97
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   89.38
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.53
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   76.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.38
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    475   89.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.00
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   87.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.42


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.47

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.48
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   84.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.35


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.53


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   70.06
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.12
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.17
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.57
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.56
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.32
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44

          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   55.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   44.25


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   47.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   52.88


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   48.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.91

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0214 Charleston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    977
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.70


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.00
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   82.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.97
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   82.58
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   30.56
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   69.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.60
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   86.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.05
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    327   81.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.81
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.02
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   80.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.14
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   76.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.70


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   66.57
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   42.82
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.94
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.16
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.99
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.73
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   35.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   59.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.82


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   62.18


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.66

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0215 Charleston 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.88


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   98.27
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   98.13
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.41
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   95.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    515   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.43
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   96.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.16
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.62


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   40.54
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.73
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.93

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   21.21
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.39
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.85
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   58.25


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   53.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   46.43


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   59.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.05

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0216 Charleston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    977
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.35


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.41
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.82
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   91.57
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.86
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   91.81
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.86
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   81.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.88
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    446   89.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.22
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   89.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.25


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.89
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   85.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   72.49
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   39.73
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.38
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.86
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.05
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.56
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   50.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   49.89


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   58.91


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.36

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0217 Charleston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1092
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.70


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.71
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.10
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   70.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.94
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   75.79
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.86
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   60.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.97
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    460   76.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   27.97
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   71.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.72
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   68.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   72.34
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   41.93
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.13
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.99
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.19
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   34.77
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   36.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   61.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   38.45


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   44.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.60


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.36

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0218 Charleston 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1159
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.86


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   96.65
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.81
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   95.94
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.72
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   90.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.18
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    596   95.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.88
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   96.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    446  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.51
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   93.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   73.63
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   41.26
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.46
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.92
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.53
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   35.57
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   48.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.77


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   41.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   58.01


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   46.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   53.26

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0219 Charleston 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.21


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.93
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   89.01
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.55
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   90.50
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.60
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   80.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.20
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    361   89.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.96
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   91.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.08
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   86.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   76.54
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   46.39
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.14
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.61
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.89
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.28
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.56


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.16


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   62.80


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   37.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   62.72

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0220 Charleston 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1028
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.96


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.36
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.82
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   81.09
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.54
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   79.32
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   33.39
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   66.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.30
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    438   80.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.49
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   75.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.41
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   71.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   72.39
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.15
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.72
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.55
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.37
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.15
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   60.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   39.54


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   46.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   53.16


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   45.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   54.19

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0221 Charleston 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.06


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.78
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.25
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   89.89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.42
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   93.77
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.09
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   84.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.49
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    317   93.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.52
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   93.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.34
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   88.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   79.89
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   49.82
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.30
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.57
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.57
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.07
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   46.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.80


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   62.26


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   59.09

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0301 Mt Pleasant 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1268
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.49


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.70
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   54.08
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   43.54
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   55.56
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   42.75
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   67.44
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   32.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   52.75
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   46.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   64.98
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   35.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.67
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   44.66
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   34.27
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.56
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.44
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   36.54
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   23.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   64.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   35.33


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   59.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   40.03


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   54.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   45.57

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0302 Mt Pleasant 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    881
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.00


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   67.27
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.36
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   61.98
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   37.43
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   69.50
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.35
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   44.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.21
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   56.46
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.00
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.00
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   27.25
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.64
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   28.26
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   66.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.69


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   53.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   46.58


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   52.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.07

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0303 Mt Pleasant 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1207
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.29


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   49.85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   52.21
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   46.75
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   59.65
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   48.08
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   51.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.11


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   54.83
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   44.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   57.81
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   56.96
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   43.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   43.41
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   37.02
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   22.05
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   21.22
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.21
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   22.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   63.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   36.43


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   56.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   43.26


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   54.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   45.05

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0304 Mt Pleasant 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1048
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.16


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   70.94
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.78
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   60.60
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   38.30
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   71.17
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   28.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   56.47
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   43.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.67


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   70.34
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   56.68
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   42.88
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.85
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   21.94
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.06
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   32.84
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   27.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   61.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   38.32


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   51.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   48.70


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   51.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   48.68

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0305 Mt Pleasant 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.70


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   76.05
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.98
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   67.25
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.24
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   75.80
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   23.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   61.43
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   38.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.05


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.35


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   75.50
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   24.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.29


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   59.42
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   40.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   42.74
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   39.52
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   24.65
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   18.18
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   29.70
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   27.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   29.93


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   56.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   43.41


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   50.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   49.39

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0306 Mt Pleasant 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1623
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1034
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.71


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   63.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   34.08
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   60.51
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   38.52
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   66.23
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   32.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   56.19
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   43.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.31


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.04


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   66.42
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   33.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   56.11
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   46.67
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   37.20
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   15.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   30.21
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   18.11
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   28.99
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   22.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   60.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   39.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   47.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   52.40


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   44.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   55.65

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0307 Mt Pleasant 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.49


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   70.65
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.09
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   60.31
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.89
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   68.84
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.34
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   45.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   67.77
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.44


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   54.39
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.91
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.98
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.35
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.15
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.57
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   55.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.87


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.60


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   51.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   48.69

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0308 Mt Pleasant 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.47


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.71
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.82
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   65.10
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   33.47
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   69.21
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   29.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   58.09
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   70.77
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   51.80
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   42.35
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.93
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   27.29
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.44
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   30.70
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   60.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   39.06


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   53.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   46.94


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   48.36

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0309 Mt Pleasant 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    829
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.08


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   71.50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.54
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   61.03
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.76
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   72.66
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   26.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   54.59
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   69.50
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   30.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.48
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   42.22
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.46
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.19
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.51
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   30.65
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   66.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   33.46


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.34


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   52.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   47.35

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0310 Mt Pleasant 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    702
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.13


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   76.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.24
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   70.30
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   29.19
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   77.78
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   61.54
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   38.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.69

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   79.51
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.47
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   42.41
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   41.20
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.67
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.15
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.76
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.08


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   59.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   40.75


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   54.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   45.38

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0311 Mt Pleasant 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    951
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.08


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   63.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   34.71
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   61.55
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   37.70
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   68.77
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   31.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   55.45
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.63


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.76


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.19

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   69.82
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   55.39
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   46.77
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.14
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   25.28
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.67
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.37
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   27.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   56.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   43.97


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   47.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   52.50


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   47.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   52.05

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0312 Mt Pleasant 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.97


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   63.09
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.91
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   58.62
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   40.80
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   66.47
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   32.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   51.84
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   48.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   63.19
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   55.58
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   47.35
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.59
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.35
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.28
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   32.59
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   26.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   60.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.68


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   48.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   51.43


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   47.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   52.33

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0313 Mt Pleasant 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1467
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.53


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   59.07
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   38.74
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   53.77
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .91
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   44.06
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   66.15
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   49.82
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   50.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   61.61
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   38.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.94
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   47.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   44.08
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   39.59
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   28.00
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   16.83
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   28.61
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   60.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   39.52


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   46.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   53.93


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   43.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   56.21

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0314 Mt Pleasant 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    580
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.24


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   57.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.10
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.86
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   56.33
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   41.27
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   66.15
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   48.16
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   51.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   63.52
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   61.83
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   38.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.00
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.00
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   31.49
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.33
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.24
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   59.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.83


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   48.32


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   51.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.81

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0315 Mt Pleasant 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.74


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   65.70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.41
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   63.48
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   36.05
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   73.74
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   25.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   60.11
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   39.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61


          State House of Representatives Dist 99 DISTRICT 99
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   69.42
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   59.17
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   40.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   45.66
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   36.49
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   21.07
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.65
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   40.33
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   23.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   68.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   31.31


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   59.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   40.33


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   58.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   41.98

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0316 Mt Pleasant 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.93


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   84.24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.15
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   73.20
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.45
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   81.05
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   68.41
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   76.96
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   79.67
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   55.99
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   43.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.39
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   36.75
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   21.14
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.67
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   33.75
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   30.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   72.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.29


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   62.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.16


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   59.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.54

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0317 Mt Pleasant 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2186
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1437
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.74


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   78.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   69.90
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .49
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   29.20
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .28


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1078   77.06
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906   64.67
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   35.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1146   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61


          State House of Representatives Dist 99 DISTRICT 99
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1152   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .43


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1157   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031   77.64
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   22.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .94


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1165   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   49.44
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   50.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   47.16
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   38.05
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   26.17
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   16.91
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   31.11
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .30


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   65.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   34.45


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   55.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   44.50


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   53.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   46.05

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0318 Mt Pleasant 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1101
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.39


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   84.87
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.02
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   72.32
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.65
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   79.10
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   66.14
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   33.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62


          State House of Representatives Dist 99 DISTRICT 99
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   79.29
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   20.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   59.62
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   45.50
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   35.39
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   18.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   19.72
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   15.84
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   33.76
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   30.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   33.33


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   54.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   45.58


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   52.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   47.21

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0319 Mt Pleasant 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1545
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.04


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.53
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.04
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   56.76
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   42.00
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   63.42
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   36.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   51.64
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.82


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.55


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   63.75
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   35.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   55.94
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   43.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   43.84
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.61
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   16.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   26.53
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.04
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   27.24
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   62.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   37.99


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   46.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   53.36


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   46.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   53.91

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0320 Mt Pleasant 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1283
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.92


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.94
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   56.96
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   39.48
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   59.79
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   38.72
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   66.05
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   33.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   53.67
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   45.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   62.32
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   37.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   52.48
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.66
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   39.01
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   25.35
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   17.85
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   29.75
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   26.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   58.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   41.04


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   49.00


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0321 Mt Pleasant 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1284
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.61


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   73.23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.59
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   64.66
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   33.76
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   71.26
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   56.86
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   71.07
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   48.58
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   50.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   42.40
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   41.70
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   25.68
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.06
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.93
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   62.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   37.25


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   58.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   41.39


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   57.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   42.96

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0322 Mt Pleasant 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.38


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.13
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   57.97
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.69
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.64
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   54.41
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   44.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.93
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   55.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   54.99
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.06


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   58.90
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   42.98
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.48
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.59
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.99
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.92
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.47


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   51.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   48.26


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.49

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0323 Mt Pleasant 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1322
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.67


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   46.70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.83
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   49.12
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   49.62
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   55.95
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   42.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   45.00
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   54.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.57


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .97

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   52.73
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   55.16
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   45.79
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   40.28
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   26.51
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.70
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   30.19
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   58.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   41.22


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   48.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   51.75


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   47.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   52.46

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0324 Mt Pleasant 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.04


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   66.86
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.40
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.71
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.62
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   70.98
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   55.98
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   68.35
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   53.90
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   43.19
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.31
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.28
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.61
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   29.31
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   56.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   43.24


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   47.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   52.45


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   47.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   52.36

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0325 Mt Pleasant 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.32


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   71.25
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.42
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   69.74
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   29.19
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   77.12
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   63.62
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   36.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   75.42
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   24.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   55.21
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   44.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   42.95
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   38.78
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.31
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.06
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   33.60
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   25.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   65.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   34.27


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.86


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   55.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   44.35

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0326 Mt Pleasant 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    550
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.82


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.73
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.73
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   93.64
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   96.75
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.04
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   87.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.57
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   90.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.68
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   96.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   79.85
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   48.60
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.70
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.55
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.18
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   42.01
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   42.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   57.66


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   61.62


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   36.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   63.85

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0327 Mt Pleasant 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1707
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.24


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   79.53
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.62
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   72.75
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   26.49
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   77.10
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   22.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   65.08
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   34.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    967   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    958   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   78.11
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   21.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   50.69
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   48.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   45.53
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   40.00
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   27.72
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   19.09
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   29.21
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   23.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   65.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   34.63


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   60.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   39.49


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   60.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   39.87

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0328 Mt Pleasant 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1021
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.23


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   75.38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.59
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   66.76
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   31.42
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   74.25
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   60.09
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   39.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   75.96
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   55.85
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   43.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   45.47
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   38.02
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   21.49
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.01
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   33.10
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   28.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   67.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   32.60


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   57.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.35


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   55.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   44.36

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0329 Mt Pleasant 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.52


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   89.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   76.84
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.63
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   85.64
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   72.87
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.41


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   82.32
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.98
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   40.11
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.85
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.44
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.78
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   37.33
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   72.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.62


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.25


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   67.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.76

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0330 Mt Pleasant 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1702
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1248
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.33


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   77.07
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.77
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   71.12
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   28.00
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931   76.94
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   67.35
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   32.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .79


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864   74.35
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   25.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.00


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   52.56
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   47.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   41.44
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   41.44
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   16.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   27.06
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   18.25
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   28.79
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   25.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   69.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   30.83


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   56.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   43.15


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   53.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   46.17

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0331 Mt Pleasant 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    978
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.96


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   46.15
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   56.91
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   42.76
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   63.43
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   53.28
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   46.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   62.01
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   37.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   58.96
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   40.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   45.89
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   37.32
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.74
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.61
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.40
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   26.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   61.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   38.73


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   56.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   43.23


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   55.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.89

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0332 Mt Pleasant 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1704
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1174
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.90


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   81.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.04
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    869   74.08
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .68
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   24.89
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   79.39
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   20.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   68.08
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   31.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40


          State House of Representatives Dist 110 DISTRICT 110
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   78.83
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   21.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   56.56
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   43.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   45.60
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   41.03
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   13.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   25.21
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   19.67
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   27.71
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   27.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    656  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   69.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   30.87


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   59.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   40.97


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   58.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   41.74

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0333 Mt Pleasant 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2305
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1465
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.56


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   77.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   21.17
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025   70.16
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .75
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   28.95
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111   77.53
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   22.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931   64.79
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1187   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1190   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1192   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055   76.17
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   23.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1191   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .67


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .82


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   49.62
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   50.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   45.29
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   40.69
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   14.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   25.03
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   20.23
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   29.19
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   63.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   36.05


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   61.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   38.80


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   60.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   39.84

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0334 Mt Pleasant 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1132
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.81


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   71.85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.48
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   65.77
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   33.10
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   70.19
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   29.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   60.14
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   39.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   69.83
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   30.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   52.82
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   46.21
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   38.63
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   14.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   29.01
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.80
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.92
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   23.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   62.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   37.20


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   51.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   48.18


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   51.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   48.85

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0335 Mt Pleasant 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2787
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1801
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.62


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   76.52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.54
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1220   68.00
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .39
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   31.27
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1331   75.97
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   23.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091   62.17
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   37.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .40


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .56


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1433   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1438   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .42

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1439   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1424   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1255   75.83
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   24.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1444   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1419   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .42


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1014   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   54.22
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   45.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   45.23
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   40.27
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   14.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .35


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   26.56
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   20.32
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   27.61
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   25.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .39

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    940   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001   60.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   39.11


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   56.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   43.52


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   56.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   43.85

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0336 Mt Pleasant 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.01


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   46.22
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   48.90
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   50.18
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   59.77
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   45.90
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   59.16
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   40.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   62.34
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   37.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   45.53
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.18
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.14
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.14
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.02
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   58.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   41.39


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   46.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.19


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.95

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0337 Mt Pleasant 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2169
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1394
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.27


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   42.48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .97
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.86
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   48.99
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   50.07
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   57.06
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   42.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   46.78
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   52.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.20


          State House of Representatives Dist 108 DISTRICT 108
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jill Kelso (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   91.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.66

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    877   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.13


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   53.14
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   46.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.46


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   62.47
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   37.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   44.75
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   38.79
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   25.69
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   19.66
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   28.87
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   25.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   59.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   40.57


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   49.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   50.25


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   49.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   50.55

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0338 Mt Pleasant 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1280
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.27


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   72.75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.45
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   67.00
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.00
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   31.62
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   72.49
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   26.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   57.45
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   42.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          State Senate District DISTRICT 34
          VOTE FOR  1
           Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    659  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   71.28
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   28.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   53.74
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   46.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   45.45
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   41.45
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   26.42
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.68
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   28.02
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   26.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   66.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   33.56


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   55.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.25


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   54.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   45.49

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0339 Mt Pleasant 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    663
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.89


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   71.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.60
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   68.80
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   30.13
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   70.18
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   29.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   64.57
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   35.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 37
          VOTE FOR  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          State House of Representatives Dist 108 DISTRICT 108
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jill Kelso (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.34
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   49.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 112 DISTRICT 112
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   72.83
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   60.13
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   39.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.05
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.68
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.86
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.02
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.31
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board SULLIVANS ISLAND AREA DISTRICT
          2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Constituent School Board ISLE OF PALMS AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Marty Pressler Belk (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board UNINCORPORATED AREA DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   62.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.52


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   49.89

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0400 James Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1462
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.87


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.77
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   41.56
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   52.61
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   45.96
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   63.05
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   47.29
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   52.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    418   51.04
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   48.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   62.88
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   37.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   59.59
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   46.40
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   35.60
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   28.05
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.15
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.32
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   30.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.68
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.62
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.55
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.90
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.95
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.54
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.82
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   58.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   41.73


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   46.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   53.36


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   45.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   54.80

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0401 James Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.32


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.03
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   89.58
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.53
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   86.29
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.07
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   80.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.53
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   86.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.55
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    352   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.05
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   81.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   72.92
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.08


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.92
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.25
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.57
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.57
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.39
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   29.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.84
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.62
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.94
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.55
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.32
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.20
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   21.92
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   52.96


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   35.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   64.42


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   61.73

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0402 James Island 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.46


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.21
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   91.42
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   89.08
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.34
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   83.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.77
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   87.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.00


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.17
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   89.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.08
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   87.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   77.73
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   43.83
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.52
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   25.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.04
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   17.83
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.59
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   34.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.47
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.08
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.21
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.56
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.69
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.03
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   47.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.53


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   64.71


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   62.68

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0403 James Island 5A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1203
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.27


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   79.47
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.77
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   69.10
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.48
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   73.59
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   25.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   60.56
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   39.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    483   68.12
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    225   31.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   76.67
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   55.58
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   44.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   41.17
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   39.48
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   28.08
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.35
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   24.60
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   27.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   12.11
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.63
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.07
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   21.22
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.73
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    8.13
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   16.98
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   15.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   69.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   30.09


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   51.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   48.15


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0404 James Island 5B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    617
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.37


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   74.56
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.44
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   68.78
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.05
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   69.76
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   62.38
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    271   64.52
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   35.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   77.04
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   22.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.45
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.55


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.53
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.29
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   29.62
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.90
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.52
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.80
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.40
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.67
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.32
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.91
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.39
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.73
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   63.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   36.59


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   49.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.13


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.67

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0405 James Island 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1438
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.69


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.62
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.03
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.12
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   49.41
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   49.41
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   57.28
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   42.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   44.34
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   55.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    424   51.52
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    397   48.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   59.34
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   40.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   58.90
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   42.59
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   40.59
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   23.76
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.10
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   24.20
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   29.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.21
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.33
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.14
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.30
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.18
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.04
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.30
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   57.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   42.67


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   55.76


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   44.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   55.99

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0406 James Island 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1425
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.05


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   59.94
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.14
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   53.98
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   44.87
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   62.62
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   36.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   47.94
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   51.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    437   51.53
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    410   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   65.23
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   34.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   58.71
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   43.58
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   38.18
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   18.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   23.08
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   19.16
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.95
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   32.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.73
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.02
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.64
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.21
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.57
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.96
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.73
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   63.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   36.63


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   47.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   52.70


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   45.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   54.02

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0407 James Island 8A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1268
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.47


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   33.62
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   64.35
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   38.40
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   60.96
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   48.92
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   50.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   37.01
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   62.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    233   38.96
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    362   60.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.64
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   57.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   63.72
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   35.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.40
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.93
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.15
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.38
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   28.18
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.73
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.95
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.08
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.58
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.62
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.49
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.39
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   58.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   41.70


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   52.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   47.46


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   52.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   47.83

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0408 James Island 8B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1653
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.44


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.20
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.17
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   48.38
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   50.68
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   57.45
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   42.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   43.87
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   55.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.72


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    452   49.89
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    451   49.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   60.05
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   57.43
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   42.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   45.55
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   36.42
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   25.93
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   20.66
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   23.04
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   30.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.19
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.35
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.68
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.86
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.69
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.19
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.86
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   53.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   46.51


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   42.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   57.76


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   41.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   58.31

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0409 James Island 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1315
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.61


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   52.03
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.28
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   52.34
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   45.63
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   60.71
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   47.47
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   52.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    399   52.57
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    359   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   61.51
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   38.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.95
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   44.29
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   35.98
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   25.27
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   20.38
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   22.40
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   31.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   15.20
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.51
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    7.78
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   19.28
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.75
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   10.47
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   15.29
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   61.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   38.85


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   58.45


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   42.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   57.57

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0410 James Island 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1367
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.99


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.47
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   56.79
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   42.59
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   63.34
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   35.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   49.50
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   50.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.04


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    420   52.90
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    372   46.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   66.84
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   33.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   54.79
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   42.53
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   40.13
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   29.67
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   20.65
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   22.72
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   26.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.51
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.36
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    5.83
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   21.57
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.19
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   12.41
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   14.99
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   58.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   41.28


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   55.82


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   43.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   56.17

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0411 James Island 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1644
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.27


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   70.22
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   64.13
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.30
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   33.70
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   70.20
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   29.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   59.35
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    582   65.69
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   33.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   76.59
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   23.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   53.83
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   43.29
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   37.77
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   27.67
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   20.37
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   24.38
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   27.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   12.64
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    7.00
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.92
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   20.75
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.19
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    8.03
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   16.57
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   16.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   67.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   32.73


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   49.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   50.23


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   46.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   53.19

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0412 James Island 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1200
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.42


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   79.91
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   65.10
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .73
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   33.14
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   74.10
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   25.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   58.42
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   40.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    425   62.96
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    249   36.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   75.31
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   56.59
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   42.56
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   39.04
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.92
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   17.65
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   27.82
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   28.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   10.72
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.11
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.09
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   20.13
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   11.38
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    8.47
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.59
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   17.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   65.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   34.40


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   51.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   48.14


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   48.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   51.25

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0413 James Island 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1330
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.38


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   71.48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.52
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   65.16
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   33.53
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   71.66
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   28.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   57.78
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    497   60.68
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   71.63
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   28.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   57.54
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   41.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   40.67
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   39.48
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   24.28
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   19.70
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   26.52
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.84
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.26
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.27
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.47
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.50
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.10
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   15.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   65.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   34.17


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   57.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   42.13


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   54.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   45.94

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0414 James Island 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.53


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   74.61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.32
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   64.77
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.20
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   68.92
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   60.13
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    301   62.84
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    177   36.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   75.16
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   52.65
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.60
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   42.31
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.37
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   21.45
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   22.61
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   13.40
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.84
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.96
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.84
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   12.64
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.73
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.06
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   64.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   35.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   48.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   51.34


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   50.79

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0415 James Island 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1412
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.37


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   47.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.76
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   46.13
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.09
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   51.58
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   55.03
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   44.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   39.58
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   60.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.17


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    397   44.21
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    497   55.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.54

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   56.55
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   43.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   56.63
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   43.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   44.20
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   40.53
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   25.19
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   20.54
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   24.13
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   29.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.54
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.69
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.41
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.26
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   11.89
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.37
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   16.74
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   64.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   35.69


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   47.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   52.49


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   45.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   54.39

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0417 James Island 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1497
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.45


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   47.52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   49.61
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   48.24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   50.17
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   59.74
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   40.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   45.57
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   54.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    419   49.76
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    422   50.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    620  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   57.95
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   41.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   58.81
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   42.51
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   40.61
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   25.51
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   21.44
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   26.05
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   26.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.88
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.90
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.14
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.05
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.50
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.33
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.07
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   64.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   35.74


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   54.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   45.95


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   52.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   47.95

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0419 James Island 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1152
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.85


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.40
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.97
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   47.60
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   50.45
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   48.66
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   58.91
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   40.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   47.70
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   51.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    324   49.32
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    333   50.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.48

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   58.90
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   57.80
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   43.11
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.19
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.71
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   21.57
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   26.41
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   27.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.79
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.88
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.96
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.54
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.96
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.20
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.09
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   64.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   35.04


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   49.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.58


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.69

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0420 James Island 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.27


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.15
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   51.17
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.23
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.23
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   56.28
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   43.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   42.01
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   57.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          State House of Representatives Dist 115 DISTRICT 115
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wallace B Scarborough (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    303   47.94
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    328   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   55.12
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   44.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   64.38
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   43.00
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   36.07
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   27.05
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.76
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   24.86
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   30.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.69
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.57
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.05
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.24
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.03
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.84
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.31
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   56.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   43.38


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   41.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   58.92


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   59.20

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0422 James Island 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1359
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.53


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   58.81
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   39.62
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   52.92
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .87
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   45.09
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   62.80
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   36.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   47.26
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   52.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.03


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   43.70
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   56.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    603  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   63.49
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   36.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   56.38
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   43.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   42.09
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   35.35
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   22.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   24.22
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   20.34
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   27.72
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          VOTE FOR  3
           Sandi Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   13.71
           Nancy Griffth (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.58
           James A Milligan (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.54
           Eugene Platt (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   16.26
           Charles Rhodes (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   10.28
           Shirley Rush (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   12.92
           June Waring (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.51
           Eugene Woodall (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   62.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   37.21


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   48.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   51.87


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   45.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.56

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0440 Johns Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1540
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.96


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   65.92
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.07
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   66.04
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   32.96
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   68.90
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   30.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   58.64
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   40.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.67


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   71.08
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   62.53
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   37.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   57.45
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   42.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   46.24
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   38.73
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   32.43
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   22.62
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   23.18
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   21.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .    119    9.60
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   21.15
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   22.20
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   18.00
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   18.89
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   10.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   62.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   37.65


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   42.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   57.04


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   41.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   58.84

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0441 Johns Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1473
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.82


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.99
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   31.27
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   64.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   38.35
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   60.07
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   43.94
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   55.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   38.19
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   61.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   45.47
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   54.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   69.37
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   45.63
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   32.97
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.96
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.00
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.49
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .    127   11.95
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   18.81
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   22.01
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   18.53
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   17.31
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   48.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   51.14


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   39.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   60.22


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   41.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   58.66

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0442 Johns Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1883
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1188
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.09


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   41.25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   56.42
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   41.89
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   62.71
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   37.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   52.03
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   47.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   48.63
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   51.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   63.57
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   36.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   99.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   56.18
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   43.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   45.16
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   38.84
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   15.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   25.80
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   19.86
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   29.22
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   24.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .    141    9.46
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   21.60
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   22.74
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   19.11
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   17.91
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135    9.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   57.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   42.96


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   46.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   53.66


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   46.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   53.02

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0443 Johns Island 3A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1432
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.06


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.69
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   50.84
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   46.99
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   51.34
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .78
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   46.53
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   59.81
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   39.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   47.24
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   52.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   42.56
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   57.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.30

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   60.09
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   39.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   61.01
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   44.89
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   38.38
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   27.83
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   19.62
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   22.45
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   29.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .    123   10.00
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   20.73
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   23.58
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   18.86
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   18.21
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    8.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   56.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   43.21


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   43.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   56.85


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   42.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   57.37

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0444 Johns Island 3B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1224
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.40


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.26
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   36.12
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   61.17
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   44.34
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   54.10
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   48.27
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   51.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   38.22
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   61.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   46.44
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   53.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   61.36
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   46.01
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   33.96
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   26.84
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.42
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   28.16
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   26.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .     94    9.92
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   21.73
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   20.89
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.09
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   20.25
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   56.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   43.89


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   45.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   54.36


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   47.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   52.65

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0445 Johns Island 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    941
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.47


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   63.86
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   38.06
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   60.19
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.97
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   56.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.95
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   62.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.17


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.53
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   67.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.70
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   56.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   66.19
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   44.14
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.94
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   27.90
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.66
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.66
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   26.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          VOTE FOR  3
           Leola Frasier Cheeseborough (NP).  .  .  .     79   11.38
           Janice Chisolm (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.19
           Ruth Evans (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   21.04
           Josh Gadsden (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   20.32
           Monica Smith (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.71
           Cherisse Taylor (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   49.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   50.10


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   41.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   58.58


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   58.25

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0460 St Pauls 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    755
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.51


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   83.78
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.05
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   78.40
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.32
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   76.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.66
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    434   79.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.12
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   76.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   74.13
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.85
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.04
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.24
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.88
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   36.87
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   35.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    361   26.39
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   23.61
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    334   24.42
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   48.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   51.15


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.69


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   81.03

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0461 St Pauls 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.59


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.65
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.14
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   69.03
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.40
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   65.12
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.88
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   65.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.20
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   65.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 38
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Rose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.94
           Bill Collins (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   29.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   35.10
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   64.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   42.53
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   63.03
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   36.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.23
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.19
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   35.79
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.76
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.04
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    214   31.80
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.99
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    149   22.14
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   55.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.42


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   64.57


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   62.34

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0462 St Pauls 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1305
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.06


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   71.86
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   31.29
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   66.67
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   37.50
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   61.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.09
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    552   68.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   34.73
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   65.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   64.37
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   51.23
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.63
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.78
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.59
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.49
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    453   30.61
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   22.30
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    325   21.96
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   25.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   54.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   45.57


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   37.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   62.99


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   60.56

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0463 St Pauls 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.65


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   64.97
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.98
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   66.91
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   32.06
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   68.09
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   68.62
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   31.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   46.78
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    813  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   99.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   70.66
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   29.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   50.70
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   48.71
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   37.13
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   14.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   35.58
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   20.11
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   23.72
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    502   31.69
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   21.09
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    367   23.17
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   23.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   61.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   38.28


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   48.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   51.86


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   45.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   54.94

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0464 St Pauls 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1373
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.47


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.89
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   85.29
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   19.71
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   78.61
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   23.99
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   76.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.00
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.72
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   83.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.05
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   77.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.25
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   36.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   51.69
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   30.92
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   24.40
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.03
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   33.63
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    427   31.12
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   19.31
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    349   25.44
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   24.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   56.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   43.58


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   48.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   51.56


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   50.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   49.34

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0465 St Pauls 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    955
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.51


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   40.05
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   58.36
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   44.56
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   54.42
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   47.83
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.89
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    281   57.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 45
          VOTE FOR  1
           Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   46.15
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   54.55
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   57.05
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   42.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   50.47
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   34.65
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   32.81
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.81
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.91
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   25.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    291   31.09
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   21.26
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    227   24.25
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   23.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   51.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   48.72


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.01


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   60.41

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0466 St Pauls 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1497
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.71


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   53.38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.51
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   57.11
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   42.16
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   57.53
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   42.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   42.46
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   57.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   59.38
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 38
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Rose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   73.72
           Bill Collins (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   26.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   59.75
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   40.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   68.96
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   52.58
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   49.80
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   35.15
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   32.95
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   20.63
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   23.58
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   22.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          VOTE FOR  4
           Martha Miller Edwards (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    413   32.22
           Celestine E Harris (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   21.45
           Josephine Garvin Matthews (NP)  .  .  .  .    288   22.46
           Leroy W Seabrook (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   23.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   52.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   47.10


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   36.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   63.98


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   38.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   61.81

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0501 St Andrews 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.84


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.87
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   62.86
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   47.04
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.88
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   65.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.11
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   74.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.30
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   56.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   58.73
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   41.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   41.78
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.19
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.51
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.98
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.86
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   63.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.46


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   51.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.78


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   51.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   48.94

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0502 St Andrews 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    959
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.25


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.09
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.09
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   41.28
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   56.54
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   54.56
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   44.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   36.47
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   63.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   46.89
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   53.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   35.90
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   64.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   54.38
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   45.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.62


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   60.48
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   39.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   43.86
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   35.49
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.78
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.83
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   31.98
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   31.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   95.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.83


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   61.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.12


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   51.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   48.52


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   51.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.88

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0503 St Andrews 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1294
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.60


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.81
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.55
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   86.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.93
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   84.75
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.47
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   76.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.68
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   86.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.28
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   84.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.14


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.85
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   81.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   97.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.93


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   81.03
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.42
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.86
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.61
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.23
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   38.61
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   36.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.47


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   51.41


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   36.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   63.65


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   62.66

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0504 St Andrews 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.40


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   71.36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.27
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   60.99
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.27
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   37.04
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   73.01
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   26.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   55.15
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.28


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   46.88
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   53.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   71.84
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   61.11
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   41.62
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.39
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   21.01
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   21.12
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   31.26
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   26.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   96.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.63


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   67.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   32.46


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   53.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   46.68


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.35

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0505 St Andrews 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.13


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   59.68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   38.71
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   54.17
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   44.39
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   69.24
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   45.47
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   54.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.53


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.11
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   63.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   66.61
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   60.99
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   40.63
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   37.46
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   19.25
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   18.91
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   30.69
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   31.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   69.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   30.42


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   61.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   38.58


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   57.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   42.60

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0506 St Andrews 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1084
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.88


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   77.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.46
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   70.01
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   28.31
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   75.53
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   62.64
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   37.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   47.90
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   52.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.34


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   78.44
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   48.49
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   44.33
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.05
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   15.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   32.73
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   20.32
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.24
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   22.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.39


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   61.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   38.15


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   53.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.66


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   50.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   49.17

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0507 St Andrews 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1526
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.04


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.68
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   63.41
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   33.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   60.38
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.01
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.35
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   36.59
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   66.86
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   32.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   53.42
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.40


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   45.50
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   54.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   68.06
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   51.10
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   48.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   45.50
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.08
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   31.08
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   20.24
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   24.42
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.54


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    222   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   62.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   37.60


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   41.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   58.45


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   41.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   58.72

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0508 St Andrews 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    847
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.22


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.39
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.83
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   81.78
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.77
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   80.64
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.73
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   75.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.11
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   79.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   19.19
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   80.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.97
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   77.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   77.38
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   44.94
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.75
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.72
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.99
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.94
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   48.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.32


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   41.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   58.07


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   43.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.33

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0509 St Andrews 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1156
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.11


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.54
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.60
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   91.35
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.93
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   91.24
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.69
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   83.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.23
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   90.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.96
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   92.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.94
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   88.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   84.82
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   45.57
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.63
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   32.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.89
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.06
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.63
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.85


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   43.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   56.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   62.79


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   57.45

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0510 St Andrews 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.75


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.96
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   39.22
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   58.82
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   42.47
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.67
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   50.11
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   49.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   35.97
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   63.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.05


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.65
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   38.12
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   61.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   59.34
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   40.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.70
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.17
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.95
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.60
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.31
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   52.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.75


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   44.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   55.63


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   44.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   55.43

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0511 St Andrews 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    875
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.54


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   73.21
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.19
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   66.94
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   31.81
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   73.89
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   58.07
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   73.14
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   26.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.05
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.70


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   53.41
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.56
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.08
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.15
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   21.54
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.27
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   24.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   95.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.87


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   70.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.15


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   57.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.70


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   52.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.32

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0512 St Andrews 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    921
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.04


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   68.18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   63.16
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   35.39
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   72.64
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.56
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   71.43
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   58.57
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   51.13
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   45.35
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   36.89
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   23.85
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.97
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   28.33
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   28.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.56


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   68.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.87


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   53.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   46.85


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   48.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   51.19

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0513 St Andrews 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.62


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.12
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.12
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   53.53
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   45.39
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   60.11
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.89
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   51.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   61.33
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   46.38
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.97
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   42.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.97
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.20
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.97
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.36
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   29.11
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   58.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.56


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   47.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   52.12


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   47.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   52.51

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0514 St Andrews 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1256
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.95


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.65
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.18
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   52.28
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.06
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   45.74
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   58.65
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   40.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.37
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   51.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.47


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   59.52
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   44.74
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.00
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   47.81
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   34.69
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   28.04
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.20
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.83
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.53


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   56.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   43.11


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   54.89


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   44.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   55.43

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0515 St Andrews 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1032
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.54


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.33
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.00
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   87.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.02
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   85.68
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.50
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   78.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.25
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   85.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.77
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   85.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.81
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   87.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.91
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   85.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.93
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   81.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   76.77
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.14
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.23
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   18.87
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.97
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.75
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   33.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   95.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.93


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   50.00


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   41.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   58.42


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   55.67

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0516 St Andrews 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.52


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.99
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   59.40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   37.61
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   59.11
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   39.24
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   70.71
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.27
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   46.34
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   70.38
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   29.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   59.71
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   39.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   45.33
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   36.44
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.22
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.49
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.71
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   95.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.91


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   60.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   39.20


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   46.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   53.16


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   43.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   56.38

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0517 St Andrews 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1403
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.15


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   67.32
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.83
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   65.49
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   32.85
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   70.59
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   28.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   58.06
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   41.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   48.81
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   51.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   74.10
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   64.37
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   35.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   49.68
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   50.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   47.29
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   40.02
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   12.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   33.86
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   21.15
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   21.74
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.69


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   58.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   41.22


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   47.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   52.87


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   46.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   53.62

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0518 St Andrews 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1571
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.51


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.57
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.31
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   72.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   26.51
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   71.51
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   37.50
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   62.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   28.79
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   70.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.28
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   70.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   33.37
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   66.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   47.27
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   52.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   66.34
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   33.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   48.77
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   31.26
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.05
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.37
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   30.11
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   28.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.80


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   50.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   49.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   61.54


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   42.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   57.51

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0519 St Andrews 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    297
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.75


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   92.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.87
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   90.32
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.83
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.38
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   88.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   90.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.38
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   92.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.57
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   88.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.50
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   79.49
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   47.19
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.84
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.15
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.07


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   44.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   50.94

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0520 St Andrews 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2063
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1096
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.13


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.11
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   60.41
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   42.44
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   56.83
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   48.42
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   37.36
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   61.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .66


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.14
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   77.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   48.82
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   51.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   42.07
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   57.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   61.14
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   38.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   42.04
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   38.18
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   23.99
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   21.16
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   27.05
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   27.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.55


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   56.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   43.44


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   43.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   56.71


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   45.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   54.99

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0521 St Andrews 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.60


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   50.50
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.98
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   47.51
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   59.82
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   47.19
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   52.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.86


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   57.31
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   48.40
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   56.73
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   42.76
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.29
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   28.62
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.55
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.56
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   27.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   65.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.88


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   47.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.87


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   43.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   56.39

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0522 St Andrews 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.55


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   70.38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.31
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.40
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.40
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.50
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   68.87
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   56.19
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   43.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   71.96
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   28.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   64.85
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.62
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   50.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   43.73
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.68
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   31.84
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.88
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.76
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   96.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.89


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   61.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   38.22


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   45.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.17


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   47.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   52.89

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0523 St Andrews 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.44


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   44.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.11
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.05
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.49
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.64
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   51.17
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   47.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   39.83
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   58.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.07


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.10


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.58
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   48.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   44.18
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   56.93
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   42.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   43.82
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   39.62
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.33
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.83
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   23.64
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.96


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   57.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.70


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   61.31


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   42.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.11

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0524 St Andrews 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1135
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.06


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   36.93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   61.11
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   42.38
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   56.40
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.53
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   50.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   38.34
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   61.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.62


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   47.03
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   52.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   43.46
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   56.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   67.62
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   31.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   44.80
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   34.83
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   24.46
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   17.71
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   29.40
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   28.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   96.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.27


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   58.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   41.67


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   46.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   53.40


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   47.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   52.26

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0525 St Andrews 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1369
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.65


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   36.65
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   59.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   40.06
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   58.57
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   46.54
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   52.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   38.51
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   61.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.96


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   34.93
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   64.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   47.15
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   52.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   41.48
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   58.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   62.96
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   47.69
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   32.15
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.13
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   19.60
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.73
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   26.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   94.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.29


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   44.12


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   59.11


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   42.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   57.19

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0526 St Andrews 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1253
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.43


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.15
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   52.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.73
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   50.00
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   48.53
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   56.43
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   43.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.55
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   55.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   39.75
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   60.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   59.60
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   40.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   52.78
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   58.08
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   47.27
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   37.06
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   27.26
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   21.00
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   24.36
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   26.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.39


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   58.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   41.19


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   60.45


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   39.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   60.10

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0527 St Andrews 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1449
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.04


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.65
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   32.94
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   64.94
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   37.42
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   61.09
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   44.73
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   55.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   37.37
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   42.97
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   56.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.06
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   64.82
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.08
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   34.60
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   24.79
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   19.64
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   28.62
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   26.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   58.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   41.66


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   44.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.79


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   46.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   53.60

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0528 St Andrews 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.28


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.50
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   29.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   68.56
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.07
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   59.77
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   45.75
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   54.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   38.05
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   61.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          State House of Representatives Dist 116 DISTRICT 116
          VOTE FOR  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   42.71
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   57.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   41.43
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   58.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   68.52
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   30.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.10
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.79
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   26.81
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.58
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.10
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   30.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    232   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   53.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   46.17


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   58.76


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   56.50

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0529 St Andrews 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1523
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.88


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   58.70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.75
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   56.24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   42.12
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   64.23
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   35.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   51.45
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   47.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   47.27
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   52.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   63.73
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   36.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   58.25
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   41.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.56
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   51.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   45.14
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   38.40
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   26.32
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   20.16
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   25.93
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   27.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.04


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   67.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   32.24


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   46.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   53.97


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   45.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   54.33

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0530 St Andrews 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1583
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.09


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   52.49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.57
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   54.04
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.04
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   42.84
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.04


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   61.13
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   38.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   47.78
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   51.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.56


          State House of Representatives Dist 119 DISTRICT 119
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chris H Cannon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   42.58
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   57.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   61.27
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   38.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   55.64
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   53.06
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   46.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   46.08
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   37.56
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   24.29
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   19.59
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.50
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   28.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.01


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   61.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   38.66


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   45.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   54.16


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   48.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   51.60

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0531 St Andrews 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.58


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   55.23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   43.93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   55.47
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .98
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   42.19
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   58.32
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   41.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   51.00
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   48.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   59.80
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   40.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.25
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   51.59
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   45.82
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   40.24
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   33.22
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.03
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.04
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   56.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   43.75


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   59.10


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   41.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   58.66

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0532 St Andrews 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    987
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.63


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   66.54
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.77
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   63.30
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   34.62
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   67.86
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   31.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   56.41
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   43.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   70.81
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   65.08
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.95
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   43.95
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   40.85
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   34.54
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   21.32
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   19.70
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.80


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.27


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   44.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   55.42


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   46.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   53.45

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0533 St Andrews 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.98


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   80.61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.97
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   73.25
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.50
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   77.86
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   66.16
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   33.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   75.97
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   24.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.11
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          County Council DISTRICT 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark A Peper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           Colleen Condon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.21
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   51.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.37
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   43.23
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.84
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.91
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.80
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   22.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   95.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.36


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   54.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   45.13


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   48.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   51.06


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   50.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   49.06

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0534 St Andrews 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.85


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   69.27
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   29.22
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   66.08
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .84
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   32.43
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   73.92
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   25.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   59.71
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   39.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    870   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   74.60
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   25.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   63.85
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   36.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   50.46
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   44.13
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   40.34
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   15.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   28.82
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   18.62
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   27.82
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.72


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   61.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   38.60


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   49.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   50.35


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   47.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   52.26

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0535 St Andrews 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.88


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.19
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   69.48
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   29.64
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   71.86
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   58.45
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .93


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   73.43
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   61.44
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   38.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   51.91
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   45.63
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   38.01
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   28.15
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   20.58
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   25.68
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   25.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   96.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.73


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   65.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   34.88


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   48.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   51.05


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   48.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   51.81

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0536 St Andrews 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1375
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.13


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   72.41
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.57
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   65.13
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   33.72
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   73.81
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   59.74
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   39.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   73.59
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   26.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   64.99
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   35.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   52.55
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   50.06
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   37.65
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   31.23
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   19.65
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.84
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.04


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   61.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   38.06


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   51.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   48.89


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   50.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   49.31

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0537 St Andrews 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2028
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1310
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.60


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.16
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   71.18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.08
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   62.48
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   36.91
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   68.56
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   31.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   55.58
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   44.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1045   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95


          State House of Representatives Dist 114 DISTRICT 114
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bobby Harrell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .78


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   70.69
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   29.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   99.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   61.69
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   38.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   52.77
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   46.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   47.58
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   38.26
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   14.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   27.15
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   19.37
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   23.76
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   29.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert T Dillon Jr (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.94


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christie R Holderness (NP).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   63.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   36.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   48.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   51.36


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   48.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   51.45

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0601 N Charleston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.85


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   97.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   97.11
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.07
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   91.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.12
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.92
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.62
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   96.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   84.29
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   53.67
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.58
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.91
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.03
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   42.93
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.75


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   30.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   69.42


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   61.80

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0602 N Charleston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    635
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.66


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   97.12
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.26
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   94.08
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.33
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   89.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.02
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    284   94.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.00
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.78
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   94.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   89.93
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   54.79
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.93
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   35.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.53
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.32
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.32
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   65.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.63


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   70.40


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   34.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   65.20

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0603 N Charleston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.58


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   62.17
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.66
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   65.57
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.15
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   32.62
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   64.70
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   34.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Brown Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   59.18
           Linda Ketner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 41
          VOTE FOR  1
           Glenn McConnell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State House of Representatives Dist 111 DISTRICT 111
          VOTE FOR  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   66.72
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   33.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   48.85
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   51.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   46.32
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   38.97
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   43.20
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   21.76
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.48
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   58.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   41.24


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   42.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   57.45


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   40.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   59.36

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0604 N Charleston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1114
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.69


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   84.22
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.70
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   82.09
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.31
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   78.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.78
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    475   84.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.28
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   83.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.76
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   83.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.39
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   79.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   68.63
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   48.24
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.53
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.58
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.86
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.27
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   31.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.88


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   43.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.06


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   51.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.22

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0605 N Charleston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1639
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.24


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.00
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   93.31
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    7.38
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   92.51
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.01
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   88.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.96
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    802   93.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    6.94
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   93.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.00
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   93.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.48
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   90.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   85.54
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   52.13
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.64
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   31.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.39
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.75
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   36.97
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   33.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42

          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   53.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   46.15


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   32.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   67.48


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   39.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   60.65

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0606 N Charleston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1294
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.15


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.70
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.28
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   93.44
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.40
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   94.50
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.61
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   90.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.02
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    586   94.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.37
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   94.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 109 DISTRICT 109
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.19
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   93.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.53
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   92.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   86.80
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   55.06
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.34
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   32.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.57
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.22
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   41.39
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   48.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.66


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   33.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   66.45


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   43.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   56.84

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0607 N Charleston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1393
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.70


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.46
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   95.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.37
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   94.97
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.15
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   92.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.64
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    699   95.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.03
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   94.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.89


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.83


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.31
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   94.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   85.02
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   53.91
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.45
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   28.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.59
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.29
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.94
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   47.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   52.22


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   59.22


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   52.73

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0608 N Charleston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.14


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.72
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.77
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.06
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   54.72
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.01
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   54.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   43.06
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   56.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   47.93
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   52.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.16
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.66
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   60.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   62.56
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.11
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   37.76
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.29
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.41
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.04
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   29.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   59.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.74


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   48.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.46


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   49.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   50.49

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0609 N Charleston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1178
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.22


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.81
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   65.68
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   36.32
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.79
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   59.79
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   43.36
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   56.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   38.31
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   61.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.50


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.78


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   44.13
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   55.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.76
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.77
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   66.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   62.61
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   36.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   50.07
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   29.84
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   31.87
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.13
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.81
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   26.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   53.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   46.46


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   60.00


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   43.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   56.44

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0610 N Charleston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1095
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.16


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   83.69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.62
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   79.74
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.10
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   75.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.74
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    475   80.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.24
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   77.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.14
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.07
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   74.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   72.08
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   27.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.01
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   30.16
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.45
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.27
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   29.55
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   47.09


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   39.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   60.21


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   41.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   58.10

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0611 N Charleston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.14


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.89
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   61.79
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.89
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.96
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   61.12
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   35.87
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   66.80
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   58.06
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    203   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   70.49
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   56.71
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.16
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.62
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.15
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.12
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.02
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   57.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.26


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   51.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   48.10


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   51.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   48.06

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0612 N Charleston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.37


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.15
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   61.29
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   57.27
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   41.36
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   69.34
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   57.75
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   70.53
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.30
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   44.98
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   36.68
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.18
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.41
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.18
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   55.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.08


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   50.24


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.54

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0613 N Charleston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    869
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.90


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.90
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   90.91
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.26
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   90.52
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.79
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   83.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.56
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    369   90.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.81
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   90.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.89
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   87.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Bostic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.77
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   82.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   80.95
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   42.53
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.05
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.68
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.95
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.24
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   47.19


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   41.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   58.02


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   45.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   54.44

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0614 N Charleston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.60


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.03
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   57.05
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   38.14
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   59.29
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   44.14
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   55.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   37.54
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   62.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 43
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.64


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.66

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.63


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.40
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   66.32
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.68
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.85
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63

          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.87
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.23
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.97
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   45.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   54.98


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   63.53


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   58.89

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0615 N Charleston 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.79


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.92
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   94.25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.56
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   93.92
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.85
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   91.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.53
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    359   94.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.74
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   94.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          Clerk Of Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Julie Armstrong (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.36
           Henry A Middleton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   91.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          County Council DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mickie Kelecy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           Coakley A Hilton (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           Elliott Summey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jack T Day (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           Toya Hampton Green (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   84.90
           Marvin B Stewart (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          VOTE FOR  2
           Chris Collins (NP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   50.14
           Elizabeth Kandrac (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.67
           Mattese Lecque (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          VOTE FOR  2
           John Graham Altman (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.10
           David Engelman (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.00
           Chris Fraser (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.08
           Ann Oplinger (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Perry Jr (NP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Michael Garnett (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lala B Fyall (NP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AT-LARGE DISTRICT
          4
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Question 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   55.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.97


          Question 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   57.10


          Question 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.92

PRECINCT REPORT       November 2008 General            Official Results
Run Date:11/07/08     Charleston County, SC
RUN TIME:07:20 PM     November 4, 2008

          0616 N Charleston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.50


          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   86.06
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          VOTE FOR  1
           Cynthia McKinney (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.06
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Ralph Nader (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   80.37
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.88
           Bob Conley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   73.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          US House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           Nancy Harrelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   17.20
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    312   82.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State Senate District DISTRICT 42
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scotty Sheriff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.35
           Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   81.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives Dist 113 DISTRICT 113
          VOTE FOR  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Peggy Moseley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00