PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0004 Awendaw
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,284
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496                     0           496
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.63


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    68.56            0           205
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    29.10            0            87
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.04            0            10
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.43            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    52.95            0           260
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    42.97            0           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    54.81            0           268
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    45.19            0           221
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    56.17            0           273
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    43.83            0           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    98.84            0           255
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.16            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                     0           238

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    53.07            0           259
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    46.72            0           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    53.24            0           255
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    46.76            0           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    52.41            0           250
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     215    45.07            0           215
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.52            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    98.00            0           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    10.11            0            28
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    81.23            0           225
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     8.30            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.86            0            14
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.66            0            13
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    49.08            0           240
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.25            0            11
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    43.15            0           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    50.00            0           245
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    49.18            0           241
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .82            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    94.51            0           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.49            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                     0           259


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
Vote for up to  1
 Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    57.53            0           279
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     206    42.47            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     243    98.78            0           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                     0           250


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    98.41            0           247
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.59            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                     0           245


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    55.37            0           263
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    44.63            0           212
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    23.14            0            56
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    30.17            0            73
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    45.04            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                     0           750


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    38.21            0           149
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    28.97            0           113
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    29.23            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.59            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602                     0           602


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    46.52            0           107
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    28.70            0            66
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    24.78            0            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                     0           266


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    38.22            0            86
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    61.78            0           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                     0           271


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    98.01            0           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.99            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                     0           345


Con SB St James Santee District 1
Vote for up to  4
 Betty Kessler Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    14.40            0           131
 Joe Bowers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    19.56            0           178
 Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    13.74            0           125
 LeeAnn S Reigart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    15.49            0           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    36.81            0           335
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,026                     0         1,026

Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    50.00            0             2
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .       2    50.00            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    85.68            0           407
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    14.32            0            68
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    63.42            0           293
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    36.58            0           169
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     325    68.71            0           325
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    31.29            0           148
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     315    68.18            0           315
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    31.82            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0008 Christ Church
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     905
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                     0           333
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.80


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    63.16            0           132
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    35.89            0            75
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .96            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.73            0             9
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    50.00            0           165
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    46.06            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    49.70            0           163
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    50.30            0           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    50.76            0           167
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    49.24            0           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    99.45            0           182
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    50.62            0           164
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    49.38            0           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    49.69            0           162
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    49.69            0           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    49.09            0           161
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     156    47.56            0           156
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.35            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00            0           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.11            0            22
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    83.33            0           165
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.56            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.36            0            11
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.45            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    47.40            0           155
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.45            0             8
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    44.34            0           145
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    47.09            0           154
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    50.76            0           166
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.14            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    95.76            0           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.24            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                     0           168


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
Vote for up to  1
 Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    56.35            0           182
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     138    42.72            0           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00            0           178
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    99.42            0           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    51.41            0           164
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    48.59            0           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    16.92            0            34
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    41.29            0            83
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    41.79            0            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465                     0           465


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    43.49            0           117
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    22.68            0            61
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    30.11            0            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.72            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397                     0           397


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    45.10            0            69
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    32.68            0            50
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    20.92            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                     0           180


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    47.40            0            73
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    51.95            0            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                     0           179


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    98.28            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.72            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                     0           217


Con SB St James Santee District 1
Vote for up to  4
 Betty Kessler Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    14.51            0            94
 Joe Bowers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    16.67            0           108
 Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    12.19            0            79
 LeeAnn S Reigart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    12.96            0            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    43.67            0           283
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636                     0           636

Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    83.33            0             5
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .       1    16.67            0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    85.35            0           268
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    14.65            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    63.55            0           197
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    36.45            0           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     194    62.38            0           194
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    37.62            0           117
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     202    64.13            0           202
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    35.87            0           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0010 Isle of Palms 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,057
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435                     0           435
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.15


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.27            0            30
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    78.38            0           116
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                     0           287


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.93            0            17
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.31            0            10
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    28.64            0           124
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    64.43            0           279
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    29.81            0           127
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    70.19            0           299
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    35.65            0           149
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    64.35            0           269
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    99.11            0           335
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .89            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    30.14            0           126
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    69.86            0           292
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    27.03            0           110
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    72.97            0           297
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    23.84            0            98
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     293    71.29            0           293
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     4.87            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334   100.00            0           334
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.07            0            26
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    84.24            0           310
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     8.70            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     0            67


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.01            0            13
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.56            0            24
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    23.84            0           103
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.85            0             8
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    65.51            0           283
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    21.11            0            91
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    77.03            0           332
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.86            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    90.06            0           290
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     9.94            0            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    99.14            0           347
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     333    99.40            0           333
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325   100.00            0           325
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    26.55            0           107
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    73.45            0           296
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    20.00            0            66
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    29.70            0            98
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    50.30            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540                     0           540


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    46.54            0           229
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    21.95            0           108
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    31.50            0           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                     0           378


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    61.96            0           158
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    27.45            0            70
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     9.41            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.18            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                     0           180


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    54.67            0           123
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    44.89            0           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                     0           210


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    97.40            0           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.60            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    99.00            0           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    72.85            0           161
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      59    26.70            0            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    91.82            0           393
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     8.18            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    66.18            0           272
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    33.82            0           139
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     283    65.81            0           283
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    34.19            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     259    61.37            0           259
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    38.63            0           163
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Isle of Palms Beach Preservation Fee
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     308    71.96            0           308
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    28.04            0           120
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0011 Isle of Palms 1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,422
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572                     0           572
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.23


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.06            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    29.79            0            56
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    68.62            0           129
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.36            0            19
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.42            0             8
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    31.50            0           178
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    63.54            0           359
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    31.42            0           175
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    68.58            0           382
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    34.01            0           185
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    65.99            0           359
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    98.14            0           422
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.86            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     0           142

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    27.02            0           147
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    72.98            0           397
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    27.17            0           144
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    72.83            0           386
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    27.34            0           146
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     366    68.54            0           366
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.93            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    98.36            0           419
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.64            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                     0           146


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     6.65            0            31
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    84.98            0           396
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     8.37            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.55            0            31
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.62            0            37
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    22.72            0           127
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .89            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    64.04            0           358
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    21.90            0           122
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    76.30            0           425
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.80            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    90.89            0           379
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     9.11            0            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    97.15            0           443
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.85            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     0           116


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     420    98.82            0           420
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.18            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                     0           147


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    98.80            0           412
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.20            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    29.01            0           152
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    70.80            0           371
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    21.15            0            96
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    31.06            0           141
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    46.92            0           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690                     0           690


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    44.27            0           290
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    24.43            0           160
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    30.53            0           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .76            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489                     0           489


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    58.96            0           204
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    30.35            0           105
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    10.40            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                     0           226


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    50.17            0           149
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    49.49            0           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    98.47            0           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.53            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    98.91            0           272
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.09            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                     0           297

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    77.44            0           230
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      65    21.89            0            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    91.94            0           513
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     8.06            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    63.24            0           344
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    36.76            0           200
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     384    68.33            0           384
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    31.67            0           178
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     333    59.89            0           333
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    40.11            0           223
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Isle of Palms Beach Preservation Fee
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     401    70.60            0           401
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    29.40            0           167
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0012 Isle of Palms 1C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,522
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700                     0           700
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.99


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    13.60            0            37
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    85.66            0           233
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428                     0           428


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.59            0            11
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .58            0             4
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    22.77            0           158
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    74.78            0           519
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    26.24            0           180
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    73.62            0           505
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    28.08            0           189
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    71.92            0           484
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    99.48            0           573
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    21.63            0           146
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    78.37            0           529
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    22.00            0           145
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    78.00            0           514
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    19.01            0           127
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     533    79.79            0           533
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.20            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    99.65            0           572
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     0           126


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.71            0            34
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    90.76            0           540
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.36            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.30            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.17            0            15
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    15.20            0           105
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .72            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    80.61            0           557
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    15.94            0           109
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    83.04            0           568
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.02            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    93.89            0           492
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.11            0            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
Vote for up to  1
 Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38            0            11
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .      10    47.62            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562    99.12            0           562
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .88            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     541    99.27            0           541
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    99.44            0           535
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    23.44            0           150
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    76.56            0           490
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     0            60

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    20.68            0           103
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    33.33            0           166
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    45.78            0           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     902                     0           902


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    45.08            0           339
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    20.88            0           157
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    34.04            0           256
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648                     0           648


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    62.99            0           257
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    27.21            0           111
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     9.80            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    47.38            0           172
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    52.62            0           191
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                     0           337


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    99.66            0           295
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404                     0           404


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    98.72            0           309
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.28            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                     0           387

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    76.90            0           263
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      79    23.10            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358                     0           358


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    89.83            0           618
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    10.17            0            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    75.19            0           500
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    24.81            0           165
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     488    71.55            0           488
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    28.45            0           194
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     459    68.00            0           459
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    32.00            0           216
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Isle of Palms Beach Preservation Fee
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     601    89.43            0           601
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    10.57            0            71
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0032 Sullivans Island
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,621
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                     0           739
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.59


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    34.91            0            74
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    64.15            0           136
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527                     0           527


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.64            0            12
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .95            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    39.70            0           291
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .55            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    56.75            0           416
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    40.22            0           290
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    59.78            0           431
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    51.05            0           365
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    48.95            0           350
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    97.92            0           519
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.08            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    34.90            0           245
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    64.67            0           454
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    35.68            0           243
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    64.32            0           438
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     0            58


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    32.00            0           224
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     450    64.29            0           450
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.57            0            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    99.80            0           506
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     5.68            0            32
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    83.30            0           469
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    11.01            0            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.47            0            18
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.34            0            17
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    26.24            0           191
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.10            0             8
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    67.72            0           493
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    28.24            0           205
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    70.39            0           511
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.38            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    86.29            0           428
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    13.71            0            68
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    98.70            0           533
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.30            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                     0           199


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     532    99.44            0           532
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                     0           204


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521    99.81            0           521
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                     0           217


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    37.30            0           251
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    62.70            0           422
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     0            66

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    19.88            0            98
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    35.50            0           175
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    44.42            0           219
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     985                     0           985


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    47.33            0           426
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    16.78            0           151
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    35.78            0           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578                     0           578


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    67.02            0           313
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    20.99            0            98
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    11.56            0            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                     0           272


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    44.79            0           185
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    54.72            0           226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                     0           326


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318   100.00            0           318
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421                     0           421


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    98.24            0           335
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.76            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398                     0           398

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    70.80            0           257
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .     105    28.93            0           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376                     0           376


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    93.09            0           674
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     6.91            0            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    70.73            0           493
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    29.27            0           204
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     584    80.89            0           584
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    19.11            0           138
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     499    70.08            0           499
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    29.92            0           213
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0100 McClellanville
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677                     0           677
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.66


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.04            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    81.63            0           391
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    15.45            0            74
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.25            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.96            0            13
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    73.19            0           486
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .60            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    23.64            0           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    73.59            0           482
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    26.26            0           172
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    72.89            0           476
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    26.80            0           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    96.85            0           215
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.15            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    71.93            0           469
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    27.45            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    71.63            0           467
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    28.22            0           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    70.92            0           461
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     172    26.46            0           172
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.85            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .77            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    97.73            0           215
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.27            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457                     0           457


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    17.71            0            51
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    67.36            0           194
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    14.93            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                     0           389


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.95            0            13
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.40            0            16
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    68.67            0           458
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.35            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    25.34            0           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    68.80            0           452
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    29.22            0           192
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.67            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    90.87            0           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     9.13            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                     0           458


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 108
Vote for up to  1
 Vida Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    78.02            0           511
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     142    21.68            0           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     213    98.61            0           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.39            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461                     0           461


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    98.26            0           226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.74            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447                     0           447


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    72.45            0           468
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    27.40            0           177
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    23.08            0            63
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    33.33            0            91
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    42.49            0           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.10            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081                     0         1,081


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    39.26            0           181
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    29.07            0           134
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    26.68            0           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.99            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                     0           893


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    43.33            0           117
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    24.81            0            67
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    30.37            0            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.48            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407                     0           407


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    46.96            0           116
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    51.01            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.02            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430                     0           430


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    96.59            0           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.41            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                     0           501


Con SB St James Santee District 1
Vote for up to  4
 Betty Kessler Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    10.94            0           136
 Joe Bowers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    10.94            0           136
 Elizabeth Moffly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    10.78            0           134
 LeeAnn S Reigart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118     9.49            0           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719    57.84            0           719
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,465                     0         1,465

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    85.47            0           506
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    14.53            0            86
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    60.49            0           343
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    39.51            0           224
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     432    75.66            0           432
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    24.34            0           139
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     411    72.61            0           411
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    27.39            0           155
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     0           111

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0102 Deer Park 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,254
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327                     0           327
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.08


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    69.91            0           158
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.21            0             5
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    26.55            0            60
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .92            0             3
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    62.77            0           204
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .92            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    34.77            0           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    64.71            0           209
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    35.29            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    63.84            0           203
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    36.16            0           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    96.13            0           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.87            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                     0           172

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    64.49            0           207
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    35.51            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    65.12            0           211
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    34.57            0           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    63.16            0           204
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     103    31.89            0           103
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.64            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    96.03            0           145
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.97            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    25.85            0            53
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    58.05            0           119
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    15.61            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     0           122


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.62            0            15
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.46            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    60.62            0           197
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.69            0            12
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    28.31            0            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    59.26            0           192
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    39.81            0           129
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    88.97            0           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    11.03            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                     0           182


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
Vote for up to  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    95.92            0           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.08            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                     0           180


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     140    95.89            0           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.11            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                     0           181


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    64.89            0           207
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    34.80            0           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    22.95            0            42
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    21.31            0            39
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    55.19            0           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                     0           471

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    38.67            0            87
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    34.67            0            78
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    24.89            0            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.78            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                     0           429


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    35.64            0            72
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    24.75            0            50
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    39.11            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    37.14            0            65
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    61.71            0           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.14            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    95.80            0           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.20            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    52.47            0            85
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    46.91            0            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                     0           312

Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    61.76            0           105
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    37.65            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .59            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    87.38            0           277
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    12.62            0            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    54.28            0           165
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    45.72            0           139
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     243    77.14            0           243
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    22.86            0            72
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     218    69.21            0           218
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    30.79            0            97
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0103 Deer Park 1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,496
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555                     0           555
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.24


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    54.18            0           162
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    41.47            0           124
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.34            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                     0           256


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.56            0            14
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    47.80            0           261
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.47            0             8
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    47.44            0           259
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    51.93            0           282
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    48.07            0           261
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    53.52            0           289
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    46.30            0           250
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    96.76            0           328
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.24            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    50.84            0           273
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    49.16            0           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    51.61            0           273
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    48.39            0           256
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    48.41            0           258
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     234    43.90            0           234
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     7.69            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    96.26            0           335
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.74            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    16.29            0            65
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    66.92            0           267
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    16.29            0            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.68            0            20
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.05            0            22
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    45.30            0           246
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.84            0            10
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    45.12            0           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    42.73            0           235
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    53.82            0           296
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.27            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    90.12            0           301
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     9.88            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                     0           221


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 94
Vote for up to  1
 Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    28.57            0             4
 Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    71.43            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 113
Vote for up to  1
 J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    99.40            0           167
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     0            67


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
Vote for up to  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    95.29            0           182
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.71            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     0           114


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     314    96.32            0           314
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.68            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                     0           229


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    52.96            0           277
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    47.04            0           246
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    21.62            0            88
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    21.87            0            89
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    54.79            0           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.72            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703                     0           703


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    39.18            0           172
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    33.49            0           147
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    27.11            0           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671                     0           671


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    45.45            0           160
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    25.57            0            90
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    28.98            0           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    45.48            0           146
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    54.21            0           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    98.86            0           260
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.14            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    52.49            0           158
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    47.51            0           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531                     0           531


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    69.26            0           205
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    30.07            0            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                     0           259


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    86.23            0           457
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    13.77            0            73
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    55.21            0           281
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    44.79            0           228
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     342    65.52            0           342
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    34.48            0           180
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     347    66.48            0           347
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    33.52            0           175
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0104 Deer Park 2A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,749
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662                     0           662
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.08


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    54.14            0           196
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .83            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.10            0             4
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    42.27            0           153
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.38            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                     0           300


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .92            0             6
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    48.62            0           317
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .92            0             6
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    49.39            0           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    49.31            0           320
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    50.39            0           327
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    48.83            0           314
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    51.01            0           328
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    98.26            0           395
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.74            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                     0           260

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    48.83            0           314
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    51.17            0           329
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    48.98            0           313
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    50.86            0           325
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    45.79            0           294
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     317    49.38            0           317
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     4.67            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    98.26            0           395
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.74            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                     0           260


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    18.03            0            86
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    70.65            0           337
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    10.48            0            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.68            0            24
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.99            0            26
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    44.63            0           291
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.61            0            17
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    44.48            0           290
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    44.12            0           289
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    54.35            0           356
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.53            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    94.53            0           363
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     5.47            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                     0           278


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 15
Vote for up to  1
 Marian Redish (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    50.10            0           243
 Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    49.90            0           242
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
Vote for up to  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    97.20            0           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.80            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     389    98.48            0           389
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.52            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    50.55            0           321
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    49.29            0           313
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    22.63            0           105
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    25.00            0           116
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    50.86            0           236
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.51            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860                     0           860


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    39.66            0           213
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    31.28            0           168
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    27.93            0           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.12            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787                     0           787


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    43.82            0           195
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    30.11            0           134
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    25.62            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                     0           217


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    43.94            0           174
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    56.06            0           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                     0           266


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    98.48            0           325
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.52            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    57.53            0           214
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    42.20            0           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                     0           647


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    56.99            0           212
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    42.20            0           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .81            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    84.32            0           543
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    15.68            0           101
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    59.16            0           368
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    40.84            0           254
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     471    74.76            0           471
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    25.24            0           159
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     401    63.85            0           401
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    36.15            0           227
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0105 Deer Park 2B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,641
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409                     0           409
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.92


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    61.11            0           132
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    37.04            0            80
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.23            0             5
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.48            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    53.69            0           218
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    43.35            0           176
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    56.47            0           227
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    43.03            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    56.86            0           228
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    43.14            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    98.30            0           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.70            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                     0           174

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    55.39            0           221
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    44.61            0           178
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    55.08            0           217
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    44.92            0           177
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    55.92            0           222
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     165    41.56            0           165
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.27            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    98.72            0           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.28            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    17.33            0            48
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    69.31            0           192
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    13.00            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     0           132


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.22            0            13
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.46            0            18
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    52.97            0           214
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.72            0            11
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    36.39            0           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    48.64            0           196
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    49.88            0           201
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.49            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    90.35            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     9.65            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                     0           181


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 15
Vote for up to  1
 Marian Redish (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    55.80            0           101
 Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    43.65            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
Vote for up to  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    97.56            0           120
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.44            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     222    98.67            0           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.33            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    56.20            0           222
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    43.80            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    25.17            0            73
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    24.83            0            72
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    48.62            0           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.38            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                     0           528


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    41.40            0           142
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    32.36            0           111
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    25.66            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475                     0           475


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    37.94            0           107
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    31.56            0            89
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    29.79            0            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     0           127


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    41.60            0            99
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    58.40            0           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00            0           194
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                     0           215


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    56.39            0           128
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    43.61            0            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                     0           182

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                     0           400


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    60.18            0           133
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    39.82            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                     0           188


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    86.32            0           347
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    13.68            0            55
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    59.18            0           232
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    40.82            0           160
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     302    75.88            0           302
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    24.12            0            96
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     251    64.03            0           251
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    35.97            0           141
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0106 Deer Park 2C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                     0           381
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.92


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    55.40            0           118
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.41            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    40.38            0            86
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.41            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                     0           168


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.38            0             9
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    48.41            0           183
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    47.88            0           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    49.87            0           187
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    50.13            0           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    48.26            0           180
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    51.47            0           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    97.49            0           233
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.51            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     0           142

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    48.51            0           179
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    51.49            0           190
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    47.40            0           173
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    52.60            0           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    47.95            0           175
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     176    48.22            0           176
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.56            0            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    97.84            0           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.16            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                     0           149


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    18.45            0            50
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    67.53            0           183
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    13.28            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.40            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.00            0            15
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    43.47            0           163
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.40            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    46.93            0           176
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .80            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    43.39            0           164
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    55.56            0           210
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    93.97            0           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.03            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                     0           149


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
Vote for up to  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    98.25            0           225
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.75            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     230    98.29            0           230
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.71            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                     0           147


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    49.58            0           176
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    50.42            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    20.66            0            56
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    25.09            0            68
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    52.03            0           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.21            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491                     0           491

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    41.67            0           120
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    32.64            0            94
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    25.00            0            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474                     0           474


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    49.37            0           118
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    30.96            0            74
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.83            0            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     0           142


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    45.71            0            96
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    53.81            0           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    94.80            0           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.20            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                     0           208


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    56.85            0           112
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    42.13            0            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.02            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                     0           372

Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    54.55            0           108
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    44.44            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.01            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                     0           183


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    80.71            0           297
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    19.29            0            71
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    59.39            0           215
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    40.61            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     274    74.86            0           274
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    25.14            0            92
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     224    62.05            0           224
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    37.95            0           137
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0107 Deer Park 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,630
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492                     0           492
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.18


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    71.38            0           212
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    26.94            0            80
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.01            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                     0           195


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.45            0             7
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    61.90            0           299
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    36.02            0           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    62.27            0           302
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    37.73            0           183
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    61.49            0           297
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    38.51            0           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    96.83            0           244
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.17            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    60.12            0           291
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    39.67            0           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    60.04            0           290
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    39.75            0           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    60.96            0           292
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     170    35.49            0           170
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.13            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    96.36            0           238
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.64            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                     0           245


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    21.32            0            68
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    60.19            0           192
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    18.18            0            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.85            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.94            0            24
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    58.23            0           283
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.44            0             7
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    33.54            0           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    55.76            0           271
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    43.42            0           211
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    94.34            0           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.66            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                     0           154


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.27            0             4
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     129    73.30            0           129
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    24.43            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 15
Vote for up to  1
 Marian Redish (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    63.41            0           286
 Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    36.59            0           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 117
Vote for up to  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    92.00            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     238    98.35            0           238
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                     0           250

Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    62.24            0           295
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    37.76            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    21.40            0            64
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    25.75            0            77
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    50.17            0           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.68            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685                     0           685


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    36.68            0           139
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    38.26            0           145
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    24.27            0            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605                     0           605


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    31.23            0           104
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    33.63            0           112
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    34.83            0           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    32.99            0            96
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    66.32            0           193
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                     0           201


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    96.83            0           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.17            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                     0           271

Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    54.84            0           136
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    44.76            0           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476                     0           476


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    68.77            0           174
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    30.83            0            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                     0           239


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    83.30            0           399
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    16.70            0            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    55.32            0           260
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    44.68            0           210
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     321    67.86            0           321
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    32.14            0           152
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     302    64.39            0           302
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    35.61            0           167
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0110 Lincolnville
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,187
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419                     0           419
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.30


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.19            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    65.22            0           165
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.98            0             5
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    30.83            0            78
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                     0           166


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.20            0             5
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    56.12            0           234
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    41.73            0           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    60.29            0           246
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    39.71            0           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    59.85            0           240
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    40.15            0           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    99.53            0           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    57.21            0           230
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    42.79            0           172
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    57.68            0           229
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    42.32            0           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    58.13            0           236
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     155    38.18            0           155
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.69            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00            0           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                     0           208


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    19.18            0            47
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    71.43            0           175
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     9.39            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                     0           174


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.41            0            14
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.15            0            17
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    54.39            0           223
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.46            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    36.34            0           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    52.93            0           217
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    45.61            0           187
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.46            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    97.07            0           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.93            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 94
Vote for up to  1
 Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    31.62            0            43
 Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    68.38            0            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 113
Vote for up to  1
 J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    99.03            0           204
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .97            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     0            73


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00            0           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    61.15            0           244
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    38.85            0           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    21.46            0            50
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    27.47            0            64
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    50.21            0           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .86            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605                     0           605


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    43.00            0           132
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    37.46            0           115
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    19.54            0            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531                     0           531


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    37.34            0            90
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    36.51            0            88
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    26.14            0            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                     0           178


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    45.85            0           105
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    54.15            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00            0           178
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    49.74            0            97
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    49.74            0            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                     0           415


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    64.29            0           126
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    35.71            0            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    81.09            0           326
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    18.91            0            76
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    57.00            0           224
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    43.00            0           169
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     249    63.36            0           249
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    36.64            0           144
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     235    61.84            0           235
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    38.16            0           145
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0132 Ladson
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,649
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724                     0           724
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.33


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.19            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    69.36            0           292
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.19            0             5
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            0             4
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    25.65            0           108
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.66            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                     0           303


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.38            0            17
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .84            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    63.36            0           453
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    33.15            0           237
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    64.97            0           460
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    35.03            0           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    64.25            0           451
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    35.61            0           250
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    98.04            0           351
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.96            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366                     0           366

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    64.35            0           453
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    35.51            0           250
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    63.82            0           448
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    36.18            0           254
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    62.05            0           435
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     234    33.38            0           234
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     4.28            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    97.44            0           343
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.56            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                     0           372


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    22.73            0           100
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    60.91            0           268
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    15.91            0            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.24            0            16
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.81            0            20
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    60.73            0           433
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.10            0            15
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    31.28            0           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .84            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    58.94            0           422
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    39.39            0           282
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.68            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    90.15            0           302
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     9.85            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                     0           389


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 94
Vote for up to  1
 Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    59.72            0           169
 Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    40.28            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 113
Vote for up to  1
 J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    98.75            0           317
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.25            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     336    97.39            0           336
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.61            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379                     0           379


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    66.23            0           459
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    33.77            0           234
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    22.10            0            99
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    23.21            0           104
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    54.02            0           242
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,000                     0         1,000


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    37.71            0           201
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    38.27            0           204
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    23.83            0           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     915                     0           915


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    37.35            0           158
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    30.73            0           130
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    31.68            0           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                     0           301


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    40.25            0           159
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    59.75            0           236
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    98.02            0           297
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.98            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421                     0           421


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    50.27            0           185
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    49.73            0           183
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                     0           356

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706                     0           706


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    65.47            0           237
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    34.53            0           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                     0           362


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    86.38            0           596
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    13.62            0            94
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    56.27            0           377
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    43.73            0           293
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     452    66.77            0           452
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    33.23            0           225
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     447    66.32            0           447
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    33.68            0           227
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0173 Edisto Island
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,423
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601                     0           601
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.23


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    64.00            0           224
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    32.86            0           115
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                     0           251


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            0             4
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.02            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    51.86            0           306
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    45.76            0           270
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    53.47            0           316
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    46.36            0           274
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    54.44            0           319
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    45.39            0           266
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    99.38            0           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                     0           277

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    51.28            0           300
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    48.38            0           283
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    50.43            0           293
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    49.57            0           288
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    48.71            0           284
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     273    46.83            0           273
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.46            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    99.37            0           317
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                     0           282


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    10.85            0            41
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    78.31            0           296
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    10.58            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.05            0            12
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     4.95            0            29
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    47.95            0           281
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.05            0            12
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    43.00            0           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    48.90            0           288
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    49.92            0           294
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.19            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    95.19            0           297
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.81            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                     0           289


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
Vote for up to  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    55.18            0           325
 Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    44.82            0           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     322    99.38            0           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                     0           277


County Council DISTRICT 8
Vote for up to  1
 Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    51.30            0           297
 Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    48.70            0           282
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    53.20            0           308
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    46.80            0           271
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    14.16            0            49
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    41.33            0           143
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    43.93            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     856                     0           856


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    41.61            0           176
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    28.61            0           121
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    29.31            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     779                     0           779


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    47.46            0           131
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    32.25            0            89
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    19.93            0            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                     0           325


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    45.63            0           146
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    54.06            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    99.02            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .98            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397                     0           397


Con SB St Pauls District 23
Vote for up to  3
 Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    20.64            0           136
 Charles Glover Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    27.77            0           183
 Lethia L Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    25.80            0           170
 Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    25.64            0           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,144                     0         1,144

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    86.00            0           479
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    14.00            0            78
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    64.59            0           352
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    35.41            0           193
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     358    64.27            0           358
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    35.73            0           199
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     325    59.31            0           325
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    40.69            0           223
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0174 Wadmalaw Island 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                     0           432
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.62


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.35            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    66.22            0           147
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.80            0             4
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    29.73            0            66
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                     0           210


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.86            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    50.35            0           216
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    46.62            0           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    52.73            0           222
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    47.03            0           198
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    55.50            0           232
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    44.50            0           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    99.58            0           237
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                     0           194

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    51.57            0           214
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    48.43            0           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    50.97            0           210
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    49.03            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    50.60            0           212
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     185    44.15            0           185
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.53            0            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .72            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    98.33            0           236
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.67            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    12.20            0            35
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    73.87            0           212
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    13.94            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.44            0            19
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.57            0            11
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    46.96            0           201
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.40            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    44.16            0           189
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    48.36            0           207
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    50.47            0           216
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.54            0            15
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     235    55.42            0           235
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    40.80            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
Vote for up to  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    54.01            0           229
 Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    45.99            0           195
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     239    99.17            0           239
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                     0           191


County Council DISTRICT 8
Vote for up to  1
 Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    56.03            0           237
 Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    43.97            0           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    52.17            0           216
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    47.83            0           198
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    16.28            0            63
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    47.80            0           185
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    35.92            0           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                     0           477


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    38.69            0           154
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    32.16            0           128
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    29.15            0           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466                     0           466


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    44.83            0           117
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    31.42            0            82
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    23.75            0            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    26.92            0            84
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    72.76            0           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    99.07            0           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .93            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216


Con SB St Johns District 9
Vote for up to  4
 Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    32.09            0           163
 Andrea CJ Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    25.39            0           129
 Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    40.55            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.97            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,220                     0         1,220

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    86.45            0           338
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.55            0            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    67.44            0           261
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    32.56            0           126
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     270    68.53            0           270
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    31.47            0           124
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     234    59.85            0           234
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    40.15            0           157
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0175 Wadmalaw Island 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,169
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                     0           525
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.91


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.80            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    74.47            0           248
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    23.42            0            78
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.12            0            11
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.16            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    62.04            0           322
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    34.49            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    63.78            0           324
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    36.22            0           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    64.48            0           325
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    35.52            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    98.30            0           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.70            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    62.55            0           314
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    37.45            0           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    62.48            0           313
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    37.52            0           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    61.98            0           313
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     183    36.24            0           183
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.78            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    98.64            0           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.36            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                     0           304


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    17.58            0            48
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    72.89            0           199
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     9.16            0            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                     0           252


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.70            0            19
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.53            0            13
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    58.48            0           300
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.56            0             8
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    33.72            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    59.84            0           304
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    39.37            0           200
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .79            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    94.89            0           130
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.11            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                     0           226


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.89            0             3
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      97    61.01            0            97
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    37.11            0            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 116
Vote for up to  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    64.89            0           329
 Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    35.11            0           178
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     227    98.70            0           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.30            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                     0           295


County Council DISTRICT 8
Vote for up to  1
 Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    64.77            0           331
 Thomas Legare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    35.23            0           180
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    62.48            0           313
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    37.52            0           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    15.65            0            49
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    46.65            0           146
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    37.06            0           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737                     0           737


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    37.19            0           148
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    35.43            0           141
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    26.38            0           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652                     0           652


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    39.57            0           110
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    31.65            0            88
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    28.06            0            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    21.46            0            85
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    78.54            0           311
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     0           129


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    97.58            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.42            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                     0           318

Con SB St Johns District 9
Vote for up to  4
 Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    36.95            0           218
 Andrea CJ Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    23.39            0           138
 Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    38.31            0           226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.36            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,510                     0         1,510


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    85.23            0           381
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    14.77            0            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     0            78


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    64.80            0           278
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    35.20            0           151
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     0            96


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     319    72.17            0           319
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    27.83            0           123
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0            83


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     301    68.88            0           301
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    31.12            0           136
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0180 Kiawah Island
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,645
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     760                     0           760
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.20


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    14.44            0            40
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    85.20            0           236
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                     0           483


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .92            0             7
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            0             4
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    22.85            0           173
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    75.17            0           569
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    24.30            0           181
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    75.70            0           564
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    31.61            0           232
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    68.39            0           502
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    99.51            0           610
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                     0           147

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    20.85            0           152
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    79.15            0           577
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    20.92            0           150
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    79.08            0           567
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    20.58            0           150
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     574    78.74            0           574
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .69            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    99.84            0           609
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.13            0            20
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    92.49            0           591
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     4.23            0            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     0           121


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.20            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .80            0             6
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    15.13            0           113
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .40            0             3
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    82.33            0           615
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    17.67            0           132
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    81.53            0           609
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .54            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    93.98            0           546
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     6.02            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                     0           179


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
Vote for up to  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    99.50            0           593
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .50            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     587    99.66            0           587
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


County Council DISTRICT 9
Vote for up to  1
 Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    98.96            0           572
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.04            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                     0           182


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    24.03            0           168
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    75.97            0           531
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    20.89            0           108
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    35.20            0           182
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    43.52            0           225
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,003                     0         1,003


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    46.13            0           352
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    19.79            0           151
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    34.08            0           260
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     757                     0           757


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    64.35            0           287
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    28.03            0           125
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     7.62            0            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                     0           314


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    39.01            0           165
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    60.52            0           256
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                     0           337


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    96.60            0           341
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.40            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407                     0           407


Con SB St Johns District 9
Vote for up to  4
 Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    29.32            0           219
 Andrea CJ Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    33.47            0           250
 Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    35.07            0           262
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.14            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,293                     0         2,293

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    93.61            0           689
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     6.39            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    80.00            0           576
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    20.00            0           144
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     535    71.72            0           535
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    28.28            0           211
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     484    66.21            0           484
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    33.79            0           247
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0181 Town of Seabrook
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,804
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929                     0           929
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.50


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    18.02            0            71
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    80.96            0           319
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .76            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535                     0           535


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.63            0            15
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    27.09            0           249
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    70.95            0           652
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    28.29            0           256
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    71.71            0           649
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    32.10            0           287
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    67.90            0           607
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737    99.59            0           737
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    24.69            0           219
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668    75.31            0           668
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    23.54            0           206
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    76.46            0           669
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    23.01            0           202
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     657    74.83            0           657
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.16            0            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729    99.86            0           729
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                     0           199


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     5.08            0            39
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    90.74            0           696
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.91            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.53            0            14
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.64            0            15
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    19.56            0           179
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .44            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701    76.61            0           701
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    20.95            0           190
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706    77.84            0           706
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.21            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646    93.08            0           646
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     6.92            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
Vote for up to  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     722    99.45            0           722
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .55            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     699    99.57            0           699
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


County Council DISTRICT 9
Vote for up to  1
 Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    98.99            0           687
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.01            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    27.20            0           235
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    72.69            0           628
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    21.89            0           153
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    33.91            0           237
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    43.78            0           306
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,159                     0         1,159


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    44.53            0           403
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    21.33            0           193
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    33.92            0           307
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     953                     0           953


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    61.37            0           332
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    28.65            0           155
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     9.43            0            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388                     0           388


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    38.33            0           202
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    61.29            0           323
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402                     0           402


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    99.06            0           421
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .94            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504                     0           504


Con SB St Johns District 9
Vote for up to  4
 Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    30.38            0           305
 Andrea CJ Casey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    34.36            0           345
 Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    34.56            0           347
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .70            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,712                     0         2,712

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     815    89.86            0           815
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    10.14            0            92
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670    75.71            0           670
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    24.29            0           215
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     664    72.97            0           664
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    27.03            0           246
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     575    64.25            0           575
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    35.75            0           320
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0184 Folly Beach 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                     0           374
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.97


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .69            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    31.94            0            46
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.39            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    64.58            0            93
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.96            0            11
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.61            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    39.78            0           148
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.08            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    54.30            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    41.24            0           153
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    57.95            0           215
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .81            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    43.29            0           158
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    56.44            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    98.87            0           262
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.13            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     0           109

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    38.06            0           137
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    61.94            0           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    35.61            0           125
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    64.39            0           226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    30.73            0           110
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     222    62.01            0           222
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.26            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    98.46            0           255
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.54            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     0           115


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    10.16            0            31
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    77.05            0           235
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    12.79            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     0            69


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.89            0             7
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.14            0            19
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    30.81            0           114
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.78            0            14
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    58.38            0           216
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    30.52            0           112
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    64.85            0           238
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.63            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    86.38            0           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    13.62            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                     0           117


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
Vote for up to  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    98.46            0           256
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.54            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     0           114


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     257    99.23            0           257
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     0           115


County Council DISTRICT 9
Vote for up to  1
 Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    98.03            0           249
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.97            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    38.19            0           131
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    61.81            0           212
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    18.56            0            54
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    29.21            0            85
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    50.52            0           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.72            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457                     0           457


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    38.57            0           135
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    24.00            0            84
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    36.00            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.43            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398                     0           398


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    57.21            0           119
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.40            0            57
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    13.94            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.44            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                     0           166


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    53.81            0           113
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    45.24            0            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .95            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    98.06            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.94            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219


Con SB James Island District 3
Vote for up to  3
 Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    28.43            0           116
 Pamela Hardiman Koffa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    23.28            0            95
 Adam K Kraemer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    22.79            0            93
 Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    23.77            0            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.72            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714                     0           714

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    90.88            0           329
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     9.12            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    61.32            0           214
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    38.68            0           135
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     260    71.43            0           260
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    28.57            0           104
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     221    62.96            0           221
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    37.04            0           130
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0185 Folly Beach 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,311
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484                     0           484
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.92


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    31.41            0            60
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    66.49            0           127
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.05            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                     0           293


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.52            0            12
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    40.97            0           195
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    55.88            0           266
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    41.20            0           192
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    58.58            0           273
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    42.21            0           195
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    57.79            0           267
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    98.23            0           333
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.77            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    40.00            0           182
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    60.00            0           273
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    36.77            0           164
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    63.23            0           282
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    34.87            0           159
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     272    59.65            0           272
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     5.48            0            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    98.13            0           314
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.88            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     8.62            0            33
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    76.50            0           293
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    14.10            0            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.17            0            15
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.44            0            21
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    33.83            0           160
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.11            0            10
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    56.03            0           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    32.14            0           152
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    63.21            0           299
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.65            0            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    85.45            0           276
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    14.55            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 115
Vote for up to  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    97.56            0           320
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.44            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     317    98.14            0           317
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.86            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


County Council DISTRICT 9
Vote for up to  1
 Joe Qualey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    98.74            0           313
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.26            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    39.60            0           177
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    60.40            0           270
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.53            0            75
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    32.03            0           123
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    48.18            0           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584                     0           584


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    43.60            0           201
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    21.48            0            99
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    34.92            0           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507                     0           507


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    60.37            0           163
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    25.56            0            69
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    14.07            0            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    61.83            0           162
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    38.17            0           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                     0           222


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    99.01            0           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .99            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281


Con SB James Island District 3
Vote for up to  3
 Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    26.75            0           145
 Pamela Hardiman Koffa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    23.80            0           129
 Adam K Kraemer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    25.83            0           140
 Rhonda Roper Walters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    22.88            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     910                     0           910

James Island Public Service District
Vote for up to  4
 Mary Beth Berry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.37            0             7
 Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.21            0             4
 Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.47            0             9
 Ernest Duncan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.21            0             4
 Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.42            0             8
 Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.26            0             5
 Donald A Hollingsworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.58            0            11
 Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.42            0             8
 Coleen Littlejohn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.21            0             4
 Tom Meteraud  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.21            0             4
 Lyndy Palmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.47            0             9
 Robert Shurmeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.21            0             4
 David Whitley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.42            0             8
 Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.53            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    90.04            0           425
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     9.96            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    59.65            0           269
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    40.35            0           182
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     348    73.73            0           348
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    26.27            0           124
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     279    60.26            0           279
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    39.74            0           184
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0201 Charleston 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     891
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401                     0           401
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.01


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .87            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    27.83            0            32
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    71.30            0            82
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                     0           286


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.28            0             5
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.53            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    30.18            0           118
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    66.50            0           260
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    27.62            0           108
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    72.12            0           282
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    45.31            0           174
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    54.69            0           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    99.68            0           315
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    22.75            0            86
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    77.25            0           292
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    22.37            0            83
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    77.63            0           288
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    21.93            0            82
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     283    75.67            0           283
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.41            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    99.68            0           307
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.59            0            12
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    90.12            0           301
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.69            0            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     0            67


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.77            0            11
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.78            0            15
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    17.88            0            71
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    75.31            0           299
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    19.44            0            77
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    78.54            0           311
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.02            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    89.58            0           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    10.42            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    96.23            0           281
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.77            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     0           109


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     309    99.04            0           309
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    99.35            0           306
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    24.38            0            89
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    75.62            0           276
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    15.66            0            39
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    40.56            0           101
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    42.57            0           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.20            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553                     0           553


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    45.32            0           208
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    10.68            0            49
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    44.01            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                     0           343


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    81.17            0           194
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    15.48            0            37
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.35            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    54.20            0           129
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    45.80            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    99.40            0           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    18.10            0            78
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    19.26            0            83
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    15.08            0            65
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    12.76            0            55
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     9.05            0            39
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    24.83            0           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,173                     0         1,173

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    90.41            0           349
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     9.59            0            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    72.70            0           269
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    27.30            0           101
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     266    68.56            0           266
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    31.44            0           122
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     244    64.72            0           244
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    35.28            0           133
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0202 Charleston 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     954
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                     0           377
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.52


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    17.09            0            20
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    82.05            0            96
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                     0           260


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.14            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    29.22            0           109
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    68.10            0           254
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    26.16            0            96
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    73.84            0           271
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    37.60            0           135
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    62.40            0           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    99.03            0           306
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    22.60            0            80
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    77.40            0           274
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    21.43            0            75
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    78.57            0           275
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    18.87            0            67
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     278    78.31            0           278
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.54            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    99.00            0           296
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     0            78


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.44            0            11
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    89.69            0           287
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.88            0            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.22            0            12
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.88            0             7
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    16.62            0            62
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    77.48            0           289
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    18.82            0            70
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    78.23            0           291
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.96            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    88.38            0           251
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    11.62            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    95.55            0           279
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.45            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     293    99.32            0           293
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    99.32            0           294
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    22.29            0            76
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    77.71            0           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    14.91            0            41
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    40.36            0           111
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    44.36            0           122
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                     0           479


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    47.33            0           186
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    16.03            0            63
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    36.13            0           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                     0           361


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    74.31            0           162
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    18.81            0            41
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.88            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    56.50            0           113
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    43.50            0            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    98.82            0           167
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.18            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                     0           208


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    18.30            0            86
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    18.30            0            86
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    17.02            0            80
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    12.77            0            60
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     8.72            0            41
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    22.55            0           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.34            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038                     0         1,038

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    90.63            0           329
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.37            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    73.11            0           261
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    26.89            0            96
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     250    69.06            0           250
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    30.94            0           112
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     230    63.71            0           230
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    36.29            0           131
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0203 Charleston 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.81


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.31            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    36.92            0            48
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    60.77            0            79
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                     0           325


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            0             5
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.22            0            10
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    43.02            0           194
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    53.44            0           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    42.35            0           191
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    57.65            0           260
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    51.36            0           226
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    48.64            0           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    96.98            0           321
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.02            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    36.85            0           157
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    62.91            0           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    32.46            0           136
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    67.30            0           282
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    32.63            0           140
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     277    64.57            0           277
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.80            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    98.73            0           310
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.27            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.71            0            23
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    84.55            0           290
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     8.75            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.00            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.33            0            15
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    26.83            0           121
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .89            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    66.74            0           301
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    28.64            0           126
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    68.86            0           303
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.27            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    84.05            0           253
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    15.95            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                     0           154


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    92.05            0           278
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.95            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     328    99.09            0           328
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    99.69            0           318
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    35.89            0           150
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    64.11            0           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    18.01            0            56
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    41.48            0           129
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    40.51            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599                     0           599


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    43.57            0           217
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    15.26            0            76
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    41.16            0           205
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412                     0           412


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    71.07            0           199
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    20.36            0            57
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.57            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    48.85            0           127
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    51.15            0           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                     0           195


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00            0           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    18.31            0           102
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    18.31            0           102
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    14.72            0            82
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    13.46            0            75
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    10.23            0            57
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    23.16            0           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.80            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,263                     0         1,263

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    94.51            0           413
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.49            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    71.08            0           290
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    28.92            0           118
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     308    71.96            0           308
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    28.04            0           120
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     285    65.22            0           285
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    34.78            0           152
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0204 Charleston 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                     0           294
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.85


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.74            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    54.78            0            63
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    43.48            0            50
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                     0           179


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.05            0             6
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    52.05            0           152
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    45.21            0           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    53.26            0           155
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    46.74            0           136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    56.29            0           161
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    43.71            0           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    96.11            0           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.89            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     0           114

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    45.77            0           130
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    53.87            0           153
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    45.26            0           124
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    54.74            0           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    39.86            0           112
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     163    58.01            0           163
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.78            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    97.18            0           172
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.82            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                     0           117


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    11.74            0            25
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    76.53            0           163
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    11.27            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.43            0             7
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.47            0            10
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    36.11            0           104
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.39            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    55.21            0           159
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.39            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    39.65            0           113
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    57.54            0           164
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.46            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    80.46            0           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    19.54            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    90.12            0           146
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     9.88            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     0           132


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     181    98.37            0           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    98.44            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.56            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    44.12            0           120
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    55.88            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    17.24            0            35
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    35.47            0            72
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    47.29            0            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                     0           385


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    47.18            0           134
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    18.31            0            52
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    34.51            0            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                     0           304


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    57.06            0            93
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    26.99            0            44
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    15.95            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     0           131


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    40.40            0            61
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    59.60            0            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    97.54            0           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.46            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                     0           172


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    17.57            0            68
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    17.05            0            66
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    15.25            0            59
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    14.99            0            58
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    11.11            0            43
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    23.26            0            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     789                     0           789

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    92.71            0           267
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.29            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    67.28            0           183
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    32.72            0            89
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     228    79.44            0           228
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    20.56            0            59
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     197    70.61            0           197
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    29.39            0            82
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0205 Charleston 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     981
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                     0           297
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.28


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.33            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    43.02            0            37
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.16            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    52.33            0            45
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.74            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    51.37            0           150
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    45.89            0           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    44.71            0           131
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    54.95            0           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    46.45            0           131
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    53.55            0           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    98.12            0           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.88            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     0            84

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    39.24            0           113
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    60.76            0           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    37.91            0           105
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    61.73            0           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    35.00            0            98
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     170    60.71            0           170
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.29            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    98.52            0           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.48            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.01            0            14
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    83.26            0           194
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    10.73            0            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.44            0            16
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.06            0             9
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    29.59            0            87
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.70            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    60.20            0           177
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    32.07            0            93
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    65.17            0           189
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.76            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    80.63            0           154
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    19.37            0            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    93.92            0           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     6.08            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     0           116


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     211    99.53            0           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    97.65            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.35            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     0           127


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    36.53            0            99
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    63.47            0           172
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    18.69            0            40
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    36.45            0            78
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    43.46            0            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.40            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                     0           380


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    42.77            0           133
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    20.90            0            65
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    36.33            0           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    61.68            0           103
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    28.14            0            47
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    10.18            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     0           130


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    58.13            0            93
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    41.88            0            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00            0           120
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    18.78            0            74
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    17.77            0            70
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    16.24            0            64
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    12.69            0            50
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     9.64            0            38
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    23.60            0            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.27            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794                     0           794

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    89.97            0           260
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    10.03            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    61.74            0           163
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    38.26            0           101
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     215    74.65            0           215
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    25.35            0            73
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     179    62.59            0           179
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    37.41            0           107
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0206 Charleston 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,482
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                     0           340
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.94


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    57.86            0            81
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.43            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .71            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    39.29            0            55
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .71            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.41            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.20            0             4
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    56.02            0           186
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    39.46            0           131
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    54.82            0           182
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    44.88            0           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    61.47            0           201
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    38.53            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    96.45            0           190
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.55            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    53.42            0           172
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    46.27            0           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    52.72            0           165
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    46.96            0           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    50.47            0           161
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     145    45.45            0           145
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.76            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    97.94            0           190
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.06            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                     0           146


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    10.64            0            25
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    70.64            0           166
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    17.87            0            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .85            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.69            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.58            0            12
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    40.30            0           135
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.69            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    50.15            0           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    42.55            0           140
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    54.10            0           178
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.74            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    82.87            0           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    17.13            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    94.59            0           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     5.41            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     187    97.40            0           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.60            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                     0           148


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    97.63            0           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.37            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    51.64            0           157
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    48.36            0           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    17.41            0            35
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    33.83            0            68
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    45.77            0            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.99            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                     0           479


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    45.48            0           136
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    20.40            0            61
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    32.44            0            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                     0           381


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    60.96            0           114
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    20.32            0            38
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    17.11            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.60            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    54.19            0            97
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    44.13            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.68            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    96.03            0           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.97            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    18.86            0            76
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    19.11            0            77
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    13.90            0            56
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    15.38            0            62
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     8.19            0            33
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    22.33            0            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.23            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957                     0           957

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    88.82            0           278
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.18            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    68.26            0           200
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    31.74            0            93
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     244    77.22            0           244
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    22.78            0            72
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     215    68.25            0           215
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    31.75            0           100
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0207 Charleston 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,743
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                     0           276
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.83


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.98            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    52.48            0            53
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .99            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    44.55            0            45
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.66            0            10
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.56            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    50.92            0           139
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.10            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    41.39            0           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    53.87            0           146
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    45.39            0           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    56.39            0           150
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    42.86            0           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .75            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    92.74            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     7.26            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    50.57            0           134
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    48.30            0           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.13            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    49.81            0           129
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    49.81            0           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    44.06            0           115
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     135    51.72            0           135
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.83            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    95.18            0           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.82            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    11.92            0            23
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    76.17            0           147
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.40            0            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0            83


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.09            0            14
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.91            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    41.45            0           114
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.09            0             3
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    49.09            0           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    44.07            0           119
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    53.33            0           144
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.59            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    79.19            0           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    20.81            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     0           103


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    89.70            0           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    10.30            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     0           111


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     163    95.32            0           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.68            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    49.00            0           123
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    50.60            0           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    17.37            0            33
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    35.79            0            68
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    45.79            0            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.05            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                     0           362

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    43.49            0           117
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    22.30            0            60
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    34.20            0            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    55.24            0            79
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    27.97            0            40
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    16.08            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                     0           133


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    59.09            0            78
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    40.15            0            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .76            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                     0           144


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    97.09            0           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.91            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    20.26            0            63
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    22.19            0            69
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    13.83            0            43
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    11.58            0            36
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     8.68            0            27
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    23.47            0            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     793                     0           793


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    90.33            0           243
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     9.67            0            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    69.80            0           178
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    30.20            0            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     202    75.09            0           202
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    24.91            0            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     176    66.17            0           176
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    33.83            0            90
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0208 Charleston 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,190
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                     0           311
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.13


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.58            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    92.11            0           175
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.68            0             7
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.58            0             3
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                     0           121


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.98            0             6
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    86.80            0           263
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .99            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.57            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    88.29            0           264
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.71            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    86.10            0           254
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    13.90            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    91.40            0            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.60            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                     0           218

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    87.71            0           257
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.95            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    88.85            0           255
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    11.15            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    84.48            0           245
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      34    11.72            0            34
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.79            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    90.80            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     9.20            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    40.29            0            56
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    32.37            0            45
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    25.18            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.16            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                     0           172


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.33            0             7
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.65            0            14
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    78.74            0           237
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.32            0            13
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     9.30            0            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    80.74            0           239
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    16.22            0            48
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.04            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    72.22            0            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    27.78            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.79            0            10
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     238    90.15            0           238
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     5.68            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    99.26            0           270
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      87    95.60            0            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.40            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    87.41            0           250
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    12.59            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    26.62            0            41
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    21.43            0            33
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    50.00            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.95            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                     0           468


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    34.98            0            71
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    41.38            0            84
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    22.66            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .99            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419                     0           419


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.57            0            26
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    29.73            0            44
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    52.03            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    19.40            0            26
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    78.36            0           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.24            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    96.70            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.30            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    24.71            0           129
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    10.34            0            54
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    23.37            0           122
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    18.97            0            99
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    12.26            0            64
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     8.81            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.53            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     722                     0           722

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    87.46            0           244
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    12.54            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    62.50            0           165
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    37.50            0            99
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     231    82.80            0           231
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    17.20            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     216    79.12            0           216
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    20.88            0            57
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0209 Charleston 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,017
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.75


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.83            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    80.73            0            88
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .92            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .92            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    15.60            0            17
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     0           102


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.42            0             5
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .97            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    72.95            0           151
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.45            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    22.22            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    78.05            0           160
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    20.98            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .98            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    77.72            0           157
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    22.28            0            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    94.12            0            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.88            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     0           126

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    75.62            0           152
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.88            0            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    77.89            0           155
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.11            0            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    65.02            0           132
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      59    29.06            0            59
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.42            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    94.87            0            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.13            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                     0           133


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.45            0            33
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    50.86            0            59
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    19.83            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .86            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     0            95


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.92            0             8
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.90            0            10
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    64.22            0           131
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.41            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    22.55            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    68.14            0           139
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    28.92            0            59
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.94            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    76.47            0            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    23.53            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.02            0            10
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     127    76.51            0           127
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    17.47            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    98.31            0           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.69            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      77    93.90            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.10            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     0           129

Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    72.86            0           145
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    27.14            0            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    24.65            0            35
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    19.72            0            28
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    54.23            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                     0           280


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    43.01            0            80
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    31.72            0            59
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    24.19            0            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.08            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    37.50            0            45
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    28.33            0            34
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    34.17            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     0            91


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    32.14            0            36
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    67.86            0            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     0            99


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            0            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143

Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    18.91            0            66
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    17.19            0            60
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    17.48            0            61
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    19.20            0            67
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     9.46            0            33
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    16.05            0            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.72            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495                     0           495


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    86.87            0           172
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.13            0            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    61.05            0           116
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    38.95            0            74
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     158    80.61            0           158
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    19.39            0            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     147    76.17            0           147
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    23.83            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0210 Charleston 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,354
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     0           130
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.60


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.78            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    74.58            0            44
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.39            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    11.86            0             7
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     0            71


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.76            0             6
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .79            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    69.05            0            87
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.59            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    23.81            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    79.37            0           100
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    20.63            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    75.81            0            94
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.19            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    94.83            0            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.17            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    75.41            0            92
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    24.59            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    75.63            0            90
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    24.37            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    67.74            0            84
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      30    24.19            0            30
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.06            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            0            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     0            76


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    22.37            0            17
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    43.42            0            33
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    34.21            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.25            0             8
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.34            0             3
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    64.06            0            82
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.47            0             7
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.88            0            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    69.05            0            87
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    26.98            0            34
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.97            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.20            0             9
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      97    77.60            0            97
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    14.40            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .80            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    97.37            0            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.63            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      48    96.00            0            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     0            80


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    79.66            0            94
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    20.34            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    29.11            0            23
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    22.78            0            18
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    45.57            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                     0           181


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    44.33            0            43
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    39.18            0            38
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.40            0            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.09            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    40.85            0            29
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    16.90            0            12
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    39.44            0            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.82            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    36.36            0            24
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    60.61            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.03            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    92.86            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.14            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    17.90            0            29
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    22.22            0            36
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    10.49            0            17
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    15.43            0            25
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     9.26            0            15
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    21.60            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.09            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358                     0           358

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    84.17            0           101
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    15.83            0            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    56.88            0            62
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    43.12            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .      94    78.33            0            94
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    21.67            0            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .      87    74.36            0            87
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    25.64            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0211 Charleston 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,849
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                     0           313
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.93


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.25            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    73.98            0            91
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .81            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    21.14            0            26
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .81            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.11            0            19
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    62.70            0           195
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    30.55            0            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    64.59            0           197
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    35.41            0           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    63.58            0           192
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    36.09            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    91.62            0           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.38            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     0           134

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    61.46            0           185
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    38.54            0           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    62.59            0           184
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    37.41            0           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    55.70            0           166
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     111    37.25            0           111
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.05            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    93.94            0           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.06            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                     0           148


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    14.55            0            31
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    64.32            0           137
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    21.13            0            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.18            0            16
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.53            0            14
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    55.02            0           170
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    33.33            0           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    55.23            0           169
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    40.85            0           125
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.92            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     5.65            0            17
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     197    65.45            0           197
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    28.90            0            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    97.26            0            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    97.14            0           136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.86            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     162    94.74            0           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.26            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     0           142


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    97.73            0            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.27            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30

Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    61.13            0           173
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    38.52            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    18.80            0            47
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    30.40            0            76
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    50.00            0           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376                     0           376


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    44.73            0           123
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    25.09            0            69
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    29.82            0            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                     0           351


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    48.30            0            85
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    30.11            0            53
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    21.59            0            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    48.37            0            74
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    50.98            0            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    98.41            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.59            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187

Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    18.78            0            92
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    17.76            0            87
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    13.06            0            64
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.55            0            86
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    11.63            0            57
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    20.61            0           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762                     0           762


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    90.27            0           269
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.73            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    59.12            0           162
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    40.88            0           112
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     243    81.27            0           243
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    18.73            0            56
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     216    72.97            0           216
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    27.03            0            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0212 Charleston 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,510
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401                     0           401
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.56


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    79.90            0           159
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.51            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    17.59            0            35
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.03            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.77            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    71.14            0           281
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    24.30            0            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    74.55            0           290
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    25.19            0            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    75.19            0           291
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    24.81            0            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    91.72            0           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.28            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    72.16            0           280
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    27.84            0           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    72.22            0           273
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    27.78            0           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    65.54            0           251
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     111    28.98            0           111
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     5.48            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    95.68            0           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.32            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                     0           239


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    20.43            0            48
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    58.72            0           138
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    19.57            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.28            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                     0           166


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.05            0            12
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.81            0            15
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    64.97            0           256
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.52            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    26.14            0           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    64.38            0           253
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    31.30            0           123
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.33            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.57            0            14
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     296    75.51            0           296
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    20.92            0            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    98.75            0           316
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.25            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     169    94.94            0           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.06            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    98.40            0           307
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.60            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    71.47            0           273
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    28.27            0           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    24.91            0            72
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.53            0            68
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    51.21            0           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513                     0           513


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    41.18            0           140
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    30.59            0           104
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    27.94            0            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                     0           462


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    39.91            0            89
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    30.49            0            68
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    29.15            0            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                     0           178


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    36.84            0            77
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    63.16            0           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    94.27            0           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.73            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    18.00            0            99
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    16.91            0            93
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    12.18            0            67
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    23.27            0           128
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    10.55            0            58
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    16.73            0            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.36            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054                     0         1,054

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    86.14            0           317
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    13.86            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    57.88            0           202
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    42.12            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     283    78.39            0           283
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    21.61            0            78
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     281    74.14            0           281
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    25.86            0            98
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0213 Charleston 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,233
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                     0           339
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.49


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.01            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    92.96            0           185
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.51            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.52            0             9
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     0           140


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.81            0             6
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.20            0             4
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    85.54            0           284
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    10.54            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    88.79            0           293
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    10.61            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    89.94            0           295
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    10.06            0            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    86.41            0            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.59            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    87.38            0           284
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    12.62            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    85.76            0           277
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    14.24            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    85.49            0           277
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      39    12.04            0            39
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.47            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    89.25            0            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.75            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    33.97            0            53
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    38.46            0            60
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    25.00            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.56            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                     0           183


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.60            0            12
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.40            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    80.48            0           268
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.50            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    11.71            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    81.16            0           267
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    15.50            0            51
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.34            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.85            0            19
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     284    87.38            0           284
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.46            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    98.34            0           297
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.66            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      95    92.23            0            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.77            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    98.99            0           293
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.01            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    87.34            0           276
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    12.66            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    20.89            0            47
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    26.22            0            59
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    52.00            0           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .89            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453                     0           453


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    41.98            0           110
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    37.40            0            98
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    20.23            0            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416                     0           416


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    36.07            0            66
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    24.59            0            45
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    39.34            0            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    29.05            0            52
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    69.27            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.68            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    96.69            0           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.31            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                     0           218


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    15.34            0            87
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    19.05            0           108
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    11.99            0            68
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    29.63            0           168
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     9.35            0            53
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    13.23            0            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.41            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     789                     0           789

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    88.93            0           273
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    11.07            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    51.55            0           150
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    48.45            0           141
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     256    83.39            0           256
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    16.61            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     255    81.21            0           255
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    18.79            0            59
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0214 Charleston 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,291
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.96


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.59            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    85.71            0           108
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.59            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.52            0            12
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.59            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.21            0             7
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.29            0             5
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    77.52            0           169
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    16.06            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    83.96            0           178
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    16.04            0            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    80.77            0           168
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    19.23            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    93.90            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.10            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    80.00            0           164
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    20.00            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    80.39            0           164
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    19.61            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    75.60            0           158
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      39    18.66            0            39
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.74            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    93.24            0            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.76            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    25.00            0            27
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    38.89            0            42
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    34.26            0            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.85            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     0           111


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.86            0             4
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.72            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    75.81            0           163
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.79            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    15.35            0            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    73.11            0           155
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    20.75            0            44
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.13            0            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.66            0            12
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     170    80.19            0           170
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    14.15            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    97.83            0           180
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.17            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      79    95.18            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.82            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    82.50            0           165
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    17.50            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.85            0            27
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    27.94            0            38
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    50.74            0            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                     0           302

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    39.63            0            65
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    38.41            0            63
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    21.95            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    36.04            0            40
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    28.83            0            32
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    35.14            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     0           108


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    28.18            0            31
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    71.82            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     0           109


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00            0            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                     0           146


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    17.74            0            47
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    20.75            0            55
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    11.70            0            31
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    20.00            0            53
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    11.32            0            30
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    17.74            0            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .75            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611                     0           611


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    88.78            0           182
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    11.22            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    59.18            0           116
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    40.82            0            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     174    86.14            0           174
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    13.86            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     156    78.00            0           156
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.00            0            44
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0215 Charleston 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,394
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                     0           265
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.01


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    93.55            0           203
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.23            0             7
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.84            0             4
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            0             2
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            0             3
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    96.54            0           251
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    96.90            0           250
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.71            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    96.83            0           244
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.17            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    90.00            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                     0           225

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    97.23            0           246
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.77            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    97.64            0           248
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.36            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    96.47            0           246
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .       4     1.57            0             4
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.96            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    97.37            0            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.63            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    61.25            0            49
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    13.75            0            11
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    25.00            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            0             2
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            0             2
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    93.36            0           239
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.52            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.56            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    94.55            0           243
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.67            0            12
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.16            0             3
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     254    98.07            0           254
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
Vote for up to  1
 Rodney Travis (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     230   100.00            0           230
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      38    97.44            0            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.56            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                     0           226


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    96.86            0           247
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.14            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    25.00            0            25
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    24.00            0            24
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    51.00            0            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430                     0           430


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    39.57            0            55
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    41.01            0            57
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.42            0            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                     0           391


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.21            0            21
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    34.43            0            42
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    48.36            0            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    30.00            0            33
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    70.00            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            0            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                     0           196


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    36.36            0             4
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    63.64            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            0             6
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    23.12            0            83
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    10.58            0            38
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    23.40            0            84
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    23.12            0            83
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    12.26            0            44
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.24            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597                     0           597


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    89.91            0           205
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.09            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    68.64            0           151
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    31.36            0            69
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     192    81.36            0           192
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.64            0            44
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29

CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     191    84.89            0           191
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    15.11            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0216 Charleston 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,226
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                     0           325
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.51


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.83            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    92.20            0           201
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.67            0             8
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.64            0            15
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.17            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    86.38            0           279
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     6.19            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    90.82            0           287
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.18            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    89.81            0           282
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    10.19            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    95.12            0            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.88            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    88.64            0           281
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.04            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    89.07            0           277
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    10.93            0            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    84.81            0           268
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      42    13.29            0            42
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.90            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    96.10            0            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.90            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    37.40            0            46
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    39.02            0            48
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    23.58            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.42            0            11
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.42            0            11
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    79.50            0           256
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.86            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    11.49            0            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    82.39            0           262
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    14.15            0            45
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.46            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.76            0            12
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     281    88.09            0           281
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     8.15            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    98.97            0           288
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.03            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      83    96.51            0            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                     0           239


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    99.65            0           287
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    86.86            0           271
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    13.14            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    18.75            0            36
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    30.21            0            58
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    51.04            0            98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                     0           458


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    39.72            0            85
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    36.45            0            78
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    23.36            0            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                     0           436


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.33            0            56
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    25.33            0            38
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.33            0            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.42            0            37
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    75.95            0           120
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    97.96            0            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.04            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    15.46            0            66
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    19.44            0            83
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    11.71            0            50
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    24.82            0           106
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    10.54            0            45
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    14.99            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.04            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873                     0           873

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    87.54            0           253
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    12.46            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    54.74            0           150
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    45.26            0           124
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     245    85.66            0           245
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    14.34            0            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     216    75.52            0           216
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    24.48            0            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0217 Charleston 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,388
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398                     0           398
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.67


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.55            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    86.60            0           168
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.03            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.31            0            20
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                     0           204


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.77            0             7
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.26            0             5
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    77.78            0           308
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    19.19            0            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    78.87            0           306
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    20.62            0            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    80.31            0           306
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    19.42            0            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    92.73            0           153
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     7.27            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                     0           233

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    77.25            0           292
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    21.96            0            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    76.39            0           288
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    23.34            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    73.90            0           286
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      85    21.96            0            85
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.13            0            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    92.68            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     7.32            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    25.35            0            54
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    52.11            0           111
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    22.07            0            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.79            0             7
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.55            0            10
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    70.66            0           277
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.28            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    23.72            0            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    69.07            0           268
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    28.35            0           110
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.58            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.09            0            16
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     321    82.10            0           321
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    13.81            0            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    97.98            0           339
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.02            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     159    95.78            0           159
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.22            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    98.21            0           330
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.79            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     0            62


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    78.02            0           291
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    21.72            0            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    19.42            0            60
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    31.07            0            96
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    48.87            0           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487                     0           487


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    43.08            0           165
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    28.20            0           108
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    28.46            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413                     0           413


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    38.37            0            99
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    24.03            0            62
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    37.60            0            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     0           140


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    36.36            0            92
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    62.85            0           159
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    96.02            0           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.98            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                     0           222


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    16.69            0           117
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    18.26            0           128
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.27            0           100
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    17.26            0           121
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    11.84            0            83
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    19.26            0           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.43            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     891                     0           891

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    90.36            0           328
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     9.64            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    57.39            0           198
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    42.61            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     306    82.48            0           306
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    17.52            0            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     294    80.11            0           294
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    19.89            0            73
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0218 Charleston 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,475
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405                     0           405
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.46


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    94.20            0           276
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.71            0             5
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37            0             4
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.71            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.99            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.49            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    90.80            0           365
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     4.98            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    92.66            0           366
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     7.09            0            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    91.77            0           357
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     7.71            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    86.32            0            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.68            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    89.97            0           350
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     9.77            0            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    91.28            0           356
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     8.46            0            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    89.34            0           352
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      31     7.87            0            31
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.79            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    94.38            0            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.62            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                     0           316


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    43.13            0            69
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    27.50            0            44
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    28.13            0            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.25            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                     0           245


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.01            0             8
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.51            0            10
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    84.96            0           339
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.26            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     8.02            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    86.47            0           345
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    11.78            0            47
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.50            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.26            0            13
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     365    91.48            0           365
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.01            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    98.96            0           379
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      90    94.74            0            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.26            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    99.33            0           295
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    92.76            0           359
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     6.98            0            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    22.27            0            55
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    26.32            0            65
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    50.20            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563                     0           563


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    36.09            0            96
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    39.10            0           104
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    24.44            0            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544                     0           544


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.88            0            48
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    31.34            0            63
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    43.28            0            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                     0           204


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    26.09            0            54
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    72.95            0           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .97            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    98.47            0           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    16.76            0            94
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    18.89            0           106
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    15.69            0            88
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    22.10            0           124
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    12.12            0            68
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    11.41            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.03            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                     0         1,059

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    88.27            0           301
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.73            0            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    54.68            0           181
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    45.32            0           150
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                     0            74


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     268    81.21            0           268
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    18.79            0            62
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     0            75


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     275    80.65            0           275
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    19.35            0            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0219 Charleston 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     843
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                     0           279
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            33.10


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.17            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    90.22            0           166
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .54            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.98            0            11
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.09            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     0            95


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.66            0            10
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    85.71            0           234
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.79            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    88.56            0           240
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    11.44            0            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    88.76            0           237
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    11.24            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    95.52            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.48            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    89.14            0           238
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    10.86            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    87.50            0           231
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.12            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    82.96            0           224
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      36    13.33            0            36
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.33            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    95.52            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.48            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    30.09            0            34
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    38.94            0            44
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    30.09            0            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                     0           166


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.93            0             8
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.93            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    81.68            0           223
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            0             2
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    10.99            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    81.18            0           220
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    16.97            0            46
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.85            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.68            0            10
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     242    88.97            0           242
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     7.35            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    99.19            0           244
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      66    98.51            0            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.49            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    99.59            0           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    87.45            0           230
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.17            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    24.32            0            36
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    25.00            0            37
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    50.00            0            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410                     0           410


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    40.35            0            69
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    35.67            0            61
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    22.81            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.17            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                     0           387


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    36.59            0            45
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    26.02            0            32
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    35.77            0            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    32.23            0            39
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    66.12            0            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    98.67            0            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                     0           204


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    38.46            0             5
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    53.85            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.69            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     0            58


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    53.85            0             7
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    46.15            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    20.22            0            56
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    20.22            0            56
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    13.00            0            36
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    15.52            0            43
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    10.47            0            29
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    14.44            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.14            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607                     0           607


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    85.07            0           188
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    14.93            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     0            58


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    52.80            0           113
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    47.20            0           101
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     177    82.71            0           177
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    17.29            0            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65

CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     167    75.23            0           167
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    24.77            0            55
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0220 Charleston 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,297
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412                     0           412
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.77


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.67            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    90.00            0           162
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     8.33            0            15
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.96            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.72            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    77.70            0           317
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    17.89            0            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    80.25            0           321
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    18.50            0            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.25            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    80.56            0           319
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    19.44            0            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    89.57            0           146
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    10.43            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    77.12            0           300
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    22.62            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    76.96            0           294
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    23.04            0            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    73.74            0           292
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      98    24.75            0            98
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.26            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    95.30            0           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.70            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                     0           263


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    20.00            0            45
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    54.67            0           123
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    23.56            0            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.78            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.48            0            10
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.47            0            14
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    71.22            0           287
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.49            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    20.60            0            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    68.64            0           278
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    28.40            0           115
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.96            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.97            0            16
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     321    79.65            0           321
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    15.88            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    98.24            0           335
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.76            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     0            71


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     164    96.47            0           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.53            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                     0           242


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    98.52            0           332
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.48            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     0            75


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    74.74            0           287
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    25.26            0            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    21.03            0            53
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    28.97            0            73
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    48.81            0           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.19            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572                     0           572


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    44.31            0           152
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    25.66            0            88
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    29.15            0           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .87            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481                     0           481


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    43.93            0            94
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    25.70            0            55
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    28.50            0            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.87            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    41.86            0            90
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    57.21            0           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .93            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    93.79            0           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.21            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                     0           251


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            0             5
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    71.43            0             5
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    28.57            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
Vote for up to  4
 Christopher Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    17.26            0            87
 Barbara Graham Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    17.86            0            90
 Edward Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    12.90            0            65
 Tony Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    16.87            0            85
 Harvey Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     9.13            0            46
 Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    21.23            0           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.76            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,056                     0         1,056


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    89.11            0           319
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    10.89            0            39
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    59.08            0           205
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    40.92            0           142
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     288    81.13            0           288
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    18.87            0            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57

CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     261    72.30            0           261
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    27.70            0           100
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0221 Charleston 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     746
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                     0           260
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.85


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .93            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    97.21            0           209
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.40            0             3
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.94            0             5
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    91.86            0           237
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.43            0            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    92.64            0           239
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     7.36            0            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    93.08            0           242
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.54            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    95.65            0            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.35            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    91.89            0           238
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     8.11            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    93.39            0           240
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.61            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    92.16            0           235
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      17     6.67            0            17
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.18            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    93.62            0            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.38            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    50.68            0            37
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    26.03            0            19
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    20.55            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.94            0             5
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.55            0             4
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    90.31            0           233
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.65            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.16            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    90.98            0           232
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.63            0            22
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 6
Vote for up to  1
 Kevin R Umbaugh (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.55            0             4
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     239    92.64            0           239
 Anthony Culler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     5.81            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 111
Vote for up to  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    98.77            0           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.23            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      42    95.45            0            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.55            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216


County Council DISTRICT 5
Vote for up to  1
 Teddie E Pryor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    99.17            0           239
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    93.68            0           237
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.32            0            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.29            0            27
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    29.29            0            41
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    48.57            0            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.86            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                     0           380


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    36.91            0            55
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    40.27            0            60
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    20.81            0            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.01            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371                     0           371


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    19.85            0            26
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    29.01            0            38
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    49.62            0            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     0           129


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    21.95            0            27
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    76.42            0            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    96.20            0            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.80            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                     0           181


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    46.43            0            52
 Gail Cleveland Rollerson  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    50.89            0            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.68            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                     0           148

Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
Vote for up to  1
 Justin Michael Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    76.64            0            82
 Charles Monteith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    22.43            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .93            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    87.61            0           198
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    12.39            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    58.37            0           122
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    41.63            0            87
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     180    78.60            0           180
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    21.40            0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     189    80.08            0           189
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    19.92            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0301 Mt Pleasant 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,503
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617                     0           617
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.05


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.42            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    35.75            0            74
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .97            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    60.39            0           125
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410                     0           410


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.97            0            12
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .99            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    33.50            0           204
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    63.05            0           384
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    35.19            0           208
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    64.81            0           383
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    41.62            0           246
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    58.38            0           345
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    99.35            0           456
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .65            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    28.22            0           162
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    71.78            0           412
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    28.95            0           165
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    71.05            0           405
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    25.91            0           150
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     419    72.37            0           419
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.55            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    99.33            0           447
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.86            0            29
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    85.86            0           425
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     7.88            0            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     0           122


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     4.47            0            27
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.66            0            10
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    23.01            0           139
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.49            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    69.04            0           417
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    23.79            0           143
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    74.88            0           450
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.33            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    92.74            0           396
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     7.26            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    96.43            0           405
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.57            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     426    99.30            0           426
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                     0           188


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    98.91            0           452
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.09            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    31.14            0           175
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    68.86            0           387
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.38            0            53
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    39.39            0           156
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    46.97            0           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     838                     0           838


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    45.15            0           372
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    20.51            0           169
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    34.34            0           283
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410                     0           410


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    65.73            0           234
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    18.26            0            65
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    16.01            0            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    51.39            0           166
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    48.61            0           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                     0           294


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00            0           246
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371                     0           371


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00            0           261
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                     0           356

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    78.22            0           237
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      65    21.45            0            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                     0           314


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    91.48            0           537
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     8.52            0            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    73.29            0           406
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    26.71            0           148
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     444    76.03            0           444
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    23.97            0           140
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     411    71.35            0           411
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    28.65            0           165
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0302 Mt Pleasant 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319                     0           319
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.51


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.82            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    21.83            0            31
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    74.65            0           106
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.85            0             9
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    29.11            0            92
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .95            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    66.46            0           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    31.73            0            99
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    68.27            0           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    31.61            0            98
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    68.39            0           212
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    99.61            0           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     0            60

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    26.95            0            83
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    72.73            0           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    27.42            0            82
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    72.58            0           217
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    25.57            0            78
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     212    69.51            0           212
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.92            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    98.82            0           251
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.18            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     7.01            0            19
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    81.55            0           221
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    11.07            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.24            0             7
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.24            0             7
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    23.96            0            75
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.60            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    69.65            0           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    21.90            0            69
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    76.19            0           240
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.59            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    92.53            0           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.47            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     0            78


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    97.53            0           237
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.47            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     0            76


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     252    98.82            0           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.18            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    28.82            0            83
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    71.18            0           205
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    18.78            0            46
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    35.92            0            88
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    45.31            0           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393                     0           393

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    41.94            0           156
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    20.70            0            77
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    37.37            0           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                     0           266


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    60.99            0           111
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    26.92            0            49
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    11.54            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    50.61            0            83
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    49.39            0            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    99.29            0           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .71            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                     0           179


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00            0           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                     0           170


Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    73.48            0           133
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      48    26.52            0            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     0           138

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    90.68            0           282
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.32            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    72.76            0           219
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    27.24            0            82
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     229    74.11            0           229
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    25.89            0            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     197    63.14            0           197
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    36.86            0           115
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0303 Mt Pleasant 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,608
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573                     0           573
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.63


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.35            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    46.19            0           103
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    51.57            0           115
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                     0           350


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.58            0             9
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.05            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    40.98            0           234
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    55.87            0           319
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    43.45            0           242
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    56.37            0           314
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    46.56            0           257
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    53.44            0           295
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    98.73            0           388
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.27            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                     0           180

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    37.91            0           207
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    61.90            0           338
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    37.13            0           199
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    62.87            0           337
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    34.94            0           188
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     335    62.27            0           335
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.79            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    98.70            0           379
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.30            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     8.14            0            35
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    82.56            0           355
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     8.84            0            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.12            0            12
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.72            0            21
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    32.21            0           182
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.42            0             8
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    60.35            0           341
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    33.15            0           185
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    64.70            0           361
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.15            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    87.98            0           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    12.02            0            44
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 109
Vote for up to  1
 Rodney Travis (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    32.90            0           102
 David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    66.45            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    97.89            0            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.11            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     379    99.74            0           379
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    99.74            0           379
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    41.31            0           221
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    58.69            0           314
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    17.62            0            68
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    35.75            0           138
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    46.37            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     760                     0           760


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    43.52            0           272
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    19.20            0           120
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    36.80            0           230
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .48            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521                     0           521


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    59.32            0           191
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    24.53            0            79
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    16.15            0            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                     0           251


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    39.20            0           118
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    60.80            0           183
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                     0           272


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    99.58            0           238
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334                     0           334


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    99.60            0           249
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323                     0           323

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    72.57            0           209
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      78    27.08            0            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                     0           285


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    93.36            0           520
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.64            0            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    65.62            0           355
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    34.38            0           186
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     403    73.27            0           403
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    26.73            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     378    69.36            0           378
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    30.64            0           167
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0304 Mt Pleasant 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,409
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512                     0           512
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.34


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.10            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    30.77            0            56
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    66.48            0           121
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.10            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330                     0           330


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.36            0            17
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            0             5
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    34.58            0           175
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    60.67            0           307
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    35.06            0           176
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    64.94            0           326
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    41.01            0           203
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    58.99            0           292
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    98.93            0           371
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.07            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    31.43            0           154
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    68.57            0           336
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    32.08            0           154
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    67.92            0           326
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    28.25            0           139
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     332    67.48            0           332
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.27            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    98.94            0           372
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.35            0            22
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    83.94            0           345
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    10.46            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.93            0            20
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.34            0            17
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    26.72            0           136
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.18            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    64.24            0           327
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    28.01            0           142
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    69.43            0           352
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.56            0            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    88.95            0           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.05            0            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    97.18            0           344
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.82            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     373    99.73            0           373
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     0           138


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    99.48            0           193
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     0            96


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    34.39            0           163
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    65.61            0           311
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    17.79            0            66
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    35.85            0           133
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    45.55            0           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .81            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                     0           653


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    47.34            0           294
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    19.00            0           118
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    33.33            0           207
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403                     0           403


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    71.28            0           206
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    20.07            0            58
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     7.96            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    49.81            0           130
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    49.81            0           130
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                     0           251


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    99.55            0           219
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    99.56            0           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    74.63            0           200
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      67    25.00            0            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    91.78            0           458
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     8.22            0            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    67.98            0           329
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    32.02            0           155
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     378    76.21            0           378
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    23.79            0           118
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     320    64.52            0           320
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    35.48            0           176
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0305 Mt Pleasant 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,396
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548                     0           548
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.26


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    25.00            0            42
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    73.81            0           124
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.19            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                     0           380


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.66            0             9
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.03            0            11
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    28.23            0           153
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    67.90            0           368
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    27.83            0           150
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    72.17            0           389
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    33.52            0           180
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    66.48            0           357
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    99.09            0           436
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .91            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     0           108

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    22.16            0           117
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    77.84            0           411
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    22.43            0           118
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    77.57            0           408
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    21.99            0           117
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     397    74.62            0           397
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.38            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    99.54            0           433
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.21            0            15
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    89.72            0           419
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.85            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.43            0            13
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.24            0            12
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    18.47            0            99
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.31            0             7
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    75.56            0           405
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    18.92            0           102
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    79.96            0           431
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.11            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    91.85            0           383
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     8.15            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     0           131


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    97.06            0           396
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.94            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     0           140


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     426    99.30            0           426
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     0           119


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    99.05            0           419
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    26.30            0           137
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    73.70            0           384
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    16.26            0            74
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    41.98            0           191
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    41.10            0           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .66            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641                     0           641


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    48.07            0           373
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    13.27            0           103
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    38.40            0           298
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320                     0           320


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    72.22            0           273
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    19.05            0            72
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     8.73            0            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                     0           170


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    44.14            0           147
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    55.86            0           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                     0           215


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279   100.00            0           279
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                     0           269


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    99.65            0           286
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    81.33            0           257
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      59    18.67            0            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    94.25            0           508
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.75            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    72.85            0           381
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    27.15            0           142
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     406    76.17            0           406
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    23.83            0           127
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     376    70.15            0           376
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    29.85            0           160
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0306 Mt Pleasant 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,053
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     626                     0           626
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.49


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    33.46            0            89
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.13            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    62.41            0           166
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360                     0           360


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.71            0            23
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .97            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    37.90            0           235
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    56.77            0           352
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    39.71            0           243
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    60.29            0           369
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    40.20            0           240
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    59.63            0           356
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    98.03            0           448
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.97            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                     0           169

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    36.23            0           217
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    63.61            0           381
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    34.82            0           203
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    65.01            0           379
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    32.33            0           194
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     374    62.33            0           374
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.00            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    98.89            0           446
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     8.28            0            42
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    79.29            0           402
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    12.43            0            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     0           119


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     4.43            0            27
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.77            0            23
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    30.82            0           188
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.13            0            13
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    58.36            0           356
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    28.83            0           177
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    68.24            0           419
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.93            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    89.11            0           401
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    10.89            0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    97.68            0           421
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.32            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                     0           195


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     434    99.54            0           434
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    97.62            0            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    37.24            0           213
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    62.59            0           358
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    20.18            0            91
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    27.72            0           125
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    50.78            0           229
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.33            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     801                     0           801


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    44.92            0           314
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    24.75            0           173
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    29.61            0           207
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .72            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553                     0           553


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    57.38            0           206
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    25.35            0            91
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    16.99            0            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    50.30            0           166
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    49.70            0           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                     0           296


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    99.65            0           287
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                     0           338


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    99.35            0           306
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                     0           318

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    68.26            0           243
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .     112    31.46            0           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    90.70            0           556
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     9.30            0            57
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    63.73            0           383
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    36.27            0           218
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     436    71.95            0           436
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    28.05            0           170
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     395    65.29            0           395
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    34.71            0           210
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0307 Mt Pleasant 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     838
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.50


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .95            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    23.81            0            25
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    74.29            0            78
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .95            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.54            0             4
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    33.46            0            87
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    63.85            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    40.16            0           102
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    59.84            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    36.11            0            91
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    63.89            0           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    96.14            0           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.86            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    31.75            0            80
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    68.25            0           172
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    29.44            0            73
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    70.56            0           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    28.46            0            72
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     170    67.19            0           170
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.35            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    97.07            0           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.93            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.37            0            16
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    83.87            0           182
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.29            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.31            0             6
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.85            0            10
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    28.08            0            73
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            0             3
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    63.85            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    24.71            0            64
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    73.75            0           191
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.54            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    88.60            0           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.40            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     0            71


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    96.55            0           196
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.45            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     191    98.45            0           191
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.55            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    98.98            0           194
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.02            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    31.97            0            78
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    68.03            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    15.31            0            30
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    32.65            0            64
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    51.53            0           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    47.98            0           154
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    20.25            0            65
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    31.78            0           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    62.79            0           108
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    23.84            0            41
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    13.37            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     0            92


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    57.05            0            85
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    42.95            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     0           115


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    98.45            0           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.55            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    99.26            0           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .74            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    76.32            0           116
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      36    23.68            0            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    88.28            0           226
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    11.72            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    62.35            0           154
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    37.65            0            93
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     198    77.04            0           198
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    22.96            0            59
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     173    69.20            0           173
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    30.80            0            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0308 Mt Pleasant 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     947
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                     0           353
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.28


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.64            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    33.61            0            41
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    63.93            0            78
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .82            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                     0           231


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.71            0             6
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.71            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    37.43            0           131
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    58.86            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    37.43            0           128
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    62.57            0           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    42.18            0           143
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    57.82            0           196
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    98.40            0           246
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.60            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     0           103

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    36.31            0           122
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    63.69            0           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    32.82            0           107
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    67.18            0           219
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    29.59            0           100
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     222    65.68            0           222
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.73            0            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248   100.00            0           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     9.35            0            26
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    82.01            0           228
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.63            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     0            75


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.75            0            13
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.03            0            14
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    32.56            0           113
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.15            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    58.21            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    31.30            0           108
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    66.09            0           228
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.61            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    86.07            0           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    13.93            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     0           109


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    98.41            0           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.59            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     243    98.78            0           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    99.19            0           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    36.00            0           117
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    64.00            0           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.44            0            45
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.74            0            75
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    50.82            0           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                     0           462


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    48.42            0           215
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    23.20            0           103
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    28.38            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262                     0           262


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    70.00            0           161
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    20.87            0            48
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     9.13            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     0           123


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    55.96            0           108
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    44.04            0            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00            0           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    99.44            0           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .56            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    73.50            0           147
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      53    26.50            0            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    89.83            0           309
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    10.17            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    64.18            0           215
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    35.82            0           120
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     272    79.30            0           272
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    20.70            0            71
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     253    74.19            0           253
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    25.81            0            88
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0309 Mt Pleasant 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,060
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.23


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    20.80            0            26
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    78.40            0            98
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .80            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                     0           259


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.35            0             9
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    31.07            0           119
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    65.54            0           251
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    33.25            0           126
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    66.49            0           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    36.02            0           134
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    63.44            0           236
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    97.72            0           300
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.28            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     0            77

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    28.88            0           108
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    71.12            0           266
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    26.37            0            96
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    73.63            0           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    21.95            0            81
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     276    74.80            0           276
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.98            0            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    99.01            0           299
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .99            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.11            0            13
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    86.08            0           272
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.18            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.18            0            16
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.74            0            22
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.58            0            75
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.57            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    68.93            0           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.74            0            75
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    77.63            0           295
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.37            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    88.40            0           259
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    11.60            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     0            91


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    98.69            0           301
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.31            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     0            79


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     298    98.68            0           298
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.32            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    99.33            0           295
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     0            87


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    29.61            0           106
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    70.39            0           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    14.66            0            45
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    38.44            0           118
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    45.93            0           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .98            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461                     0           461


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    47.91            0           241
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    19.28            0            97
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    32.80            0           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                     0           265


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    67.70            0           174
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    22.18            0            57
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    10.12            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     0           127


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    51.71            0           121
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    48.29            0           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    99.52            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    99.56            0           225
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    75.64            0           177
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      57    24.36            0            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    88.71            0           338
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    11.29            0            43
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    69.81            0           259
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    30.19            0           112
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     265    69.55            0           265
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    30.45            0           116
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     250    65.62            0           250
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    34.38            0           131
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0310 Mt Pleasant 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     890
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393                     0           393
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.16


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.01            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    20.81            0            31
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .67            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    75.17            0           112
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.59            0            14
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    27.69            0           108
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    68.46            0           267
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    28.42            0           110
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    71.58            0           277
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    30.26            0           115
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    69.74            0           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    98.13            0           315
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.87            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    23.82            0            91
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    76.18            0           291
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    21.77            0            81
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    77.96            0           290
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    20.84            0            79
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     290    76.52            0           290
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.64            0            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    99.38            0           323
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     5.28            0            18
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    85.92            0           293
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     8.50            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.35            0            17
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.53            0             6
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    20.20            0            79
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.28            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    71.87            0           281
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .77            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    20.36            0            79
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    78.87            0           306
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .77            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    90.82            0           267
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     9.18            0            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     0            99


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    98.42            0           312
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.58            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     0            76


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     307    98.40            0           307
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.60            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    98.71            0           306
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0            83


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    26.09            0            96
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    73.91            0           272
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    19.44            0            56
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    32.99            0            95
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    47.57            0           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498                     0           498


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    49.48            0           236
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    19.71            0            94
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    30.61            0           146
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309                     0           309


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    66.67            0           164
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    20.73            0            51
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    12.60            0            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                     0           147


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    49.77            0           108
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    50.23            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    99.46            0           183
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .54            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00            0           195
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    76.82            0           169
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      51    23.18            0            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    92.76            0           359
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     7.24            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    70.05            0           262
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    29.95            0           112
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     281    72.99            0           281
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    27.01            0           104
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     271    70.57            0           271
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    29.43            0           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0311 Mt Pleasant 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,188
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409                     0           409
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.43


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    31.79            0            48
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    66.23            0           100
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                     0           258


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.97            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    32.51            0           132
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    63.55            0           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    32.99            0           130
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    66.75            0           263
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    33.85            0           131
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    65.89            0           255
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    98.40            0           307
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.60            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    27.63            0           105
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    72.11            0           274
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    28.07            0           105
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    71.93            0           269
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    27.89            0           106
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     256    67.37            0           256
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.74            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    98.66            0           294
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.34            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     0           111


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.38            0            21
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    85.41            0           281
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.29            0            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     0            80


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.49            0             6
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.23            0            17
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    25.12            0           101
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.24            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    67.41            0           271
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    23.75            0            95
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    75.25            0           301
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    92.98            0           278
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.02            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    97.43            0           303
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.57            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     0            98


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     302    98.37            0           302
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.63            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     0           102


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    98.63            0           287
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     0           118


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    30.79            0           113
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    69.21            0           254
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    21.43            0            66
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    32.14            0            99
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    45.45            0           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510                     0           510


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    44.56            0           217
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    23.00            0           112
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    32.44            0           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                     0           331


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    56.43            0           136
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    31.12            0            75
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    12.45            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                     0           168


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    51.79            0           116
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    48.21            0           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    99.49            0           195
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    99.53            0           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    75.62            0           183
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      59    24.38            0            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    93.72            0           373
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     6.28            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    64.30            0           245
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    35.70            0           136
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     273    67.57            0           273
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    32.43            0           131
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     280    70.00            0           280
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    30.00            0           120
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0312 Mt Pleasant 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,687
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548                     0           548
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.48


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.54            0             8
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    34.51            0            78
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    61.50            0           139
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322                     0           322


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.08            0            22
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    33.02            0           178
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    62.34            0           336
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    34.46            0           184
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    65.17            0           348
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    37.34            0           199
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    62.48            0           333
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    97.82            0           403
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.18            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    32.70            0           173
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    67.30            0           356
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    31.08            0           161
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    68.92            0           357
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    30.27            0           158
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     333    63.79            0           333
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.94            0            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    99.74            0           390
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     5.69            0            25
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    82.92            0           364
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    10.93            0            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     0           109


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.47            0            24
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.03            0            27
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    27.93            0           150
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.68            0             9
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    60.89            0           327
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    26.39            0           142
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    72.68            0           391
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .93            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    92.37            0           351
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     7.63            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                     0           168


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    98.78            0           405
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.22            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     0           138


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     396    99.25            0           396
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                     0           149


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    99.23            0           385
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .77            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    35.16            0           180
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    64.84            0           332
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    19.54            0            77
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    29.19            0           115
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    51.02            0           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702                     0           702


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    45.11            0           263
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    23.84            0           139
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    30.87            0           180
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513                     0           513


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    55.63            0           178
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    28.44            0            91
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    15.63            0            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                     0           228


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    53.04            0           157
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    46.96            0           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                     0           252


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    99.23            0           259
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                     0           287


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00            0           281
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    73.70            0           241
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      86    26.30            0            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                     0           221


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    88.09            0           466
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    11.91            0            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    61.61            0           313
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    38.39            0           195
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     362    68.30            0           362
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    31.70            0           168
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     357    67.61            0           357
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    32.39            0           171
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0313 Mt Pleasant 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,225
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                     0           372
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.37


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.32            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    33.77            0            51
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    64.24            0            97
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                     0           221


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.01            0            11
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.92            0             7
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    30.68            0           112
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55            0             2
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    63.84            0           233
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    32.50            0           117
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    66.94            0           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    36.75            0           129
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    63.25            0           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    98.57            0           276
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.43            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     0            92

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    31.62            0           111
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    68.38            0           240
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    32.56            0           112
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    67.44            0           232
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    28.86            0           101
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     230    65.71            0           230
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     5.14            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    99.62            0           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.56            0            22
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    83.51            0           243
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     8.59            0            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.87            0            14
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.59            0            13
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    26.24            0            95
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.31            0            12
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    62.71            0           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    25.90            0            94
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    71.63            0           260
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.48            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    93.23            0           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.77            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    99.52            0           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .48            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     0            86


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            0            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     261    99.62            0           261
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    33.14            0           113
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    66.86            0           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    21.05            0            52
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.36            0            75
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    48.18            0           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497                     0           497


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    40.79            0           155
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    31.05            0           118
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    27.63            0           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364                     0           364


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    55.56            0           105
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    26.98            0            51
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    16.93            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                     0           183


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    50.57            0            88
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    49.43            0            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    99.30            0           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                     0           229


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    75.82            0           138
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      43    23.63            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    87.04            0           309
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    12.96            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    66.17            0           221
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    33.83            0           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     265    76.59            0           265
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    23.41            0            81
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     238    68.19            0           238
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    31.81            0           111
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0314 Mt Pleasant 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,583
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370                     0           370
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.37


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .81            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    34.68            0            43
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    64.52            0            80
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.18            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.63            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    39.24            0           144
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    56.95            0           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    36.39            0           131
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    63.61            0           229
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    40.46            0           142
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    59.54            0           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    98.57            0           275
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.43            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     0            91

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    33.14            0           115
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    66.86            0           232
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    34.72            0           117
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    65.28            0           220
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    30.37            0           106
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     220    63.04            0           220
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.30            0            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    99.27            0           271
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     9.00            0            27
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    82.00            0           246
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     8.67            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.76            0            10
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.87            0            14
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    29.83            0           108
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.21            0             8
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    61.05            0           221
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    27.22            0            98
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    70.28            0           253
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.50            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    93.25            0           235
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.75            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     0           118


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    98.06            0           253
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.94            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     260    98.86            0           260
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.14            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    99.22            0           255
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    35.56            0           117
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    64.44            0           212
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    19.15            0            54
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    32.98            0            93
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    47.52            0           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                     0           458


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    45.87            0           189
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    20.87            0            86
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    33.25            0           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                     0           328


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    61.47            0           142
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    24.68            0            57
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    13.85            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                     0           139


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    54.27            0           108
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    45.73            0            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    99.41            0           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .59            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00            0           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                     0           195

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    75.85            0           157
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.19            0            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .97            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    92.07            0           325
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     7.93            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    68.82            0           234
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    31.18            0           106
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     290    81.69            0           290
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    18.31            0            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     248    71.06            0           248
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    28.94            0           101
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0315 Mt Pleasant 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,289
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     995                     0           995
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.47


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.17            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    39.77            0           136
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    58.48            0           200
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                     0           653


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.03            0            20
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .91            0             9
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    34.25            0           338
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .61            0             6
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614    62.21            0           614
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    34.29            0           336
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    65.61            0           643
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    41.13            0           399
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    58.87            0           571
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     720    99.17            0           720
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .83            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                     0           269

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    30.17            0           286
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    69.83            0           662
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    29.27            0           271
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    70.63            0           654
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     0            69


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    28.86            0           271
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     646    68.80            0           646
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.34            0            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    99.43            0           696
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .57            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                     0           295


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     5.90            0            46
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    87.69            0           684
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     6.15            0            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                     0           215


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.76            0            27
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.05            0            20
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    26.20            0           256
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .61            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    67.76            0           662
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .61            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    25.23            0           246
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    73.33            0           715
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.44            0            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620    91.18            0           620
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     8.82            0            60
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                     0           315


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638    97.40            0           638
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.60            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                     0           340


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     689    99.28            0           689
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .72            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                     0           301


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701    99.29            0           701
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .71            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                     0           289


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    33.22            0           301
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    66.78            0           605
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    20.71            0           135
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    39.42            0           257
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    39.57            0           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,338                     0         1,338


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    48.13            0           579
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    15.05            0           181
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    36.49            0           439
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .33            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787                     0           787


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    63.87            0           380
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    20.67            0           123
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    15.29            0            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                     0           400


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    49.81            0           263
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    50.19            0           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                     0           467


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    99.55            0           441
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552                     0           552


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    99.34            0           454
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .66            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538                     0           538

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    75.85            0           380
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .     121    24.15            0           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                     0           494


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     894    91.41            0           894
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     8.59            0            84
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     673    72.06            0           673
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    27.94            0           261
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     747    76.77            0           747
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    23.23            0           226
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     678    70.99            0           678
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    29.01            0           277
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0316 Mt Pleasant 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     753
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                     0           389
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.66


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .83            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    11.57            0            14
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    87.60            0           106
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.60            0            10
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    23.96            0            92
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    72.14            0           277
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    24.28            0            93
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    75.72            0           290
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    28.92            0           107
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    71.08            0           263
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    98.81            0           332
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.19            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    20.64            0            77
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    79.36            0           296
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    16.17            0            60
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    83.83            0           311
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    16.94            0            63
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     302    81.18            0           302
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.88            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    99.08            0           323
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .92            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.99            0            10
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    92.22            0           308
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.79            0            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.63            0            14
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.55            0             6
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    16.84            0            65
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.55            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    76.17            0           294
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.84            0            53
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    85.12            0           326
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    90.91            0           280
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     9.09            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    97.32            0           291
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.68            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     0            90


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     315    99.37            0           315
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    99.12            0           337
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .88            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     0            49


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    22.10            0            80
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    77.90            0           282
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    10.76            0            34
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    50.63            0           160
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    38.61            0           122
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                     0           462


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    43.01            0           243
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    21.59            0           122
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    35.40            0           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    74.14            0           172
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    19.40            0            45
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.47            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    61.43            0           129
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    38.57            0            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                     0           179


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    99.47            0           189
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                     0           199


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00            0           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                     0           186

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    83.03            0           181
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      37    16.97            0            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    92.13            0           351
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     7.87            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    74.25            0           271
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    25.75            0            94
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     292    77.66            0           292
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    22.34            0            84
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     266    70.56            0           266
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    29.44            0           111
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0317 Mt Pleasant 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,931
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,018                     0         1,018
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.73


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.16            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    22.83            0            79
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    75.14            0           260
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     672                     0           672


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.88            0            29
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .60            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    26.04            0           262
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705    70.08            0           705
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    28.01            0           279
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717    71.99            0           717
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    27.45            0           269
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711    72.55            0           711
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     811    98.66            0           811
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.34            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                     0           196

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    22.86            0           224
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756    77.14            0           756
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    23.41            0           225
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    76.59            0           736
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    21.34            0           207
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     712    73.40            0           712
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     4.54            0            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .72            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805    98.65            0           805
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.35            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     6.02            0            53
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762    86.49            0           762
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     7.04            0            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .45            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     4.62            0            46
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.52            0            45
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    20.50            0           204
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.11            0            11
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    68.94            0           686
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    17.21            0           173
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    80.90            0           813
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.89            0            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    92.14            0           715
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     7.86            0            61
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                     0           242


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     767    95.88            0           767
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     4.13            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                     0           218


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     779    98.48            0           779
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.52            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775    98.35            0           775
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.65            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    25.45            0           238
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697    74.55            0           697
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0            83

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    17.81            0           138
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    37.42            0           290
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    44.26            0           343
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .52            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,261                     0         1,261


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    46.15            0           558
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    17.54            0           212
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    36.15            0           437
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     827                     0           827


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    63.92            0           411
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    25.97            0           167
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     9.95            0            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                     0           375


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    48.96            0           283
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    50.87            0           294
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                     0           440


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    99.60            0           503
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513                     0           513


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512    98.27            0           512
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.73            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497                     0           497

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    76.09            0           455
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .     140    23.41            0           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .50            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                     0           420


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     885    89.03            0           885
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    10.97            0           109
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    68.46            0           649
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    31.54            0           299
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     679    69.43            0           679
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    30.57            0           299
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     625    63.84            0           625
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    36.16            0           354
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0318 Mt Pleasant 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,221
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583                     0           583
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.75


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.60            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    16.04            0            30
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.14            0             4
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    79.68            0           149
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396                     0           396


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.95            0            17
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.04            0             6
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    26.56            0           153
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    68.75            0           396
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    26.40            0           151
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    73.60            0           421
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    31.63            0           179
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    68.37            0           387
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    99.80            0           493
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    20.21            0           113
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    79.79            0           446
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    19.27            0           105
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    80.73            0           440
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    18.53            0           103
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     429    77.16            0           429
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.96            0            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    99.79            0           472
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.36            0            22
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    89.90            0           454
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.74            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     0            78


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.53            0            26
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.44            0            14
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    15.68            0            90
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.74            0            10
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    75.44            0           433
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    16.87            0            97
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    82.26            0           473
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            0             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    92.36            0           399
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     7.64            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                     0           151


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    98.25            0           448
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.75            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     0           127


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     468    99.79            0           468
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     0           114


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465   100.00            0           465
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     0           118


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    20.86            0           112
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    79.14            0           425
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.55            0            86
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    36.12            0           177
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    45.71            0           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     676                     0           676


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    43.79            0           328
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    20.16            0           151
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    35.51            0           266
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417                     0           417


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    65.93            0           240
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    24.45            0            89
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     9.07            0            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    55.08            0           179
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    44.31            0           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                     0           258


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    99.31            0           289
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    98.70            0           304
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.30            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    79.02            0           275
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      71    20.40            0            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521    90.92            0           521
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     9.08            0            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    70.39            0           397
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    29.61            0           167
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     399    70.00            0           399
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    30.00            0           171
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     386    67.36            0           386
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    32.64            0           187
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0319 Mt Pleasant 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,999
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558                     0           558
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.91


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.73            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    32.90            0            76
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.30            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    62.34            0           144
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.73            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327                     0           327


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.09            0            17
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.45            0             8
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    32.49            0           179
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    62.79            0           346
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    37.27            0           199
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    62.73            0           335
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    38.13            0           204
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    61.87            0           331
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    98.10            0           413
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.90            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    33.90            0           179
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    66.10            0           349
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    33.59            0           176
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    66.41            0           348
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    29.21            0           156
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     343    64.23            0           343
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     6.55            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    98.52            0           400
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.48            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     9.79            0            43
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    79.04            0           347
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    10.48            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     0           119


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.03            0            22
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.21            0            23
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    29.67            0           162
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.10            0             6
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    60.62            0           331
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    26.51            0           145
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    70.75            0           387
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.74            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    88.64            0           351
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.36            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    97.74            0           389
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.26            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     387    98.22            0           387
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.78            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    34.76            0           179
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    65.24            0           336
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    21.03            0            94
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    27.52            0           123
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    51.23            0           229
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                     0           669

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    47.16            0           299
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    20.50            0           130
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    31.86            0           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                     0           482


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    63.58            0           206
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    21.60            0            70
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    14.20            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    52.14            0           146
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    47.86            0           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                     0           278


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    98.80            0           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.20            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                     0           307


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    97.74            0           260
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292


Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    72.99            0           227
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      80    25.72            0            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    87.78            0           474
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    12.22            0            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    62.74            0           330
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    37.26            0           196
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     401    74.40            0           401
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    25.60            0           138
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     362    66.67            0           362
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    33.33            0           181
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0320 Mt Pleasant 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,509
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                     0           598
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.63


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    44.54            0           102
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    52.84            0           121
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369                     0           369


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.88            0            17
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            0             4
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    37.97            0           224
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .85            0             5
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    57.46            0           339
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    39.73            0           232
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    59.93            0           350
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    41.20            0           234
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    58.80            0           334
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    98.57            0           415
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.43            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    35.92            0           204
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    63.91            0           363
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    36.28            0           205
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    63.54            0           359
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    35.39            0           201
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     345    60.74            0           345
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.70            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    98.79            0           409
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.21            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    10.15            0            46
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    80.35            0           364
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     9.49            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.40            0            20
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.72            0            16
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    30.10            0           177
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.21            0            13
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    61.22            0           360
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    30.95            0           182
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    66.84            0           393
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.04            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    90.82            0           356
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     9.18            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    98.79            0           408
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.21            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     404    99.75            0           404
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    98.99            0           391
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    40.79            0           226
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    59.21            0           328
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    21.77            0            96
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    26.53            0           117
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    50.79            0           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .91            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     755                     0           755


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    45.52            0           305
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    21.64            0           145
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    32.84            0           220
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526                     0           526


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    57.55            0           202
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    22.51            0            79
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    19.66            0            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    45.86            0           144
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    54.14            0           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    98.82            0           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.18            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                     0           343


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270   100.00            0           270
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                     0           328

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    67.40            0           215
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .     103    32.29            0           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                     0           279


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    90.81            0           524
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     9.19            0            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    65.65            0           367
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    34.35            0           192
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     431    74.44            0           431
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    25.56            0           148
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     386    67.36            0           386
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    32.64            0           187
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0321 Mt Pleasant 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,637
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607                     0           607
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.08


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    28.03            0            67
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    70.29            0           168
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                     0           368


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.18            0             7
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .84            0             5
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    32.21            0           191
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    65.60            0           389
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    33.62            0           198
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    66.38            0           391
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    38.28            0           222
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    61.72            0           358
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    99.56            0           455
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    29.39            0           169
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    70.61            0           406
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    29.31            0           165
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    70.52            0           397
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    27.87            0           160
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     398    69.34            0           398
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.61            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    99.34            0           449
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .66            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     7.97            0            38
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    84.28            0           402
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     7.34            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     0           130


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.03            0            18
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.20            0            19
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    24.92            0           148
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.18            0             7
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    67.68            0           402
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.19            0           142
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    73.76            0           433
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.04            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    91.75            0           389
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     8.25            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                     0           183


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    99.12            0           450
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     440    98.88            0           440
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.12            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    99.54            0           432
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    32.13            0           178
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    67.69            0           375
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    18.63            0            79
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    35.61            0           151
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    45.28            0           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790                     0           790


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    42.94            0           298
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    21.61            0           150
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    35.01            0           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520                     0           520


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    63.79            0           229
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    24.79            0            89
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.14            0            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    45.00            0           144
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    54.69            0           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                     0           287


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    99.63            0           266
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                     0           340


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    99.64            0           277
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    72.41            0           231
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      87    27.27            0            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510    89.16            0           510
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    10.84            0            62
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    73.66            0           411
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    26.34            0           147
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     0            49


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     470    80.76            0           470
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    19.24            0           112
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     413    72.71            0           413
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    27.29            0           155
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0322 Mt Pleasant 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     747
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.13


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.48            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    54.81            0            74
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.22            0             3
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    40.74            0            55
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .74            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.94            0             7
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    47.48            0           113
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    47.48            0           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    50.00            0           116
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    50.00            0           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    53.28            0           122
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    46.29            0           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    98.54            0           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     0           103

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    47.64            0           111
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    52.36            0           122
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    49.13            0           113
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    50.87            0           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    48.46            0           110
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     103    45.37            0           103
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.29            0            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .88            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    98.52            0           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.48            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.18            0            17
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    77.63            0           118
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.18            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.68            0            11
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.98            0             7
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    43.40            0           102
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.70            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    47.23            0           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    42.19            0           100
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    56.54            0           134
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    92.65            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     7.35            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                     0           104


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    98.56            0           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.44            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     129    97.73            0           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.27            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     0           108


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    98.46            0           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    50.45            0           112
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    49.10            0           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    21.21            0            35
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    30.30            0            50
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    47.27            0            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.21            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                     0           315


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    45.61            0           109
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    30.13            0            72
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    23.85            0            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    42.34            0            58
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    33.58            0            46
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    23.36            0            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .73            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     0           103


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    43.85            0            57
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    56.15            0            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            0           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106   100.00            0           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     0           134

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    62.41            0            83
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      49    36.84            0            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .75            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    84.42            0           195
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    15.58            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    63.56            0           143
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    36.44            0            82
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     159    69.43            0           159
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    30.57            0            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     158    69.60            0           158
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    30.40            0            69
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0323 Mt Pleasant 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,738
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532                     0           532
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.61


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.17            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    51.95            0           133
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            0             2
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    45.70            0           117
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                     0           276


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.57            0            24
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    44.19            0           232
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    50.10            0           263
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    47.59            0           247
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    52.02            0           270
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    47.14            0           239
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    52.86            0           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    97.38            0           334
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.62            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    45.19            0           230
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    54.81            0           279
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    44.94            0           222
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    55.06            0           272
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    41.27            0           208
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     273    54.17            0           273
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.56            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    97.88            0           323
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.12            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.70            0            53
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    73.64            0           285
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    12.14            0            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.47            0            18
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.43            0            23
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    40.08            0           208
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.50            0            13
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    48.75            0           253
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .77            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    38.81            0           203
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    58.51            0           306
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.68            0            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    89.44            0           288
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    10.56            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                     0           210


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    98.19            0           326
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.81            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     314    98.13            0           314
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.88            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


County Council DISTRICT 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    97.81            0           313
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.19            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    49.17            0           238
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    50.83            0           246
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    23.54            0            89
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    27.51            0           104
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    47.88            0           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686                     0           686


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    43.91            0           227
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    27.27            0           141
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    28.43            0           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547                     0           547


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    56.64            0           162
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    19.58            0            56
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.78            0            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    44.83            0           117
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    55.17            0           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                     0           271


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    98.66            0           221
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.34            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                     0           308


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    98.72            0           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.28            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                     0           298

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    66.19            0           184
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      94    33.81            0            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    88.89            0           456
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    11.11            0            57
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    63.97            0           316
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    36.03            0           178
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     372    72.94            0           372
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    27.06            0           138
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     323    64.86            0           323
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    35.14            0           175
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0324 Mt Pleasant 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     897
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                     0           314
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.01


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    31.15            0            38
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .82            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    67.21            0            82
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .82            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.58            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            0             3
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    30.00            0            93
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    66.45            0           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    31.61            0            98
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    68.39            0           212
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    33.01            0           101
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    66.67            0           204
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    98.77            0           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.23            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    28.90            0            89
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    71.10            0           219
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    28.04            0            83
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    71.96            0           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    27.70            0            82
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     206    69.59            0           206
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.70            0             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    99.17            0           239
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     0            73


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.18            0            16
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    86.87            0           225
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.56            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.14            0            16
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.18            0            13
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    22.83            0            71
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    65.59            0           204
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    22.90            0            71
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    75.16            0           233
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.94            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    92.44            0           220
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.56            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     0            76


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    99.17            0           240
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     231    98.30            0           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.70            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     0            79


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    29.31            0            85
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    70.34            0           204
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    17.99            0            43
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    31.38            0            75
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    48.95            0           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.67            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                     0           389

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    41.85            0           149
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    24.16            0            86
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    33.71            0           120
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                     0           272


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    65.05            0           121
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    25.81            0            48
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.14            0            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    53.80            0            92
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    46.20            0            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00            0           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    99.34            0           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    73.56            0           128
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      46    26.44            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     0           140

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    90.79            0           276
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     9.21            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    69.73            0           205
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    30.27            0            89
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     206    67.99            0           206
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    32.01            0            97
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     178    58.94            0           178
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    41.06            0           124
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0325 Mt Pleasant 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                     0           467
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.69


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    19.38            0            31
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    80.00            0           128
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                     0           307


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.72            0             8
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    26.61            0           124
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    70.60            0           329
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    28.94            0           134
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    71.06            0           329
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    31.76            0           141
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    68.24            0           303
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    99.49            0           387
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     0            78

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    21.25            0            95
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    78.52            0           351
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    20.28            0            88
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    79.72            0           346
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    20.73            0            91
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     339    77.22            0           339
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.05            0             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    99.73            0           370
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     0            96


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.81            0            15
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    90.86            0           358
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     5.33            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     0            73


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.96            0             9
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.74            0             8
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    18.70            0            86
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.09            0             5
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    76.09            0           350
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    16.92            0            77
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    81.76            0           372
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.10            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    92.24            0           333
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     7.76            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 112
Vote for up to  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    99.46            0           371
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     362    99.45            0           362
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     0           103


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    22.95            0            98
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    77.05            0           329
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    18.75            0            66
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    34.09            0           120
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    47.16            0           166
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582                     0           582

CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    42.46            0           245
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    15.77            0            91
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    41.25            0           238
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357                     0           357


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    61.03            0           166
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    25.74            0            70
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    12.87            0            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                     0           195


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    46.91            0           114
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    51.85            0           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.23            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00            0           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    99.57            0           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235


Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    74.91            0           200
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      66    24.72            0            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200

Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    89.69            0           409
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    10.31            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    66.44            0           295
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    33.56            0           149
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     339    75.00            0           339
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    25.00            0           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     311    67.76            0           311
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    32.24            0           148
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0326 Mt Pleasant 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     602
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                     0           259
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.02


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    96.50            0           193
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.50            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    96.86            0           247
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.35            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    99.60            0           252
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    97.98            0           243
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.02            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            0            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    97.62            0           246
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.38            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    97.64            0           248
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.36            0             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    96.44            0           244
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .       7     2.77            0             7
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    96.30            0            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.70            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    50.75            0            34
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    19.40            0            13
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    29.85            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    94.86            0           240
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.58            0             4
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.77            0             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    94.12            0           240
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     5.88            0            15
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    74.19            0            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.81            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                     0           228


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 99
Vote for up to  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    94.74            0            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      25    96.15            0            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                     0           233


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    95.24            0            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.76            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                     0           238


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    98.01            0           246
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.99            0             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    17.39            0            12
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    18.84            0            13
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    62.32            0            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449                     0           449


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    35.19            0            57
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    45.68            0            74
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    18.52            0            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                     0           356


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.86            0             7
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    13.89            0            20
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    81.25            0           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     0           115


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    18.10            0            21
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    81.90            0            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    98.28            0            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.72            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                     0           201


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    98.53            0            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                     0           191

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    22.88            0            27
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .      90    76.27            0            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    76.37            0           181
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    23.63            0            56
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    53.45            0           124
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    46.55            0           108
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     170    76.23            0           170
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    23.77            0            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     177    80.82            0           177
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    19.18            0            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0327 Mt Pleasant 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,403
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935                     0           935
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.91


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    20.13            0            62
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    78.90            0           243
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627                     0           627


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.37            0            22
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .86            0             8
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    25.75            0           239
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    70.69            0           656
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    25.99            0           236
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670    73.79            0           670
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    26.99            0           244
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     660    73.01            0           660
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     768    99.61            0           768
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .39            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    22.44            0           199
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    77.56            0           688
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


Comptroller General
Vote for up to  1
 Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    22.27            0           196
 Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    77.61            0           683
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55


State Superintendent of Education
Vote for up to  1
 Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    22.52            0           200
 Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     666    75.00            0           666
 Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.36            0            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


Adjutant General
Vote for up to  1
 Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744    99.33            0           744
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                     0           186


Commissioner of Agriculture
Vote for up to  1
 David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.09            0            32
 Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704    89.91            0           704
 Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     5.62            0            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


U.S. Senate
Vote for up to  1
 Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.60            0            33
 Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.82            0            35
 Brad Hutto (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    18.67            0           171
 Brad Hutto. (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.31            0            12
 Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    72.27            0           662
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19

U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    17.06            0           158
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752    81.21            0           752
 Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.62            0            15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    90.58            0           644
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     9.42            0            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


State House of Representatives DISTRICT 110
Vote for up to  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     720    98.36            0           720
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.64            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


Probate Judge
Vote for up to  1
 Irvin Gerard Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     723    99.86            0           723
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211


County Council DISTRICT 1
Vote for up to  1
 Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    99.72            0           715
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                     0           218


Register of Mesne Conveyance
Vote for up to  1
 Patrick Bell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    24.09            0           204
 Charlie Lybrand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    75.91            0           643
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88

Soil and Water District Commission
Vote for up to  2
 John Kozma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    18.94            0           129
 Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    35.10            0           239
 Kathy R Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    45.67            0           311
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,189                     0         1,189


CSB East Cooper
Vote for up to  2
 Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    43.17            0           452
 Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    20.25            0           212
 Chris Staubes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    36.49            0           382
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     823                     0           823


CSB North Area
Vote for up to  1
 Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    66.90            0           378
 Kelvin D Curtis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    24.96            0           141
 Shante Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     8.14            0            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370                     0           370


CSB West Ashley
Vote for up to  1
 Edward C Fennell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    46.91            0           228
 Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    53.09            0           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449                     0           449


CSB West Ashley (Unexpired Term)
Vote for up to  1
 Tripp Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    99.56            0           452
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481                     0           481


Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Roger F O'Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    99.11            0           446
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .89            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                     0           485

Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
Vote for up to  1
 Dan Douglass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    79.03            0           407
 Dominique J Simpson Milton.  .  .  .  .  .     103    20.00            0           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .97            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                     0           420


Amendment 1
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810    89.90            0           810
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    10.10            0            91
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


Amendment 2
Vote for up to  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    70.45            0           596
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    29.55            0           250
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89


Library Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     663    74.00            0           663
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    26.00            0           233
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


CCSD Sales and Use Tax Referendum
Vote for up to  1
 Yes, in favor of the question.  .  .  .  .     596    66.67            0           596
 No, against the question  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    33.33            0           298
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 4, 2014
Run Date:11/07/14 01:03 PM

0328 Mt Pleasant 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,216
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                     0           477
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.23


Straight Party
Vote for up to  1
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.52            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    22.64            0            36
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            0             1
 United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    72.33            0           115
 American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.89            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                     0           318


Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.97            0            14
 Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            0             4
 Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    30.36            0           143
 Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            0             4
 Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    64.76            0           305
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


Lieutenant Governor
Vote for up to  1
 Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    30.60            0           142
 Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    68.97            0           320
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


Secretary of State
Vote for up to  1
 Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    28.82            0           130
 Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    70.95            0           320
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Treasurer
Vote for up to  1
 Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    98.36            0           359
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.64            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112

Attorney General
Vote for up to  1
 Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    25.73            0           114
 Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    74.04            0