PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0004 Awendaw
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,246
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659                     0           659
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.89


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    35.21            0           156
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    62.98            0           279
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.35            0             6
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    43.88            0           287
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .76            0             5
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    54.74            0           358
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    45.73            0           289
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.42            0             9
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    50.95            0           322
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.90            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    98.40            0           307
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.60            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                     0           347


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     304    98.06            0           304
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.94            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349                     0           349

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    99.38            0           321
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                     0           336


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    98.28            0           343
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.72            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    99.70            0           334
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                     0           324


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    99.69            0           324
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334                     0           334


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    41.67            0           260
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     348    55.77            0           348
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.56            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330   100.00            0           330
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    99.00            0           199
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                     0           458

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                     0           608


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    42.33            0           149
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    31.53            0           111
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    22.16            0            78
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.98            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                     0           966


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    27.60            0           106
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    19.27            0            74
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    25.52            0            98
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.72            0            45
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    15.10            0            58
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934                     0           934


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    97.64            0           207
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.36            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447                     0           447


Con SB St James Santee District 1
 Seats to Fill  3
 Erma J Harrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    77.54            0           321
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    22.46            0            93
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,485                     0         1,485


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16

Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    63.40            0           369
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    36.60            0           213
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     0            77

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0008 Christ Church
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     857
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.09


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    37.95            0           115
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    61.39            0           186
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    42.00            0           189
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            0             2
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    56.89            0           256
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    47.80            0           206
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.62            0             7
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    49.88            0           215
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            0             3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    99.06            0           210
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     209    98.58            0           209
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.42            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    99.10            0           221
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241   100.00            0           241
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    99.57            0           229
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                     0           225


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222   100.00            0           222
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                     0           233


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    42.72            0           182
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     232    54.46            0           232
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.58            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    99.11            0           222
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .89            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                     0           231


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    99.28            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .72            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                     0           317

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            0            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                     0           436


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    45.71            0           112
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    27.35            0            67
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.31            0            62
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.63            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665                     0           665


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    23.74            0            61
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    17.90            0            46
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    27.24            0            70
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    15.18            0            39
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    14.79            0            38
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.17            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                     0           653


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    95.24            0           140
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.76            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                     0           308


Con SB St James Santee District 1
 Seats to Fill  3
 Erma J Harrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    65.75            0           192
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    34.25            0           100
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926                     0           926


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            0            19
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     0            49


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    59.66            0           244
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    40.34            0           165
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0010 Isle of Palms 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,007
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590                     0           590
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.59


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    74.60            0           185
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    24.19            0            60
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                     0           342


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    68.20            0           401
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.70            0            10
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    30.10            0           177
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    71.25            0           409
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.31            0            19
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    23.87            0           137
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.57            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    99.12            0           451
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    98.28            0           458
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.72            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    99.57            0           459
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     0           129


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    98.74            0           470
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.26            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     0           114


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    99.56            0           457
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     0           131


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    99.78            0           452
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    62.88            0           354
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     191    33.93            0           191
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.20            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    99.78            0           448
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    99.35            0           305
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00            0            81
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                     0           509


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    39.26            0           201
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    31.45            0           161
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    27.15            0           139
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.15            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668                     0           668


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    32.62            0           183
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    12.66            0            71
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    15.51            0            87
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    22.46            0           126
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    16.04            0            90
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .71            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619                     0           619


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    97.54            0           278
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.46            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                     0           305


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    96.51            0           304
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.49            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570                     0           570


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539                     0           539

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    64.76            0           362
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    35.24            0           197
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0011 Isle of Palms 1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,373
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     819                     0           819
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.65


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    75.65            0           233
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.95            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    21.75            0            67
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511                     0           511


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562    69.04            0           562
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .98            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    29.36            0           239
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .61            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585    73.77            0           585
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.15            0            25
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    21.69            0           172
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.39            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    97.95            0           621
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.05            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     632    96.93            0           632
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.07            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    98.41            0           618
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.59            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                     0           191


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    98.77            0           643
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.23            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                     0           168


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    99.35            0           609
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    99.52            0           618
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .48            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    61.83            0           473
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     258    33.73            0           258
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.44            0            34
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    99.35            0           608
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    98.84            0           427
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.16            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                     0           387

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122   100.00            0           122
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697                     0           697


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    40.21            0           265
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    29.29            0           193
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    25.80            0           170
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     4.70            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     979                     0           979


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    33.20            0           241
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    12.12            0            88
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    14.74            0           107
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    26.86            0           195
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    11.98            0            87
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.10            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     912                     0           912


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    97.40            0           375
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.60            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                     0           434


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    95.96            0           427
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.04            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                     0           374


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     801                     0           801


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00            0            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752                     0           752

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    63.18            0           496
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    36.82            0           289
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0012 Isle of Palms 1C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,443
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796                     0           796
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.16


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    80.24            0           268
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    18.86            0            63
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                     0           462


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    75.38            0           597
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    23.99            0           190
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    80.34            0           617
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.95            0            15
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    17.06            0           131
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .65            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    99.08            0           648
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .92            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     0           142


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .       5    83.33            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    16.67            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    98.49            0           653
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.51            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    99.69            0           645
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                     0           149


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    99.08            0           648
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .92            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                     0           142


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     632    99.84            0           632
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    99.84            0           628
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    68.40            0           513
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     219    29.20            0           219
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.40            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    99.84            0           634
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    99.53            0           425
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369                     0           369


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00            0            74
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     722                     0           722


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    39.59            0           253
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    34.12            0           218
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    23.63            0           151
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.66            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     953                     0           953


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    34.89            0           254
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    13.46            0            98
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    12.36            0            90
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    24.59            0           179
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    13.87            0           101
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .82            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     864                     0           864


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    97.88            0           370
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.12            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418                     0           418


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    97.13            0           440
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.87            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                     0           343


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782                     0           782

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                     0           750


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    73.92            0           567
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    26.08            0           200
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0032 Sullivans Island
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,580
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937                     0           937
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.30


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    63.58            0           220
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.16            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    34.10            0           118
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591                     0           591


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    60.65            0           564
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.08            0            10
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    37.85            0           352
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    65.37            0           589
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.55            0            23
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    31.08            0           280
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .89            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    97.57            0           642
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.43            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                     0           279


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    98.06            0           657
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.94            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    99.11            0           669
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .89            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262                     0           262


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678    98.83            0           678
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.17            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                     0           251


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     676    99.71            0           676
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                     0           259


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     655    99.70            0           655
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                     0           280


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    55.52            0           483
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     356    40.92            0           356
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.56            0            31
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     0            67


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    99.85            0           659
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                     0           277


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    99.78            0           452
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484                     0           484

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251   100.00            0           251
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686                     0           686


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    33.66            0           308
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    25.79            0           236
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    35.52            0           325
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     5.03            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     959                     0           959


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    36.82            0           394
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    13.83            0           148
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     8.04            0            86
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    30.00            0           321
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     9.63            0           103
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.68            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804                     0           804


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    92.67            0           468
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     7.33            0            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                     0           432


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    95.49            0           402
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.51            0            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516                     0           516


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     892                     0           892


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00            0           261
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     676                     0           676

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    69.90            0           634
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    30.10            0           273
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0100 McClellanville
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,637
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     911                     0           911
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.65


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    22.63            0           143
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .63            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    75.32            0           476
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .79            0             5
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .63            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                     0           279


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    26.73            0           239
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.45            0            13
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    70.92            0           634
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .56            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    31.23            0           267
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.29            0            11
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    66.08            0           565
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.17            0            10
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    94.03            0           315
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.97            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576                     0           576


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     300    95.24            0           300
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.76            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                     0           596

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    97.04            0           328
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.96            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573                     0           573


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    97.19            0           381
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.81            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519                     0           519


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    98.39            0           366
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.61            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539                     0           539


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    98.55            0           341
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.45            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565                     0           565


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    26.42            0           223
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     601    71.21            0           601
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.37            0            20
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     0            67


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    98.28            0           343
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.72            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562                     0           562


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    97.86            0           229
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.14            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677                     0           677

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            0            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     841                     0           841


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    37.93            0           154
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    23.40            0            95
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    31.03            0           126
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     7.64            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,416                     0         1,416


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    24.63            0           118
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    17.12            0            82
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    27.56            0           132
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    13.78            0            66
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    14.82            0            71
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.09            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,343                     0         1,343


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    96.79            0           211
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.21            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     693                     0           693


Con SB St James Santee District 1
 Seats to Fill  3
 Erma J Harrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    49.20            0           432
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    50.80            0           446
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,855                     0         1,855


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    64.79            0           495
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    35.21            0           269
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                     0           147

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0102 Deer Park 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,142
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499                     0           499
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.70


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    33.33            0            98
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    61.90            0           182
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.38            0             7
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.36            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    35.54            0           177
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    62.85            0           313
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .60            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    40.76            0           194
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.89            0             9
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    54.20            0           258
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.15            0            15
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Senate District 44
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    96.73            0           237
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.27            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254


State House of Representatives District 117
 Seats to Fill  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    97.53            0           237
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.47            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                     0           256

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    98.78            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    98.56            0           273
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.44            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                     0           222


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    99.26            0           270
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    99.24            0           260
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                     0           237


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    33.19            0           155
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     282    60.39            0           282
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      30     6.42            0            30
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    99.24            0           261
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    98.83            0           253
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.17            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    99.50            0           198
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                     0           300


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                     0           479


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    53.91            0           207
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    22.66            0            87
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    23.18            0            89
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614                     0           614


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    19.70            0            65
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    18.48            0            61
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    36.06            0           119
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    10.00            0            33
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    15.45            0            51
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668                     0           668


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    97.97            0           193
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.03            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                     0           302


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                     0           494


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                     0           494

Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    99.43            0           174
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .57            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                     0           324


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489                     0           489


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    55.11            0           264
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    44.89            0           215
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0103 Deer Park 1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,145
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820                     0           820
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.23


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    52.75            0           240
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.54            0             7
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    43.08            0           196
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.20            0            10
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                     0           365


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    51.11            0           415
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.85            0            15
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    46.92            0           381
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    55.60            0           437
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.29            0            18
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    38.68            0           304
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.44            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


State Senate District 44
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    98.17            0           536
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.83            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274


State House of Representatives District 94
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5

State House of Representatives District 117
 Seats to Fill  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    99.10            0           332
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                     0           151


State House of Representatives District 113
 Seats to Fill  1
 J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    71.23            0           151
 J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    28.77            0            61
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    99.10            0           549
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .90            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                     0           266


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    99.12            0           563
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .88            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                     0           252


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    99.82            0           549
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    99.82            0           544
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    48.70            0           376
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     347    44.95            0           347
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      48     6.22            0            48
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48

County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    99.62            0           530
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00            0           269
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135


County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    27.59            0            88
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    57.99            0           185
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    14.11            0            45
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    99.77            0           431
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388                     0           388


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            0            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     793                     0           793


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    49.27            0           339
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    28.49            0           196
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    22.09            0           152
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     952                     0           952

CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    20.09            0           132
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    22.68            0           149
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    27.40            0           180
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    10.65            0            70
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    18.87            0           124
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     983                     0           983


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    99.01            0           401
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .99            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                     0           415


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810                     0           810


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808                     0           808


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    99.47            0           378
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                     0           440


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     809                     0           809


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    55.47            0           421
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    44.53            0           338
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0104 Deer Park 2A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,559
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,078                     0         1,078
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.13


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    48.21            0           283
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.36            0             8
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    47.36            0           278
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.21            0            13
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491                     0           491


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    48.60            0           520
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.40            0            15
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    49.53            0           530
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .37            0             4
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    53.79            0           553
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.33            0            24
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    40.86            0           420
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.82            0            29
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    95.99            0           503
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.01            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                     0           311


State Senate District 44
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    99.38            0           159
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0            83

State House of Representatives District 15
 Seats to Fill  1
 Samuel Rivers Jr (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    96.83            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.17            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                     0           488


State House of Representatives District 117
 Seats to Fill  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    99.38            0           161
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    98.85            0           686
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.15            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     741    99.06            0           741
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .94            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330                     0           330


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    99.32            0           725
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .68            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348                     0           348


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690    99.14            0           690
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .86            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382                     0           382


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    45.81            0           459
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     482    48.10            0           482
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      59     5.89            0            59
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                     0            76

County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694    99.00            0           694
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.00            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                     0           377


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    98.62            0           143
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    30.61            0           187
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    58.27            0           356
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    10.47            0            64
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    99.42            0           516
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559                     0           559


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047                     0         1,047


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    49.31            0           466
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    28.25            0           267
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    21.69            0           205
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .74            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,211                     0         1,211

CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    22.71            0           198
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    20.64            0           180
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    29.01            0           253
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    11.12            0            97
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    15.83            0           138
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .69            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,284                     0         1,284


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    99.21            0           503
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .79            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571                     0           571


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067                     0         1,067


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067                     0         1,067


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    99.78            0           450
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627                     0           627


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,068                     0         1,068


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    59.20            0           605
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    40.80            0           417
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0105 Deer Park 2B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,413
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578                     0           578
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.91


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    42.90            0           130
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    55.12            0           167
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.32            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    41.91            0           241
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    57.04            0           328
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    50.90            0           284
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.43            0             8
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    45.52            0           254
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.15            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Senate District 44
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    97.92            0           330
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.08            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241


State House of Representatives District 15
 Seats to Fill  1
 Samuel Rivers Jr (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    99.28            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .72            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                     0           166

State House of Representatives District 117
 Seats to Fill  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    98.20            0           164
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.80            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    98.55            0           341
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.45            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    98.11            0           364
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.89            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    98.92            0           368
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.08            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    98.87            0           350
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    40.00            0           220
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     301    54.73            0           301
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.27            0            29
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    98.87            0           351
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223

County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    97.90            0           233
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.10            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    28.00            0            42
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    64.00            0            96
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     8.00            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    99.65            0           287
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553                     0           553


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    49.50            0           249
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    25.25            0           127
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    23.46            0           118
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.79            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                     0           653


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    21.01            0            96
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    23.85            0           109
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    30.20            0           138
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     8.10            0            37
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    15.97            0            73
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699                     0           699

CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    99.29            0           281
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                     0           295


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564                     0           564


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564                     0           564


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    99.17            0           238
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                     0           338


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564                     0           564


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    59.75            0           334
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    40.25            0           225
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0106 Deer Park 2C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,012
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506                     0           506
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.00


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    61.11            0           165
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.48            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    35.19            0            95
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.85            0             5
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    58.53            0           295
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .79            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    40.28            0           203
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    65.98            0           322
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.05            0            10
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    29.30            0           143
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.46            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    96.18            0           252
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.82            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


State House of Representatives District 117
 Seats to Fill  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    98.84            0           342
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.16            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    99.14            0           344
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    99.47            0           378
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     0           126


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    99.46            0           368
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356   100.00            0           356
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                     0           150


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    54.18            0           253
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     178    38.12            0           178
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      36     7.71            0            36
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350   100.00            0           350
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    98.58            0           346
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.42            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     0           134

County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    11.76            0             2
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    76.47            0            13
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    11.76            0             2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    99.56            0           224
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492                     0           492


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    49.20            0           216
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    29.84            0           131
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    20.27            0            89
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573                     0           573


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    21.52            0            85
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    21.52            0            85
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    27.85            0           110
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    14.43            0            57
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    13.67            0            54
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617                     0           617


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    99.10            0           221
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283

Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                     0           501


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                     0           501


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    98.94            0           186
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.06            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                     0           318


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                     0           500


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    58.21            0           280
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    41.79            0           201
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0107 Deer Park 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,410
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703                     0           703
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.86


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    36.50            0           146
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    61.25            0           245
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                     0           303


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    38.27            0           266
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.01            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    60.72            0           422
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    51.05            0           219
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.33            0            10
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    44.06            0           189
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.33            0            10
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     193    93.24            0           193
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.83            0            10
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.93            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    97.53            0           435
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.47            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177

State Senate District 44
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    98.15            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State House of Representatives District 15
 Seats to Fill  1
 Samuel Rivers Jr (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    97.39            0           261
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.61            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355                     0           355


State House of Representatives District 117
 Seats to Fill  1
 Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    98.15            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    99.00            0           397
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                     0           302


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    98.67            0           445
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.33            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                     0           252


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    99.54            0           432
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                     0           269


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    99.52            0           415
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                     0           286

Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    36.13            0           241
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     389    58.32            0           389
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.55            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    99.02            0           405
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .98            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                     0           294


County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    15.54            0            90
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    72.54            0           420
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    11.57            0            67
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    99.39            0           327
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                     0           374


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687                     0           687


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    52.20            0           297
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.96            0           142
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    22.67            0           129
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     837                     0           837

CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    19.34            0           100
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    22.44            0           116
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    29.79            0           154
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    11.22            0            58
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    17.21            0            89
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     889                     0           889


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    99.34            0           302
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                     0           399


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691                     0           691


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698                     0           698


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00            0           274
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                     0           429


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695                     0           695


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    58.89            0           394
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    41.11            0           275
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0110 Lincolnville
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     981
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533                     0           533
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.33


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    39.18            0           134
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .88            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    56.14            0           192
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.05            0             7
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.46            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                     0           191


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    39.20            0           205
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.34            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    57.93            0           303
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            0             4
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    45.73            0           230
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.59            0             8
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    49.70            0           250
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.98            0            15
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Senate District 38
 Seats to Fill  1
 Sean Bennett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    98.02            0           247
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.98            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281


State House of Representatives District 94
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4

State House of Representatives District 113
 Seats to Fill  1
 J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    80.17            0           291
 J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    18.18            0            66
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.65            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    99.26            0           270
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    99.34            0           303
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                     0           228


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    99.29            0           278
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    99.64            0           278
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    37.32            0           181
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     276    56.91            0           276
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.57            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    99.26            0           270
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261

County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    18.63            0            76
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    71.08            0           290
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     9.80            0            40
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520                     0           520


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    48.45            0           187
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    25.13            0            97
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    25.65            0            99
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680                     0           680


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    18.49            0            66
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    21.85            0            78
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    30.25            0           108
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    10.64            0            38
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    18.49            0            66
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709                     0           709


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    98.65            0           220
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.35            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310

Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526                     0           526


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                     0           525


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    99.57            0           231
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                     0           301


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526                     0           526


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    58.79            0           271
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    41.21            0           190
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0132 Ladson
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,407
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094                     0         1,094
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.45


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    37.04            0           240
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    59.88            0           388
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.47            0            16
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446                     0           446


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    38.99            0           425
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.01            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    59.91            0           653
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    44.05            0           459
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.44            0            15
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    51.63            0           538
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.78            0            29
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52


State Senate District 38
 Seats to Fill  1
 Sean Bennett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    97.67            0           545
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.33            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                     0           536


State House of Representatives District 94
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jenny Horne (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    98.13            0           263
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.87            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187

State House of Representatives District 113
 Seats to Fill  1
 J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    84.37            0           421
 J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    14.83            0            74
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     0           140


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    98.67            0           592
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.33            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                     0           494


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    98.12            0           627
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.88            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    98.88            0           618
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.12            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469                     0           469


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    99.00            0           596
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.00            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492                     0           492


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    35.74            0           371
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     603    58.09            0           603
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      62     5.97            0            62
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    98.45            0           573
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.55            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512                     0           512

County Council District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 Carolyn W Hughes (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    20.07            0           180
 Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    68.23            0           612
 Vic Rawl (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    11.37            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    99.07            0           535
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .93            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554                     0           554


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,065                     0         1,065


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    50.71            0           427
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    24.35            0           205
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    24.35            0           205
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .59            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,346                     0         1,346


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    19.72            0           155
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    20.61            0           162
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    28.88            0           227
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.69            0            84
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    19.34            0           152
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,402                     0         1,402


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    98.79            0           491
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.21            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597                     0           597

Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,079                     0         1,079


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081                     0         1,081


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    99.57            0           461
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     631                     0           631


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,082                     0         1,082


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    58.54            0           576
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    41.46            0           408
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0173 Edisto Island
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,375
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742                     0           742
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.96


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    42.13            0           182
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    55.79            0           241
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    45.11            0           332
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.09            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    53.40            0           393
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    48.70            0           338
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.30            0             9
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    46.97            0           326
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.88            0            20
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    99.22            0           380
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359                     0           359


State House of Representatives District 116
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    98.45            0           444
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.55            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                     0           291

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    99.50            0           397
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                     0           343


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    99.14            0           460
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .86            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                     0           278


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     437   100.00            0           437
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                     0           305


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    99.76            0           412
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    42.42            0           291
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     367    53.50            0           367
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      28     4.08            0            28
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422   100.00            0           422
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320                     0           320


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    99.61            0           256
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                     0           485

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712                     0           712


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    43.60            0           184
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    33.18            0           140
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    22.27            0            94
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,062                     0         1,062


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    26.78            0           143
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    15.92            0            85
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    25.28            0           135
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    12.73            0            68
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    18.54            0            99
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .75            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     950                     0           950


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    95.88            0           233
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.12            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499                     0           499


Con SB St Pauls District 23
 Seats to Fill  4
 Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    26.27            0           228
 Marvin Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    11.64            0           101
 Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .     118    13.59            0           118
 Francenia H Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    17.86            0           155
 LeRoy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    15.44            0           134
 Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    14.98            0           130
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,100                     0         2,100


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    62.86            0           435
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    37.14            0           257
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0174 Wadmalaw Island 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,024
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575                     0           575
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.15


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    43.25            0           141
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.53            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    53.07            0           173
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .92            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .92            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    45.71            0           261
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.98            0            17
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    50.61            0           289
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     350    86.63            0           350
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    10.64            0            43
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.72            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


State Senate District 45
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leilani Bessinger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    48.69            0           261
 Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    51.31            0           275
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


State House of Representatives District 116
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    96.17            0           352
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.83            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    98.51            0           330
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.49            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    97.54            0           357
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.46            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    99.44            0           358
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                     0           215


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    97.72            0           343
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.28            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    43.91            0           238
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     288    53.14            0           288
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.95            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    99.42            0           342
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                     0           231


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    99.60            0           246
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                     0           328

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530                     0           530


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    43.38            0           167
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    27.01            0           104
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    26.49            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.12            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765                     0           765


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    30.24            0           150
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     8.87            0            44
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    26.01            0           129
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    18.15            0            90
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    12.50            0            62
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.23            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654                     0           654


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    96.18            0           252
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.82            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                     0           313


Con SB St Johns District 9
 Seats to Fill  2
 Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    82.25            0           227
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    17.75            0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     874                     0           874


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    62.86            0           286
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    37.14            0           169
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0175 Wadmalaw Island 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,114
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671                     0           671
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.23


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    26.68            0           119
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    72.20            0           322
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                     0           225


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    32.98            0           219
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .60            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    65.66            0           436
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    32.79            0           120
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            0             3
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    65.30            0           239
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.09            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     206    91.15            0           206
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.52            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.33            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65


State Senate District 45
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leilani Bessinger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    31.28            0           198
 Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    68.72            0           435
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38

State House of Representatives District 116
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    99.18            0           486
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .82            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                     0           181


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    98.29            0           288
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.71            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                     0           378


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    99.38            0           320
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349                     0           349


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    99.68            0           316
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                     0           354


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303   100.00            0           303
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                     0           368


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    31.00            0           199
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     425    66.20            0           425
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.80            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306   100.00            0           306
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                     0           365

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00            0           191
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                     0           480


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            0            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633                     0           633


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    40.92            0           151
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    25.20            0            93
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    27.91            0           103
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.96            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     973                     0           973


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    25.96            0           108
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    11.54            0            48
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    32.45            0           135
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    14.42            0            60
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    13.70            0            57
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.92            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926                     0           926


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    96.31            0           261
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.69            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                     0           400


Con SB St Johns District 9
 Seats to Fill  2
 Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    69.01            0           216
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    30.99            0            97
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,029                     0         1,029

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    59.77            0           306
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    40.23            0           206
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0180 Kiawah Island
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,561
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919                     0           919
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.87


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    83.86            0           291
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    15.56            0            54
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572                     0           572


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678    74.34            0           678
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .44            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    25.11            0           229
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706    79.50            0           706
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .45            0             4
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    19.59            0           174
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .45            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    99.14            0           692
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .86            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                     0           221


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658    79.66            0           658
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    20.34            0           168
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     693    99.86            0           693
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                     0           225


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    99.16            0           707
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .84            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     706    99.86            0           706
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702    99.86            0           702
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    69.14            0           596
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     252    29.23            0           252
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.62            0            14
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    99.72            0           715
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    99.58            0           469
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448                     0           448

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00            0           168
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751                     0           751


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    29.63            0           227
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    28.07            0           215
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    38.77            0           297
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.52            0            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,072                     0         1,072


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    46.45            0           681
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     3.14            0            46
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     4.23            0            62
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    43.25            0           634
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.73            0            40
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                     0           372


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    97.32            0           436
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.68            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                     0           471


Con SB St Johns District 9
 Seats to Fill  2
 Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    91.00            0           364
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     9.00            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,438                     0         1,438


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    81.74            0           725
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    18.26            0           162
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0181 Town of Seabrook
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,671
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,109                     0         1,109
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.37


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    82.75            0           379
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    16.38            0            75
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651                     0           651


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    70.84            0           780
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .45            0             5
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    28.52            0           314
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831    77.23            0           831
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.77            0            19
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    20.26            0           218
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .74            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     832    98.93            0           832
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.07            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     759    77.13            0           759
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    22.87            0           225
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     864    99.88            0           864
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867    99.31            0           867
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .69            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     848   100.00            0           848
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855    99.77            0           855
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                     0           252


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     664    63.66            0           664
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     348    33.37            0           348
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.97            0            31
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     0            66


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860    99.88            0           860
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551    99.64            0           551
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556                     0           556

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00            0           175
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934                     0           934


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    30.70            0           291
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    33.12            0           314
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    33.76            0           320
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.43            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270                     0         1,270


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637    43.90            0           637
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     4.69            0            68
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     6.48            0            94
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    39.15            0           568
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     5.31            0            77
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .48            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     767                     0           767


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    94.55            0           538
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.45            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540                     0           540


Con SB St Johns District 9
 Seats to Fill  2
 Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    85.64            0           477
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    14.36            0            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,661                     0         1,661


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     809    76.18            0           809
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    23.82            0           253
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0184 Folly Beach 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546                     0           546
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.91


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    57.76            0           134
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.29            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    38.36            0            89
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .86            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.72            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                     0           314


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    51.28            0           280
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.10            0             6
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    47.07            0           257
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    57.77            0           301
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.69            0            14
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    37.62            0           196
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.73            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    95.09            0           310
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.91            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    60.40            0           273
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    38.50            0           174
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    99.12            0           338
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .88            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    97.41            0           339
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.59            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    98.80            0           329
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.20            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    99.14            0           344
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                     0           199


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    46.57            0           231
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     242    48.79            0           242
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.44            0            22
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    98.77            0           322
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.23            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    98.43            0           250
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.57            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                     0           500


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    37.29            0           135
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    33.15            0           120
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    27.90            0           101
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.66            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                     0           730


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    32.23            0           126
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    14.32            0            56
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    20.46            0            80
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    17.14            0            67
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    14.83            0            58
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701                     0           701


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    97.57            0           201
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.43            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                     0           340


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            0            54
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038                     0         1,038


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    59.72            0           298
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    40.28            0           201
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0185 Folly Beach 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,283
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                     0           711
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.42


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    65.06            0           203
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.24            0             7
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    31.41            0            98
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                     0           399


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    57.00            0           403
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.98            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    40.17            0           284
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .57            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    60.79            0           414
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.96            0            27
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    32.60            0           222
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.50            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    97.86            0           458
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.14            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    63.02            0           380
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    36.98            0           223
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                     0           108

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    99.20            0           496
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    98.62            0           499
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.38            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    99.39            0           490
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                     0           218


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    99.39            0           485
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    51.15            0           333
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     277    42.55            0           277
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      41     6.30            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     0            60


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    99.58            0           473
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    99.38            0           322
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                     0           387

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            0            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671                     0           671


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    40.94            0           226
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    35.51            0           196
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    22.28            0           123
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.27            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870                     0           870


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    30.86            0           179
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    16.03            0            93
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    17.59            0           102
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    20.69            0           120
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    13.97            0            81
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .86            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842                     0           842


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    99.29            0           279
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430                     0           430


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,374                     0         1,374


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    23.53            0             4
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    17.65            0             3
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    17.65            0             3
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    41.18            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    64.33            0           422
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    35.67            0           234
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0201 Charleston 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     877
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493                     0           493
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.21


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    73.05            0           122
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    26.35            0            44
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                     0           326


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    71.78            0           351
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.43            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    26.38            0           129
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    75.16            0           363
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.69            0            13
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    21.53            0           104
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    98.26            0           396
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.74            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     0            90


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    98.98            0           389
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    99.75            0           404
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    99.25            0           398
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     0            92


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    99.75            0           392
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    99.74            0           378
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                     0           114


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    55.74            0           262
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     196    41.70            0           196
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.55            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392   100.00            0           392
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    99.24            0           262
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                     0           229

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104   100.00            0           104
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                     0           389


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    28.53            0           107
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    32.80            0           123
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    34.13            0           128
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.53            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611                     0           611


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    37.82            0           208
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    17.27            0            95
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.73            0            26
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    31.82            0           175
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     7.45            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .91            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                     0           436


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    97.92            0           235
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.08            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00            0            87
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,392                     0         1,392


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    74.67            0           336
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    25.33            0           114
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0202 Charleston 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     925
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464                     0           464
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.16


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    74.86            0           131
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.29            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    22.29            0            39
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .57            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                     0           289


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    71.58            0           330
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .65            0             3
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    27.55            0           127
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    74.66            0           333
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     4.48            0            20
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    20.18            0            90
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            0             3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    97.76            0           349
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.24            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    98.59            0           349
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.41            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     357   100.00            0           357
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                     0           107


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    98.89            0           355
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.11            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     352   100.00            0           352
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342   100.00            0           342
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     0           122


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    58.14            0           250
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     168    39.07            0           168
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.79            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354   100.00            0           354
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00            0           229
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80   100.00            0            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    31.52            0           110
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    32.66            0           114
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.81            0           118
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.01            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579                     0           579


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    35.48            0           182
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    16.76            0            86
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    11.11            0            57
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    25.34            0           130
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    10.72            0            55
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                     0           415


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    97.75            0           217
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.25            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                     0           242


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00            0            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,328                     0         1,328


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    69.95            0           284
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    30.05            0           122
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     0            58

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0203 Charleston 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,062
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                     0           608
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.25


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    68.75            0           121
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .57            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    29.55            0            52
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.14            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                     0           432


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    58.55            0           356
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.97            0            12
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    38.65            0           235
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .82            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    66.38            0           387
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     4.63            0            27
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    28.13            0           164
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .86            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    96.17            0           427
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.83            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    96.67            0           435
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.33            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    98.30            0           463
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.70            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    99.34            0           453
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .66            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    99.78            0           447
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447   100.00            0           447
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    45.04            0           259
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     301    52.35            0           301
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.43            0            14
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    99.55            0           443
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    99.42            0           342
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00            0           143
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465                     0           465


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    29.20            0           146
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    31.20            0           156
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    35.00            0           175
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.60            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716                     0           716


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    33.76            0           209
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    16.32            0           101
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    12.44            0            77
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    26.82            0           166
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     9.69            0            60
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .97            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597                     0           597


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    98.13            0           314
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.88            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00            0           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,711                     0         1,711


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    62.03            0           348
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    37.97            0           213
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0204 Charleston 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534                     0           534
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.95


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    42.23            0           106
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.79            0             7
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    53.78            0           135
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    45.86            0           244
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.07            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    51.50            0           274
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    50.29            0           260
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.06            0            21
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    44.68            0           231
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .77            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    95.86            0           324
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.14            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                     0           196


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    96.08            0           319
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.92            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    98.00            0           343
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.00            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    97.95            0           335
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.05            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    98.83            0           339
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.17            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                     0           191


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    99.10            0           332
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                     0           199


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    39.64            0           197
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     280    56.34            0           280
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.82            0            19
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    99.09            0           326
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    99.31            0           144
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .69            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    99.65            0           282
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                     0           251


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            0            79
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    35.25            0           141
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    32.00            0           128
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    30.00            0           120
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.75            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668                     0           668


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    30.75            0           135
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    19.82            0            87
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    14.81            0            65
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    21.41            0            94
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    11.39            0            50
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.82            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                     0           629


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    96.43            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.57            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                     0           282


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00            0            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,536                     0         1,536


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    62.35            0           303
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    37.65            0           183
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0205 Charleston 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     993
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491                     0           491
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.45


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    50.00            0            87
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.87            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    45.98            0            80
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.15            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                     0           317


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    51.54            0           251
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.52            0            22
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    43.33            0           211
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    55.51            0           262
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.14            0            29
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    37.08            0           175
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.06            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    95.33            0           306
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.67            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                     0           170


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    93.97            0           296
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.03            0            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    96.67            0           319
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.33            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    96.75            0           327
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.25            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    98.15            0           318
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.85            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    98.73            0           311
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.27            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    38.48            0           177
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     259    56.30            0           259
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.00            0            23
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    98.73            0           312
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.27            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    99.23            0           257
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .77            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            0            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414                     0           414


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    31.88            0           117
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    36.51            0           134
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    27.79            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.81            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615                     0           615


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    33.03            0           145
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    15.95            0            70
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    13.21            0            58
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    22.10            0            97
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    13.67            0            60
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.05            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543                     0           543


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    95.96            0           214
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.04            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            0            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,396                     0         1,396


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    60.49            0           271
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    39.51            0           177
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0206 Charleston 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,451
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                     0           596
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.08


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    44.18            0           129
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.08            0             9
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    51.37            0           150
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                     0           304


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    43.73            0           258
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.37            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    52.88            0           312
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    48.52            0           263
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     5.90            0            32
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    43.36            0           235
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.21            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    97.12            0           337
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.88            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    96.98            0           353
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.02            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    98.08            0           357
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.92            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    96.77            0           360
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.23            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    99.16            0           356
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                     0           237


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    99.17            0           360
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .83            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                     0           233


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    38.10            0           205
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     315    58.55            0           315
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.35            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     0            58


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    99.14            0           346
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            0            36
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    99.29            0           279
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                     0           315


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00            0            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532                     0           532


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    37.62            0           158
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    26.90            0           113
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    32.86            0           138
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.62            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     772                     0           772


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    28.80            0           142
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    21.10            0           104
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    16.63            0            82
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    21.50            0           106
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    10.75            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.22            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699                     0           699


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    97.20            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.80            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                     0           346


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00            0            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,711                     0         1,711


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    60.60            0           303
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    39.40            0           197
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     0            96

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0207 Charleston 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,686
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691                     0           691
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.98


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    48.22            0           163
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.96            0            10
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    47.63            0           161
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .89            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                     0           353


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    45.20            0           311
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.76            0            19
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    50.15            0           345
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.74            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    47.13            0           304
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     7.13            0            46
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    44.65            0           288
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.09            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    96.51            0           415
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.49            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    96.32            0           419
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.68            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                     0           256

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    98.20            0           437
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.80            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    98.00            0           440
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                     0           242


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    99.08            0           430
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .92            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                     0           257


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    99.07            0           426
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    44.36            0           279
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     327    51.99            0           327
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.50            0            22
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     0            62


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    99.05            0           416
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                     0           271


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    98.50            0           329
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.50            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219

County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00            0            87
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    99.42            0           343
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                     0           346


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            0            58
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633                     0           633


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    37.86            0           184
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    32.10            0           156
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    27.37            0           133
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.67            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     896                     0           896


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    26.74            0           142
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    19.96            0           106
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    20.15            0           107
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    19.02            0           101
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    12.99            0            69
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.13            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     851                     0           851


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    97.95            0           287
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.05            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398                     0           398


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00            0            72
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,001                     0         2,001

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    56.64            0           367
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    43.36            0           281
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0208 Charleston 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,108
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                     0           480
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.32


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.77            0            21
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.61            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    90.00            0           279
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                     0           170


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     8.23            0            39
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.27            0             6
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    89.45            0           424
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.05            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.78            0            20
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.94            0             5
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    62.50            0            45
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.78            0             2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     338    92.86            0           338
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.32            0            23
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    97.84            0           408
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.16            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63

State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    99.04            0           413
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .96            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    90.15            0           119
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.85            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348                     0           348


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    94.83            0           165
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.17            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                     0           306


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    96.93            0           158
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.07            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                     0           317


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    96.03            0           145
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.97            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     8.78            0            38
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     377    87.07            0           377
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.16            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    97.76            0           131
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.24            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                     0           346

County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    97.62            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.38            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    99.70            0           328
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    98.63            0           144
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.37            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334                     0           334


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446                     0           446


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    49.25            0           132
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    16.42            0            44
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    31.72            0            85
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.61            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692                     0           692


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    21.51            0            54
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    17.13            0            43
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    33.86            0            85
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     7.57            0            19
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    14.34            0            36
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.58            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709                     0           709

CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    96.03            0           145
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.97            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            0            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,387                     0         1,387


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    54.90            0           213
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    45.10            0           175
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     0            92

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0209 Charleston 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     909
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                     0           536
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.97


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    12.25            0            37
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.32            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    85.10            0           257
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    16.79            0            89
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.32            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    81.32            0           431
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    32.47            0            25
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.39            0             8
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    55.84            0            43
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.30            0             1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     355    92.93            0           355
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.24            0            20
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.83            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    97.67            0           420
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.33            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106

State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    92.31            0            24
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     7.69            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    98.77            0           403
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.23            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    95.29            0           182
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.71            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                     0           345


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    99.53            0           210
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                     0           325


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330                     0           330


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    99.01            0           200
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .99            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334                     0           334


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    16.35            0            78
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     384    80.50            0           384
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.14            0            15
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59

County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    99.46            0           184
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .54            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                     0           351


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    98.92            0            92
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.08            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    99.65            0           284
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00            0           182
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                     0           354


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            0            62
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474                     0           474


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    44.44            0           144
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    22.53            0            73
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    31.48            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.54            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748                     0           748

CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    22.12            0            73
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    20.61            0            68
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    28.18            0            93
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    15.76            0            52
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    10.91            0            36
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.42            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742                     0           742


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    98.82            0           168
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.18            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366                     0           366


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            0            69
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,539                     0         1,539


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    65.07            0           285
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    34.93            0           153
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     0            98

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0210 Charleston 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,388
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493                     0           493
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.52


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    39.58            0           112
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.77            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    57.60            0           163
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                     0           210


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    34.42            0           169
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.63            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    63.14            0           310
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .81            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     322    84.29            0           322
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    13.61            0            52
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.09            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     0           111


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    98.06            0           354
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.94            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     0           132


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    96.12            0           248
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.88            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    96.43            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.57            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     0            14

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    97.55            0           279
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.45            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    97.64            0           290
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.36            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                     0           196


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    99.65            0           286
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00            0           281
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    34.01            0           150
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     264    59.86            0           264
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      27     6.12            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    99.29            0           278
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    99.43            0           350
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    99.15            0           234
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .85            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                     0           257


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                     0           468


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    39.18            0           125
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    30.41            0            97
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    29.15            0            93
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.25            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667                     0           667


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    21.63            0            69
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    25.39            0            81
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    25.39            0            81
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    15.05            0            48
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    10.97            0            35
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.57            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667                     0           667


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    99.04            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .96            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                     0           285


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            0            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,452                     0         1,452


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    53.93            0           247
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    46.07            0           211
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0211 Charleston 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,732
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721                     0           721
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.63


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    44.08            0           149
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.14            0            14
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    50.59            0           171
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.18            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383                     0           383


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    42.40            0           304
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.49            0            25
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    52.86            0           379
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.26            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     445    82.87            0           445
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    15.46            0            83
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.68            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    97.78            0           485
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.22            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                     0           225


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    95.63            0           175
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.37            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    97.00            0           291
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     0           118

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    97.54            0           436
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.46            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    96.21            0           457
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.79            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    98.72            0           462
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.28            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    98.70            0           454
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.30            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                     0           261


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    40.68            0           264
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     355    54.70            0           355
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      28     4.31            0            28
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    98.04            0           450
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.96            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262                     0           262


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    98.48            0           324
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.52            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    99.22            0           380
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                     0           338


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00            0            72
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649                     0           649


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    38.24            0           208
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    31.99            0           174
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    28.31            0           154
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.47            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     898                     0           898


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    22.01            0           125
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    23.06            0           131
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    24.65            0           140
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    13.73            0            78
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    15.32            0            87
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.23            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     874                     0           874


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    97.92            0           330
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.08            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00            0            82
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,081                     0         2,081


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    52.17            0           337
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    47.83            0           309
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     0            75

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0212 Charleston 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,446
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706                     0           706
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.82


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    18.80            0            72
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    78.33            0           300
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.57            0             6
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323                     0           323


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    23.19            0           160
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.01            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    75.36            0           520
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     520    91.23            0           520
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     8.07            0            46
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    98.30            0           519
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.70            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                     0           178


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    99.63            0           535
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                     0           169


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    97.27            0           285
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.73            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413                     0           413

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    98.25            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.75            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364                     0           364


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    98.79            0           327
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.21            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                     0           375


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    98.06            0           303
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.94            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397                     0           397


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    21.01            0           133
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     466    73.62            0           466
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.37            0            34
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     0            73


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    97.74            0           303
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.26            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396                     0           396


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    99.26            0           268
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                     0           436


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            0            68
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                     0           638

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    40.45            0           180
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    23.15            0           103
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    34.61            0           154
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.80            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     967                     0           967


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    19.62            0            92
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    17.70            0            83
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    31.98            0           150
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    15.99            0            75
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    13.86            0            65
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     943                     0           943


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    98.01            0           246
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.99            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00            0            73
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,045                     0         2,045


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    58.41            0           330
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    41.59            0           235
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0213 Charleston 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,120
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534                     0           534
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.68


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     9.51            0            27
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.46            0             7
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    85.92            0           244
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.76            0             5
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                     0           250


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    12.48            0            66
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.02            0            16
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    83.93            0           444
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     445    92.52            0           445
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.65            0            32
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .83            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    98.46            0           448
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.54            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     0            79


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    98.71            0           458
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.29            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    95.54            0           193
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.46            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    97.47            0           231
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.53            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                     0           297


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    99.55            0           223
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                     0           310


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    99.53            0           211
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322                     0           322


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    12.29            0            59
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     394    82.08            0           394
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.63            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    99.53            0           214
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319                     0           319


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    99.51            0           205
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                     0           328


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                     0           488

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    37.82            0           135
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    20.73            0            74
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    38.38            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.08            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                     0           711


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    18.39            0            71
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    24.35            0            94
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    36.01            0           139
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     9.33            0            36
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.66            0            45
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682                     0           682


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    98.54            0           203
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.46            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                     0           328


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            0            61
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,541                     0         1,541


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    49.89            0           220
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    50.11            0           221
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0214 Charleston 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,224
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                     0           479
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.13


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    15.94            0            44
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.35            0            12
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    76.09            0           210
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.45            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.45            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    20.46            0            97
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.95            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    75.74            0           359
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     352    88.66            0           352
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    10.33            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    98.66            0           368
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.34            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    99.47            0           377
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    97.96            0           192
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.04            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    98.09            0           205
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.91            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    99.50            0           200
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                     0           278


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00            0           194
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                     0           285


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    16.99            0            71
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     322    77.03            0           322
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      25     5.98            0            25
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    99.49            0           194
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    99.72            0           362
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     0           116


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    99.48            0           190
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    41.39            0           125
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    18.87            0            57
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    39.40            0           119
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656                     0           656


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    18.59            0            58
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    21.15            0            66
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    36.86            0           115
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    11.86            0            37
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.22            0            35
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646                     0           646


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    98.91            0           182
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.09            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                     0           295


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,407                     0         1,407


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    57.04            0           243
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    42.96            0           183
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0215 Charleston 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,305
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544                     0           544
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.69


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.37            0            10
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    94.55            0           399
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.61            0            11
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     0           122


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.49            0             8
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    98.51            0           529
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     472    97.32            0           472
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.06            0            10
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    99.59            0           480
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     0            62


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     487   100.00            0           487
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55

State House of Representatives District 109
 Seats to Fill  1
 David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
 David Mack III (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    94.79            0            91
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.21            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448                     0           448


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    98.51            0           132
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.49            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410                     0           410


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    99.25            0           132
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .75            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411                     0           411


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    98.08            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.92            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                     0           440


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.48            0            12
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     447    92.36            0           447
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      25     5.17            0            25
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     0            60


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    98.00            0            98
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444                     0           444

County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    99.79            0           471
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00            0           114
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430                     0           430


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514                     0           514


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    59.18            0           158
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    13.86            0            37
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    26.97            0            72
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821                     0           821


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    13.85            0            36
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    16.15            0            42
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    40.77            0           106
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     8.85            0            23
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    14.23            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.15            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828                     0           828

CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    98.59            0           140
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402                     0           402


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            0            68
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,558                     0         1,558


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    70.91            0           295
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    29.09            0           121
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0216 Charleston 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,137
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540                     0           540
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.49


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.52            0            14
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.94            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    91.29            0           283
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.94            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     8.51            0            45
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.46            0            13
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    88.09            0           466
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     450    92.40            0           450
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.98            0            34
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    99.36            0           464
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .64            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                     0            73


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    99.37            0           473
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                     0            64


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    96.93            0           158
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.07            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                     0           377

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    95.79            0           205
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.21            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                     0           326


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    98.02            0           198
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.98            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                     0           338


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    97.99            0           195
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.01            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                     0           341


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     9.11            0            44
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     418    86.54            0           418
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.35            0            21
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    98.88            0           177
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.12            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                     0           361


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    98.99            0           196
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.01            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                     0           342


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            0            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508                     0           508

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    34.73            0           116
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    19.46            0            65
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    44.31            0           148
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.50            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     746                     0           746


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    17.51            0            62
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    17.51            0            62
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    37.01            0           131
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    12.71            0            45
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    14.69            0            52
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726                     0           726


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    98.51            0           198
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                     0           339


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            0            58
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,562                     0         1,562


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    56.90            0           239
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    43.10            0           181
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                     0           120

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0217 Charleston 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,352
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530                     0           530
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.20


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    21.03            0            53
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    76.98            0           194
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                     0           278


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    23.63            0           125
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.51            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    74.10            0           392
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     406    90.02            0           406
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     8.20            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.77            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     0            79


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    97.11            0           403
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.89            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     0           115


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    98.56            0           412
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.44            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                     0           112


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    95.49            0           233
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.51            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                     0           286

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    96.01            0           265
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.99            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    97.33            0           255
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.67            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    98.43            0           251
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.57            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    22.22            0           106
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     355    74.42            0           355
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.35            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    98.40            0           246
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.60            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                     0           280


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222   100.00            0           222
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                     0           308


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00            0           121
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409                     0           409

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    32.80            0           123
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    18.93            0            71
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    44.53            0           167
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.73            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685                     0           685


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    27.37            0           107
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    15.35            0            60
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    29.16            0           114
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    17.14            0            67
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    10.49            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                     0           669


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    97.49            0           194
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.51            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                     0           331


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00            0           136
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,454                     0         1,454


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    60.75            0           260
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    39.25            0           168
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                     0           102

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0218 Charleston 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,370
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     743                     0           743
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.23


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.91            0            23
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    93.38            0           437
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     6.38            0            47
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .68            0             5
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680    92.27            0           680
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .54            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     659    94.41            0           659
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     5.16            0            36
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671    99.11            0           671
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .89            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     0            66


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     679    99.41            0           679
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .59            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     0            60


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    96.33            0           210
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.67            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                     0           525

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    96.73            0           266
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.27            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                     0           468


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    97.48            0           271
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.52            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465                     0           465


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    98.72            0           231
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.28            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                     0           509


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     6.67            0            47
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     624    88.51            0           624
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.82            0            34
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    97.87            0           230
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.13            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508                     0           508


County Council District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            0            76
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    99.16            0           237
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504                     0           504

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694                     0           694


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    35.96            0           155
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    15.08            0            65
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    45.24            0           195
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.71            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,055                     0         1,055


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    21.04            0            89
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    17.73            0            75
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    33.57            0           142
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    11.11            0            47
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    14.42            0            61
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.13            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,063                     0         1,063


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    97.11            0           235
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.89            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                     0           501


Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00            0            55
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,174                     0         2,174


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    56.64            0           290
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    43.36            0           222
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                     0           231

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0219 Charleston 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     834
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394                     0           394
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.24


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.99            0            16
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.31            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    90.83            0           208
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     9.21            0            36
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.30            0             9
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    88.24            0           345
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     345    95.57            0           345
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.16            0            15
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    99.14            0           347
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    99.43            0           348
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    93.91            0           108
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.09            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                     0           279

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    97.26            0           142
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.74            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    99.27            0           136
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .73            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                     0           257


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    98.41            0           124
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.59            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.42            0            34
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     312    86.43            0           312
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.16            0            15
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    99.13            0           114
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .87            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                     0           279


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    99.21            0           126
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .79            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364                     0           364

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    37.56            0            74
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    15.74            0            31
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    43.65            0            86
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.05            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591                     0           591


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    21.11            0            42
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    12.56            0            25
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    30.65            0            61
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    18.09            0            36
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    14.57            0            29
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.02            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589                     0           589


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    98.33            0           118
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.67            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            0            43
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     0           116


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157

Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683                     0           683


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    51.13            0           136
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    48.87            0           130
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0220 Charleston 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,210
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                     0           608
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.25


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    23.11            0            61
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.14            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    75.00            0           198
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344                     0           344


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    26.12            0           157
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.83            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    71.71            0           431
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     468    90.00            0           468
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     9.04            0            47
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .96            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                     0            88


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    96.82            0           456
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.18            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    99.18            0           485
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .82            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     0           119


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    98.35            0           298
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.65            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                     0           305

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    96.86            0           308
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.14            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    99.68            0           308
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                     0           299


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    99.32            0           294
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                     0           312


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    22.87            0           129
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     409    72.52            0           409
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.61            0            26
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    99.67            0           301
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                     0           306


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    99.26            0           269
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                     0           337


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            0            69
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539                     0           539

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    34.19            0           147
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    23.72            0           102
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    40.00            0           172
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.09            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     786                     0           786


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    21.34            0            99
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    19.83            0            92
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    26.51            0           123
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    17.67            0            82
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    13.79            0            64
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .86            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752                     0           752


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    99.20            0           249
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357                     0           357


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     0            86


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     0            86


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            0            33
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85

Con SB City of Charleston District 20
 Seats to Fill  3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00            0            91
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,469                     0         1,469


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    55.12            0           280
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    44.88            0           228
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                     0           100

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0221 Charleston 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     706
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355                     0           355
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.28


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.15            0             9
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    94.47            0           205
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     0           138


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.68            0            20
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    93.18            0           328
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 6
 Seats to Fill  1
 James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     318    97.55            0           318
 Nammu Y Muhammad (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.45            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


State Senate District 42
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert Ford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    99.37            0           316
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


State House of Representatives District 111
 Seats to Fill  1
 Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    99.37            0           316
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    95.51            0            85
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.49            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                     0           266

Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    97.66            0           125
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.34            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    99.20            0           124
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .80            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    99.15            0           116
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                     0           238


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     7.51            0            25
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     298    89.49            0           298
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.70            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    99.05            0           104
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .95            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                     0           250


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    99.12            0           112
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                     0           242


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                     0           326

CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    38.37            0            99
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.59            0            17
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    52.33            0           135
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.71            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452                     0           452


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    18.18            0            40
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    14.55            0            32
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    47.27            0           104
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.45            0            23
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.18            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.36            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490                     0           490


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    99.28            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .72            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                     0           217


Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                     0           350


Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352                     0           352


Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    98.43            0           125
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                     0           228


Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                     0           347

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    56.25            0           180
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    43.75            0           140
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0301 Mt Pleasant 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,397
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783                     0           783
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.05


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    61.61            0           199
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    37.15            0           120
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460                     0           460


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    64.62            0           504
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.15            0             9
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    33.59            0           262
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    70.17            0           534
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.89            0            22
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    26.54            0           202
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .39            0             3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     561    98.59            0           561
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.41            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    98.40            0           554
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.60            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    99.49            0           584
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                     0           196


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    98.84            0           599
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.16            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    99.66            0           592
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    99.48            0           577
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    58.31            0           435
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     287    38.47            0           287
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.22            0            24
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    99.31            0           574
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .69            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    99.76            0           420
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                     0           362

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94   100.00            0            94
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689                     0           689


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    37.44            0           237
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    32.54            0           206
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    27.33            0           173
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.69            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933                     0           933


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    35.92            0           259
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    12.21            0            88
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    12.90            0            93
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    27.60            0           199
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    10.96            0            79
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .42            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     845                     0           845


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    97.52            0           393
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.48            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                     0           380


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    97.97            0           338
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.03            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                     0           438


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     760                     0           760


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     759                     0           759

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    72.09            0           532
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    27.91            0           206
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0302 Mt Pleasant 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,058
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466                     0           466
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.05


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    63.47            0           139
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.20            0             7
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.96            0            70
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    63.15            0           293
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.59            0            12
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    33.41            0           155
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .65            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    67.71            0           302
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.83            0            26
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    24.44            0           109
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.02            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    98.24            0           335
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.76            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    98.54            0           337
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.46            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    99.71            0           342
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     0           123


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    98.59            0           350
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.41            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                     0           111


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     340   100.00            0           340
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     0           126


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    99.71            0           341
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    59.59            0           261
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     155    35.39            0           155
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.02            0            22
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341   100.00            0           341
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    98.80            0           328
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.20            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     0           134

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    98.70            0           227
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.30            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            0            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                     0           434


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    41.76            0           147
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    32.67            0           115
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    23.86            0            84
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.70            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580                     0           580


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    30.03            0           109
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    14.88            0            54
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    19.28            0            70
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    19.28            0            70
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    16.25            0            59
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569                     0           569


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    96.70            0           205
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.30            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                     0           254


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    97.98            0           194
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.02            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457                     0           457

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452                     0           452


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    62.87            0           276
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    37.13            0           163
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0303 Mt Pleasant 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,467
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     755                     0           755
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.47


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    53.80            0           191
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    44.23            0           157
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                     0           400


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    55.11            0           415
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.86            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    42.50            0           320
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .40            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    60.41            0           438
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.03            0            22
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    35.45            0           257
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.10            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    97.96            0           481
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.04            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00            0           148
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52

State House of Representatives District 109
 Seats to Fill  1
 David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    80.95            0           272
 David Mack III (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    17.26            0            58
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.79            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    99.43            0           525
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    98.33            0           529
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.67            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                     0           217


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    99.61            0           514
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                     0           239


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    99.43            0           519
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                     0           233


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    50.63            0           361
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     330    46.28            0           330
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.09            0            22
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    99.61            0           506
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336   100.00            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419                     0           419


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00            0            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692                     0           692


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    38.88            0           236
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    32.95            0           200
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    26.36            0           160
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.81            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903                     0           903


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    28.66            0           176
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    15.64            0            96
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    17.59            0           108
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    21.34            0           131
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    15.80            0            97
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .98            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     896                     0           896


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    97.40            0           337
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.60            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409                     0           409


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    99.31            0           289
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464                     0           464


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                     0           739

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742                     0           742


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    61.77            0           433
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    38.23            0           268
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0304 Mt Pleasant 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,233
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620                     0           620
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.28


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    70.46            0           167
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    27.85            0            66
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383                     0           383


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    64.24            0           397
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.29            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    33.82            0           209
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    70.00            0           420
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.67            0            16
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    26.33            0           158
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    99.13            0           454
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .87            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    98.24            0           447
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.76            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    99.38            0           480
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                     0           137


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    98.27            0           454
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.73            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    99.78            0           454
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    99.55            0           445
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    61.86            0           360
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     208    35.74            0           208
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.41            0            14
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    99.55            0           445
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    99.45            0           182
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .55            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     0            78

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    99.66            0           294
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                     0           325


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            0            79
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541                     0           541


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    34.59            0           165
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    31.24            0           149
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    30.82            0           147
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.35            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763                     0           763


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    35.24            0           197
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     9.84            0            55
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    11.27            0            63
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    28.62            0           160
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    14.31            0            80
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .72            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681                     0           681


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    96.83            0           275
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.17            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                     0           336


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    97.92            0           235
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.08            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                     0           380


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                     0           596

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599                     0           599


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    61.46            0           354
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    38.54            0           222
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0305 Mt Pleasant 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,349
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776                     0           776
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.52


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    73.03            0           241
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.82            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    23.94            0            79
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446                     0           446


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    70.21            0           542
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.42            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    27.85            0           215
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    74.61            0           567
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.63            0            20
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    21.58            0           164
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.05            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    97.85            0           593
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.15            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                     0           170


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    98.66            0           591
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.34            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                     0           177

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    99.35            0           610
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    97.76            0           610
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.24            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     601   100.00            0           601
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600   100.00            0           600
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                     0           176


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    64.21            0           479
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     245    32.84            0           245
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.95            0            22
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588   100.00            0           588
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                     0           188


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    99.75            0           404
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371                     0           371

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97   100.00            0            97
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     679                     0           679


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    39.57            0           256
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    32.77            0           212
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    24.88            0           161
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.78            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905                     0           905


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    31.16            0           229
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    13.20            0            97
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    13.74            0           101
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    24.76            0           182
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    15.10            0           111
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.04            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     817                     0           817


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    97.64            0           372
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.36            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                     0           395


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    99.14            0           346
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427                     0           427


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762                     0           762


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     758                     0           758

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    67.81            0           493
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    32.19            0           234
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     0            49

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0306 Mt Pleasant 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,914
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,031                     0         1,031
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.87


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    62.21            0           326
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.15            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    34.73            0           182
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .95            0             5
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507                     0           507


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    60.88            0           624
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.15            0            22
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    36.29            0           372
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .68            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    65.93            0           656
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.12            0            31
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    29.05            0           289
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.81            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724    97.57            0           724
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.43            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                     0           289


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726    97.98            0           726
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.02            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     740    98.14            0           740
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.86            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                     0           277


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     758    98.31            0           758
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.69            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                     0           260


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     743    99.20            0           743
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .80            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                     0           282


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732    99.19            0           732
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .81            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                     0           293


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    60.02            0           578
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     350    36.34            0           350
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.32            0            32
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729    99.18            0           729
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .82            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                     0           296


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    98.83            0           593
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.17            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    99.01            0           501
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                     0           525


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            0            70
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     961                     0           961


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    46.99            0           375
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    30.33            0           242
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    22.06            0           176
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .63            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,264                     0         1,264


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    23.75            0           190
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    18.88            0           151
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    18.38            0           147
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    19.88            0           159
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    18.75            0           150
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,262                     0         1,262


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    98.55            0           475
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.45            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549                     0           549


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    99.10            0           440
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .90            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587                     0           587


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006                     0         1,006

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            0            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,000                     0         1,000


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    58.79            0           575
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    41.21            0           403
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0307 Mt Pleasant 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     719
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437                     0           437
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.78


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    70.05            0           131
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    28.88            0            54
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                     0           250


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    64.07            0           280
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            0             3
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    35.01            0           153
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    70.38            0           297
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.37            0            10
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    26.07            0           110
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.18            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    98.78            0           324
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.22            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                     0           109


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    97.90            0           326
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.10            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                     0           104

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    99.40            0           330
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    99.14            0           347
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     0            87


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    99.40            0           334
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    98.81            0           332
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.19            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    63.37            0           263
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     136    32.77            0           136
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.86            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    99.41            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .59            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                     0            99


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00            0           246
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                     0           191

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            0            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404                     0           404


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    45.29            0           149
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    28.57            0            94
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    25.53            0            84
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545                     0           545


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    31.25            0           115
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    16.85            0            62
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    16.03            0            59
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    21.20            0            78
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    14.40            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506                     0           506


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    99.07            0           213
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .93            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                     0           222


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    97.58            0           202
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.42            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426                     0           426


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423                     0           423

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    57.64            0           234
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    42.36            0           172
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0308 Mt Pleasant 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     873
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                     0           525
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.14


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    68.18            0           150
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    29.55            0            65
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                     0           305


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    62.21            0           326
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.72            0             9
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    35.69            0           187
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    68.38            0           346
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.95            0            20
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    27.27            0           138
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    98.69            0           377
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.31            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    98.19            0           379
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.81            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                     0           139

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    98.73            0           390
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.27            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     0           130


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    99.26            0           404
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                     0           118


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     384   100.00            0           384
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389   100.00            0           389
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    60.36            0           303
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     181    36.06            0           181
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.59            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    99.74            0           377
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                     0           147


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00            0           281
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489                     0           489


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    45.28            0           192
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    30.19            0           128
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    23.35            0            99
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.18            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     626                     0           626


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    29.72            0           129
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    13.59            0            59
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    21.20            0            92
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    20.97            0            91
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    13.13            0            57
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.38            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     616                     0           616


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    99.61            0           257
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    98.80            0           246
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.20            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                     0           276


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514                     0           514


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507                     0           507

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    60.93            0           301
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    39.07            0           193
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0309 Mt Pleasant 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,021
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613                     0           613
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.04


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    74.44            0           201
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    24.81            0            67
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                     0           343


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    68.47            0           417
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.13            0            13
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    28.74            0           175
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    74.79            0           451
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.48            0            21
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    21.39            0           129
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    99.15            0           464
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                     0           145


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    99.16            0           473
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    98.96            0           476
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.04            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     0           132


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    98.78            0           484
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.22            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     0           123


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    99.37            0           476
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                     0           134


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    99.37            0           475
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    63.59            0           372
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     193    32.99            0           193
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.25            0            19
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    99.38            0           480
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     0           130


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    99.71            0           338
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562                     0           562


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    42.92            0           209
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    31.21            0           152
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    24.02            0           117
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.85            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                     0           739


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    29.13            0           148
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    15.94            0            81
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    15.94            0            81
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    22.05            0           112
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    15.75            0            80
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.18            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718                     0           718


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    98.00            0           294
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.00            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                     0           313


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    98.22            0           276
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.78            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604                     0           604


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                     0           596

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    65.47            0           383
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    34.53            0           202
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0310 Mt Pleasant 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     799
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495                     0           495
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.95


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    74.78            0           169
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    24.78            0            56
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                     0           269


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    70.79            0           349
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.22            0             6
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    27.59            0           136
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    73.86            0           356
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.49            0            12
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    22.82            0           110
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .83            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    98.72            0           386
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.28            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                     0           104


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    99.25            0           397
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     0            95

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    99.50            0           395
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     0            98


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    99.76            0           414
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     0            80


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406   100.00            0           406
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    99.01            0           399
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .99            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     0            92


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    64.93            0           311
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     154    32.15            0           154
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.92            0            14
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     0            16


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394   100.00            0           394
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                     0           101


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    99.64            0           275
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                     0           219

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            0            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457                     0           457


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    42.82            0           182
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    32.47            0           138
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    23.06            0            98
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.65            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565                     0           565


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    28.63            0           130
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    13.44            0            61
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    18.50            0            84
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    24.45            0           111
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    14.76            0            67
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                     0           536


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    98.85            0           258
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    99.19            0           244
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490                     0           490


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                     0           483

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    70.82            0           330
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    29.18            0           136
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0311 Mt Pleasant 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,150
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654                     0           654
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.87


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    65.20            0           178
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.10            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    32.23            0            88
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.47            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                     0           381


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    63.34            0           413
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    35.89            0           234
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    68.63            0           431
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.87            0            18
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    26.75            0           168
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.75            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    98.31            0           466
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.69            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                     0           180


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    98.75            0           475
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.25            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    97.87            0           459
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.13            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    97.20            0           486
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.80            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                     0           154


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    99.59            0           480
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                     0           172


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    99.38            0           477
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                     0           174


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    58.31            0           358
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     225    36.64            0           225
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.05            0            31
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    99.38            0           477
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                     0           174


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    98.24            0           334
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.76            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                     0           314

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                     0           608


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    43.88            0           215
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    29.59            0           145
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    25.51            0           125
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.02            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     818                     0           818


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    31.51            0           173
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    16.76            0            92
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    16.76            0            92
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    21.13            0           116
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    13.11            0            72
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     759                     0           759


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    98.33            0           294
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355                     0           355


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    98.95            0           284
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.05            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367                     0           367


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644                     0           644


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                     0           638

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    60.03            0           368
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    39.97            0           245
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0312 Mt Pleasant 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,491
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796                     0           796
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.39


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    66.49            0           256
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.30            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    31.17            0           120
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411                     0           411


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    64.26            0           507
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .89            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    34.22            0           270
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    68.09            0           527
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.13            0            32
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    26.61            0           206
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.03            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    98.81            0           583
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.19            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    98.83            0           592
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.17            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    99.31            0           579
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .69            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    98.36            0           599
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.64            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    99.17            0           599
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .83            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    99.66            0           589
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    59.60            0           450
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     270    35.76            0           270
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      35     4.64            0            35
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    99.66            0           590
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                     0           204


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390   100.00            0           390
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406                     0           406

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748                     0           748


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    43.46            0           249
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    31.94            0           183
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    22.51            0           129
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.09            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,019                     0         1,019


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    25.04            0           150
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    19.20            0           115
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    17.70            0           106
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    21.20            0           127
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    16.36            0            98
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .50            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     993                     0           993


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    98.87            0           349
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                     0           443


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    99.13            0           342
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .87            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                     0           451


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783                     0           783


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774                     0           774

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    59.87            0           446
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    40.13            0           299
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0313 Mt Pleasant 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579                     0           579
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.33


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    63.85            0           189
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    34.46            0           102
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    62.70            0           358
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.28            0            13
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    34.33            0           196
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .53            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    66.67            0           366
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.28            0            18
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    27.87            0           153
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.00            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    98.47            0           386
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.53            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    99.36            0           312
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                     0           146

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00            0            87
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     0            32


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    99.51            0           408
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                     0           169


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    98.56            0           411
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.44            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    99.51            0           406
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    99.26            0           403
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    58.54            0           312
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     201    37.71            0           201
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.19            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    99.50            0           399
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                     0           178

County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    99.49            0           390
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    99.18            0           242
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335                     0           335


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544                     0           544


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    43.87            0           179
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    33.33            0           136
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    22.06            0            90
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                     0           750


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    28.85            0           120
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    15.87            0            66
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    20.91            0            87
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    19.23            0            80
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    14.90            0            62
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742                     0           742


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    98.77            0           240
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.23            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                     0           336

Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    99.13            0           227
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                     0           350


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576                     0           576


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573                     0           573


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    63.08            0           328
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    36.92            0           192
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0314 Mt Pleasant 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,496
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     679                     0           679
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.39


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    58.22            0           177
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.64            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    38.82            0           118
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                     0           375


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    57.90            0           392
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.62            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    40.03            0           271
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    61.62            0           395
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.74            0            24
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    33.70            0           216
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .94            0             6
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    98.06            0           454
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.94            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    97.85            0           456
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.15            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    98.92            0           460
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.08            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    98.96            0           475
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.04            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                     0           199


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     473   100.00            0           473
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    99.58            0           470
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    55.52            0           342
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     242    39.29            0           242
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      32     5.19            0            32
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    99.78            0           463
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                     0           215


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355   100.00            0           355
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                     0           324

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            0            43
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636                     0           636


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    43.22            0           223
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    34.11            0           176
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    21.32            0           110
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.36            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842                     0           842


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    25.73            0           141
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    18.61            0           102
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    19.89            0           109
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    20.44            0           112
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    14.60            0            80
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810                     0           810


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    98.43            0           314
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.57            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360                     0           360


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    99.36            0           310
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367                     0           367


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665                     0           665


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667                     0           667

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    57.70            0           367
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    42.30            0           269
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0315 Mt Pleasant 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,143
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,238                     0         1,238
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.77


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    64.29            0           324
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .60            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    34.52            0           174
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734                     0           734


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797    64.69            0           797
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .73            0             9
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    34.42            0           424
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828    69.40            0           828
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.68            0            20
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    27.83            0           332
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .92            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887    98.23            0           887
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.77            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335                     0           335


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873    97.76            0           873
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.24            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                     0           345

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     911    98.91            0           911
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.09            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                     0           317


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     945    99.16            0           945
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .84            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                     0           285


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     918    99.67            0           918
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317                     0           317


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895    99.33            0           895
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .67            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                     0           337


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    58.99            0           689
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     463    39.64            0           463
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.37            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     911    99.56            0           911
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .44            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323                     0           323


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    99.68            0           624
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612                     0           612

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00            0           149
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,089                     0         1,089


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    37.92            0           369
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    28.57            0           278
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    30.01            0           292
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.49            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,503                     0         1,503


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    35.35            0           397
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    11.67            0           131
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    12.47            0           140
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    29.12            0           327
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    10.86            0           122
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .53            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,353                     0         1,353


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    98.15            0           583
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.85            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644                     0           644


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    98.61            0           498
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.39            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733                     0           733


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,210                     0         1,210


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            0            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,212                     0         1,212

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     815    70.99            0           815
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    29.01            0           333
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     0            90

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0316 Mt Pleasant 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     762
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                     0           455
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.71


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    80.70            0           138
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.17            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    18.13            0            31
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    76.05            0           343
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            0             5
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    22.62            0           102
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    82.84            0           367
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.13            0             5
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    15.58            0            69
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    99.20            0           372
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .80            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     0            80


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    98.64            0           364
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.36            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     0            86

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    99.48            0           381
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     0            72


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    99.22            0           384
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    99.46            0           370
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     0            83


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    99.47            0           372
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    71.69            0           314
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     117    26.71            0           117
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.60            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    99.46            0           371
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    99.59            0           240
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            0            76
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379                     0           379


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    33.82            0           139
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    34.55            0           142
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    27.98            0           115
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.65            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499                     0           499


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    35.81            0           169
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    12.08            0            57
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     8.47            0            40
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    31.78            0           150
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    11.23            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .64            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                     0           438


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    95.55            0           236
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.45            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                     0           208


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    98.00            0           196
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                     0           255


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439                     0           439


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                     0           440

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    69.39            0           297
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    30.61            0           131
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0317 Mt Pleasant 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,732
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,470                     0         1,470
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.81


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    75.91            0           479
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .79            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    22.98            0           145
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     839                     0           839


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,051    71.84            0         1,051
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.03            0            15
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    26.73            0           391
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .34            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,097    76.61            0         1,097
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.44            0            35
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    20.32            0           291
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .56            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,143    99.22            0         1,143
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .78            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                     0           318


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,141    98.45            0         1,141
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.55            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                     0           311

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,171    99.57            0         1,171
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .43            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                     0           294


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,184    98.83            0         1,184
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.17            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                     0           272


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,163    99.91            0         1,163
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                     0           306


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,156    99.74            0         1,156
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .26            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                     0           311


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957    68.90            0           957
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     389    28.01            0           389
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      42     3.02            0            42
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,178    99.83            0         1,178
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                     0           290


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769    99.87            0           769
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700                     0           700

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00            0           144
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,326                     0         1,326


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    41.04            0           435
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    32.08            0           340
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    22.64            0           240
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.25            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,880                     0         1,880


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    26.80            0           306
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    16.37            0           187
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    14.97            0           171
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    19.53            0           223
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    21.45            0           245
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .88            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,798                     0         1,798


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    97.19            0           656
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.81            0            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     795                     0           795


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    88.80            0           563
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    11.20            0            71
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836                     0           836


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00            0           127
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,343                     0         1,343


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00            0           137
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,333                     0         1,333

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866    61.64            0           866
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    38.36            0           539
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     0            65

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0318 Mt Pleasant 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,206
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792                     0           792
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.67


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    79.54            0           241
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    17.82            0            54
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .99            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489                     0           489


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    73.07            0           578
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .88            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    25.54            0           202
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    78.06            0           605
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.58            0            20
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    18.06            0           140
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.03            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646    98.78            0           646
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.22            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     0           138


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646    98.33            0           646
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.67            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     664    99.55            0           664
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     660    99.10            0           660
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .90            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                     0           126


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    99.54            0           645
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                     0           144


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    99.39            0           652
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    68.99            0           525
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     211    27.73            0           211
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.29            0            25
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    99.84            0           643
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                     0           148


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    99.78            0           453
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                     0           338

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            0           107
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685                     0           685


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    42.29            0           307
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    30.72            0           223
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    26.03            0           189
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .96            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858                     0           858


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    28.65            0           212
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    12.84            0            95
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    16.76            0           124
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    27.43            0           203
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    13.92            0           103
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     844                     0           844


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    96.39            0           401
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.61            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376                     0           376


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    98.93            0           369
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.07            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419                     0           419


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770                     0           770


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769                     0           769

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    64.88            0           497
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    35.12            0           269
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0319 Mt Pleasant 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,858
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925                     0           925
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.78


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    62.89            0           305
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.27            0            11
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    33.20            0           161
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .82            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                     0           440


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    61.41            0           565
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.96            0            18
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    35.98            0           331
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    64.83            0           577
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.82            0            34
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    30.34            0           270
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.01            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    98.03            0           648
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.97            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    98.02            0           643
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.98            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                     0           269

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    98.95            0           662
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.05            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                     0           256


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    98.98            0           677
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.02            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    99.70            0           665
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                     0           258


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661    99.85            0           661
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                     0           263


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    58.45            0           505
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     327    37.85            0           327
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.70            0            32
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    99.69            0           649
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     622    98.89            0           622
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.11            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                     0           296

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    99.78            0           445
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                     0           479


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00            0            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860                     0           860


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    44.02            0           309
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    34.33            0           241
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    20.51            0           144
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.14            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,148                     0         1,148


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    23.93            0           162
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    21.27            0           144
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    21.42            0           145
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    15.21            0           103
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    17.58            0           119
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .59            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,173                     0         1,173


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    99.04            0           412
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .96            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                     0           509


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    99.00            0           395
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526                     0           526


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905                     0           905

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00            0            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     899                     0           899


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    59.84            0           523
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    40.16            0           351
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0320 Mt Pleasant 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,460
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770                     0           770
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.74


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    58.31            0           214
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    40.33            0           148
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403                     0           403


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    58.98            0           453
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .78            0             6
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    39.84            0           306
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    63.13            0           464
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.31            0            17
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    33.61            0           247
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .95            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    98.64            0           506
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.36            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                     0           257


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    98.86            0           520
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.14            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    99.08            0           536
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .92            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                     0           229


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    98.96            0           570
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.04            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                     0           194


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    99.82            0           541
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                     0           228


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    99.81            0           537
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    54.80            0           394
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     295    41.03            0           295
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      30     4.17            0            30
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533   100.00            0           533
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                     0           237


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    99.16            0           355
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412                     0           412

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721                     0           721


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    41.58            0           237
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    33.16            0           189
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    24.04            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.23            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     970                     0           970


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    25.89            0           160
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    15.70            0            97
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    20.55            0           127
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    21.20            0           131
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    16.18            0           100
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     922                     0           922


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    97.93            0           331
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.07            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                     0           432


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    99.35            0           306
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                     0           462


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     760                     0           760


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     757                     0           757

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    66.94            0           482
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    33.06            0           238
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0321 Mt Pleasant 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,541
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763                     0           763
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.51


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    69.83            0           243
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    27.30            0            95
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                     0           415


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    65.07            0           488
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.87            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    32.93            0           247
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    70.08            0           506
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.91            0            21
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    26.45            0           191
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .55            0             4
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    98.69            0           529
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.31            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                     0           227


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    98.92            0           550
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.08            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    99.29            0           563
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .71            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                     0           196


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    99.30            0           570
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    99.64            0           549
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    99.64            0           557
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                     0           204


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    64.77            0           456
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     231    32.81            0           231
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.27            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    99.64            0           550
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    99.42            0           345
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416                     0           416

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712                     0           712


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    39.76            0           200
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    34.99            0           176
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    23.66            0           119
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.59            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023                     0         1,023


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    27.16            0           151
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    14.03            0            78
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    20.32            0           113
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    21.94            0           122
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    15.83            0            88
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .72            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     970                     0           970


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    97.18            0           276
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.82            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                     0           479


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    98.29            0           287
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.71            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                     0           471


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745                     0           745


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745                     0           745

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    72.08            0           506
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    27.92            0           196
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     0            61

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0322 Mt Pleasant 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     721
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388                     0           388
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.81


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    46.77            0            94
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.00            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    50.25            0           101
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.49            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .50            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    49.48            0           191
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    48.70            0           188
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    56.60            0           210
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.16            0             8
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    39.35            0           146
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.89            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    99.08            0           215
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .92            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    99.56            0           224
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    99.57            0           229
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    99.59            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                     0           144


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    99.58            0           235
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                     0           152


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00            0           233
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    49.58            0           176
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     162    45.63            0           162
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.79            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    99.57            0           230
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    99.38            0           161
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                     0           226

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                     0           365


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    43.60            0           109
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    30.40            0            76
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    24.80            0            62
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.20            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526                     0           526


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    25.46            0            69
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    16.97            0            46
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    23.99            0            65
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    17.71            0            48
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    15.50            0            42
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505                     0           505


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    99.36            0           155
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .64            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                     0           232


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    99.32            0           146
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                     0           384

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    63.43            0           229
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    36.57            0           132
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0323 Mt Pleasant 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,586
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763                     0           763
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.11


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    51.01            0           203
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.26            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    45.23            0           180
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.51            0             6
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                     0           365


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    50.92            0           386
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.72            0            13
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    46.04            0           349
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .92            0             7
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .40            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    57.96            0           415
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.37            0            17
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    37.85            0           271
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.82            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    98.92            0           460
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.08            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                     0           298


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    99.16            0           475
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    99.39            0           492
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    98.29            0           517
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.71            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                     0           237


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    99.60            0           498
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                     0           263


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    99.41            0           503
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                     0           257


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    53.24            0           378
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     302    42.54            0           302
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      30     4.23            0            30
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    99.18            0           482
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .82            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                     0           277


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    99.71            0           345
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417                     0           417

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     727                     0           727


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    46.11            0           225
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    30.33            0           148
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    21.11            0           103
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.46            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038                     0         1,038


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    27.65            0           133
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    19.33            0            93
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    24.74            0           119
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    13.10            0            63
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    15.18            0            73
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,045                     0         1,045


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    99.02            0           304
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .98            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456                     0           456


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    99.35            0           304
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457                     0           457


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     755                     0           755


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751                     0           751

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    60.67            0           432
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    39.33            0           280
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     0            51

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0324 Mt Pleasant 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     837
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446                     0           446
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.29


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    74.22            0           167
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    24.00            0            54
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.33            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                     0           221


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    69.51            0           310
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    30.04            0           134
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    73.44            0           318
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.23            0            14
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    21.94            0            95
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.39            0             6
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    99.72            0           351
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    99.15            0           349
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    99.72            0           358
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     0            87


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    98.89            0           357
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.11            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    99.43            0           346
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     0            98


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    99.72            0           354
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     0            91


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    65.41            0           278
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     130    30.59            0           130
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.00            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    99.72            0           351
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    98.82            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.18            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     0           106

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423                     0           423


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    46.19            0           176
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    34.12            0           130
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    18.90            0            72
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511                     0           511


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    24.65            0            88
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    17.37            0            62
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    22.97            0            82
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    15.69            0            56
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    18.77            0            67
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535                     0           535


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    99.11            0           223
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .89            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                     0           221


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    98.14            0           211
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.86            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                     0           231


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437                     0           437

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                     0           438


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    61.45            0           255
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    38.55            0           160
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0325 Mt Pleasant 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,029
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593                     0           593
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.63


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    77.37            0           188
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    22.22            0            54
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                     0           350


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    73.65            0           436
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    25.84            0           153
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    78.31            0           455
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.38            0             8
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    18.59            0           108
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.72            0            10
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457   100.00            0           457
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    99.79            0           467
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     465   100.00            0           465
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    99.79            0           479
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     466   100.00            0           466
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     0           127


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464   100.00            0           464
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                     0           129


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    65.38            0           372
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     179    31.46            0           179
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.16            0            18
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469   100.00            0           469
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                     0           124


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    99.54            0           435
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292   100.00            0           292
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                     0           301


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            0            54
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539                     0           539


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    40.29            0           197
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    35.58            0           174
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    22.90            0           112
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.23            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697                     0           697


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    31.26            0           151
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    14.29            0            69
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    14.91            0            72
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    24.84            0           120
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    14.29            0            69
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703                     0           703


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    98.56            0           274
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.44            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                     0           315


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    98.05            0           251
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.95            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                     0           337


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584                     0           584

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577                     0           577


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    66.43            0           376
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    33.57            0           190
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0326 Mt Pleasant 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     602
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                     0           318
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.82


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.35            0             3
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    96.86            0           216
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     0            95


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.86            0             9
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    96.51            0           304
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     6.69            0            20
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            0             3
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    89.30            0           267
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.01            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    98.46            0            64
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.54            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            0            60
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                     0           258

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            0            69
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    96.81            0            91
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.19            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                     0           224


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00            0            89
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                     0           229


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            0            69
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.97            0             9
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     285    94.06            0           285
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.97            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00            0            70
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00            0            78
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                     0           316


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    46.77            0            87
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     9.68            0            18
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    42.47            0            79
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.08            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450                     0           450


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    14.10            0            22
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    16.67            0            26
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    42.31            0            66
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    10.26            0            16
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    16.03            0            25
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .64            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                     0           480


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00            0           112
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00            0            88
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                     0           315


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316                     0           316

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    56.84            0           162
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    43.16            0           123
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0327 Mt Pleasant 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,221
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,384                     0         1,384
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.31


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    78.37            0           471
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    19.80            0           119
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .83            0             5
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783                     0           783


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,014    73.48            0         1,014
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .72            0            10
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    25.43            0           351
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .29            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,051    77.56            0         1,051
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.95            0            40
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    18.45            0           250
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .96            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090    99.00            0         1,090
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283


State House of Representatives District 110
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Limehouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102    99.10            0         1,102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .90            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                     0           272

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,120    99.20            0         1,120
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .80            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                     0           255


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,129    99.21            0         1,129
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .79            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,112    99.73            0         1,112
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .27            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                     0           269


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,098    99.55            0         1,098
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .45            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     911    69.33            0           911
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     358    27.25            0           358
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      44     3.35            0            44
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     0            70


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,113    99.73            0         1,113
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .27            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    99.87            0           780
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603                     0           603

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            0           103
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,281                     0         1,281


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    43.66            0           479
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    33.55            0           368
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    20.78            0           228
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.01            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,671                     0         1,671


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    26.10            0           285
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    16.94            0           185
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    16.67            0           182
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    23.35            0           255
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    16.21            0           177
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .73            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,676                     0         1,676


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    98.12            0           625
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.88            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747                     0           747


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    97.28            0           607
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.72            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     760                     0           760


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            0            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,332                     0         1,332


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            0            59
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,325                     0         1,325

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     811    60.70            0           811
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    39.30            0           525
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0328 Mt Pleasant 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,190
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737                     0           737
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.93


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    75.59            0           223
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.36            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    22.03            0            65
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442                     0           442


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    66.39            0           488
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.31            0            17
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    30.48            0           224
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .68            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    74.55            0           536
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.89            0            28
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    20.58            0           148
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .97            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    99.47            0           565
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .53            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                     0           169


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    99.64            0           556
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                     0           179

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    98.98            0           583
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.02            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                     0           148


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    98.63            0           578
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.37            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                     0           151


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    99.83            0           576
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     0           160


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    99.83            0           572
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    65.29            0           459
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     217    30.87            0           217
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.84            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    99.65            0           574
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    99.76            0           424
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                     0           312

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00            0            68
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                     0           669


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    41.88            0           263
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    34.71            0           218
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    21.82            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.59            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     846                     0           846


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    29.76            0           197
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    17.52            0           116
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    16.47            0           109
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    20.24            0           134
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    15.56            0           103
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812                     0           812


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    95.61            0           370
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.39            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                     0           350


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    96.90            0           344
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.10            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382                     0           382


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712                     0           712


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            0            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714                     0           714

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    62.97            0           449
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    37.03            0           264
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0329 Mt Pleasant 29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     327
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                     0           214
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.44


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    84.15            0            69
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.44            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    13.41            0            11
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                     0           132


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    73.11            0           155
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            0             2
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    24.53            0            52
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    80.00            0           164
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.93            0             6
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    16.59            0            34
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00            0           175
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00            0           176
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00            0           183
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    98.91            0           181
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.09            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00            0           177
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    99.43            0           174
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .57            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    68.47            0           139
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      61    30.05            0            61
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.48            0             3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00            0           179
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    99.21            0           126
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .79            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     0            87


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    38.54            0            74
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    34.90            0            67
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    25.00            0            48
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.56            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                     0           236


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    31.44            0            61
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    11.86            0            23
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    10.82            0            21
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    31.44            0            61
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    13.92            0            27
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                     0           234


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    97.01            0           130
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.99            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     0            80


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    97.50            0           117
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.50            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                     0            94


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    69.57            0           144
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    30.43            0            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0330 Mt Pleasant 30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,953
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,293                     0         1,293
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.21


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    74.46            0           417
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.43            0             8
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    23.21            0           130
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .71            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733                     0           733


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     917    71.09            0           917
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.09            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    27.60            0           356
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .23            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     950    76.24            0           950
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.57            0            32
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    19.42            0           242
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.69            0            21
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988    99.10            0           988
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .90            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                     0           296


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996    98.91            0           996
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.09            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                     0           286

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002    99.21            0         1,002
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .79            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                     0           283


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015    99.22            0         1,015
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .78            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008    99.90            0         1,008
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996    99.80            0           996
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                     0           295


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     835    69.12            0           835
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     336    27.81            0           336
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      37     3.06            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002    99.70            0         1,002
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288


County Council District 3
 Seats to Fill  1
 Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     981    99.49            0           981
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .51            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                     0           307

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     672    99.56            0           672
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .44            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618                     0           618


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00            0           107
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,186                     0         1,186


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    42.17            0           458
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    35.45            0           385
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    21.18            0           230
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.20            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,500                     0         1,500


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    27.84            0           292
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    15.63            0           164
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    17.45            0           183
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    20.59            0           216
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    17.64            0           185
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .86            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,537                     0         1,537


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    98.14            0           581
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.86            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701                     0           701


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562    98.42            0           562
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.58            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     722                     0           722


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,272                     0         1,272

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            0            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,264                     0         1,264


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     814    67.16            0           814
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    32.84            0           398
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     0            81

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0331 Mt Pleasant 31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,234
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639                     0           639
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.78


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    61.90            0           195
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.27            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    34.92            0           110
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.90            0             6
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                     0           324


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    66.40            0           421
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .63            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    32.65            0           207
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    68.57            0           421
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.12            0            13
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    27.36            0           168
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.95            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466   100.00            0           466
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    99.76            0           408
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                     0           116

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            0            57
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     0            57


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     474   100.00            0           474
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    99.19            0           487
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .81            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                     0           148


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     483   100.00            0           483
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467   100.00            0           467
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                     0           172


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    63.22            0           385
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     204    33.50            0           204
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.28            0            20
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472   100.00            0           472
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                     0           167

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307   100.00            0           307
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            0            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589                     0           589


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    44.27            0           201
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    30.84            0           140
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    22.47            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.42            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824                     0           824


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    24.37            0           116
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    17.23            0            82
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    20.38            0            97
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    18.91            0            90
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    18.91            0            90
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     802                     0           802


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    97.05            0           263
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.95            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                     0           368


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    97.74            0           259
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                     0           374


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623                     0           623

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628                     0           628


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    66.27            0           387
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    33.73            0           197
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     0            55

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0332 Mt Pleasant 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,255
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,312                     0         1,312
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.18


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    81.34            0           497
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .82            0             5
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    17.35            0           106
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701                     0           701


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     997    76.05            0           997
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.30            0            17
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    22.50            0           295
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,027    79.86            0         1,027
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.33            0            30
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    16.41            0           211
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.24            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095    98.74            0         1,095
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.26            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087    98.82            0         1,087
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.18            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119    99.20            0         1,119
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .80            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,117    99.11            0         1,117
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .89            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,103    99.37            0         1,103
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .63            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096    99.55            0         1,096
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .45            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                     0           211


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     927    73.63            0           927
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     291    23.11            0           291
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      41     3.26            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096    99.10            0         1,096
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .90            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742    99.60            0           742
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .40            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567                     0           567

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99   100.00            0            99
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,213                     0         1,213


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    45.50            0           475
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    35.15            0           367
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    17.82            0           186
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.53            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,580                     0         1,580


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    24.58            0           261
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    17.89            0           190
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    19.30            0           205
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    17.98            0           191
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    19.40            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .85            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,562                     0         1,562


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603    97.73            0           603
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.27            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695                     0           695


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585    97.01            0           585
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.99            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709                     0           709


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00            0            58
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,254                     0         1,254


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            0            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,261                     0         1,261

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794    63.72            0           794
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    36.28            0           452
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     0            66

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0333 Mt Pleasant 33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,091
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,762                     0         1,762
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.00


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630    80.56            0           630
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    18.41            0           144
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     980                     0           980


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,329    75.51            0         1,329
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .68            0            12
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    23.69            0           417
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,358    79.09            0         1,358
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.92            0            33
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    18.29            0           314
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .70            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     0            45


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,424    99.37            0         1,424
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .63            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                     0           329


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,410    99.37            0         1,410
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .63            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                     0           343

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,452    99.59            0         1,452
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .41            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                     0           304


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,450    99.25            0         1,450
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .75            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                     0           301


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,425    99.93            0         1,425
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                     0           336


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,421    99.86            0         1,421
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .14            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                     0           339


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,277    75.34            0         1,277
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     382    22.54            0           382
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.12            0            36
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     0            67


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,437    99.93            0         1,437
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                     0           324


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     938    99.79            0           938
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822                     0           822

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00            0           105
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,657                     0         1,657


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     632    44.29            0           632
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    36.23            0           517
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    17.38            0           248
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.10            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,097                     0         2,097


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    27.00            0           378
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    14.00            0           196
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    18.21            0           255
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    19.86            0           278
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    20.57            0           288
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .36            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,124                     0         2,124


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     740    98.40            0           740
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.60            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,010                     0         1,010


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732    99.19            0           732
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .81            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,024                     0         1,024


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,727                     0         1,727


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,732                     0         1,732

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,046    62.41            0         1,046
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630    37.59            0           630
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     0            86

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0334 Mt Pleasant 34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,464
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     791                     0           791
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.03


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    69.84            0           264
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    28.04            0           106
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.59            0             6
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413                     0           413


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    68.82            0           543
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            0             6
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    30.42            0           240
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    71.32            0           547
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.87            0            22
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    24.12            0           185
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.69            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    98.49            0           589
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.51            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    99.49            0           588
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     595    99.33            0           595
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603    99.01            0           603
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .99            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                     0           182


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    99.67            0           599
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    99.67            0           596
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    66.71            0           499
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     224    29.95            0           224
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.34            0            25
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    99.50            0           594
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .50            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                     0           194


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388   100.00            0           388
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403                     0           403

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            0            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745                     0           745


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    47.65            0           264
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    32.13            0           178
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    18.05            0           100
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.17            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,028                     0         1,028


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    23.51            0           138
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    18.91            0           111
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    23.85            0           140
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    16.52            0            97
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    16.87            0            99
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     995                     0           995


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    98.82            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.18            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                     0           451


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    98.82            0           336
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.18            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                     0           451


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775                     0           775


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774                     0           774

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    60.29            0           451
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    39.71            0           297
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0335 Mt Pleasant 35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,938
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,185                     0         2,185
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.49


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785    75.92            0           785
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .87            0             9
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    22.05            0           228
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .87            0             9
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,151                     0         1,151


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,582    72.47            0         1,582
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21      .96            0            21
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    26.25            0           573
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .09            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .23            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,608    75.78            0         1,608
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     2.36            0            50
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    20.26            0           430
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.51            0            32
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .09            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,684    99.41            0         1,684
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .59            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491                     0           491


State House of Representatives District 99
 Seats to Fill  1
 Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    99.45            0           547
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                     0           157

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,137    99.21            0         1,137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .79            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,712    99.53            0         1,712
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .47            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465                     0           465


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,721    99.42            0         1,721
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .58            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454                     0           454


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,706    99.88            0         1,706
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                     0           477


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,696    99.76            0         1,696
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                     0           485


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,434    69.28            0         1,434
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     559    27.00            0           559
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      77     3.72            0            77
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                     0           115


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,702    99.82            0         1,702
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                     0           480

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,158    99.66            0         1,158
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .34            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023                     0         1,023


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00            0           141
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,044                     0         2,044


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     757    46.19            0           757
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    33.80            0           554
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    19.16            0           314
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .85            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,731                     0         2,731


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    25.19            0           408
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    15.68            0           254
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    18.46            0           299
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    17.84            0           289
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    22.53            0           365
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .31            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,750                     0         2,750


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     927    98.30            0           927
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.70            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,242                     0         1,242


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     912    99.13            0           912
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .87            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,265                     0         1,265


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,137                     0         2,137

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00            0            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,136                     0         2,136


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,252    60.87            0         1,252
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805    39.13            0           805
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0336 Mt Pleasant 36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,257
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                     0           732
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.23


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    56.40            0           207
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.45            0             9
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    39.24            0           144
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.91            0             7
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                     0           365


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    58.29            0           422
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.52            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    39.92            0           289
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    63.64            0           441
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.03            0            21
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    31.02            0           215
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.31            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     0            39


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    99.02            0           101
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .98            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                     0           119


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    98.67            0           370
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.33            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                     0           136

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    98.76            0           478
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.24            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    98.97            0           480
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.03            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                     0           247


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    98.43            0           501
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.57            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                     0           223


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    98.97            0           479
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.03            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    98.76            0           477
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.24            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    58.71            0           391
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     251    37.69            0           251
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.60            0            24
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     0            66


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    99.16            0           473
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                     0           255

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    99.42            0           343
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                     0           387


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            0            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680                     0           680


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    45.25            0           224
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    31.92            0           158
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    20.61            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.22            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     969                     0           969


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    26.78            0           139
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    20.04            0           104
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    17.73            0            92
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    16.18            0            84
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    18.50            0            96
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .77            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     945                     0           945


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    99.04            0           309
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                     0           420


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    98.33            0           294
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433                     0           433


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717                     0           717

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714                     0           714


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    57.54            0           374
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    42.46            0           276
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0337 Mt Pleasant 37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,892
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,617                     0         1,617
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.91


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    52.24            0           431
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .73            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    46.18            0           381
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .61            0             5
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792                     0           792


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880    54.83            0           880
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .93            0            15
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704    43.86            0           704
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .19            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .19            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933    60.27            0           933
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.74            0            27
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    36.11            0           559
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.81            0            28
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                     0            69


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,011    99.02            0         1,011
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .98            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                     0           596


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     332    99.10            0           332
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     693    99.28            0           693
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .72            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                     0           303


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040    98.95            0         1,040
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.05            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566                     0           566


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102    98.83            0         1,102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.17            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     502                     0           502


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,062    99.35            0         1,062
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .65            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548                     0           548


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,062    99.53            0         1,062
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .47            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550                     0           550


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     818    53.75            0           818
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     663    43.56            0           663
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.69            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                     0            95


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,052    99.53            0         1,052
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .47            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560                     0           560

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769    99.87            0           769
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847                     0           847


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103   100.00            0           103
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,514                     0         1,514


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    44.67            0           507
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    32.33            0           367
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    21.41            0           243
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.59            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,099                     0         2,099


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    24.28            0           279
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    19.06            0           219
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    22.11            0           254
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    16.01            0           184
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    17.93            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .61            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,085                     0         2,085


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    98.95            0           657
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.05            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     953                     0           953


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    99.08            0           649
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .92            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     962                     0           962


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,587                     0         1,587

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,592                     0         1,592


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     945    62.50            0           945
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    37.50            0           567
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                     0           105

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0338 Mt Pleasant 38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,541
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     877                     0           877
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.91


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    79.08            0           325
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.95            0             8
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    18.49            0            76
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466                     0           466


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    72.32            0           627
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.85            0            16
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    25.72            0           223
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    75.50            0           641
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.30            0            28
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    19.91            0           169
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.30            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


State Senate District 34
 Seats to Fill  1
 Raymond Cleary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     672    98.82            0           672
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.18            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     670    98.97            0           670
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.03            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     708    99.16            0           708
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .84            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694    97.88            0           694
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.12            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                     0           168


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    99.71            0           686
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    99.71            0           686
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                     0           189


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    68.67            0           572
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     224    26.89            0           224
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      37     4.44            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685    99.71            0           685
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                     0           190


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    99.54            0           430
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445                     0           445

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00            0            60
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     817                     0           817


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    43.99            0           311
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    37.34            0           264
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    16.83            0           119
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.84            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047                     0         1,047


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    27.09            0           194
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    15.92            0           114
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    17.18            0           123
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    21.23            0           152
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    17.88            0           128
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .70            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038                     0         1,038


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    97.48            0           387
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.52            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                     0           480


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    97.61            0           368
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.39            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                     0           500


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     861                     0           861


Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            0            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857                     0           857

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    63.06            0           531
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    36.94            0           311
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0339 Mt Pleasant 39
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     807
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475                     0           475
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.86


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    81.39            0           188
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    17.75            0            41
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                     0           244


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    71.31            0           338
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.48            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    26.58            0           126
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    77.47            0           361
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.93            0             9
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    19.31            0            90
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.07            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Senate District 37
 Seats to Fill  1
 Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    98.15            0           371
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.85            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                     0            97


State House of Representatives District 108
 Seats to Fill  1
 Stephen L Goldfinch Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .     310    99.04            0           310
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                     0            91

State House of Representatives District 112
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            0            51
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    99.48            0           383
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     0            90


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    98.72            0           385
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.28            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     0            85


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    99.48            0           380
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     0            93


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    99.74            0           385
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                     0            89


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    71.71            0           332
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     117    25.27            0           117
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.81            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    99.74            0           382
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                     0            92

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245   100.00            0           245
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            0            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439                     0           439


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    42.41            0           148
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.81            0           118
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    22.92            0            80
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601                     0           601


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    28.84            0           109
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    16.14            0            61
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    15.08            0            57
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    19.58            0            74
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    19.58            0            74
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572                     0           572


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    97.75            0           217
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.25            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    99.04            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .96            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                     0           267


Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465                     0           465

Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465                     0           465


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    59.74            0           273
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    40.26            0           184
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0400 James Island 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,737
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870                     0           870
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.09


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    54.11            0           237
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .91            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    44.29            0           194
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432                     0           432


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    50.40            0           436
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.39            0            12
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    47.98            0           415
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    56.49            0           470
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.25            0            27
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    38.10            0           317
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.04            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    97.62            0           533
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.38            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                     0           324


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    64.89            0           414
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    34.80            0           222
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155

State House of Representatives District 119
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    98.15            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.85            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    98.45            0           573
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.55            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    98.18            0           593
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.82            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                     0           266


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    99.32            0           584
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                     0           282


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    98.97            0           575
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.03            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                     0           289


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    46.92            0           381
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     391    48.15            0           391
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.93            0            40
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     0            58


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     561    99.29            0           561
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .71            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                     0           305

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    99.52            0           412
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456                     0           456


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00            0            55
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     815                     0           815


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    44.26            0           293
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    30.51            0           202
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    24.62            0           163
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .60            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,078                     0         1,078


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    24.04            0           169
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    19.06            0           134
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    22.76            0           160
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    17.07            0           120
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    16.79            0           118
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,037                     0         1,037


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    98.46            0           384
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.54            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                     0           480


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,695                     0         1,695

James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    23.11            0           119
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    22.52            0           116
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    28.35            0           146
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    25.24            0           130
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .78            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808                     0           808


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    57.35            0           472
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    42.65            0           351
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0401 James Island 1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     970
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373                     0           373
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.45


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    10.16            0            25
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    87.80            0           216
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.63            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                     0           127


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    12.81            0            47
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            0             3
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    85.83            0           315
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    15.86            0            56
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            0             4
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    79.89            0           282
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.12            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    93.48            0            86
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.52            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                     0           281


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    68.75            0            11
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    31.25            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8

State House of Representatives District 119
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297   100.00            0           297
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     0            52


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    94.44            0           102
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.56            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                     0           265


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    88.82            0           143
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    11.18            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                     0           212


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    97.22            0           140
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.78            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                     0           229


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    98.50            0           131
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.50            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.36            0            40
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     301    85.51            0           301
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.13            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    96.97            0           128
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.03            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00            0           127
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                     0           246


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359                     0           359


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    45.25            0           100
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    18.55            0            41
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    35.29            0            78
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                     0           525


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    16.92            0            44
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    20.00            0            52
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    32.69            0            85
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.31            0            32
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    16.92            0            44
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486                     0           486


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    98.68            0           149
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.32            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                     0           222


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                     0           711

James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    18.77            0            61
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    22.77            0            74
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    24.62            0            80
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    29.23            0            95
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.62            0            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662                     0           662


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    52.62            0           181
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    47.38            0           163
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0402 James Island 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     961
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428                     0           428
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.54


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.89            0            21
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    88.72            0           236
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.13            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                     0           162


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    11.16            0            47
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.43            0             6
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    86.70            0           365
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    15.25            0            59
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.84            0            11
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    78.55            0           304
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.36            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    90.48            0            76
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     9.52            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344                     0           344


State House of Representatives District 119
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    99.42            0           344
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                     0            82

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      96   100.00            0            96
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    93.67            0           148
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.33            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00            0           137
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                     0           291


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    97.60            0           122
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.40            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                     0           303


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    10.13            0            39
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     326    84.68            0           326
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.94            0            19
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00            0           128
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                     0           300


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00            0           114
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                     0           314

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414                     0           414


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    43.15            0           104
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    16.18            0            39
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    39.42            0            95
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.24            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615                     0           615


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    19.85            0            52
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    14.89            0            39
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    40.08            0           105
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.21            0            32
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    12.98            0            34
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                     0           594


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    99.31            0           143
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .69            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            0            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     818                     0           818


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    17.78            0            24
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    17.04            0            23
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    30.37            0            41
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    30.37            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.44            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                     0           252

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    50.77            0           165
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    49.23            0           160
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     0           103

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0403 James Island 5A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,363
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670                     0           670
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.16


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    75.34            0           223
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.01            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    23.31            0            69
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                     0           374


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    66.97            0           448
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.49            0            10
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    31.24            0           209
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    72.73            0           472
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.00            0            13
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    23.88            0           155
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.39            0             9
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     0            21


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    97.99            0           487
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.01            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                     0           173


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    71.00            0           431
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    28.83            0           175
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    99.42            0           516
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                     0           151


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    99.07            0           532
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .93            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                     0           133


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     515   100.00            0           515
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524   100.00            0           524
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                     0           146


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    57.57            0           365
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     238    37.54            0           238
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      29     4.57            0            29
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    99.41            0           504
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    98.38            0           364
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.62            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                     0           300

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00            0            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606                     0           606


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    40.14            0           236
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    36.39            0           214
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    22.96            0           135
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752                     0           752


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    30.45            0           211
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    14.29            0            99
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    17.03            0           118
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    19.62            0           136
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    18.33            0           127
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                     0           647


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    98.79            0           327
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.21            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                     0           339


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            0            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,298                     0         1,298


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    27.07            0           219
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    17.43            0           141
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    29.05            0           235
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    26.33            0           213
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775                     0           775

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    63.27            0           403
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    36.73            0           234
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0404 James Island 5B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     693
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                     0           377
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.40


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    77.84            0           137
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.14            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    19.89            0            35
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.14            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                     0           201


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    71.01            0           267
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            0             4
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    27.66            0           104
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    74.32            0           275
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.43            0             9
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    21.08            0            78
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.89            0             7
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     0             7


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    98.97            0           288
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.03            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     0            86


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    77.49            0           265
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    22.51            0            77
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00            0           300
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                     0            77


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    99.35            0           307
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00            0           298
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     0            79


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    99.66            0           297
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                     0            79


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    63.29            0           231
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     120    32.88            0           120
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.84            0            14
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     0            12


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293   100.00            0           293
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     0            84


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                     0           171

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            0            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                     0           356


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    41.13            0           146
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    41.13            0           146
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    16.90            0            60
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                     0           399


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    23.10            0            88
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    16.80            0            64
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    18.37            0            70
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.69            0            75
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    20.73            0            79
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.31            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373                     0           373


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    98.96            0           190
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.04            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                     0           185


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            0            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                     0           732


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    24.49            0           121
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    17.81            0            88
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    27.94            0           138
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    29.55            0           146
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421                     0           421

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    62.30            0           228
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    37.70            0           138
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0405 James Island 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,607
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828                     0           828
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.52


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    50.11            0           218
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .92            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    47.13            0           205
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .92            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .92            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393                     0           393


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    51.88            0           427
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.46            0            12
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    45.57            0           375
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .73            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    56.31            0           455
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.10            0            17
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    40.22            0           325
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.36            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.09            0             7
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    95.91            0           164
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     0             9


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    98.37            0           484
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.63            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156

State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    63.88            0           421
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    35.96            0           237
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                     0           169


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     561    99.47            0           561
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .53            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    99.13            0           568
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .87            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                     0           255


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    99.64            0           555
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                     0           271


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    99.82            0           557
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    46.79            0           372
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     384    48.30            0           384
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      37     4.65            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551    99.82            0           551
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                     0           276

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    99.47            0           375
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                     0           451


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00            0            59
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769                     0           769


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    43.83            0           309
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    33.05            0           233
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    21.99            0           155
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.13            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951                     0           951


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    23.70            0           182
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    16.41            0           126
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    19.14            0           147
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    17.32            0           133
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    22.92            0           176
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .52            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888                     0           888


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    98.23            0           388
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.77            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433                     0           433


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            0            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,604                     0         1,604

James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    22.31            0            85
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    21.78            0            83
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    25.72            0            98
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    28.35            0           108
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.84            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                     0           669


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    59.62            0           465
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    40.38            0           315
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     0            48

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0406 James Island 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,645
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     801                     0           801
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.69


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    67.48            0           220
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    30.06            0            98
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.53            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475                     0           475


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    59.45            0           475
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.50            0            12
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    38.30            0           306
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .63            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    63.44            0           491
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.20            0            17
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    32.17            0           249
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.07            0            16
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Senate District 43
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    97.00            0           549
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.00            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                     0           235


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    64.44            0           453
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    35.42            0           249
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                     0            98

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    98.63            0           578
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.37            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                     0           215


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    97.21            0           592
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.79            0            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                     0           192


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    98.82            0           587
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.18            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    98.49            0           587
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.51            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                     0           205


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    51.00            0           381
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     319    42.70            0           319
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      46     6.16            0            46
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     0            54


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585    98.82            0           585
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.18            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    98.44            0           441
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.56            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                     0           353

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00            0            69
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                     0           732


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    41.22            0           298
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    35.41            0           256
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    22.13            0           160
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.24            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     879                     0           879


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    26.08            0           205
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    18.32            0           144
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    17.30            0           136
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    17.81            0           140
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    19.85            0           156
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816                     0           816


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    98.05            0           402
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.95            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                     0           391


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00            0            74
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,528                     0         1,528


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.94            0            68
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    20.07            0            57
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    26.41            0            75
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    29.58            0            84
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319                     0           319

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    58.95            0           448
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    41.05            0           312
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0407 James Island 8A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,422
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551                     0           551
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.75


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    34.49            0            99
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.05            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    63.76            0           183
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    40.93            0           221
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.30            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    57.41            0           310
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    47.23            0           247
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.49            0            13
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    49.33            0           258
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .96            0             5
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    40.19            0           211
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    59.62            0           313
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     0            26


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    56.23            0           221
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    43.51            0           171
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                     0           158

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    99.36            0           309
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                     0           240


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    98.46            0           320
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.54            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                     0           226


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    99.38            0           319
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    99.38            0           319
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                     0           230


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    36.19            0           186
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     294    57.20            0           294
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.61            0            34
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    99.38            0           318
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                     0           231


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    99.61            0           258
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                     0           292

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            0            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523                     0           523


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    40.51            0           160
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    32.91            0           130
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    25.06            0            99
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.52            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707                     0           707


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    24.77            0           108
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    16.06            0            70
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    23.85            0           104
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    21.33            0            93
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    13.53            0            59
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     666                     0           666


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    96.97            0           224
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.03            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320                     0           320


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            0            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,075                     0         1,075


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    21.90            0            30
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.82            0            34
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    26.28            0            36
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    25.55            0            35
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                     0           274

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    62.55            0           324
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    37.45            0           194
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0408 James Island 8B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,193
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     936                     0           936
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.68


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    54.51            0           248
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.42            0            11
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    40.22            0           183
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.76            0             8
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            0             4
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481                     0           481


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    52.90            0           492
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.90            0            27
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    43.55            0           405
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    57.74            0           515
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     4.26            0            38
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    35.65            0           318
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.24            0            20
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    55.46            0           493
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    44.21            0           393
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    65.59            0           486
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    33.74            0           250
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                     0           156

State House of Representatives District 119
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            0            29
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     0            10


Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    99.24            0           649
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .76            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                     0           282


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    97.30            0           648
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.70            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                     0           270


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     655    99.24            0           655
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .76            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                     0           276


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    99.24            0           653
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .76            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                     0           278


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    50.23            0           428
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     381    44.72            0           381
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      42     4.93            0            42
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     0            84


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636    99.22            0           636
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .78            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                     0           295

Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    99.36            0           469
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .64            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464                     0           464


CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00            0            57
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     879                     0           879


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    45.77            0           319
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    31.85            0           222
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    21.81            0           152
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .57            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,175                     0         1,175


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    25.07            0           180
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    20.06            0           144
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    21.73            0           156
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    16.02            0           115
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    16.43            0           118
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .70            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,154                     0         1,154


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    99.52            0           414
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520                     0           520


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,825                     0         1,825

James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    24.69            0           119
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    19.92            0            96
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    25.93            0           125
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    29.05            0           140
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     664                     0           664


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    55.04            0           486
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    44.96            0           397
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0409 James Island 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,475
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                     0           750
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.85


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    58.81            0           217
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.90            0             7
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    37.67            0           139
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.08            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                     0           381


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    55.21            0           413
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.34            0            10
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    42.65            0           319
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .67            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    61.68            0           449
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.67            0            34
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    32.01            0           233
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.65            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    57.62            0           412
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    42.38            0           303
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    66.99            0           420
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    32.85            0           206
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     0           123

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    99.82            0           546
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                     0           203


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548    98.38            0           548
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.62            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                     0           193


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    99.82            0           540
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    99.64            0           547
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                     0           201


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    53.26            0           376
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     302    42.78            0           302
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.97            0            28
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537   100.00            0           537
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                     0           213


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383   100.00            0           383
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367                     0           367

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            0            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700                     0           700


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    44.09            0           287
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    33.49            0           218
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    21.81            0           142
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     849                     0           849


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    24.85            0           167
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    18.75            0           126
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    22.47            0           151
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    13.69            0            92
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    19.35            0           130
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .89            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828                     0           828


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    96.93            0           347
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.07            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392                     0           392


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            0            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,458                     0         1,458


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    23.92            0           188
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    20.74            0           163
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    27.74            0           218
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    26.84            0           211
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876                     0           876

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    58.59            0           416
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    41.41            0           294
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     0            40

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0410 James Island 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,527
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686                     0           686
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.92


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    63.47            0           205
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    34.98            0           113
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.24            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363                     0           363


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    57.46            0           393
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.61            0            11
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    40.64            0           278
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    63.74            0           429
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.67            0            18
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    31.80            0           214
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.78            0            12
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    60.63            0           405
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    39.37            0           263
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    69.95            0           419
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    29.72            0           178
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                     0            87

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    98.86            0           519
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.14            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                     0           161


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    98.70            0           530
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.30            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                     0           149


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    99.42            0           518
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    99.62            0           529
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    51.30            0           335
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     277    42.42            0           277
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      41     6.28            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    99.62            0           519
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                     0           165


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    99.18            0           362
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321                     0           321

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            0            39
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                     0           647


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    44.31            0           253
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    33.27            0           190
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    21.72            0           124
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     801                     0           801


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    24.03            0           149
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    19.52            0           121
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    17.58            0           109
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    16.61            0           103
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    21.77            0           135
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .48            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752                     0           752


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    99.40            0           333
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                     0           351


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            0            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,338                     0         1,338


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    23.89            0           150
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    20.38            0           128
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    28.98            0           182
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    26.75            0           168
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     728                     0           728

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    54.98            0           353
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    45.02            0           289
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                     0            44

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0411 James Island 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,792
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     871                     0           871
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.60


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    65.03            0           251
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.85            0            11
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    30.57            0           118
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                     0           485


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    62.47            0           541
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.46            0            30
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    33.60            0           291
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    67.33            0           571
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.72            0            40
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    26.89            0           228
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .94            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     0            23


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    63.83            0           533
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    36.17            0           302
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     0            36


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    71.09            0           541
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    28.78            0           219
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                     0           110

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    99.71            0           682
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .29            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                     0           187


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685    98.42            0           685
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.58            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                     0           175


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     686    99.85            0           686
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                     0           184


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685   100.00            0           685
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                     0           186


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    58.30            0           481
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     309    37.45            0           309
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      35     4.24            0            35
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     0            46


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685   100.00            0           685
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                     0           186


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    99.57            0           467
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402                     0           402

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00            0            76
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     795                     0           795


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    45.11            0           323
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    35.34            0           253
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    19.27            0           138
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,026                     0         1,026


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    27.20            0           219
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    16.89            0           136
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    17.76            0           143
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    20.37            0           164
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    17.52            0           141
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937                     0           937


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    98.32            0           410
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.68            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454                     0           454


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            0            61
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,681                     0         1,681


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    27.07            0           226
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    18.20            0           152
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    25.87            0           216
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    28.86            0           241
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     872                     0           872

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    64.04            0           536
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    35.96            0           301
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0412 James Island 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,329
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661                     0           661
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.74


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    74.70            0           189
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    23.32            0            59
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .79            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408                     0           408


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    67.28            0           442
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.07            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    31.05            0           204
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    72.22            0           468
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.93            0            19
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    22.69            0           147
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.01            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     0            13


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    66.87            0           430
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    32.97            0           212
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    68.09            0           416
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    31.59            0           193
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    99.43            0           525
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                     0           133


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    98.51            0           530
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.49            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                     0           123


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    99.81            0           519
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                     0           141


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521    99.62            0           521
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                     0           138


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    56.13            0           357
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     242    38.05            0           242
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.82            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    99.81            0           517
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                     0           143


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    99.22            0           383
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275                     0           275

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00            0            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                     0           598


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    35.90            0           210
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    38.29            0           224
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    24.96            0           146
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .85            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737                     0           737


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    33.48            0           224
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.95            0           100
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    14.80            0            99
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    22.42            0           150
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    13.60            0            91
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .75            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                     0           653


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    96.51            0           304
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.49            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                     0           346


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            0            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,277                     0         1,277


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    27.20            0           223
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    17.56            0           144
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    26.95            0           221
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    27.93            0           229
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671                     0           671

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    65.42            0           420
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    34.58            0           222
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0413 James Island 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,485
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812                     0           812
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.68


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    70.61            0           233
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    28.48            0            94
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                     0           482


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    66.42            0           538
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .99            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    31.98            0           259
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .62            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    69.87            0           552
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.04            0            24
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    26.20            0           207
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            0             6
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    65.91            0           522
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    33.84            0           268
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     0            20


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    70.56            0           520
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    29.17            0           215
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                     0            75

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    99.39            0           654
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                     0           154


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    97.89            0           649
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.11            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                     0           149


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     650    99.54            0           650
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     650    99.54            0           650
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                     0           159


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    57.92            0           446
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     304    39.48            0           304
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.47            0            19
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    99.53            0           635
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                     0           174


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464   100.00            0           464
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348                     0           348

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00            0            61
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751                     0           751


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    37.65            0           250
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    36.45            0           242
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    24.40            0           162
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.51            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     960                     0           960


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    29.66            0           221
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    15.17            0           113
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    17.05            0           127
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    22.55            0           168
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    14.36            0           107
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.21            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     879                     0           879


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    97.70            0           383
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.30            0             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                     0           420


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            0            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,592                     0         1,592


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    25.87            0            37
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.98            0            30
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.98            0            30
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    32.17            0            46
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                     0           169

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    64.03            0           502
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    35.97            0           282
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     0            28

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0414 James Island 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     864
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                     0           488
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.48


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    66.36            0           146
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            0             2
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    30.91            0            68
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                     0           268


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    61.70            0           298
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.45            0             7
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    35.82            0           173
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .83            0             4
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    68.88            0           321
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.43            0            16
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    25.97            0           121
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.72            0             8
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     0            22


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    61.83            0           290
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    37.95            0           178
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    73.38            0           317
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    26.62            0           115
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     0            56

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    99.72            0           362
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     0           125


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    99.73            0           365
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                     0           122


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     357   100.00            0           357
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     0           131


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    99.72            0           352
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    54.89            0           247
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     171    38.00            0           171
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      32     7.11            0            32
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     0            38


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    99.72            0           359
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                     0           128


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    99.58            0           238
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .42            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                     0           249

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            0            44
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444                     0           444


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    42.39            0           156
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    35.87            0           132
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    21.47            0            79
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                     0           608


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    29.10            0           117
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    17.41            0            70
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    18.66            0            75
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    21.64            0            87
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.18            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574                     0           574


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    97.04            0           197
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.96            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                     0           285


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            0            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     952                     0           952


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    25.72            0           142
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    19.20            0           106
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    26.99            0           149
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    27.72            0           153
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654                     0           654

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    60.88            0           277
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    39.12            0           178
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0415 James Island 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,730
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876                     0           876
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.64


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    53.32            0           201
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.39            0             9
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    41.11            0           155
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.12            0             8
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499                     0           499


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    52.70            0           459
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.21            0            28
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    43.63            0           380
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    57.60            0           485
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     5.82            0            49
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    33.49            0           282
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.09            0            26
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    52.68            0           443
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    47.21            0           397
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    55.47            0           411
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    44.40            0           329
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                     0           135

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    99.68            0           621
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                     0           253


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    98.43            0           628
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.57            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                     0           238


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     612   100.00            0           612
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                     0           264


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    99.84            0           613
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262                     0           262


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    47.65            0           385
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     370    45.79            0           370
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      53     6.56            0            53
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                     0            68


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604   100.00            0           604
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272                     0           272


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    99.58            0           470
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404                     0           404

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            0            62
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     814                     0           814


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    43.55            0           304
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    35.24            0           246
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    21.06            0           147
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054                     0         1,054


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    27.50            0           206
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    16.56            0           124
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    20.16            0           151
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    16.69            0           125
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    18.56            0           139
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,003                     0         1,003


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    98.31            0           406
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.69            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                     0           463


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            0            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,702                     0         1,702


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    24.22            0            39
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    21.12            0            34
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    27.33            0            44
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    27.33            0            44
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                     0           220

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    58.33            0           476
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    41.67            0           340
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     0            60

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0417 James Island 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,961
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     838                     0           838
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.73


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    54.72            0           203
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.70            0            10
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    40.97            0           152
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.08            0             4
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                     0           467


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    56.49            0           470
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.80            0            15
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    40.50            0           337
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .84            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     0             6


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    60.10            0           479
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.26            0            26
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    34.76            0           277
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.88            0            15
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     0            41


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    55.28            0           440
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    44.35            0           353
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     0            42


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    69.49            0           476
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    30.51            0           209
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     0           153

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    99.00            0           594
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.00            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                     0           238


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     595    97.06            0           595
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.94            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                     0           225


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    99.83            0           594
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                     0           243


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    98.83            0           592
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.17            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                     0           239


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    49.03            0           380
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     365    47.10            0           365
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.87            0            30
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     0            63


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    99.49            0           587
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                     0           248


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    99.35            0           458
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .65            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                     0           377

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00            0            82
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756                     0           756


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    44.11            0           296
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    32.04            0           215
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    22.80            0           153
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.04            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,005                     0         1,005


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    31.73            0           237
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    15.93            0           119
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    19.28            0           144
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    19.54            0           146
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    12.99            0            97
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .54            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929                     0           929


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    99.07            0           426
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408                     0           408


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00            0            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,623                     0         1,623


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    29.01            0            47
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    20.37            0            33
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    23.46            0            38
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    26.54            0            43
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    61.29            0           483
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    38.71            0           305
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     0            50

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0419 James Island 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,304
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609                     0           609
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.70


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    58.89            0           159
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.96            0             8
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    37.04            0           100
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                     0           339


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    56.24            0           338
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.83            0            17
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    40.43            0           243
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .50            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     0             8


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    61.25            0           354
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.50            0            26
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    32.18            0           186
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.90            0            11
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     0            31


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    58.78            0           338
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    41.22            0           237
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     0            34


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    64.13            0           329
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    35.87            0           184
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                     0            96

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    99.33            0           443
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                     0           163


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    97.19            0           450
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.81            0            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                     0           146


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    99.78            0           453
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                     0           155


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    97.38            0           446
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.62            0            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                     0           151


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    51.62            0           287
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     242    43.53            0           242
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.68            0            26
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     0            53


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    99.55            0           443
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     0           164


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    99.69            0           324
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                     0           284

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            0            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567                     0           567


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    42.91            0           212
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    34.01            0           168
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    23.08            0           114
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724                     0           724


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    25.97            0           134
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    20.35            0           105
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    22.48            0           116
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    15.31            0            79
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    14.73            0            76
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.16            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702                     0           702


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    98.32            0           292
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.68            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                     0           312


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            0            50
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168                     0         1,168


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    22.53            0            41
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    21.98            0            40
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    25.82            0            47
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    29.67            0            54
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                     0           241

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    62.59            0           363
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    37.41            0           217
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     0            29

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0420 James Island 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,341
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                     0           638
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.58


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    50.33            0           154
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.31            0             4
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    47.06            0           144
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .98            0             3
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                     0           332


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    48.35            0           308
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.20            0            14
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    48.19            0           307
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            0             3
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .78            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    55.37            0           340
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.44            0            15
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    40.07            0           246
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.12            0            13
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    48.94            0           300
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    50.90            0           312
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     0            25


State House of Representatives District 115
 Seats to Fill  1
 Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    57.14            0           300
 Carol Tempel (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    42.86            0           225
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                     0           113

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    99.32            0           435
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    97.57            0           441
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.43            0            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                     0           186


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    99.77            0           428
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                     0           209


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    99.55            0           438
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    43.26            0           260
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     300    49.92            0           300
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      41     6.82            0            41
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    99.54            0           434
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    98.77            0           321
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.23            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                     0           313

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            0            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                     0           598


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    41.87            0           211
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    33.53            0           169
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    23.41            0           118
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.19            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     772                     0           772


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    25.48            0           133
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    18.77            0            98
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    22.41            0           117
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    18.20            0            95
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    14.37            0            75
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .77            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754                     0           754


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    97.64            0           289
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.36            0             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                     0           342


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            0            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,241                     0         1,241


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    23.94            0           118
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    18.46            0            91
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    26.37            0           130
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    30.43            0           150
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .81            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     728                     0           728

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    57.24            0           344
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    42.76            0           257
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     0            37

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0422 James Island 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,518
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744                     0           744
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.01


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    62.10            0           195
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.91            0             6
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    35.35            0           111
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            0             2
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430                     0           430


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    55.75            0           412
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.11            0            23
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    40.32            0           298
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .81            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     0             5


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    59.44            0           428
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.47            0            25
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    34.03            0           245
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.92            0            21
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     0            24


State Senate District 41
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul Thurmond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    55.57            0           394
 Paul Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    44.15            0           313
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     0            35


State House of Representatives District 119
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    96.93            0           442
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.07            0            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                     0           288

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    98.17            0           537
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.83            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                     0           197


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    96.77            0           540
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.23            0            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                     0           186


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    99.44            0           535
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                     0           206


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    99.26            0           540
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                     0           200


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    48.06            0           335
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     319    45.77            0           319
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      43     6.17            0            43
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     0            47


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    99.43            0           525
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                     0           216


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    99.72            0           361
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382                     0           382

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00            0            79
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665                     0           665


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    37.42            0           223
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    32.72            0           195
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    28.52            0           170
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.34            0             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     892                     0           892


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    33.48            0           231
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    15.51            0           107
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    16.09            0           111
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    21.74            0           150
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    12.61            0            87
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .58            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     798                     0           798


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    97.05            0           329
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.95            0            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405                     0           405


Con SB James Island District 3
 Seats to Fill  2
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            0            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,441                     0         1,441


James Island Public Service District
 Seats to Fill  3
 Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    26.26            0           208
 Alicia H Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    17.05            0           135
 Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    23.11            0           183
 June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    33.08            0           262
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023                     0         1,023

Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    61.77            0           433
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    38.23            0           268
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Charleston County                                  Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/09/12 03:22 PM

0440 Johns Island 1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %          Paper     iVotronic
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,825
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847                     0           847
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.41


Straight Party
 Seats to Fill  1
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    71.28            0           335
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .64            0             3
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    26.17            0           123
 Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.49            0             7
 Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
 Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                     0           377


President and Vice President
 Seats to Fill  1
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    67.34            0           563
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .96            0             8
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    31.34            0           262
 Virgil Goode (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     0            11


U.S. House of Representatives District 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    71.59            0           587
 Keith Blandford (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.10            0             9
 Bobbie Rose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    25.24            0           207
 Bobbie Rose (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.07            0            17
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     0            27


State Senate District 45
 Seats to Fill  1
 Leilani Bessinger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    68.27            0           538
 Clementa Pinckney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    31.60            0           249
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     0            59


State House of Representatives District 116
 Seats to Fill  1
 Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    98.94            0           372
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                     0           471

Solicitor Circuit 9
 Seats to Fill  1
 Scarlett A Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     638    99.69            0           638
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                     0           207


Sheriff
 Seats to Fill  1
 Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661    99.40            0           661
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .60            0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                     0           182


Clerk of Court
 Seats to Fill  1
 Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    99.85            0           645
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                     0           201


Coroner
 Seats to Fill  1
 Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    99.85            0           648
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                     0           198


Auditor
 Seats to Fill  1
 Paul S Gawrych (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    61.32            0           493
 Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     274    34.08            0           274
 Peter J Tecklenburg (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .      37     4.60            0            37
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     0            43


County Treasurer
 Seats to Fill  1
 Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    99.84            0           644
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                     0           202


Soil and Water District Commission
 Seats to Fill  1
 M F Mickey Floyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339   100.00            0           339
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508                     0           508

CSB City of Charleston
 Seats to Fill  1
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00            0            48
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799                     0           799


CSB North Area
 Seats to Fill  2
 Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    45.40            0           301
 Tom Ducker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    33.94            0           225
 Mattese Miller Lecque  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    19.76            0           131
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .90            0             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,031                     0         1,031


CSB West Ashley
 Seats to Fill  2
 John W Barter III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    30.41            0           239
 Henry Copeland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    14.25            0           112
 Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    21.50            0           169
 Jim Ramich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    18.58            0           146
 Brian P Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    14.89            0           117
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            0             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     908                     0           908


CSB West Ashley - Unexpired Term
 Seats to Fill  1
 Chris Fraser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    98.71            0           382
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.29            0             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460                     0           460


Con SB St Johns District 9
 Seats to Fill  2
 Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    93.99            0           391
 Write-in.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     6.01            0            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,278                     0         1,278


Amendment 1
 Seats to Fill  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    65.96            0           52