PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0004 Awendaw
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1191
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.74


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   34.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   62.10
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   42.54
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   55.86
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.41
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   58.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   46.23
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   53.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   42.42
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   55.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.63
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   57.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   41.13
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.02
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   55.04
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   46.44
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   53.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.02
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   47.33
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   44.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   46.92
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   49.50
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Kevin Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.13
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   61.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   59.29
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   40.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.73
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.45
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Constituent School Board ST JAMES SANTEE DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Nathel Pinckney Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   51.09
           Shonna Weathers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.38
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.64
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   51.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   88.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.18


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   83.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.78


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   26.87


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   76.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.62


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.88


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   65.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.28

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0008 Christ Church
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    793
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   60.98
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.85
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   56.25
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.43
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   57.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.80
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.17
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   42.28
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.26
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   55.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.69
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.27
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   52.86
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   46.17
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.37
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   47.92
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   43.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.94


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   46.22
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   50.81
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Kevin Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   38.48
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   61.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   56.41
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.97
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.80
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JAMES SANTEE DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Nathel Pinckney Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   51.96
           Shonna Weathers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   46.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.51

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.29
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   25.82
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   90.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.71


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   84.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.25


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.92


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   77.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.09


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   65.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.23


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   61.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.68

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0010 Isle of Palms 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   76.76
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.54
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   65.41
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.48
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   59.60
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   74.03
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.93
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   65.99
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   68.25
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.28
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   63.33
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.78
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.02
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   75.75
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.24
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   71.56
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.11


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.02
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   73.54
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.06
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.47
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.38
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   54.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   37.42
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.31
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   44.96
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.31
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.97
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.58
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   85.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.77

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   83.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.89


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   73.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.01


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   76.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.93


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   60.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.26


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   60.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.59

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0011 Isle of Palms 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1251
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   79.36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.43
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.29


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.26
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   57.08
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   40.88
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   55.71
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   44.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   72.09
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   27.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.85


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.08
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   63.80
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   63.02
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   36.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.78
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   60.78
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.25
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.86
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   73.99
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   26.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.38
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   68.75
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.69


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.69
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   71.47
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.54
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.02
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.17
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.41


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   45.23
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   54.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   36.62
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   31.62
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   46.88
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.49
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.76
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.92
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   51.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   83.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.59

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   85.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.67


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   73.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.53


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   74.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.53


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   57.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   42.06


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   57.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   42.19

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0012 Isle of Palms 1C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1309
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   88.52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.26
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.85


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   72.36
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   26.74
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   68.48
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   82.45
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   70.29
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   76.36
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   75.86
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.41
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.94
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   81.17
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.28
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   78.91
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.13


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   83.38
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.92
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.15
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   41.64
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   58.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   34.62
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   34.18
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   47.54
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.52
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.90
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.11
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   53.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   86.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.00

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   89.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.91


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   78.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.99


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   80.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.00


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   60.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   39.50


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   60.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   39.56

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0032 Sullivans Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1459
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   69.60
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.20
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.60


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   51.96
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.13
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   43.40
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   56.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   65.29
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   34.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.14


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.03
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   53.36
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   42.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   55.16
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   44.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.60
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   57.87
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.56
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   35.02
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   67.96
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.22
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   58.84
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.30


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.32
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   66.76
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.66
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.54
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.66
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.36


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   51.66
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   48.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   38.72
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   28.87
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   32.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   34.89
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.90
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   45.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.41
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.90
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   77.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   22.62

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   83.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.38


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   29.13


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   68.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   31.42


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   63.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.38


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   68.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   31.52

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0100 McClellanville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1512
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   75.61
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.02
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.99
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   73.18
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   24.79
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   74.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   29.31
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   70.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.04
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.41
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   72.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.62
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   73.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.37
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   25.34
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.05
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   70.82
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   29.16
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   70.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.90
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   29.57
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   57.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.49


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.63
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   29.16
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   64.17
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.41
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Kevin Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   21.92
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   77.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   47.54
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   49.09
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   26.63
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27


          Constituent School Board ST JAMES SANTEE DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Nathel Pinckney Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   46.35
           Shonna Weathers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   33.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.72


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.96
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.07
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   82.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.98


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   78.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.05

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   66.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   33.45


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   66.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   33.16


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   44.95


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   62.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.79

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0102 Deer Park 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.98
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   33.66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   60.89
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.98


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   40.78
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   57.61
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.13
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   62.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.16
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   57.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.94


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   37.83
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   60.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   38.44
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   61.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.77
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.92
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.38
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.83


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.00
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.45
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   44.30
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.58


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.34
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   52.09
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   96.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.49


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.96


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.92

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.37
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   55.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.69
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.42
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.52
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.56
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.88
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   49.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   88.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.04


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   87.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.93

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   62.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.46


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   64.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   35.07


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.00


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   66.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.67

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0103 Deer Park 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1620
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   56.88
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.53
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   55.16
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.32
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   53.27
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   46.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   61.13
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   38.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.79
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   54.06
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   57.69
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   55.24
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.07
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   38.87
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   60.41
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   39.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.73
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   62.24
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   24.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.79


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   61.06
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.18
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 99
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 113
          One Seat to Fill  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   66.20
           J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   48.63
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.19
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.03
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.04
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   66.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.00
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.45
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   88.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.54


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   87.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.66


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   65.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.87


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   33.33


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   59.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.58


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.08

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0104 Deer Park 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1885
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   43.92
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.65
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   42.15
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   53.17
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   46.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   59.24
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.88
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   54.32
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   55.18
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.36
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   50.68
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.99
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   41.75
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   59.20
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   40.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.65
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   62.04
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.54


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.35
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   61.29
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   33.63
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.64
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   45.88
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   34.80
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.26
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   23.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   32.38
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   67.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.50
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.32
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   52.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   87.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.79


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   85.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.53

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   64.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   35.19


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   72.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   27.42


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   56.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   43.19


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   58.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   41.47

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0105 Deer Park 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1418
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.93
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   58.94
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.71
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.20
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   55.12
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   41.04
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   58.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.61
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   55.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.95
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   58.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.49
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   60.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.73
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.97
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.47
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   55.58
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.16
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   55.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.94
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   50.38
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.47
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.89
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.95
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.21
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 99
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.62
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   55.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.79
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   43.13
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   34.84
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   65.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.60
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.08
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   53.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   88.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.19

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   84.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.10


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   64.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.79


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   67.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.74


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   62.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   37.53


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   66.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.67

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0106 Deer Park 2C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.70
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   55.86
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.49
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.70


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   56.28
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   41.36
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   55.29
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   44.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   62.97
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   37.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.93
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   55.85
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   57.53
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   42.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.42
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   57.26
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.83
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   61.26
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   38.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.99
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   63.00
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.95


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   67.02
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.29
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.31


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   47.37
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   52.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.42
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   41.23
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   40.39
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   59.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.38
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.79
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   89.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.33


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   84.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.41

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   70.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.89


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   70.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.48


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   59.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.22


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   60.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.33

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0107 Deer Park 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.19
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   62.87
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.91
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   58.50
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.32
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   60.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   43.81
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.60


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.05
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   58.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   41.91
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   58.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   38.01
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.94
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   56.33
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   43.09
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   56.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.98
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   45.94
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   45.12
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   50.79
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   43.31
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.77
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   36.68
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   37.55
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   62.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.82
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.87
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   88.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.72


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   85.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.72

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   66.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.41


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   69.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.97


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   58.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   41.77


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   61.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   38.79

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0110 Lincolnville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    724
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.65


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   69.55
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.18


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.58
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.03
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   67.74
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.48
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   71.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.33
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   67.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.98
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.81
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   69.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.23
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   69.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.62
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.63
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   64.47
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.00
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   67.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.11
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   35.02
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.01
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   56.49
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 94
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   43.26
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   56.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.82
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.18
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.66
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   74.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.71
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.18
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   53.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   89.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.73


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   86.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.33

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   68.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   31.93


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.04


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   64.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.25


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   67.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.98

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0132 Ladson
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   64.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.49


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.82
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   61.31
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   36.43
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   63.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.39
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   59.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.92
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   36.24
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   61.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   36.09
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.40
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.63
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.51
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   60.18
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   40.00
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.04
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   43.75
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.21
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.39
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   52.60
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.38
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 94
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 113
          One Seat to Fill  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   82.05
           J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.12
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   60.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.06
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   39.57
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.78
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.42
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.51
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   48.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   85.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.87


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   83.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.61


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   58.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   41.80


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   65.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   34.78


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   61.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   38.69


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   62.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   37.79

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0173 Edisto Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1252
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   59.94
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   43.89
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   54.62
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   41.86
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   58.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.47
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   51.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.32
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   41.63
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   56.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   45.03
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   54.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.59
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.33
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   50.42
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   49.49
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.53
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.81
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   38.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.61


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   44.81
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   54.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.53
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   50.25
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   49.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   48.60
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   51.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.01
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   39.62
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.20
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.31
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.52
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.80
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   16.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.58
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.04
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   87.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.16


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   86.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.01

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   71.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.01


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   72.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   27.11


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   68.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   31.95


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   59.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   40.14

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0174 Wadmalaw Island 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    919
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   62.86
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   40.04
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.96
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.58
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   62.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   47.99
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.25
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.69
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   53.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   41.31
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   58.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.35
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   41.08
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.48
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   53.72
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   47.95
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   51.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.71
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.10
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.02


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.35
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.54
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.64
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.35
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.95
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   57.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.98
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   54.82
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   45.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   31.96
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   42.61
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.15
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   46.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.72


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.55
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.18
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   86.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.49


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   84.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.93

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   72.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.93


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   81.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.88


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   64.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.60


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   63.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   36.63

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0175 Wadmalaw Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.11
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   74.62
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   30.35
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   68.19
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   28.86
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   70.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.76
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   66.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.73
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   66.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   31.09
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   68.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.48
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   30.56
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.41
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   65.00
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   34.45
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   65.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.24
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   34.26
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.14
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   61.41
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.09
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.90
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   67.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   34.79
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   65.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.92


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.44
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.82
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   41.80
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   44.69
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.33


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   22.22
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.00
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   52.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   89.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.81


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   86.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.68

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   26.46


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   79.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.98


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   63.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   36.63


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   69.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.67

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0180 Kiawah Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1396
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   87.68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   71.12
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.21
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   64.50
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   35.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   79.19
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   73.24
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   25.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   76.20
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   23.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   72.70
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.65
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.87
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   80.37
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   19.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.34
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   76.14
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.59


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   81.97
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   15.34
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.48
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   52.57
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   47.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   70.64
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   27.85
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    605  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   58.05
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   41.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   33.42
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   34.52
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   32.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.93
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   60.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.32
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.08
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   48.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   82.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.87


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   87.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.74

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   76.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   23.42


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   81.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.86


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   63.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   36.08


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   64.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   35.60

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0181 Town of Seabrook Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   86.58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.53
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   68.67
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   30.66
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   64.79
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   35.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   79.05
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.35
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   69.86
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   28.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   73.40
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   26.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.37
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   71.23
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.14
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   25.57
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   81.04
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   18.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.06
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   75.66
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.08


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   80.04
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   15.25
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.23
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   54.25
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   45.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   73.56
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   24.60
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   52.45
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   29.35
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   40.58
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   30.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   40.41
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   59.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   23.99
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   31.03
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   44.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   81.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   18.92


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   88.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.35

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   79.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   20.38


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   80.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.93


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   49.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   50.41


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   58.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   41.47

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0184 Folly Beach 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.92
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.83
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.78


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.79
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.54
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   46.41
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   48.30
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   51.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   65.16
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.33
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.33
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   53.97
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   46.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.93
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   50.94
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.85
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.85
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   66.76
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.09
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   58.66
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.59


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.90
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   60.78
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.97
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.97
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.94
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.45
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.08
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   47.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   49.87
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   44.00
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.94


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   46.58
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   52.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.75
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.59
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   37.07
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   31.32
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.61
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.01
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   52.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   78.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.37


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   83.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.44

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   65.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   34.82


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   71.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   28.90


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   48.99


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   58.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.80

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0185 Folly Beach 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1172
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   72.73
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.44
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.39


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.21
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   44.23
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   54.35
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   67.71
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.43
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   57.78
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   38.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   54.49
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.47
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.31
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   35.32
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   69.18
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   30.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.40
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   62.40
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.40


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.23
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   64.57
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.04
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   23.68
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.66
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.36
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.77
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.78
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   42.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   57.37
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   39.19
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.59
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   62.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.56
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.83
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.60
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   31.60
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.90
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.44
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.36
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.89
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.53
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.35
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.26
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.64
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.97
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   79.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.98


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   85.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.69


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   69.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   30.48


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   66.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.62


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   54.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   45.09


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   52.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.01

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0201 Charleston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    792
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.76


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   84.62
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   54.75
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.00
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   44.11
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   55.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   79.69
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   64.14
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   35.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   61.86
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   38.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   71.28
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.35
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   24.80
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   80.94
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.60
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   66.75
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   79.39
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.25
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.05
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    322  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   49.57
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   50.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.39
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.37
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   37.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.77
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.54
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.83
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.43
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   26.81
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   52.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   79.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.77


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   84.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.80

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   79.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.58


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   79.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.91


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   73.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.57


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   70.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.61

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0202 Charleston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   82.26
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.32
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.47
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.24
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   50.14
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   74.09
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.91
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   64.79
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   35.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.67
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   67.95
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.71
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   77.20
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   11.76
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   65.00
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.29


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   76.04
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.75
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.85
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   43.78
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   56.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.41
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.79
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   31.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.23
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.54
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.19
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.07
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.88
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   53.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   80.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.88


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   81.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.29

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   81.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.67


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   80.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.08


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   71.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.39


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   72.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   27.49

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0203 Charleston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   75.71
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   52.37
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.01
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.44
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   55.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   71.30
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.36


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.30
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   56.07
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   54.41
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   45.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   61.59
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.79
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.48
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   72.41
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.83
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   64.52
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.19


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.31
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   73.79
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.47
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   18.66
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.94
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.47


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.85


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.31
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   51.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   24.79
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   42.15
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.37
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   24.88
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   26.02
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.35
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.44
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   53.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   83.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.31


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   85.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.53

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   76.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.68


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   73.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.61


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   68.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   31.86


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   66.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.84

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0204 Charleston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    892
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.97
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.96
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   49.40
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.80
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.30
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   63.66
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   36.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.92


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.07
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   55.21
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   56.04
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.14
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   54.74
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.89
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   37.61
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   66.67
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.64
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   57.32
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.84


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.45
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   61.77
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.45
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.75
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.98
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   97.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.93


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.55


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   42.35
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.43
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.80
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.96
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.43
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.92
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.98
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.60
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   48.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   76.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.91


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   80.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.50

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   72.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.76


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   66.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.97


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.41


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   67.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.28

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0205 Charleston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    844
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.11


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   37.13
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   62.57
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   39.64
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   60.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   59.88
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   40.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.99


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.18
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   43.88
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   44.88
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   54.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.41
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   47.59
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.12
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.28
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   62.39
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   37.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.35
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.20
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.67


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   57.69
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.85
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   30.77
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.33
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   95.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.48


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.25


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.31


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.47


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   52.31
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   47.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.62
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.81
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.22
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.33
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.44
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.86
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.45
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   74.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.44


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   85.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.41

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   70.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.04


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   65.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.47


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   67.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.01


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   66.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.73

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0206 Charleston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.13
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.10
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.84


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.81
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.69
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   59.69
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   34.55
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   65.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   50.96
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.39
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   39.62
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   54.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   39.35
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   60.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.71
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   39.30
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.23
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   50.41
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   54.14
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   45.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.73
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   42.22
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.83


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.69
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   49.34
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.37
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   37.73
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.75
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   43.48
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.78
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   43.48
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.90
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.45
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.23
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.21
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.41
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   78.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.98


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   82.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.13

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   73.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   26.80


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   67.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.29


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   67.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.42


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   72.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.90

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0207 Charleston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1348
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   53.85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   44.41
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   53.63
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.36
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   59.24
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   95.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.07


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.40
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   44.48
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   50.00
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.74
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   45.51
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.09
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.45
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.59


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   57.14
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.81
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   49.71
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.85


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.36
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   56.10
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.91
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.81
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.07
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.68


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.04
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   58.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.49
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.54
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.95
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.47
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.58
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.60
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.29
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   75.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.21


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   79.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.99


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   71.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.70

          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   59.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.43


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   65.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.85


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   67.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   32.54

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0208 Charleston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   93.27
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.08
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   93.65
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.09
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   91.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.42
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   91.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.61
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.19
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   91.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.82
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   92.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.31
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.28
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.64
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   87.46
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   94.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.45


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.86
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   89.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.09
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.40
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   72.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.36


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.60
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   74.40
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.80
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.95
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    169   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.39
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   39.45
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.36
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.60
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.69
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.42
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   27.03
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.70
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   50.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   79.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.07

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   82.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.27


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   64.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   35.77


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   61.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.95


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   63.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   36.12


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   74.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.87

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0209 Charleston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.78


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   87.67
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.60
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.61
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   80.67
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.81
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   86.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.37
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   76.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   92.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.37


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.53
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.25
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   76.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.08
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   80.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.77
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.74
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.89
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   76.23
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   95.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.99
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   77.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.47
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.22
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   50.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.73


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.37
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   66.28
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.98
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.76

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.71


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   96.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.88


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   52.47
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   46.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.93
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.73
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.99
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.27
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.65
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   23.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.60
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   24.60
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   49.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   74.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.31

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   79.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.49


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   72.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.98


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   65.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.73


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   69.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.84


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   73.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.59

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0210 Charleston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.87


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.29
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.17
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.35


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.45
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.71
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   71.02
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.90
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   74.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.57
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   65.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.92


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.37
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.27
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   67.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   29.46
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   70.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.14
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.02
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   64.46
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.29
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.52
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.37
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   43.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.13


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.86
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.84
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.45
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   55.92
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.08
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.17
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   54.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.16


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.21
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   37.74
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.92
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.57
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.92
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.49
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.92
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   78.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.70


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   81.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.45


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   63.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   36.32

          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   64.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.02


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   64.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.78


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   83.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.06

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0211 Charleston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1384
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   31.25
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   62.50
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.41


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   30.68
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   67.50
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   29.91
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   70.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   45.63
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   95.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.20


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.94
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   32.95
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   62.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.33
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.79
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.79
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.51
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.51
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.54


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   48.10
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.99
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.32
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.55


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.75
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   40.83
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.36
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.50
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.19
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.63

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.37


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   48.11
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   51.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   35.66
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.90
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   26.41
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   27.66
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.34
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.47
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.31
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   46.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   72.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.88


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   82.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.32

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   67.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.06


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.44


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   63.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   36.15


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   69.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   30.52

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0212 Charleston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1238
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.11


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.54
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   77.19
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.82
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   79.37
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.46
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   79.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.37
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   71.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.35


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.82
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.94
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   76.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.99
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   77.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.57
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   20.09
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.97
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   72.43
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.45


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.25
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   73.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.00
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.52
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.43


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.60
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.66
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    323   73.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.11
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   43.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.46
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   33.06
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.61
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   29.74
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.65
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   28.39
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.19
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   51.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   77.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.17


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   84.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.22

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   70.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   29.10


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   64.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   35.31


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   65.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   34.19


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   76.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.92

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0213 Charleston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1020
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.27
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   91.45
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.03
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   88.69
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.57
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   91.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.98
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   85.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   91.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.13
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.14
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   87.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.52
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   90.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.35
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.83
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.13
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   85.38
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   94.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.43


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.98
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   85.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.92
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.35
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   63.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.49


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.82
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.07
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    345   89.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.44


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.13


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   65.24
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   47.41
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.04
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.36
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   36.67
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.29
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   29.41
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   21.72
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   74.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.63


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   84.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.23

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   63.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.72


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   60.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.48


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   63.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.61


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   75.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.15

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0214 Charleston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.63
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   82.50
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.97
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   82.75
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.36
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   88.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.52
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   81.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   92.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.92


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.14
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.36
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   80.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.99
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   83.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.71
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.59
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.90
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   78.62
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.19
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   80.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.19
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.61
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.07


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.78
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.06
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   70.14
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.17
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.51
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.53
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   81.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   46.32
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.94


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.68
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   39.02
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.00
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.14
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.94
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.02
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.98
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.19

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   83.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.60


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   65.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.12


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   62.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   37.65


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.90


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   76.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.19

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0215 Charleston 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   97.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.05
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   96.72
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.90
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.89
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   97.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   95.45
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.69
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.42
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   87.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    237   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   52.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.67
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   34.67
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.16
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.50
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   54.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   84.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.76


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   85.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.21


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   63.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.63


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   33.33


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   66.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   82.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.17

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0216 Charleston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    988
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.50


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.83
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   94.35
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.98
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.95
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   91.83
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.29
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.87
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   90.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   93.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.02


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.52
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.03
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   90.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.63
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   93.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.25
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.25
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.75
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   88.75
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.02
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   90.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.25
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.41
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   72.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.33


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.52
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.04
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    367   92.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.12
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   42.11
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.15
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.96
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.45
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.43
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.88
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.75
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   52.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   83.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.05


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   86.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.24


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   68.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.83

          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   68.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.27


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   65.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.46


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   81.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.56

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0217 Charleston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1121
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.08
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.08
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   84.58
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.48
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   82.80
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.75
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   84.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.45
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   76.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   95.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.02


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.62
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.16
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   81.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.15
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   83.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.42
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.64
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.41
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   77.09
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   95.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.22


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.94
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   74.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.27
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.90
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   50.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.26


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.93
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   79.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.65

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   96.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.21


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.66
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.14
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   26.68
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.51
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   31.59
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.21
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.97
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.42
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   54.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   78.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   21.09


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   82.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.96

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   67.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   32.20


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   65.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.52


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   64.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.70


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   78.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   21.29

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0218 Charleston 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1201
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.70
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   95.18
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.89
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   93.19
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.19
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   95.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.62
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   93.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   93.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.64
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.08
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   94.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.22
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.41
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.94
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.53
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   91.68
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.22
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   93.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.22
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.69
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.17


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.14
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.27
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    438   93.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   95.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   59.23
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.39
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   28.78
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   25.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.14
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   40.88
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   19.71
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.71
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.41
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   53.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   81.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.58


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   85.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.96

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   64.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   35.92


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   69.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.77


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   67.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   32.68


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   78.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.41

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0219 Charleston 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.32
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.64
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   89.10
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.03
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   87.38
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.73
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   88.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.90
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   85.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.59
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.46
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   85.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.15
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   88.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.29
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.20
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.63
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   82.89
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.29


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.62
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   86.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.00
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.67
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   66.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.33


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.28
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.42
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    268   87.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41

          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   46.71
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.95
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   25.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.04
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   42.22
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.00
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.22
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   78.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.07


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   85.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.64


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   60.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   39.39


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   65.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.35


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   58.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.59


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   77.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.52

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0220 Charleston 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.12
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   85.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.32
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   82.66
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.29
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   84.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.01
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   77.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.45


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.54
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.83
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   80.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.50
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   84.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.38
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.82
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.74
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   76.79
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.77
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   78.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.75
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   22.08
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   48.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.55


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.81
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    400   82.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.82
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   43.67
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.78
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board CITY OF CHARLESTON DISTRICT 20
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Benjamin M D'Allesandro.  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.51
           Alma Dungee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.50
           Edward D Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.37
           Tony Edward Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.03
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.34
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   57.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.64


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   81.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.31

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.33


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   64.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   35.78


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   62.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.28


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   76.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.66

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0221 Charleston 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   89.91
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.23
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   88.93
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.70
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   90.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.15
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   88.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.20
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    8.79
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   89.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.56
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   90.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.16
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   87.18
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.95
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   89.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.14
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.91
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   77.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.88


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.63
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   89.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.90
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   44.07
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.25
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 1 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ross Gwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER AREA 2 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board COOPER RIVER  AREA 3 DISTRICT 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Theodore Cozart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.97
           Gail C Rollerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   63.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.07
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.21
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   87.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.17

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   82.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.11


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   74.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.99


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   76.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.98


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   72.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.98


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   80.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.83

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0301 Mt Pleasant 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1282
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.94
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.98
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   55.93
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   42.84
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   53.04
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   46.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   72.67
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.75
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   60.51
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   37.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   62.46
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   37.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   63.29
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.22
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   30.92
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   72.56
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.92
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   68.04
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.07


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   73.52
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.65
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.02
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.77
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   37.20
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.86
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   31.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.11
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.79
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.63
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.18
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   56.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   88.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   11.98

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   84.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.05


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   78.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.80


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   79.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.61


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   67.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.36


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   68.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.61

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0302 Mt Pleasant 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    915
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   73.89
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.75
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.10


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   62.46
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   35.24
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   59.88
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   74.93
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.82
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   64.12
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   66.27
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.11
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   63.75
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.04
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.19
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   75.61
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.50
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   70.06
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.33
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   74.13
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.33
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.44
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.62
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   44.63
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.27
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   43.95
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   52.49
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.07
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.92
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.33
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   85.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.88

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   86.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.95


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   68.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   31.48


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.42


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   55.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.00


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   59.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.37

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0303 Mt Pleasant 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1296
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.40
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   50.80
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.80
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   47.55
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   50.82
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.44
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   61.86
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   38.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.95


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.55
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.95
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   45.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.49
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   54.44
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.10
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   38.91
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   62.48
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   37.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.23
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   59.22
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.91


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.50
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   62.40
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   31.11
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.33
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   43.07
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   56.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   36.98
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   37.62
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.25
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.76
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.04
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.02
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   54.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   82.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.21

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   83.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.35


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   70.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.79


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   70.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   29.58


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   61.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.78


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   63.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.97

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0304 Mt Pleasant 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   78.24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.76


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   57.40
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.40
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.94
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   46.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   71.55
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.86
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   60.33
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   62.81
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   61.24
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.54
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.16
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   71.49
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.29
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   67.15
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.92


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.64
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   72.41
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.68
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.85
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.46
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   53.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.32
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   33.33
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   37.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.70
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.19
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   20.06
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.65
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   53.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   78.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.17

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   80.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.54


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   74.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.79


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   72.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.73


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   63.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.41


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   62.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.16

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0305 Mt Pleasant 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1333
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   75.45
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   21.36
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   59.88
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   39.20
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   56.26
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   74.05
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.10


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.78
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   60.49
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   63.69
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   36.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.18
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   62.87
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.06
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   29.80
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .98


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   75.92
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.32
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   74.09
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.27


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.99
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   77.95
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   15.93
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.14
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.13
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   60.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   34.79
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   35.06
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   29.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.07
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.67
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.89
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.93
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   53.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .97


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   86.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.77

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   82.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.97


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   75.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.24


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   72.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   27.14


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   60.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.46


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   63.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   36.96

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0306 Mt Pleasant 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1695
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.83


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   66.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.98


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.43
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   57.08
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   39.77
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   56.60
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   43.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   68.81
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   31.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.34
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   61.19
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   61.92
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   37.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.20
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   60.03
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.56
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   30.75
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.54


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   70.83
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.50
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   67.78
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.79


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.59
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   68.97
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.16
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   21.84
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.87
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   37.77
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   61.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   42.51
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.47
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   45.15
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.28
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.83
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.89
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   52.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   87.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.63

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   84.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.81


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   28.66


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   75.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.92


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   57.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   42.83


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   58.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   41.11

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0307 Mt Pleasant 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   77.19
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.93
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.96
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   58.17
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   39.87
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.65
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   49.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   72.35
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.98
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   59.47
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   60.81
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   39.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.37
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   58.64
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.08
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.86
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.26
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.10
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   67.11
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.05


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   70.10
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.99
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.93
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.66
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   40.23
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   59.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.56
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.41
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   49.47
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.53
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.83
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.95
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   87.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.00

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   82.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.59


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.46


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   67.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.98


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   56.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   43.13


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   60.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   39.73

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0308 Mt Pleasant 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   78.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.86
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   59.75
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   38.99
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   57.91
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   41.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   73.56
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.36
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   60.77
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   62.69
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   37.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.33
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   57.62
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.65
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.33
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   74.28
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.21
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   70.13
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   71.21
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.94
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.06
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   56.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.13
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   38.28
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   45.90
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.85
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   19.68
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.67
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   86.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.62

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   81.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.16


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   73.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   26.63


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   68.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.02


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   54.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.07


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   59.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   40.58

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0309 Mt Pleasant 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   80.14
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.70
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.79


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   62.92
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.51
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   55.38
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   75.88
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.13


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.72
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   61.63
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   64.55
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.07
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   62.17
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.91
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.95
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   77.03
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.12
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   70.60
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.56


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.52
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   73.00
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.20
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.42
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.12
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.67


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.70


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.73


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.93


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   47.39
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   36.69
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   35.89
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.82
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.91
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.24
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.96
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   84.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.65

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   78.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.36


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   72.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   27.32


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   71.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.22


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   60.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.79


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   64.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.56

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0310 Mt Pleasant 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    736
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   74.80
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   60.50
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   38.66
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   57.79
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   74.00
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   63.64
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   67.43
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   62.03
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.51
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   30.43
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   75.87
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.39
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   71.27
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.30


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   74.93
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.56
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.49
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   59.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.38
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.33
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   51.57
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.73
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.00
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.85
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   56.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   86.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.92

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   82.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.43


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   73.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.15


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   76.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.05


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   67.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   32.52


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   65.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.87

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0311 Mt Pleasant 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   71.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.81
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.38


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.12
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.15
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   54.43
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   71.72
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   28.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   60.55
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   37.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   62.72
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.97
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.34
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.66
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.65


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   72.01
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.38
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   68.49
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.96


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   68.47
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.19
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.43
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.45
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.60


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.36
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   59.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.26
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   37.36
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.42
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.48
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.75
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   28.95
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   79.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.35

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   82.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.04


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   67.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   32.66


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   68.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.44


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   53.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   46.65


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   56.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.53

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0312 Mt Pleasant 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1157
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   67.40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   56.24
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.23
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   54.29
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   67.77
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.87
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   59.60
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   37.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   61.94
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   38.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   55.73
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.52
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   34.38
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   67.87
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.80
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   67.04
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   13.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.48


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.54
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   69.82
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.54
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.57
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.64
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.36
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   62.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.92
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   34.93
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.88
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.83
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.38
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.07
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   51.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   84.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.37

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   82.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   17.19


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   72.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.25


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   72.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.70


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   62.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   37.50


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   62.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   37.27

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0313 Mt Pleasant 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   60.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   33.48
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.91


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   56.29
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   42.40
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.41
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   46.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   66.86
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.88
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   57.88
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   39.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.70
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   39.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.55
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   58.61
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.26
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.24
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   67.52
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.12
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   65.96
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.68


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   66.03
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.73
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   25.14
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.26
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.54


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   37.50
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   36.77
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.90
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.54
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   28.03
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.79
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.33
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   51.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   88.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.44


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   86.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.40


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   70.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.30


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   73.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.65


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   60.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   39.78


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   62.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   37.30

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0314 Mt Pleasant 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   72.13
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   59.67
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   38.12
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   57.22
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   42.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   74.27
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   62.78
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   64.53
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.92
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   60.23
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.85
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.41
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   76.88
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.53
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   72.67
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.49


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   77.84
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.18
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   35.92
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   30.89
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   36.13
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.35
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.00
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.61
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   86.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.22

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   80.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.08


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   71.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.65


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   68.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.93


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   63.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   36.65


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   63.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.63

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0315 Mt Pleasant 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1904
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   66.20
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.28
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   53.85
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   44.74
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   51.55
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   48.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   70.63
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.31
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   59.45
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   39.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   60.74
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   39.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.03
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   60.56
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.19
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   34.50
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   71.65
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   28.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.38
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   66.15
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.82


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   72.07
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.20
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   23.52
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.00
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 99
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   48.32
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   51.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   32.83
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   27.25
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   39.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   43.19
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   32.05
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.40
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   28.05
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   82.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.15

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   83.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.02


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   74.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   25.57


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   73.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   26.50


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   63.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   36.03


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   65.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   34.85

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0316 Mt Pleasant 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    695
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   88.74
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   65.42
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   32.84
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   64.43
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   35.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   84.11
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.28
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   72.41
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   74.68
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   73.28
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.82
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.37
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   84.69
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.71
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   78.32
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.91


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   83.79
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.00
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.47
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
          One Seat to Fill  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.50


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.29
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.92
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   33.54
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.77
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.52
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.30
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.90
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   86.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.60

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   88.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.20


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   80.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.90


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   77.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.60


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   63.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.24


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   38.46

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0317 Mt Pleasant 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2376
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   81.87
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.54
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .85
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   64.87
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   33.81
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   64.90
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   34.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   79.34
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.07
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   68.68
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   28.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   69.62
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   30.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.46
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   66.28
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.34
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   25.36
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   77.58
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   22.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    9.46
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   77.34
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    8.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.43
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   78.87
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.34
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.87
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.53
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 99
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   99.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .98


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   44.90
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   36.77
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   36.51
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   26.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.56
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   28.74
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.23
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   28.01
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   53.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   86.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   13.12


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   85.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   14.51


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   72.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   27.36


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   73.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   26.57


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   59.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   40.68


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   58.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   41.96

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0318 Mt Pleasant 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   87.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.74
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.12
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   67.09
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.15
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   63.47
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   36.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   80.53
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   67.75
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   68.59
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   31.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.15
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   63.25
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.97
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   28.31
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   80.56
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.68
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   76.26
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.02


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.47
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   80.91
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.63
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.05
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.12
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 99
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    521  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   41.57
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   58.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   42.26
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   31.76
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   39.52
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.18
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.85
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.37
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   88.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.64


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   87.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.05


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   28.43


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   71.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   28.64


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   40.00


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   59.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.39

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0319 Mt Pleasant 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1666
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   69.44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.38


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   61.49
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.89
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   59.71
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   70.28
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.13
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   62.50
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   65.12
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.66
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   58.47
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.81
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.40
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   70.35
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   29.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.88
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   69.26
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.96


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   70.71
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.65
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.43
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   39.67
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   60.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   39.39
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   36.48
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   23.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.62
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.83
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.67
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.91
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   49.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   87.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.96

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   85.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.26


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   70.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.58


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   70.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   29.53


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   52.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   47.39


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   56.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   43.29

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0320 Mt Pleasant 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1315
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   59.45
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   35.04
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   53.14
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   45.67
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   52.14
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   65.67
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   54.92
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   43.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   56.04
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   43.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   55.17
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.20
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.53
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   64.62
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.91
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   65.97
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.66


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.54
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   65.52
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.54
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.79
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.74
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.95
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   57.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   40.75
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   37.01
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.54
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.56
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.23
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.59
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   52.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   86.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.46

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   85.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.41


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   69.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   30.15


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   75.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   24.62


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   61.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   38.20


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   63.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   36.35

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0321 Mt Pleasant 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1378
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.25


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.04
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   77.96
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.18
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   63.85
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   34.80
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   60.07
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   73.94
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   64.31
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   68.51
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   31.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.43
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   63.54
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.86
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.08
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   74.03
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   25.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.98
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   71.18
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   73.79
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.97
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.17
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   60.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.11
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   38.75
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   52.08
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.57
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.91
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   29.16
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   51.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   86.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.43

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   88.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.57


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.09


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   79.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.96


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   67.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   32.70


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   61.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.99

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0322 Mt Pleasant 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   51.28
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.44
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   50.34
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.33
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   45.12
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   54.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.95
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   49.66
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   48.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   51.75
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.26
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.42
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   46.58
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   58.39
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   41.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.60
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   54.27
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.46


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.57
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   37.37
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.36
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.13


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.38
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   56.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   47.18
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.23
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   46.75
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   33.77
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.81
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.44
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   82.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   17.41

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   83.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.84


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   60.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.08


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   65.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   34.15


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   68.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.25


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   66.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.45

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0323 Mt Pleasant 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1395
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   50.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.23


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   47.20
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   51.20
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.97
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   54.36
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.65
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.51
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   48.88
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.26
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.53
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.31
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   47.43
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   54.12
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.37
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.24
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   27.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.08


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.80
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   53.69
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   40.52
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.00
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.99


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.05
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   63.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   43.45
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   33.93
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   52.00
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.00
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.55
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.11
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   56.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.01


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   84.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.77

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   82.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.33


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   69.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   30.87


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.18


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   57.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.53


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   61.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.92

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0324 Mt Pleasant 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    735
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   77.12
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.34
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   64.61
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.09
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   62.05
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   37.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   71.81
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   28.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.05


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.67
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   64.33
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   69.46
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   30.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   64.00
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.67
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.33
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.05


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   73.90
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.67
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   71.00
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   71.71
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.70
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.62


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.30


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   38.07
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   61.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   39.88
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   36.50
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   48.68
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.81
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.12
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.27
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   82.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.22

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   86.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.04


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   69.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   30.17


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   70.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   29.59


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   56.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.57


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   51.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.31

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0325 Mt Pleasant 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   86.15
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.31
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   67.34
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   31.18
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   63.52
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   36.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   76.89
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   69.75
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   70.58
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   29.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   70.91
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.28
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.70
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   78.99
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.16
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   78.82
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.73


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.68
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   80.37
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.58
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.18
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   62.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   40.19
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   32.81
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   52.41
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.08
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.44
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   28.72
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   86.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.64

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   87.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.45


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.39


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   77.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.00


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   58.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.19


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   60.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.51

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0326 Mt Pleasant 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    559
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.43
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   95.10
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   97.43
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.80
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   96.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.28
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.89
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.27
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   93.94
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.69
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.34
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.16
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   75.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.06
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   89.77
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.03
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.37
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   44.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   73.46
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.69
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   65.57
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.62
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.65
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   85.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.52

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   80.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.66


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   57.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   42.79


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   71.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.70


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   64.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.09


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   81.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.99

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0327 Mt Pleasant 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1861
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   81.53
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.34
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   68.15
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   30.76
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   67.10
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   32.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   77.79
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.32
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   70.56
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   27.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   71.93
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   27.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.90
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   66.96
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.69
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   25.33
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   77.78
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.00
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   77.67
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.49


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   79.10
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.20
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   15.97
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.97
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.34


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.81
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   54.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   33.23
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   34.82
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   47.46
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.54
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.53
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.19
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   51.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   86.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.42

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   85.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.59


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   73.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   26.85


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   74.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   25.57


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   59.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   40.10


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   58.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   41.46

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0328 Mt Pleasant 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   79.60
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.41
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   62.16
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   36.58
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   61.90
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   77.36
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   22.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.74
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   66.00
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   68.57
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   66.10
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.46
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.18
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   76.81
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.90
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   73.08
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.59


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   76.82
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.55
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.88
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.10
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   44.55
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   55.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.77
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   36.45
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.92
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.23
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.59
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.79
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   52.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   83.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.00

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   84.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.56


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   71.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.68


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   69.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   30.53


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   61.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.65


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   57.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.44

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0329 Mt Pleasant 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    302
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.28


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   82.76
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   58.72
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   40.70
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   64.53
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   79.53
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   70.06
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   69.23
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   67.90
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.47
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.54
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   79.63
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.14
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   76.79
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.93


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   79.41
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.65
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   46.94
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   53.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   40.00
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   28.89
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.00
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.09
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.25
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   91.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.19

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   87.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.57


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   70.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   29.52


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   75.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.38


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   62.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.42


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   58.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   41.07

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0330 Mt Pleasant 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   83.79
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.22
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.00


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   68.03
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   30.17
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   67.91
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   31.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   78.56
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   21.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.35
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   69.63
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   28.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   70.92
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   29.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   66.94
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.49
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   24.77
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   77.74
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   22.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.16
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   76.77
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.91


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.01
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   77.27
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.02
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   15.96
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.63
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   44.55
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   55.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   36.43
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   32.92
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   30.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   47.43
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.21
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.34
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   28.40
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   84.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.49

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   84.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   15.04


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   69.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   30.54


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   72.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   27.82


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   58.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   41.24


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   59.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   40.41

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0331 Mt Pleasant 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.13
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.87
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   37.45
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.70


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   56.30
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   42.68
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.49
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   63.77
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.90
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   58.18
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.96
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   55.32
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.76
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   38.20
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   64.69
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   35.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.17
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   65.35
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   20.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.53


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   65.43
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.84
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.85
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   45.20
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   54.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   42.43
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   34.95
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   44.85
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   36.54
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.64
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   24.38
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   52.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   89.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.53

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   86.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   13.95


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   69.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.35


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   72.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.37


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   57.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.49


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   60.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.61

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0332 Mt Pleasant 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   87.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.65
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.88


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   74.17
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.91
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   74.25
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   83.45
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.74
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   74.77
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   23.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   78.15
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   21.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   71.96
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.61
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.39
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   83.51
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   16.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.25
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   83.27
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.81


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   83.66
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.61
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.85
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.15
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.21
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   37.38
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   39.63
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   42.54
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.74
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.31
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   27.79
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766   89.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   10.41

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   85.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.32


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   67.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   32.27


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   74.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   25.93


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   52.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   47.23


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   56.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   43.21

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0333 Mt Pleasant 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2585
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1155
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.68


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   86.38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.21
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.55


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   73.46
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   25.41
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   71.57
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   28.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919   82.27
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   17.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.22


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.95
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   75.18
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   22.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   77.14
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   22.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.17
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811   72.74
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.11
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   19.64
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    952   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906   81.92
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   17.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   10.79
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   78.69
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.06
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   80.79
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.50
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.13
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.20
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    971   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.02


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    952   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .95


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   42.72
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   57.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   34.54
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   38.80
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   26.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.16
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   29.56
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.36
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   31.06
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   49.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968   85.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.18

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945   84.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   15.63


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   73.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   26.59


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   25.00


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   60.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   39.98


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   58.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   41.97

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0334 Mt Pleasant 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1233
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   82.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.86


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.51
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   67.61
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   30.13
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   66.86
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   76.63
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.85
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   67.93
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   72.78
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.68
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   68.20
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.26
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.52
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   77.24
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.09
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   73.90
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.80


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   77.65
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.67
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.41
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.21
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   54.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.65
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   42.54
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   50.00
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   29.55
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.32
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.96
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   85.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.89

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   86.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.20


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   71.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   28.17


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   71.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.54


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   59.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   40.52


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   55.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   44.42

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0335 Mt Pleasant 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3291
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1376
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.81


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.21
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   79.66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.55
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.24


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.54
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940   68.81
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   29.06
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918   68.20
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   31.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1014   76.76
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   23.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.92
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   70.08
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   26.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   72.95
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   26.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.12
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   65.43
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    4.77
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   26.25
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1089   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   77.32
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   22.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   10.28
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021   76.59
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    4.43


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.55
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021   75.52
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.92
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   17.97
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.55
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1088   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.06


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   39.22
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   60.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   35.12
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   37.66
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   26.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   45.55
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.50
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   21.96
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   26.52
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   51.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181   88.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   11.67

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139   85.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   14.17


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908   69.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   30.31


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   71.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   28.33


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   55.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   44.36


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   60.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   39.54

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0336 Mt Pleasant 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    975
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   54.30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   42.08
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   53.13
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.36
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   50.90
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   49.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   58.70
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   41.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.60
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   52.34
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   53.52
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   46.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.60
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   54.95
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.10
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   58.90
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.34
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   56.81
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.60


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.05
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   60.36
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   33.76
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.30
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   45.18
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   54.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.46
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.17
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.69
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   35.34
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.19
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.19
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   90.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.76


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   83.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.53


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   70.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.60


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   71.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.46


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   61.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   38.98


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   71.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.84

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0337 Mt Pleasant 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2404
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.76


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.20
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   50.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   45.10
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   52.36
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   45.92
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   49.68
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   50.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   56.86
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   43.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.39
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   52.07
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   54.47
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   45.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.31
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   50.74
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.60
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   41.79
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   57.53
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   42.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.90
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   58.65
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.74
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   58.45
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.37
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   36.26
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.37
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Kevin Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   55.95
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   43.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.11


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   46.85
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   52.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   49.14
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   30.82
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   19.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   43.84
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   34.72
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   21.73
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   27.26
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   50.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925   86.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   13.06


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   85.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   14.83


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   69.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   30.14


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   76.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   23.96


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   60.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   39.17


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   67.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   32.31

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0338 Mt Pleasant 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1362
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   85.66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.87


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   69.60
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   29.06
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   63.80
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   35.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   76.04
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.53
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   67.58
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   30.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   69.80
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   30.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.38
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   66.26
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.67
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.39
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   76.49
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.65
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   75.15
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.42


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   76.44
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.81
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.62
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.17
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          County Council DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.58
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   60.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   39.73
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   36.58
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   53.45
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.57
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.76
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.39
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   90.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.94

          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   87.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.77


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   74.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   25.73


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   78.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.07


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   60.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   39.45


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   59.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.83

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0339 Mt Pleasant 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   75.42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.35
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   69.81
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   29.65
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   66.67
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   77.35
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   22.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.70
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   70.35
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   71.78
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   28.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   66.04
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.04
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.95
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   77.07
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.32
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   73.42
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.38


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   75.74
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.68
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Kevin Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.49
           Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe McKeown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   39.89
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   60.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   44.24
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   37.17
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board MOULTRIE AT LARGE DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Dominique J Milton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT AREA
          DISTRICT 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Jane S Fulton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   39.91
           David Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.23
           Noah Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.60
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   29.81
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   53.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   88.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.62


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   80.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   19.78


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   70.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   29.01


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   73.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.17


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   58.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   41.11


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.78

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0400 James Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1544
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   57.19
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   38.49
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   49.27
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   48.79
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   47.46
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   52.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   57.83
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   42.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.14
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   50.99
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   48.18
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   51.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.99
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   49.00
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.49
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   42.52
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.33
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   42.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.29
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   56.13
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.89


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.97
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   58.06
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.81
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   34.87
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.97
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.16
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   47.00
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   45.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   56.60
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.43
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.24
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   58.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.95
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.39
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   35.85
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   28.16
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   35.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.53
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.95
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.90
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.27
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.16
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.61
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.93
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.63
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.05
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   53.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   86.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.34


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   85.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.64


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   70.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.88


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   73.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.94


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   57.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   42.10


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   60.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   39.97

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0401 James Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   89.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.50
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.63
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   87.54
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.14
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.98
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   89.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.76


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.44
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.59
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   89.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.74
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   92.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.56
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.69
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   87.46
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   92.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.62
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.21
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.12
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   73.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.03


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.92
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   81.25
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.55
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.95
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    304   86.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.06
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   89.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   91.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.33


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.31


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.23
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   61.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.78
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.86
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.70
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.66
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   39.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.47
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.33
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.43
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.75
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.75
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.05
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.67
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   26.18
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.91
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   57.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   85.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.15


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   85.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.47


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   61.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   38.38


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   65.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.90


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   40.77


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   71.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.24

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0402 James Island 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    891
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.95
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   90.71
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.37
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   88.29
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.37
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   91.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.54
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   90.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.14
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.33
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   89.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.65
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   90.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.07
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.04
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   86.52
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.96
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   91.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.72
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.72
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   73.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.24


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.88
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.71
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   83.53
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.08
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.41
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.66
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    353   83.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.06
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   91.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   51.67
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.54
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   29.89
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   41.55
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.43
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.89
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.85
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.41
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.53
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.20
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.39
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.64
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   23.94
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.72
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   54.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   84.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.76


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   81.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.97


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   67.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.69


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   74.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.70


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.86


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   74.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.99

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0403 James Island 5A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1258
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.50


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   84.38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.06
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.38
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   60.41
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   37.18
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   57.66
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   42.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   74.39
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.29
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   59.34
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   37.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   57.12
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.40
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   63.53
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.49
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   30.72
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   75.97
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.11
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   67.25
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.08
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   75.04
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.56
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.12
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.51
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.43
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   55.42
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.89
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    199   34.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   65.10
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   29.84
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.08
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   58.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.46
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   41.77
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   35.80
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.09
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   32.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   13.44
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   13.27
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    4.34
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   19.08
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.06
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   12.32
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.45
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.85
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.00
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   54.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   83.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.38


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   84.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   15.49


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   70.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   29.06


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   67.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.61


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   58.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   41.31


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   59.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   40.98

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0404 James Island 5B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   83.19
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.04
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   69.93
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   29.02
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   69.01
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   79.57
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.25


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.21
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   72.86
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   65.25
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   69.68
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.05
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.02
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   78.99
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.36
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   76.79
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.71


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   80.07
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.64
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.99
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   67.01
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.51
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   73.76
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.82
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   96.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.35


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.09
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.63
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   44.03
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   36.57
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.96
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.16
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.90
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.65
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.96
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.35
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.95
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.51
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.10
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.25
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   54.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   91.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.74


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   91.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.99


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.74


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   76.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.16


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   60.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   39.69


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   52.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   47.50

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0405 James Island 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1442
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.83
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.69


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.34
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   48.08
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   50.25
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.48
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   54.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   56.18
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.20
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   47.47
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   49.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   44.41
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   55.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   45.69
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.10
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   46.55
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   55.59
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.33
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.58
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   25.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.48


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.85
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   56.06
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.18
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   35.19
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.87
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.58
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   42.50
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.18
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    295   49.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.48
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   94.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   61.47
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   35.32
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.15
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   60.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.95
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   39.73
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   39.29
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.86
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.58
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.95
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.66
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.28
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.06
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.55
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.37
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.34
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.30
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   60.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   83.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.40


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   80.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.42


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   66.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   33.76


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   68.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   31.97


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   57.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   42.55


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   65.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   35.00

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0406 James Island 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1474
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   66.84
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.16


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   54.50
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   43.86
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   50.50
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   49.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.62
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   36.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.47
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.58
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   50.08
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   49.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.88
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   52.03
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.58
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   39.15
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.38


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   64.79
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   35.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.45
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   61.41
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.89


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   63.46
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.57
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.82
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.22
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   45.16
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    282   46.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   52.64
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   42.83
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.84
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   64.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.03
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.16
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   29.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   35.53
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   29.70
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   33.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .89

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   15.96
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   15.88
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.32
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   16.29
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   11.31
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   11.89
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   13.88
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   10.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.13
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.18
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   53.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   83.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.22


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   83.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.92


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   69.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   30.78


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   66.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   33.62


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   61.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   38.62


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   62.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   37.63

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0407 James Island 8A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1375
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.14
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.74
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   53.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.39
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   53.59
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   40.72
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   59.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   50.11
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.96
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   44.42
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   52.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.16
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.01
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.91
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.01
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.76
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.76


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   51.06
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.48
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.11
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   30.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.83


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.73
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.48
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.05
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   40.32
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.51
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.32
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.96
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   51.40
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   48.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.75


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.98
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   51.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   32.48
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.84
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   40.86
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.83
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   16.53
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   16.12
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.36
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.09
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   14.05
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.22
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.62
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.49
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   86.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.23


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   85.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.92


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   70.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.71


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.07


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   63.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   36.65


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   67.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   32.16

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0408 James Island 8B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1801
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.06
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   50.62
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   41.56
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.70


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.32
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.39
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   48.21
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   48.64
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   59.04
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   40.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.50
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   48.99
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   45.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.60
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   51.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.88
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   47.32
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.44
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   42.70
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   60.07
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   39.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.82
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   57.49
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   21.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.62


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.80
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   54.89
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.09
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.97
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.53
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.22
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.47
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.99
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    234   42.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   55.13
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   44.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   72.45
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.47
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.67


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   38.79
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.18
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.37
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   24.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   37.26
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   28.61
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   33.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.04

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.54
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.90
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.45
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.63
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.18
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.06
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   13.46
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.73
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.94
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   85.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.98


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   85.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.07


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   69.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   30.90


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   67.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.50


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   59.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   40.94


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   60.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.33

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0409 James Island 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1352
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   63.27
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.21


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   57.25
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   40.37
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   54.86
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   64.77
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.22
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.22
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   51.13
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.02
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   55.77
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.48
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.03
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   65.38
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.95
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   64.30
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.79


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.26
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   66.67
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.07
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.80
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.45
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.99
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.42
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.15
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    191   35.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   59.10
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.09
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.77
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   66.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.03
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.96
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   28.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   35.66
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.91
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   33.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.57
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.40
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.39
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.55
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   10.86
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.54
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.43
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   14.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.16
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   25.64
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   54.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   84.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.69


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   86.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.27


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   69.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   30.52


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   31.68


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   57.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   42.29


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   56.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   43.37

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0410 James Island 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1409
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   62.83
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   32.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.10


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   59.36
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   38.95
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   55.83
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   68.86
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.17
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   57.39
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   56.33
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   54.29
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.43
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   33.90
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   65.25
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   12.74
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   63.69
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.94


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   66.92
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.39
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.87
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.82
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.68
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.64
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   38.49
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.02


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.97
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   61.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   33.40
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   42.61
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.00
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.21
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   13.14
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.15
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.34
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.37
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   11.69
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   13.25
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.36
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.47
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.49
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   53.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   84.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.70


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   84.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.59


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   70.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.25


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   67.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.00


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   42.86


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   58.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   41.75

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0411 James Island 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   77.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.01
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.93
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   62.38
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   34.08
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   60.82
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   38.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   74.71
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.61
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   64.25
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   60.10
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   39.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.83
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   63.39
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.99
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.62
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   76.13
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   23.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.42
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   68.14
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.60


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.43
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   73.42
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.27
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.83
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.43
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.52
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   57.26
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.58
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    190   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   67.74
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.70
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   39.63
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   60.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   31.17
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   41.93
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   26.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   37.39
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.06
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   13.12
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   15.81
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.13
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   16.85
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   13.03
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   13.47
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    9.12
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   15.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.07
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.24
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   86.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.76


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   85.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   14.09


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   72.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.75


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   70.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.57


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   63.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.17


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   63.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   36.73

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0412 James Island 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1252
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   82.54
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.76
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   61.27
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   36.83
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   58.16
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   41.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   75.35
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.00
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.84
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   60.77
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   39.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.63
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   63.16
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.51
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   28.95
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   75.81
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.39
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   72.81
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   76.67
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.23
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.26
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.81
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.58
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.19
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   54.92
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.21
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   33.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   67.77
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.62
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   40.63
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.59
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.76
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   34.71
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   32.85
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   12.98
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   14.49
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.01
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   17.66
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   15.91
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   11.16
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    8.47
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   15.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.09
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.60
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   55.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   86.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.07


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   85.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.04


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   70.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   29.93


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   71.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.88


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   59.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   40.26


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   54.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.00

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0413 James Island 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1388
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   80.82
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.73
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   62.12
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.64
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   58.39
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   41.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   75.11
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.22


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.66
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   63.67
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   58.53
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.84
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   63.65
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.97
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   30.55
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   75.32
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.98
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   71.03
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .97
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   74.41
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.53
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.36
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.89
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.64
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   60.17
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    230   31.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   68.29
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   29.14
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.61
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   27.60
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   44.32
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.33
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   31.19
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   32.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.82
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.13
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.93
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.43
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.82
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.51
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.20
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.52
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   26.81
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   54.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   81.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   18.37


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   84.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.60


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   74.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   25.62


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   72.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   27.30


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   63.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   36.97


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   60.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   39.97

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0414 James Island 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    786
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   80.67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.97
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.45
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   61.05
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   36.92
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   56.65
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   43.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   74.17
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   62.91
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.19
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   44.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.56
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   62.01
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.65
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.05
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   74.15
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.54
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   72.30
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.25


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.95
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   73.16
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.40
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.95
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.43
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   58.84
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   66.26
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.48
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   39.27
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   60.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.43
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   40.38
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   36.75
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.76
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   31.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.63
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.49
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.91
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.74
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.02
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.83
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.83
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.34
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.41
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   83.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.47


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   82.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.68


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   73.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.38


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   68.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.21


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   60.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.80


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   45.31

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0415 James Island 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.64


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   58.00
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   39.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.00


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   47.34
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   50.28
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   47.21
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   52.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   62.10
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   37.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.95
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   50.56
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   45.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.78
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   54.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.85
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.05
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.41
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   38.40
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   60.15
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.21
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   60.61
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.35


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.23
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   60.11
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.15
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.87
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.60
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.42
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   41.76
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.93
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    256   46.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   55.07
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   40.73
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.85


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   36.16
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   63.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.82
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   43.46
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   37.85
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.81
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.24
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.20
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.54
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.80
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.15
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.18
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.69
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.65
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.95
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   55.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   83.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.08


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   87.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.36


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   70.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.68


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   70.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   29.46


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   61.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   38.59


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.29

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0417 James Island 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1639
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   59.02
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.93
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.66
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.93


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.77
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.82
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.70
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   45.49
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   54.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   65.76
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   34.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.94
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   53.23
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   42.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   49.73
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   50.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.54
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   56.34
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.80
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.87
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.44


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   68.22
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.09
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   61.64
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.45


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.50
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   64.17
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.03
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   24.78
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.74
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.65
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   53.02
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   41.03
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   58.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   66.04
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.21
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.17


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   39.33
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   60.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   30.08
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   40.85
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   28.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   37.40
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   30.38
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31

          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.77
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.47
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.60
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.57
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.16
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.71
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.91
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.35
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.97
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   52.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   83.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.76


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   82.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.71


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   69.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   30.87


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   71.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.44


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   67.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   32.04


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   66.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.76

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0419 James Island 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1176
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.16
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.28
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.91


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   47.13
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.11
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   45.91
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   53.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.84
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.49
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.81
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   47.02
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.54
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.35
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.75
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   42.26
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.86


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   57.91
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.91
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   53.58
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.07


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.63
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   57.55
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.07
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.06
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.75
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.85
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   44.97
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.21
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   58.98
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   40.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.56


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   36.55
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   63.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.17
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   45.18
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   39.06
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.49
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.21
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.88
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.79
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.21
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.63
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.02
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.16
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.86

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.75
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.25
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   52.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   81.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.76


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   79.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.54


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   66.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.18


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   65.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.68


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   42.36


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   63.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.59

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0420 James Island 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.44
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   50.73
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.49
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.37


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.94
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   48.39
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   49.03
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   46.71
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   53.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   62.81
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   36.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   50.66
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   44.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.45
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   51.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.76
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   50.00
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.76
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   39.82
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   61.78
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   37.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.08
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.08
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.10


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   58.48
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.17
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.22
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.13
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Eugene Platt (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.48
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.36
           Eugene Platt (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.28
           Anne Peterson Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    201   43.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   61.64
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   40.65
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   59.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.37
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.05
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   37.84
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.97
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.22
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.82
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.34
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.66
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.78
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   11.08
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.83
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.29
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.65
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   53.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   84.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   15.28


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   84.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.07


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   68.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.65


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   65.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.99


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   58.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.79


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   61.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   38.64

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0422 James Island 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1399
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   68.72
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.21
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.05


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.31
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   51.51
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   45.47
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.75
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   51.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   66.61
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.68
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   55.70
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   50.92
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   49.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.39
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   54.51
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.52
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   36.10
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   68.39
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.13
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   59.57
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.83


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.89
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   62.39
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.53
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.33
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.69
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.58
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   53.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   56.70
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   39.49
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.72


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   43.94
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   32.34
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.56
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board JAMES ISLAND DISTRICT 3
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   37.65
           Jesse Wade Sweatman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   30.74
           Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          Public Service District JAMES ISLAND
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   14.82
           David Engleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   14.15
           Roman V Hammes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.54
           Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   16.63
           Francis D McKeever  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   11.85
           Charles Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.28
           Karen Clark Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   11.85
           Rod Welch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.47
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   27.36
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   51.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   78.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.07


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   81.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.23


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   72.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   27.90


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   67.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.16


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   62.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   37.43


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   61.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.74

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0440 Johns Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.27


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.13
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   63.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.21
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   60.78
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   37.25
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   59.13
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   40.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   67.96
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   31.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.24
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   62.47
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   61.95
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   38.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.13
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   59.88
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.75
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   32.50
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   68.95
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.26
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   67.26
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.70


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.09
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   66.87
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.60
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   26.01
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.60
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   63.48
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   36.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.58
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    580  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.80
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   53.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   35.13
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   41.64
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   22.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   43.36
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   54.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.48


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.66
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   26.34
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   84.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.69


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   81.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.05

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   66.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   33.46


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   65.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   34.45


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   53.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   46.43


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   51.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   48.31

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0441 Johns Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1526
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.29
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   32.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   61.93
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.21
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   40.03
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   58.01
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.56
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   61.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   45.05
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.77
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   38.92
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   58.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.79
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   61.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.70
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   38.27
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.93
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   54.94
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   44.50
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   55.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.97
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   45.48
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   42.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.56


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   45.58
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   50.15
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.55
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   58.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   43.08
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   56.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.24
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   54.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   35.28
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.10
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   46.31
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.80


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.25
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.53
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   87.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.83


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   83.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.47

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   65.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   34.86


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   72.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.75


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   55.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   44.13


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   60.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   39.01

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0442 Johns Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2152
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.01


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.35
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   60.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.68
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.11
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   53.99
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   43.31
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   53.73
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   65.45
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   34.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.74


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.20
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   54.68
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   41.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   55.77
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   44.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.52
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   55.46
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.25
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   35.19
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   64.22
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   35.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   16.27
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   61.40
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.28


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.59
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   64.50
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.95
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   26.42
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.71
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   50.12
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   49.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   56.26
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   43.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   65.10
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.92
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   41.81
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   58.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   33.16
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   39.21
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   41.95
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   54.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.38


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.82
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.50
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   54.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   85.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.36


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   84.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.04


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   70.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   29.74


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   30.68


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   58.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   41.69


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   60.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   39.95

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0443 Johns Island 3A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1536
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.08
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   49.54
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.92
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.85


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.04
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   54.23
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   42.57
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   50.22
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   49.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   61.78
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   38.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.37
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   53.06
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   41.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   52.72
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.97
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   49.11
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.64
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   39.91
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   62.03
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   37.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.70
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   59.79
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.84


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.36
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   59.65
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.91
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   32.99
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.21
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   46.07
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   53.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   63.27
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   36.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.87
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   53.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.73
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   37.18
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   41.87
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   50.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.36


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.45
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.09
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   83.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.94


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   83.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   16.72


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   65.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   34.76


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   67.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   32.71


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   53.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.34


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   56.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   43.40

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0444 Johns Island 3B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1278
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.84


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.80
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   35.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   57.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.52
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.77
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   42.58
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   54.35
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.59
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   59.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   46.85
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   52.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.29
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   43.86
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   42.69
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   57.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.13
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   42.30
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.77
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   50.49
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   48.12
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.89
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   48.07
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   38.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.01


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.78
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   48.63
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   45.56
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   44.46
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   55.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   43.49
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   56.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   50.69
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   48.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   38.19
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.40
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   51.28
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   46.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.01


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.11
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.10
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   50.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   85.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.98


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   85.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   14.09

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   67.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.18


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   71.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.60


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   40.00


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   62.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   37.69

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0445 Johns Island 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    930
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.41
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   69.70
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.97
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.68
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   59.61
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   36.27
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   63.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.93
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   56.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.99
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.81
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   59.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.29
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   63.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.76
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.18
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.27
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.54
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.15
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   56.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.02
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.20
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.30


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.03
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   51.00
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.74
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.33
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   65.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.25
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   56.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.42


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   50.81
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   35.22
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   38.99
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST JOHNS DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.66
           Andrea Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.48


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.80
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.44
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   53.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   82.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.14


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   84.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.34

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   64.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.37


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   69.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.08


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   58.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   41.11


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   65.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.47

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0460 St Pauls 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    738
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.86
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   83.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.75
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   75.50
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.96
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   79.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.86
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   76.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   21.55
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   76.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.10
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   76.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.91
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   75.82
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.56
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   75.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.63
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.83
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   68.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.39
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    309   76.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.51
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   79.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.35
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   76.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   64.13
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   35.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.84
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.84
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   22.50
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.44
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.38
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.99
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.79
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.24
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   87.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.50


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   87.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.36

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   45.03


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   61.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.22


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   49.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   50.59


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   71.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   28.08

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0461 St Pauls 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   27.16
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   70.37
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.33
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   65.06
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   32.58
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   67.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.19
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   65.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.14
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   66.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.66
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   66.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   32.36
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   64.72
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.48
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   63.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.14
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   35.69
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.59
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    209   66.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.23
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   66.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   52.99
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   47.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.26
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   37.63
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.73
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   23.61
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.94
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.93
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.47
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.03
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   89.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.07


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   87.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   12.12

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   64.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.34


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   69.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.86


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   59.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   40.49


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   40.00

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0462 St Pauls 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1317
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   27.73
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   70.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.20
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.68
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   65.12
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.35
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   67.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   35.63
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   64.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.76
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.80
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   65.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   32.57
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   67.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   31.41
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.27
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   65.27
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   36.16
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.54
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   37.19
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   53.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   33.33
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    380   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.71
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   67.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   31.69
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   68.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   58.82
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   33.13
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.72
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   29.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   20.28
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   23.68
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   11.84
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   24.69
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.40
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.22
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   49.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   85.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.43


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   79.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.86

          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   63.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   36.93


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   65.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   34.60


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   57.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   42.58


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   62.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   37.09

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0463 St Pauls 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1617
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   69.42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.35
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   68.18
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   30.44
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   64.27
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   35.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   74.42
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.52
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   69.15
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   29.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   64.14
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   35.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.02
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   69.65
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.43
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.38
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   75.87
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.90
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   72.74
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.68


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   83.58
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.48
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.92
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   53.85
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    112   45.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   68.54
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   73.70
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   26.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   49.61
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   32.62
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   41.28
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   26.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   15.12
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   23.57
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.94
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   24.00
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   27.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.99
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   30.31
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   50.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   88.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.40


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   87.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.01


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   26.88


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   76.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.14


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   57.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.41


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   51.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.81

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0464 St Pauls 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1378
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.92


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   84.02
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.49
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.84
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   79.01
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.92
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   83.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   20.23
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   79.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.65
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.35
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.94
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   82.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.98
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.97
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.98
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   78.75
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.44
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   80.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.19
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   21.57
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   71.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.27
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   72.30
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.19
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.60
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    192   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.00
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   83.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.47
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   80.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.22
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.46
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   34.82
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   29.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.87
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   28.53
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   10.24
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   24.95
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   14.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.72
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.89
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   49.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   88.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.34


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   78.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.02


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   66.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   33.66


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   68.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.08


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   60.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   39.47


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   66.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.91

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0465 St Pauls 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    943
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.29
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   40.84
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.11
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   42.45
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   55.73
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   41.22
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   58.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   47.58
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   52.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.11
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   43.42
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   54.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.18
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   57.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.51
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   54.55
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.84
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   54.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.70
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   47.44
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.79
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   57.89
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   45.70
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   44.30
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   55.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.14
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   64.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   50.22
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   49.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.79
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   40.96
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.79
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.22
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.26
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   24.32
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   27.15
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.85
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   50.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   84.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.17


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   81.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.93


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   62.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.32


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   66.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   33.82


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   55.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   44.54


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   56.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   43.73

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0466 St Pauls 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   45.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.02
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   50.08
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.83
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   48.03
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   51.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   55.04
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   44.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.08
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   50.16
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   50.48
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   49.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.43
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   50.32
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.38
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   44.92
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   53.12
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.43
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   57.56
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   33.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.25


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.08
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   49.83
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives Dist 6 DISTRICT 6
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nammu Y Muhammed (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           Jim Pratt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   61.58
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   37.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Sean Pike (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   53.27
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          County Council DISTRICT 8
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.96
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   66.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   49.44
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.65
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   40.20
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Constituent School Board ST PAULS DISTRICT 23
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Shanta Barron-Millan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.51
           Ethel W Cobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.76
           Vanetia V Fahie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.32
           Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.97
           Sammy E Hiott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.17
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   28.05
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   49.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   92.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.71


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   83.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.72


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   68.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.27


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   74.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.48


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   55.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   44.98


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   58.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.90

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0501 St Andrews 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   69.57
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.77
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   61.43
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.36
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   68.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   44.44
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   94.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.04


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.84
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.71
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   58.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.43
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   60.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.79
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.80
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   55.61
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   46.95
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   52.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.68
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.46
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.35


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   47.47
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   46.54
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.30
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.63


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.13


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.05
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   44.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.35


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.24
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.29
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.76


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Edythe T Haynes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   44.29
           Peter J Tecklenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   52.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.86


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          AT LARGE
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nancy Mitchell Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Andrew Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.60
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   53.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   78.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.67


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   77.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.22


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.79


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   69.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.32


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   63.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   36.81


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   61.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   38.10

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0502 St Andrews 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   51.47
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   44.32
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   54.92
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   45.00
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   55.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   58.87
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   40.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.37


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.54
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   46.06
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   50.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.00
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   53.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.60
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   43.60
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.60
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.60
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.94


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   61.04
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   38.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.27
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   54.69
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.72


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.75
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   59.22
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.75
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.84
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.10
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.47
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   96.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   47.78
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   52.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.98
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   40.49
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Edythe T Haynes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   41.26
           Peter J Tecklenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   55.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.59


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          AT LARGE
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nancy Mitchell Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Andrew Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.98
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.83
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.97


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   77.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.96


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   69.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.98


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   61.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.10


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   61.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   38.16


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   63.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   36.43

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0503 St Andrews 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1280
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.31
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   87.07
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.06
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   86.36
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.46
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   89.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.43
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   85.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   94.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.57
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.68
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   85.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.42
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   87.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.38
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.92
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.37
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   83.93
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   93.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.24
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   84.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.05
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.56
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   65.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.56


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.37
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.21
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   76.68
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.17
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   96.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97

          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   77.00
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.90
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   28.42
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Edythe T Haynes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.19
           Peter J Tecklenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   42.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          AT LARGE
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nancy Mitchell Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Andrew Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.08
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.69
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   81.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   18.79


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   85.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.64


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   69.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.28


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   68.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.54


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   60.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   39.38


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   73.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.34

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0504 St Andrews 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.42


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   81.63
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.01
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   59.78
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.10
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   53.03
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   78.21
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   21.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.22


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   62.47
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   59.77
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.65
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   67.06
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.59
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.00
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   77.43
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.10
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   69.63
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.05


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   77.57
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.65
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.20
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   45.74
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   54.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 5
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Teddie E Pryor Sr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56

          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   68.60
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.27
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.64
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   55.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.53
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.44
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Edythe T Haynes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   34.64
           Peter J Tecklenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   64.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          AT LARGE
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Nancy Mitchell Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Andrew Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Service District ST ANDREWS PUBLIC SERVICE DIST
          SECTION 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Conservation
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Joshua Giordano-Silliman  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.91
           John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.30
           Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   57.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   79.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.77


          Amendment 2
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   78.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.36


          Amendment 3
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.39


          Amendment 4
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   71.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.61


          County Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   68.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   31.67


          Referendum
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   64.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   35.36

PRECINCT REPORT       South Carolina 2010 General      Official Results
Run Date:11/05/10     Charleston County
RUN TIME:01:17 PM     November 2, 2010

          0505 St Andrews 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   63.36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.06
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.69
           Vincent A Sheheen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   51.21
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Lieutenant Governor
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Ken Ard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.21
           Ashley Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   56.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   64.83
           Marjorie L Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   35.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Treasurer
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58


          Attorney General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Leslie Minerd (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.49
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   49.43
           Matthew Richardson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   48.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Richard A Eckstrom (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   49.54
           Robert Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Superintendent of Education
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Doretha A Bull (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Mick Zais (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   52.98
           Tim Moultrie (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.82
           Frank Holleman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.28
           Tony Fayyazi (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Adjutant General
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   65.81
           Tom E Elliott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senate
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Tom Clements (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.97
           Jim DeMint (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   57.60
           Alvin M Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.06


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Robert Dobbs (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   66.13
           Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Ben Frasier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.54
           Rob Groce (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.97
           M E Mac McCullough (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Jimmy Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives DISTRICT 119
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   36.42
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   63.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council DISTRICT 9
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   57.08
           Amy Fabri (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   41.55
           Amy Fabri (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Probate Judge
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Irv Gerard Condon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Register of Mesne Conveyence
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.46


          Consolidated School Board NORTH AREA
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board WEST ASHLEY
          One Seat to Fill  1
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   48.43
           Mary Ann Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   51.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Consolidated School Board EAST COOPER
          One Seat to Fill  2
           Craig Ascue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   28.89
           Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   38.67
           Everett Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Constituent School Board ST ANDREWS DISTRICT 10
          One Seat to Fill  3
           Edythe T Haynes  .  .  .  .