PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0004 Awendaw
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   55.85
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.95
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   53.55
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    296   50.51
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.56
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.24
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    302   51.19
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.86
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   46.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   97.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   48.28
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    298   51.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.23
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.96
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   75.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.82
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   44.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   97.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    289   49.49
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   50.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   51.03
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   48.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.24
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   50.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.20
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   27.25
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.73
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   26.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.24
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.97
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.85
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.21
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   39.67
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Con SB St James Santee District 1
          Vote for  4
           DeeAndria L Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   25.11
           Cynthia Diane Geathers .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   24.57
           Ej German  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   25.54
           Shirley Mitchell-Collenton.  .  .  .  .  .    227   24.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   43.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   56.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0008 Christ Church
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    912
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.09
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   43.86
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   51.75
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    195   49.12
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   50.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.49
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.25
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    200   50.25
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   47.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.46
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    203   51.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.06
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.91
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   78.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.86
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    193   48.49
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   51.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.62
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   50.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   49.53
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   50.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   33.06
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.61
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.06
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.00
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.80
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.31
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.05
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   39.06
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          Con SB St James Santee District 1
          Vote for  4
           DeeAndria L Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   25.07
           Cynthia Diane Geathers .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.78
           Ej German  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   25.80
           Shirley Mitchell-Collenton.  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   51.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0010 Isle of Palms 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.55
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   70.94
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   38.04
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   61.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.56
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   67.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   29.03
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.09
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   66.41
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    188   35.88
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.20
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   59.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.60
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    359   69.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.93
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.56
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   77.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   47.28
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   52.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.90
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.48
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   67.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    142   27.52
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   72.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   30.54
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   69.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.18
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   52.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   33.92
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.86
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.16
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   28.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.67
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.00
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     70   23.97
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.07
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   37.67
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   23.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.78
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   60.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.98
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.95
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.85
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   45.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   54.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0011 Isle of Palms 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.34
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   69.23
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   40.44
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   59.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    241   33.66
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   66.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   28.51
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   68.15
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    274   37.95
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.05
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   58.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   28.31
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    489   69.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.02
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.92
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   77.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   47.68
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   52.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   31.17
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.03
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   65.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    192   26.93
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   73.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   98.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   29.00
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   71.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   46.76
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   52.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   30.48
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.92
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   17.03
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   33.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.76
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   25.89
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.47
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.10
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   38.62
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   39.73
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   60.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.93
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   39.64
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.83
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   45.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   54.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0012 Isle of Palms 1C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1622
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.41
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   77.12
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   34.36
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   65.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    225   28.20
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   71.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   24.50
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.12
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   73.76
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    247   30.72
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.99
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   67.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   98.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   23.49
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    583   74.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.10
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.46
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   84.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   41.88
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   57.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.25
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.49
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   72.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    178   22.25
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   77.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   98.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   24.46
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   75.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   47.17
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   51.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   37.09
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.66
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   13.88
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   24.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   51.65
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.93
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.57
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.91
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.83
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   38.57
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   61.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.56
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.86
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.00
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   55.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   44.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0032 Sullivans Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1648
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    941
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.52
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   57.25
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   51.50
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   48.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    407   44.38
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   55.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   39.54
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.53
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   56.96
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    427   46.36
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.04
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   50.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   97.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   37.88
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    542   60.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.20
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   25.06
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   71.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   57.75
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   41.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   41.09
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   57.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    920


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    290   31.80
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   67.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   40.07
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   59.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   44.54
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   54.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   34.73
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   30.16
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   10.69
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   23.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1356


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   59.11
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.45
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.90
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.00
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   47.07
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.12
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   64.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.85
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.38
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.28
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   50.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   49.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0100 McClellanville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   69.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.12
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   69.16
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   30.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    520   67.10
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   64.77
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.81
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   32.64
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    521   67.14
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.06
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   30.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   63.86
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    270   35.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.99
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   19.70
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   68.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   69.57
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   30.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   98.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    491   63.44
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   66.45
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   33.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   51.67
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   26.18
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   36.97
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.82
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   19.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   44.75
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.96
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.51
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.69
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   40.05
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Con SB St James Santee District 1
          Vote for  4
           DeeAndria L Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   23.19
           Cynthia Diane Geathers .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   25.60
           Ej German  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   24.49
           Shirley Mitchell-Collenton.  .  .  .  .  .    399   24.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1613


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   37.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   62.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0102 Deer Park 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1313
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   67.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.84
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   70.18
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    257   68.53
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   62.07
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.98
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.03
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    248   65.44
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.49
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   92.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   65.52
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    119   31.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.17
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.33
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   47.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   69.87
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           Krystle N Simmons (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   69.31
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    251   66.23
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   69.41
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.20
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.44
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   32.89
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.55
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   37.98
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.23
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.07
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.90
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   37.23
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   55.97
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   43.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   45.42
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   54.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   66.95
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   33.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   32.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   67.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0103 Deer Park 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3078
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   58.96
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   39.88
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   60.28
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   39.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    453   59.45
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   40.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   55.05
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.67
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   39.71
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    446   58.07
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.13
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   38.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   94.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   55.22
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    327   42.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   14.09
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.09
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   59.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   63.71
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   36.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777


          State House of Representatives District 94
          Vote for  1
           Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           Con Chellis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State House of Representatives District 113
          Vote for  1
           Marvin R Pendarvis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           Krystle N Simmons (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   46.98
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   52.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    446   58.53
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   41.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   59.63
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   40.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   53.48
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   45.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   33.06
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   32.02
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.88
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   17.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   46.15
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.02
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    133   26.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.12
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.37
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   42.69
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   53.29
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   45.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   44.66
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   54.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468

          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   64.68
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   34.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   38.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   61.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0104 Deer Park 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2782
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   53.21
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   44.77
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   57.53
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   42.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    446   55.82
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   44.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   51.56
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.75
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   43.70
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    442   54.98
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.98
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   41.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   96.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   53.38
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    360   45.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.32
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.04
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   61.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   58.39
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   41.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805


          State House of Representatives District 15
          Vote for  1
           JA Moore (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   56.22
           JA Moore (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.90
           Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   40.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           Krystle N Simmons (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   46.79
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   53.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    420   52.50
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   47.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   55.88
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   44.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   56.45
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   43.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   32.06
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   28.80
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.42
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   22.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   37.38
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   32.15
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.64
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.64
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.49
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   55.98
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.91
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   56.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   62.45
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   38.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   61.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0105 Deer Park 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1900
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   62.29
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   33.71
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   65.98
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   34.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    346   65.04
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   59.21
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.51
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   32.71
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    339   63.25
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.92
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   94.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   60.19
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    206   38.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.50
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.75
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   53.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   67.90
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   32.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          State House of Representatives District 15
          Vote for  1
           JA Moore (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   64.73
           JA Moore (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.49
           Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           Krystle N Simmons (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   63.41
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    316   59.18
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   64.47
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   35.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   53.14
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   46.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   32.47
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   31.02
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.93
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.30
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.98
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.94
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.51
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   37.70
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   57.71
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   42.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   50.00
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   50.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   62.92
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   37.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   39.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   60.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0106 Deer Park 2C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.93
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.58
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   52.47
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   46.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    188   49.60
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   46.98
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.10
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   49.08
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    192   50.00
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.65
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   46.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   97.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   47.09
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    195   51.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.00
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.33
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   65.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.18
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           Krystle N Simmons (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   51.69
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   47.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    184   48.04
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   51.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   51.32
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   48.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   53.82
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.48
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.05
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.94
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.42
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.86
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.35
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.57
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.35
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   46.03
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.57
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   54.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   63.68
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   43.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   56.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0107 Deer Park 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1921
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.79


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   69.86
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.95
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   71.97
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   27.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    503   69.96
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   29.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   63.70
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.73
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   28.51
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    490   67.96
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.88
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   28.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   93.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   67.41
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    220   30.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.70
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.90
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   68.15
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    221   81.25
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.84
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          State House of Representatives District 15
          Vote for  1
           JA Moore (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   69.62
           JA Moore (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.64
           Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   26.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           Krystle N Simmons (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   70.00
           Bill Crosby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    482   66.76
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   33.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   70.46
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   29.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   53.64
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   45.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   30.58
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   35.77
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.17
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   19.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   39.63
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   31.85
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.22
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   27.34
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.15
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.24
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   44.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   51.56
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   48.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481

          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   68.18
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   31.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   38.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   61.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0110 Lincolnville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1744
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   58.96
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   38.89
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   58.16
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   41.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    418   56.87
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   43.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   54.86
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.43
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   41.62
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    415   56.39
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   40.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   96.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   54.89
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    323   43.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.06
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.15
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   66.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   60.65
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   38.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          State House of Representatives District 94
          Vote for  1
           Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.98
           Con Chellis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   54.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          State House of Representatives District 113
          Vote for  1
           Marvin R Pendarvis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   98.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    411   55.84
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   44.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   57.87
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   42.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   52.29
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   47.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   36.52
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   36.09
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.06
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.97
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.52
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.96
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.60
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.05
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   54.23
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   45.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.34
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   58.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   66.58
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   33.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   37.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   62.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0132 Ladson
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2808
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   62.77
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   34.89
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   64.85
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   34.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    563   64.12
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   35.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   61.45
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.15
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   34.35
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    561   63.68
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.72
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   33.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   95.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   61.33
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    316   36.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.30
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.63
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   55.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   65.88
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   34.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888


          State House of Representatives District 94
          Vote for  1
           Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   60.00
           Con Chellis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          State House of Representatives District 113
          Vote for  1
           Marvin R Pendarvis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   97.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    558   63.41
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   36.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   64.34
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   35.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   53.12
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   46.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   33.54
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   34.38
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.83
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   17.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.39
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.18
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.06
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.04
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   43.10
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   56.45
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   43.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.53
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   55.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   66.17
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   33.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   68.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0173 Edisto Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1491
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.64
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   47.21
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   51.60
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   48.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    344   48.52
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   51.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   45.16
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.26
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   51.75
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    347   48.46
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.40
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   50.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   43.66
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    394   55.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.35
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.21
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   76.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   53.77
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   51.87
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   46.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    321   44.65
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   55.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   41.16
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   57.46
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   48.11
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   51.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   48.29
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   51.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.35
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.83
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   11.89
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   50.86
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.89
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.63
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.52
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   45.29
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   14.66
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.49
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   26.37
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   20.67
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    982


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   45.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   54.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0174 Wadmalaw Island 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   56.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.57
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   57.14
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   42.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    265   51.96
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   47.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.12
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.35
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   45.60
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    272   53.23
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.72
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   43.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   97.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   50.89
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    241   47.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.50
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.00
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   68.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    288   56.36
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.33
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   54.76
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.38
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   42.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    252   49.80
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   50.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   44.81
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   51.66
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   53.86
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   46.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   43.41
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   56.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   34.76
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   27.35
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.67
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.71
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.86
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.46
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.72
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   59.10
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   17.65
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   14.87
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   13.44
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.38
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   19.98
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1116


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   38.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0175 Wadmalaw Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1115
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   65.44
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.93
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   65.15
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    329   62.55
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   37.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   59.81
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.51
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   37.55
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    334   62.55
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   61.65
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    202   37.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.57
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.26
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   65.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   70.92
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    148   58.50
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   62.29
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    322   60.41
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   58.13
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.75
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   61.70
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   38.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.68
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   53.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   34.35
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.49
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.60
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   52.15
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   24.85
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.43
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.14
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   70.00
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   19.62
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   14.26
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.16
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   16.59
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   21.00
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   19.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1157

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   53.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0180 Kiawah Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1771
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.24
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   74.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   34.33
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   65.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    280   31.39
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   68.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    892


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   29.61
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .78
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   68.94
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    294   32.59
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.55
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   65.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   25.14
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    654   74.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.32
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   12.61
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   84.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   42.95
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   57.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   32.82
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   66.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    225   25.20
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   74.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.65
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    670   83.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   27.71
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   72.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   46.72
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   52.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   42.81
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   34.77
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.05
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   13.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   67.96
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.33
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.79
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.21
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   58.81
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   15.73
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   13.57
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   17.83
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   21.28
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   17.27
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   14.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1621


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   68.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   31.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0181 Town of Seabrook
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   28.45
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   70.56
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   41.09
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   58.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1195


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    446   37.99
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   62.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1174


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   33.70
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.19
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   64.01
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    464   39.12
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.02
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   58.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   30.87
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    800   68.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1176


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.66
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.52
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   79.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   46.54
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   53.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1199


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   37.96
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.09
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   60.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1196


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    355   30.01
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   69.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1183


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   22.45
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    813   77.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   36.20
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   63.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   47.74
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   51.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1060


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   41.17
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   30.02
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   11.48
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   17.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1489


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   60.99
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.85
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    131   17.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.84
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   11.73
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   49.14
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   15.31
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   14.64
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   17.73
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   21.17
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   17.77
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   13.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2234


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   57.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   42.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0184 Folly Beach 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   42.41
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   56.21
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   54.45
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   45.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    255   47.05
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   52.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   43.38
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.21
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   51.29
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    272   49.82
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.38
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   47.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   97.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   42.70
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    294   54.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.51
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.43
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   65.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   57.87
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   41.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.36
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.55
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   54.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    216   39.85
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   59.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.90
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    311   62.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.28
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   54.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   46.35
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   53.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   34.76
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.59
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.01
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.04
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.34
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.88
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.05
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   33.24
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.73
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   32.10
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.20
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   54.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0185 Folly Beach 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1237
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   34.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   63.95
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.63
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   50.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    301   45.61
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   40.90
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.95
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   54.44
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    316   46.88
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.82
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   50.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   96.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   38.89
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    377   58.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.38
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.20
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   70.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   54.32
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   40.38
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.92
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   57.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    242   36.34
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   63.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   36.82
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    379   62.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   43.27
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   56.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   46.96
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   52.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   35.99
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   24.08
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.20
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   25.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.80
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.92
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.67
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.49
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.41
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.28
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   30.88
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   26.72
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   24.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.80
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.00
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.40
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.40
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.80
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.40
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.80
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   43.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   56.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0201 Charleston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    798
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   27.01
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   71.26
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.05
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   62.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.95
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   70.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.95
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   75.80
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    138   34.24
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   64.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.91
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    307   77.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.41
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.48
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   83.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.03
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.11
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    315   76.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .     78   19.07
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   80.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   98.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.93
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   72.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.14
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   59.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   45.96
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.80
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.99
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   66.40
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.02
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.60
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.00
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   54.15
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.55
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.87
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   18.35
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.65
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.39
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   61.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0202 Charleston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    948
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   25.48
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   74.04
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.81
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   61.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.17
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   66.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.46
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   68.35
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    154   37.29
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   61.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   99.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.76
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    290   71.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.70
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.68
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   81.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.04
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.62
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    304   72.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    104   24.82
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   75.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.38
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   70.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   43.77
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   55.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   42.65
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   34.93
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.01
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   66.17
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.59
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.69
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.94
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   54.02
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   19.06
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.67
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.15
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   12.71
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.01
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0203 Charleston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1054
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.98
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   55.19
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.92
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.33
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   54.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   40.15
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   56.10
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    283   53.00
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.25
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   44.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   97.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.47
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    315   61.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.25
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.84
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   70.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.26
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   43.23
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    302   56.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    158   29.98
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   69.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   40.04
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   59.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.12
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   57.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   39.34
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   32.72
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.20
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   59.74
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.47
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     81   21.49
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.92
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   45.89
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.37
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.29
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.26
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   12.24
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.15
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   20.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   49.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   50.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0204 Charleston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   54.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   43.62
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   61.14
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   38.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    204   53.54
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   46.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   48.95
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.62
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   46.34
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    216   56.69
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.67
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   95.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   45.84
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    189   50.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.35
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.36
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   66.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   65.37
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   34.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   53.39
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    178   46.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    162   42.52
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   57.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   95.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   50.40
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   47.11
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   35.97
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   31.91
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.21
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   51.05
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.00
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     52   21.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.17
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.75
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   47.90
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   12.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.46
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.31
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.82
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.64
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.64
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   54.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0205 Charleston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    942
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   47.53
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   50.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   60.10
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   39.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    201   51.67
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   45.69
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.05
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.48
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.52
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.51
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   42.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   95.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.98
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    208   54.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.20
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   28.78
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   67.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   65.19
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   50.63
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    141   35.61
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   64.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   48.05
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   51.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   45.90
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   54.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.22
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.54
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.32
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   55.65
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.50
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.08
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.98
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.67
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.26
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.79
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.77
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.63
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   12.46
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   20.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   47.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   52.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0206 Charleston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1293
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   59.23
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.92
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   62.53
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    265   56.03
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   43.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   53.05
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.68
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   42.74
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    283   59.33
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.68
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   38.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   95.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   51.50
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    219   47.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.98
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.99
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   62.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   66.67
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.39
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    227   48.20
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   51.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   96.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   54.51
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   45.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   48.83
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   51.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   38.18
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   31.47
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.29
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   50.93
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.79
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.16
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.79
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   36.43
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.21
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.21
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.94
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.31
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.81
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   46.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   53.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0207 Charleston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1404
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   65.28
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   66.37
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    274   61.43
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   55.73
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.80
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   40.00
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    273   60.53
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.88
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   93.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   54.63
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    189   42.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.05
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.02
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   53.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   71.55
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   28.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   60.49
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    178   39.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    235   53.05
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   46.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   57.80
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   41.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   49.88
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.07
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   27.66
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.95
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   47.77
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.77
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.34
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.31
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.69
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   21.90
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.59
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   18.07
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.53
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.53
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   45.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   54.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0208 Charleston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1148
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   90.25
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.12
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.93
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   89.87
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    351   88.64
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   82.87
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.53
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.33
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    343   87.72
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.32
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   88.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   82.29
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     54   14.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.77
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   54.17
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    316   89.77
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.69
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   98.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    315   80.77
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   86.75
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   50.61
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   48.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.72
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   33.94
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.53
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.25
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.90
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     87   34.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.61
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.11
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.73
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   22.06
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.21
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.41
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.08
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.30
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   72.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0209 Charleston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   77.27
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.69
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.02
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   79.36
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    261   75.87
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   71.72
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.78
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    254   73.84
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.91
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   90.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   68.15
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     93   27.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   12.76
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   41.56
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   45.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.95
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   79.25
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.53
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   98.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    214   63.31
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   74.02
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   50.00
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   34.99
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.42
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   13.84
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   55.00
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.50
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.09
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.73
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.00
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.67
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.81
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.82
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.45
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.61
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   41.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   58.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0210 Charleston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    848
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   80.28
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.11
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   82.65
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    170   77.98
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   76.39
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.83
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    167   76.26
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.57
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   19.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   93.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   73.36
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     52   24.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.33
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.61
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   77.63
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.48
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   79.23
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     38   20.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    162   74.31
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   76.39
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   48.81
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   50.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   32.91
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.02
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.92
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   21.58
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.97
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.25
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.51
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   22.05
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.29
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.52
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.64
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.97
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   17.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   31.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   68.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0211 Charleston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1575
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.06


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   72.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   70.00
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   29.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    336   67.88
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   32.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   62.98
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.60
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    345   69.14
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.00
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   28.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   95.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   59.43
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    183   37.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.79
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.96
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   50.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    351   70.34
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.41
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.29
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    293   60.16
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   39.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   64.94
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   35.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   50.20
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   49.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.21
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   27.41
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   17.11
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.32
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   30.60
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.93
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.02
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   35.35
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.00
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.90
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   18.09
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.90
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   10.94
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   19.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   61.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0212 Charleston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1373
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   74.11
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.05
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   79.05
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    388   75.34
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   69.96
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.33
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.61
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    390   75.14
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.28
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   92.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   66.34
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    148   29.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.52
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   41.53
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    399   76.88
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.66
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   97.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    325   63.60
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   98.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   74.31
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   49.77
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   32.47
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   30.64
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   15.24
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   21.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   46.96
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.93
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.79
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.00
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.56
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   21.23
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   14.85
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   18.20
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   15.90
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   10.36
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   32.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   67.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0213 Charleston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   89.27
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.81
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   89.58
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    409   86.47
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   81.22
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.16
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.08
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    402   84.63
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.37
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   90.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   81.33
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     70   15.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.55
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   56.33
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    409   86.11
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.21
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   98.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    373   80.04
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   85.13
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   52.42
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   46.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   30.55
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.02
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.94
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   21.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   35.65
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.81
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     67   20.87
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.46
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.15
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   23.08
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.94
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   19.33
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.22
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    8.11
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   16.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   71.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0214 Charleston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   82.05
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.56
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   14.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   84.35
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    278   80.58
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   76.81
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.48
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.97
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    269   78.65
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.97
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   91.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   73.65
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     70   20.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.04
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   54.15
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    275   80.41
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.97
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   96.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    249   73.24
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   80.29
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   47.40
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.85
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.98
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.71
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.86
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.29
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.53
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   26.38
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.47
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   13.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   26.31
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.37
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.02
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.26
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.77
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   66.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0215 Charleston 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1304
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   89.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.68
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.03
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   92.78
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    327   90.83
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   86.63
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.90
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.52
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    309   86.31
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.31
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   89.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   88.73
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     34    9.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.67
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   48.35
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    331   90.93
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.02
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          State House of Representatives District 109
          Vote for  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           David Mack III (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Rodney Travis (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   98.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    318   88.58
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   90.53
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   53.82
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.56
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.41
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.08
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   37.62
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.67
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     75   35.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.82
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.67
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   44.71
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.73
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.93
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.87
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.65
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.28
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   57.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0216 Charleston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1180
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   86.71
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.44
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   85.63
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    423   82.46
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   78.52
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.95
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.19
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    411   80.43
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.52
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   87.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   76.28
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     96   18.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.14
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   49.56
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    411   80.12
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.85
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    381   75.15
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   81.76
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   48.69
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   50.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.64
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   32.11
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.98
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.69
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.18
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    108   32.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.29
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   31.86
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   35.99
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.94
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.21
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   19.70
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.96
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.60
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   65.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0217 Charleston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1228
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   80.10
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.94
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.02
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   84.40
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    351   79.05
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   72.99
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.13
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.10
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    350   76.92
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.05
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   92.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   68.43
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    114   26.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.20
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.48
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   46.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    359   79.60
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.54
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    291   64.96
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   34.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   98.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   78.15
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.37
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   50.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.94
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.32
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.71
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.16
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.49
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     44   13.84
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.42
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.74
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   26.97
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   14.92
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.04
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   11.93
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.31
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   21.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   71.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0218 Charleston 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1434
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   92.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.56
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   92.60
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    475   90.82
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   85.17
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.42
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.75
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    457   87.55
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.60
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   87.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   85.60
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     56   10.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   20.74
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   53.51
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    468   90.35
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.47
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    439   84.91
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   91.26
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.97
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.68
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   33.80
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.02
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.54
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   28.01
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.07
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.44
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   40.38
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   21.66
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   16.80
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   21.22
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.36
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.18
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   16.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   29.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   70.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0219 Charleston 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.34


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   89.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.84
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   88.86
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    282   85.20
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   83.59
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.07
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    285   86.89
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   90.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   80.00
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     51   15.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.00
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   53.50
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    290   87.09
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.00
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    260   79.27
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   20.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   98.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   87.08
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   48.23
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   50.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.68
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.47
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   12.95
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   44.91
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.37
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.60
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   27.98
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   45.41
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   56.25
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.40
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.12
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.43
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.25
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.68
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   27.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   72.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0220 Charleston 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1294
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   78.61
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   80.35
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    469   75.65
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   71.22
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.25
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.47
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    489   78.37
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.04
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   92.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   68.31
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    160   26.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.30
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.99
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   46.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    488   77.58
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.29
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   97.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    407   65.65
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   34.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   98.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   75.16
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   47.49
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   51.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   31.61
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   29.92
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.28
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.00
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.75
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.38
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   29.03
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.72
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  4
           Stefanya D'Allesandro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   26.71
           Regina Duggins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   14.23
           Barbara Graham-Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   17.56
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   12.01
           Louis Weinstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.24
           Diana Yarborough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   66.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0221 Charleston 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   90.34
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.80
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   88.30
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    232   88.55
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   83.91
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.21
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.73
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    227   86.64
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.05
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   91.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   85.17
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     35   13.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.08
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.23
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   89.39
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   99.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    225   86.21
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   99.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   89.02
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   53.37
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   46.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.85
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   43.97
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.89
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   39.78
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.58
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     69   37.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.76
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   35.45
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   46.56
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.59
           Ivy Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   50.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Edwina G Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   50.34
           Erica S Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   49.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Carla R Gadson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   72.48
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   61.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0301 Mt Pleasant 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1497
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   34.91
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   63.31
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   46.16
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   53.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    306   38.73
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   61.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.75
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.02
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   62.72
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    346   43.03
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.99
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   53.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   31.97
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    520   66.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.45
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.69
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   75.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   52.87
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   47.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   38.94
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    237   30.04
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   69.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   99.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   36.98
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   63.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   44.20
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   55.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   37.13
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   27.59
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   11.63
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   23.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1247


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   55.15
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.43
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.16
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.58
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   43.87
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.71
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   62.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   21.14
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.84
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.55
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   45.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0302 Mt Pleasant 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1199
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.45


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   36.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.51
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   60.38
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   48.30
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    194   41.63
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   58.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   36.91
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.22
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   55.58
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.94
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.87
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   54.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   96.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.55
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    273   60.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.20
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.68
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   70.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   53.72
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   46.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.84
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    260   56.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    165   36.42
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   63.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.19
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   60.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.53
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   51.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   34.88
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.77
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.62
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.19
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.86
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.34
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.63
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.33
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.15
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   64.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.37
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   40.54
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.55
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   53.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0303 Mt Pleasant 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1651
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   50.15
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.07
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   54.55
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   45.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    327   49.70
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   44.01
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.28
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   52.20
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.85
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.79
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   48.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   97.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   42.47
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    360   54.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.24
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.15
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   69.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   61.95
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   37.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678


          State House of Representatives District 109
          Vote for  1
           David Mack III (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   68.35
           David Mack III (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.85
           Rodney Travis (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.66
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    119   61.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    279   42.27
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   57.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   47.63
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.30
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   50.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.31
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   50.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.94
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   51.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   33.22
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   21.63
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   13.02
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   31.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.46
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   27.90
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     99   23.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.95
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.44
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   39.15
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   37.24
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   62.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.03
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   38.20
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.47
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   55.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0304 Mt Pleasant 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1592
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.65


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   40.29
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   57.14
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   51.78
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   48.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.48
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   55.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.45
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.42
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   55.00
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    321   48.49
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.02
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   48.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   38.80
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    386   59.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.52
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   26.78
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   68.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   56.44
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   43.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   48.42
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    342   51.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    242   36.83
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   63.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.75
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.99
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   46.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   42.55
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   57.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   49.05
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   50.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   31.66
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.08
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.10
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   34.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   43.41
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.15
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.13
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.35
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.39
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   35.26
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   64.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.63
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   42.37
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.11
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   41.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   58.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0305 Mt Pleasant 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1338
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   23.33
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   74.67
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   38.34
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   61.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.46
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   71.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   25.91
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.74
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   70.46
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    207   32.60
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.83
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   64.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.64
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    463   73.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.94
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.99
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   82.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   43.86
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   55.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   31.92
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    433   68.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    135   21.36
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   78.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.00
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.24
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   69.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.44
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   74.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   43.27
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   56.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   32.04
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   14.53
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.94
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   38.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   48.76
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.88
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.67
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.62
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.01
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   38.64
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   61.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.58
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.21
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.00
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   47.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   52.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0306 Mt Pleasant 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2075
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.35


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.38
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   61.92
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   46.34
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   53.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    311   41.36
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   58.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   35.77
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.73
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   60.11
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    319   42.36
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.19
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   54.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   96.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   35.18
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    460   61.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.78
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   22.87
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   71.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   52.93
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   44.12
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    423   55.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    261   35.08
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   64.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   96.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   39.26
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   60.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   48.93
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   50.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   29.58
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.40
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   15.12
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   36.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   41.94
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.62
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.85
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.88
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   29.56
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   37.50
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   62.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   26.02
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   34.19
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.15
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   45.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0307 Mt Pleasant 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    994
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.45


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   39.11
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   58.42
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   52.59
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   47.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    184   45.54
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   42.22
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   54.07
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    195   48.15
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.96
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   96.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.39
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    234   59.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.27
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.00
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   71.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   59.66
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.03
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.99
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   53.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    146   36.41
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   63.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   97.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.67
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   56.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   46.80
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.58
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.32
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.34
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.08
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.54
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.57
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.29
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   31.35
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   36.24
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   63.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.37
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.08
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   56.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0308 Mt Pleasant 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.79


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   63.84
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   44.11
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   55.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139   38.61
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   61.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.22
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.78
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   60.83
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.67
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.13
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   98.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   30.14
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    234   65.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.55
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.06
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   77.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.08
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   35.81
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.48
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   61.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    112   30.94
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   69.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   34.10
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   65.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   44.52
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   55.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.52
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.97
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.34
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   46.19
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.22
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     35   15.56
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.11
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   34.22
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.98
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   68.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.44
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.63
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   21.05
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   36.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   63.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0309 Mt Pleasant 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1082
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.74


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   38.81
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   61.19
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   44.16
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   55.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.90
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   66.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.49
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   63.40
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.77
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.53
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   53.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   98.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   30.49
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    271   66.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.22
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.78
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   76.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.48
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   51.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   36.52
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   62.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    123   29.64
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   70.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   98.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   34.98
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   65.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.83
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   52.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.47
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   26.24
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.10
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.46
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.90
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.52
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.39
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.70
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.99
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   56.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   25.21
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   40.34
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.07
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   56.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0310 Mt Pleasant 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.34


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.53
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   66.32
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   40.00
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   59.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.32
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   67.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.23
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.02
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   66.25
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    146   36.68
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.26
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   61.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.43
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    267   69.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.48
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   81.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   47.76
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   52.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.01
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   64.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    104   26.46
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   73.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.16
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   66.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.56
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   52.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   36.20
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.54
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.13
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   55.51
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.29
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.33
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.69
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.83
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   47.56
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   52.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.71
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   42.44
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.79
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   41.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   58.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0311 Mt Pleasant 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1193
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   45.17
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   54.44
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.02
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   48.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.72
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   55.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   42.08
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   56.04
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.01
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.47
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   50.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   95.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.79
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    270   57.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.98
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   25.87
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   69.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.71
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   45.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.74
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   53.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    193   40.46
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   95.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   43.62
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   56.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.38
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   49.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   32.85
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   21.53
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.19
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   31.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   47.31
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.16
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.55
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.64
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.18
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   43.14
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   55.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.18
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   42.55
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.27
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   38.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   61.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0312 Mt Pleasant 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2214
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   45.05
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.54
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   52.90
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   47.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    372   47.81
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   52.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   43.52
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.05
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   52.12
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    371   47.44
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.94
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   49.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   97.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   41.48
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    428   55.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.31
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   27.23
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   68.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   56.26
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   43.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   47.32
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   51.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    326   42.28
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   57.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   97.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   47.00
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   53.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   49.25
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   33.33
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   22.67
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   14.05
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   29.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.84
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.59
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    118   25.27
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.13
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   38.54
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   21.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   41.12
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   58.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.67
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   45.94
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.43
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   11.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   36.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   63.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0313 Mt Pleasant 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.48
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   51.99
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   47.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    223   47.35
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   52.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.70
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.13
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   52.34
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.51
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.22
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   51.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   97.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.95
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    265   57.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    8.51
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.55
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   73.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   58.71
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.93
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   42.55
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   54.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    189   40.21
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   59.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.75
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   56.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.00
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   31.38
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.65
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.12
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   32.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.23
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.37
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.58
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.55
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   29.23
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.88
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   63.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.24
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.55
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.18
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   51.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0314 Mt Pleasant 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1496
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.80
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   49.46
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    230   41.82
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   57.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.16
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.46
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   57.19
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    246   44.24
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.42
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   52.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   96.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.72
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    330   60.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.50
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.95
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   70.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   54.98
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   44.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.45
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    288   52.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    204   37.23
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   62.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   42.54
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.99
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   54.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.76
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   58.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   46.77
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   51.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   31.95
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   20.70
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.14
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   31.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.06
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.25
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    114   31.75
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.06
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   28.41
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   33.62
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   65.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.05
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.91
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.52
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   54.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0315 Mt Pleasant 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   57.65
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   45.89
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   54.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    401   39.01
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   60.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   35.89
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   62.26
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    440   42.39
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.54
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   55.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   97.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   34.90
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    650   63.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.22
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   20.80
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   75.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   52.19
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   47.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   40.69
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    618   59.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    341   33.04
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   66.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1032


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   36.10
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.56
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   62.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   35.95
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   64.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   46.42
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   52.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   32.48
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   21.48
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   12.03
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   33.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1555


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.26
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   23.60
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.90
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.81
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   43.98
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   22.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.74
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   60.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   26.19
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   31.97
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.45
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   48.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   51.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0316 Mt Pleasant 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    777
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.16


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.38
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   76.92
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.28
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   64.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    101   27.01
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   72.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.08
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   74.54
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    117   31.28
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.94
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   65.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.70
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    294   79.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.39
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   84.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   41.16
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   58.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.61
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    263   69.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .     65   17.47
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   82.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.59
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   78.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.95
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   80.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   40.81
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   58.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.36
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.78
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.83
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   39.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   45.93
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.17
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.92
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   15.00
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.42
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.50
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   62.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.30
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   28.77
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.68
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   54.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0317 Mt Pleasant 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2998
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.09
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   64.92
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   43.00
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   56.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1100


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    403   37.25
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   62.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   33.67
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.30
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   61.98
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    423   38.81
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.21
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   57.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   97.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   30.21
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    711   65.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.66
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   20.29
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   75.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   48.69
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   50.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   44.61
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    605   55.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    334   31.27
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   68.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   35.00
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.99
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   63.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1057


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   34.59
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   65.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   47.03
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   52.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   31.29
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   18.35
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   15.88
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   34.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1499


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   42.66
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   26.84
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    213   30.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.45
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.45
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   31.92
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   30.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   38.04
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   61.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.66
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.85
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   32.71
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   39.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   60.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0318 Mt Pleasant 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1201
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.64
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   69.45
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.52
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   60.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    201   32.21
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   67.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   26.86
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.10
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   67.64
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    223   36.14
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.57
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   60.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   98.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.20
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    422   69.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.50
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.89
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   79.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   45.99
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   53.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   39.19
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    377   60.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    155   25.41
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   74.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.26
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.18
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   67.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.43
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   71.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   48.35
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   51.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   24.20
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   13.86
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   18.10
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   43.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   43.10
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.21
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.04
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.21
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.22
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   36.41
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   63.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   23.10
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.46
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.38
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   42.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   57.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0319 Mt Pleasant 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2039
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.74
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   57.18
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   51.08
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   48.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    374   46.23
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   53.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   40.66
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.83
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   53.32
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    388   47.14
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.16
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   49.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   96.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   39.00
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    458   57.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.64
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.43
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   68.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   55.10
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   44.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   45.17
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.82
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   52.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    334   41.39
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   58.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   44.28
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   55.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   48.23
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   51.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   31.03
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.20
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.29
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   37.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1099


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.16
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.52
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    143   28.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.95
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.79
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.07
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.31
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   64.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.79
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   42.06
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.71
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   40.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   59.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0320 Mt Pleasant 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1482
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   42.25
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   55.63
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   50.28
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   49.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.74
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   55.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.82
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   54.49
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    253   47.47
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.81
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   49.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.51
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    309   58.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.99
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.68
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   72.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   56.56
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   43.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.09
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   54.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    203   38.09
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   61.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   98.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.58
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   56.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   46.90
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   35.30
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   20.19
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   14.70
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   29.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   48.48
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.48
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     92   28.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.84
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.51
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   34.26
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   38.23
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   61.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.31
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   43.44
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.44
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   60.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0321 Mt Pleasant 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1722
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.80
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   61.02
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.31
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   54.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.46
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   36.85
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.28
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   60.04
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.00
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.30
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   56.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.08
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    297   62.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.20
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   21.18
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   75.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   53.47
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   46.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.97
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.86
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   59.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    155   32.63
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   67.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   97.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   38.46
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   61.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   50.25
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   49.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   35.94
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.84
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.13
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   26.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   52.81
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.42
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     70   24.14
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.34
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.83
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.08
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   66.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.13
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.11
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.10
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   47.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   52.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0322 Mt Pleasant 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   39.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   59.79
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   46.01
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   53.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    283   42.37
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   57.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   39.94
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.95
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   55.41
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    294   43.75
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.38
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   53.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   98.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   37.92
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    388   59.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.25
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.20
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   73.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.41
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   47.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   41.94
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.24
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   55.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    254   38.66
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   61.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   41.01
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   58.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   50.63
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   34.51
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   20.90
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.37
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   30.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.56
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.71
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     80   21.22
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.45
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   36.60
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.26
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   54.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.90
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   50.12
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.56
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   43.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   56.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0323 Mt Pleasant 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1815
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.02
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   54.94
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   44.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    361   49.59
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   50.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   45.89
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.74
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.04
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    366   50.21
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.70
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   46.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   98.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   45.84
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    370   51.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.71
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.46
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   66.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   58.73
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   41.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   48.63
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.60
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   48.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    346   47.66
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   52.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   98.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   49.65
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   50.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   50.08
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   33.52
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.12
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.16
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   30.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   43.86
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.26
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    116   25.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.35
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   16.59
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   34.10
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   35.90
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   63.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.37
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   42.40
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.89
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   43.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   56.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0324 Mt Pleasant 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   37.06
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   61.76
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   45.82
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   53.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.06
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   58.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.08
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.20
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   56.98
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    144   41.62
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.76
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   54.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   98.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.07
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    205   60.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.01
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.42
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   70.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   54.05
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   45.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.89
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.34
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   58.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    133   38.55
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   61.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.53
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   61.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   50.57
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   49.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.55
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.33
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.72
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   33.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   51.72
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.55
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     61   26.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.21
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.50
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.27
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.03
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   68.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.25
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   39.01
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   27.80
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   37.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   62.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0325 Mt Pleasant 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.06
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   69.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.76
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   57.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.96
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   67.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.25
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.96
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   66.11
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    138   38.87
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.25
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   58.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.18
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    242   68.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.87
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   78.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.45
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   53.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   34.64
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.96
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   63.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .     92   25.99
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   74.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   34.29
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   65.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.15
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   51.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.08
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.70
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.54
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   39.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   43.81
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   23.89
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.12
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.37
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.63
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.78
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   71.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.48
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   29.05
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.52
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   58.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0326 Mt Pleasant 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    570
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.99
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   97.85
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    226   97.41
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   95.28
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.15
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.15
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    226   97.41
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   90.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   96.97
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .      5    2.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   43.69
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.49
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.28
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   97.40
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    224   96.55
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   96.54
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   97.84
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.17
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   43.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.20
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   45.31
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.24
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   50.00
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.67
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.52
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.12
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   49.09
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   57.69
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.09
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   56.25
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.97
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   71.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0327 Mt Pleasant 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1306
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   29.68
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   69.52
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   39.46
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   60.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1295


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    430   33.83
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   66.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1271


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   29.57
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.51
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   65.57
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1275


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    433   33.78
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.12
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   63.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1282


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002   98.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   29.51
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    849   67.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.54
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   18.43
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   77.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   44.27
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   55.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1301


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Ben Pogue (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   38.55
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    786   61.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1279


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    374   29.78
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881   70.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1256


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   32.23
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.22
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   64.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1244


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   31.12
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    851   68.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1237

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   45.93
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   53.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   30.07
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   14.78
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   16.14
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   39.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1766


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   42.82
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   24.05
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    268   32.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.34
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   14.47
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.60
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   31.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   29.88
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   69.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.82
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   29.08
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   38.20
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   44.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   55.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1256

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0328 Mt Pleasant 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.34


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.85
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   69.17
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   42.43
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   57.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    200   35.46
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   64.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   31.15
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.72
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   61.59
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    214   38.21
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.57
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   58.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   97.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   30.89
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    370   66.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.56
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.94
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   74.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   47.24
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   52.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   36.51
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.00
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   60.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    172   31.10
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   68.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   34.44
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.52
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   61.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.96
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   66.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.74
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   49.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   30.19
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.21
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   16.98
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   37.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   41.86
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.29
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    129   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.59
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.64
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.62
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.20
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   72.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.61
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   36.13
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.33
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   61.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0329 Mt Pleasant 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    350
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.43


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   76.81
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.10
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   66.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.65
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.87
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   73.43
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.47
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   68.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.29
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    108   78.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.21
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   86.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   43.75
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   56.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   66.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .     35   24.65
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.74
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   71.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   74.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   47.62
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   32.46
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.18
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.16
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   34.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.00
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.00
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.14
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.39
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   32.18
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   67.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   41.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0330 Mt Pleasant 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2053
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.58
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   67.81
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   40.84
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   59.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1119


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    402   36.18
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   63.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   30.66
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.25
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   64.65
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1109


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    406   36.48
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.70
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   60.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1113


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   29.49
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    745   68.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1092


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.85
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   17.43
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   78.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   45.60
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   54.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   35.11
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.17
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   63.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    333   30.38
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   69.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1096


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   33.06
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   66.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1089


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   48.05
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   51.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1078

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   32.43
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   17.54
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   17.67
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   32.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1505


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   44.55
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   26.29
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    212   28.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.64
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.06
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   35.56
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   28.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.84
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   69.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.59
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   39.61
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   28.37
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   47.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   52.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1088

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0331 Mt Pleasant 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1467
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.72


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   44.44
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.97
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.24
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   56.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.32
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   59.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   37.43
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.14
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   59.36
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.60
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.13
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   57.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   99.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   37.86
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    341   60.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.72
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.31
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   75.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.30
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   50.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   35.76
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   62.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.88
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    198   35.55
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   64.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   40.25
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.35
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   57.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   38.91
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   61.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.54
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   49.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   32.08
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   21.97
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.09
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   30.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   47.64
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.65
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.69
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.18
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   37.75
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   41.89
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.70
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.89
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.34
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   49.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0332 Mt Pleasant 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.23
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   71.86
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   34.63
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   65.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    364   30.69
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   69.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   28.13
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.86
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   68.67
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    373   31.24
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.93
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   66.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1194


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975   98.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    990

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   27.63
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    835   70.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1180


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.28
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   16.09
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   79.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1075


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   38.60
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   61.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1210


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   32.75
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.42
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   65.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    344   29.13
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   70.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1181


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   30.11
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.88
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   68.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1169


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   29.42
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   70.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   48.75
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   50.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1204


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   31.42
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   16.45
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   16.02
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   35.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1617


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   42.65
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.70
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    222   28.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    164   22.65
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   14.78
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   35.22
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   26.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.54
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   69.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   15.56
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   39.58
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   29.86
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   14.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   48.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   51.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0333 Mt Pleasant 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4121
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1837
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   24.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   74.60
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   32.45
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1229   67.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1821


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    516   28.67
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284   71.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1800


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   25.57
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.23
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284   71.53
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1795


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    543   30.03
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.77
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1233   68.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1808


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1457   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1476

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   24.23
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .   1328   74.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1791


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    3.13
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   14.20
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1342   82.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1627


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   37.79
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1136   62.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1826


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   30.72
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.10
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1234   68.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1810


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    454   25.25
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1344   74.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1798


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   28.24
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.08
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1248   70.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1767


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   27.37
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1282   72.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1765

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901   50.67
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   48.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1778


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   35.38
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   19.82
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   13.02
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   31.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2397


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   44.92
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   28.67
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    299   25.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    230   21.54
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   14.42
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   38.20
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   33.56
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   65.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   15.41
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   41.83
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.26
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   14.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   45.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   54.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1779

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0334 Mt Pleasant 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.78
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   64.32
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   40.12
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   59.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    241   36.24
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   63.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   32.28
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.81
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   63.20
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    244   36.91
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.57
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   60.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   32.31
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    429   65.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.23
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.55
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   79.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   45.05
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   54.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   36.14
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.66
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   62.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    212   32.52
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   67.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   34.53
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.87
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   63.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   35.05
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   64.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   49.73
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   49.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   29.89
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.44
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   17.50
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   32.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   42.14
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   26.43
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.82
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.02
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   32.28
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   34.09
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   65.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   18.32
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   40.58
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.84
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   45.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   54.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0335 Mt Pleasant 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1892
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   30.44
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   67.56
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   39.23
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140   60.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1881


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    633   34.16
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   65.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1853


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   31.02
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.37
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207   64.89
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1860


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    661   35.46
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.58
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1155   61.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1864


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1467   98.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1490

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   28.90
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .   1271   68.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    2.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1848


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    4.39
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   17.92
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1291   77.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1663


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   43.87
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058   56.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1885


          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jen Gibson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.36
           Jen Gibson (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.14
           Nancy Mace (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   62.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   34.31
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.85
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   63.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1294


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    568   30.87
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1272   69.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1840


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   33.59
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.13
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1152   63.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1822

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   33.04
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216   66.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1816


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921   50.69
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886   48.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1817


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   30.71
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   16.01
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   17.16
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908   35.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2524


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   42.61
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   27.84
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    362   29.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1225


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    260   22.63
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   13.75
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   32.90
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   30.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1149


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   33.12
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   66.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   17.85
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   40.42
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   28.70
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1143


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   42.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   57.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1826

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0336 Mt Pleasant 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1816
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.36
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   55.01
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   46.85
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   53.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    320   42.50
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   57.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   38.16
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.39
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   55.45
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    324   42.69
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.29
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   53.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   96.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   39.04
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    437   58.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.02
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.30
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   73.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   52.02
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   47.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   42.35
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.64
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   55.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    298   40.16
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   59.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   36.09
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   61.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   42.05
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   57.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   50.22
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   49.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   30.97
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   22.58
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.13
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   30.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.55
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   30.25
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     95   20.79
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.04
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   35.45
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.12
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   64.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.56
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.40
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.30
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   40.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   59.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0337 Mt Pleasant 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3581
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1483
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.41


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   48.84
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   48.84
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   49.39
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   50.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1468


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    666   45.93
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   54.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1450


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   43.19
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.89
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   52.13
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1454


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    667   45.68
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.90
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   50.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1460


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   97.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   42.15
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    821   57.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1440


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    7.15
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   19.86
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   72.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1133


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   54.45
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   45.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1471


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   95.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   40.37
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.69
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   56.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    601   41.56
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   58.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1446


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    971   97.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    992

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   45.79
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   54.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1424


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   48.63
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   50.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   30.25
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   22.03
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   15.94
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   31.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1838


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   43.68
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   26.19
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    264   29.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    197   22.91
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   17.09
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   36.16
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   23.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   38.16
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   61.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   18.39
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   42.49
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   24.56
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   41.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842   58.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1432

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0338 Mt Pleasant 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1731
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.57
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   70.12
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.52
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   62.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    195   33.28
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   66.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   28.98
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.19
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   68.14
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    204   34.40
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.19
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   97.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.74
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    413   70.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.17
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.08
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   78.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   41.74
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   58.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   97.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    173   29.67
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   70.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          County Council District 2
          Vote for  1
           Dickie Schweers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   97.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.80
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   69.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.15
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   50.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   30.25
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.63
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.04
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   33.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   48.11
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.35
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.44
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.11
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   33.04
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.25
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   63.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.33
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   38.48
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.90
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   43.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   56.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0339 Mt Pleasant 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2941
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1295
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   29.99
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   69.06
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   36.62
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   63.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    428   33.62
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   66.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1273


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   29.77
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.04
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   66.54
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1273


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    448   34.92
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.18
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   62.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1283


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    993   98.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   28.93
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    871   68.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1265


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.93
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.24
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898   79.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   41.70
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   58.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1295


          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   98.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Joe Preston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   35.01
           Joe Preston (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   63.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    381   30.26
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   69.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1259


          County Council District 1
          Vote for  1
           Donna Brown Newton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   32.35
           Donna Brown Newton (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.40
           Herb Sass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   65.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1249

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   31.02
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   68.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1251


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   49.83
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   49.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1172


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   29.02
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   18.07
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   17.35
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   35.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1671


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   39.47
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   27.62
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    259   32.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.27
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   12.27
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   32.80
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   32.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750


          Con SB Moultrie At Large District 2
          Vote for  1
           Eugene Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   34.47
           Kristen Cassi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   65.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702

          Con SB Town of Mount Pleasant District 2
          Vote for  1
           Walker Guerard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.64
           Pamela Jouan-Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   40.69
           Mike Lawrie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   30.38
           Paul Cl Truluck Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   40.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   59.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0400 James Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2035
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   52.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   45.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   62.01
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   37.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    473   57.40
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   42.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   51.02
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.89
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   42.84
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    486   58.20
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.95
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   37.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   96.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   48.66
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    380   46.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.15
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   32.50
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   61.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   65.44
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   34.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.24
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.75
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   46.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   87.50
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    411   49.70
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   50.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   90.32
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93

          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   42.33
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    376   57.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   56.97
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   43.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   48.74
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   50.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   32.00
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   25.15
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   16.34
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   26.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   40.00
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   25.91
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.08
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.58
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   34.02
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   26.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585

          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   18.48
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   31.65
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   24.86
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   24.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   14.20
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.56
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    9.36
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    8.94
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    8.83
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.36
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   13.77
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.68
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   12.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   33.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   66.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0401 James Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   84.06
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.41
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   83.81
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    315   82.46
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   78.33
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.61
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.23
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    313   81.30
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.64
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   15.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   90.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   81.68
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     65   17.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.53
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   40.27
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   35.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   84.79
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   89.91
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    314   81.35
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   84.90
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.54
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351

          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     27   72.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   83.12
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   52.07
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.07
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.73
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.80
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   12.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.49
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.84
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    107   39.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.14
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   40.36
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.79
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280

          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   22.85
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.67
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.54
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   36.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.22
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   19.05
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.40
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.70
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.33
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.88
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.34
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.43
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   68.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0402 James Island 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    887
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   89.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.97
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   87.71
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    363   86.84
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   82.10
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.13
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    354   84.29
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.33
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   91.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   82.62
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     65   15.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.36
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.06
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   34.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   89.10
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   88.15
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    349   82.51
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   83.18
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.80
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   86.29
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.41
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.59
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.77
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.71
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   30.98
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   31.31
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    110   37.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     38   12.14
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.70
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.85
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.01
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.78
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   13.89
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.23
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   20.24
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.63
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.46
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.56
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.85
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.44
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.36
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   35.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   64.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0403 James Island 5A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1415
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   68.84
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   44.73
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   55.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    237   37.44
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   62.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.92
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   62.75
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    252   39.13
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.73
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   56.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   98.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   29.09
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    407   64.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.22
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.37
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   75.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   50.69
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   33.75
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.48
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   63.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    175   27.43
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   72.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   30.36
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    421   69.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   36.06
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   63.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   44.63
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   54.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   32.04
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   18.93
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   17.56
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   31.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   48.42
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.04
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    135   30.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.06
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.09
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.49
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   17.52
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   31.04
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   28.60
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   22.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   14.48
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   13.54
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    6.65
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114    8.92
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.77
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   16.35
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   14.08
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   11.19
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120    9.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1278

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   41.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   58.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0404 James Island 5B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    800
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.26
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   73.96
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.94
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   62.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.52
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   67.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.48
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   66.67
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    109   33.03
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.03
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   63.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.76
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    230   72.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.68
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.04
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   84.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   40.96
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   59.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.63
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.10
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   69.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .     93   28.53
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   71.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.48
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    219   72.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   34.28
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   65.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   42.95
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   56.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   29.21
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.57
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.05
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.23
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.33
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.41
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.59
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.12
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   30.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.24
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.78
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.68
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.25
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.72
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.78
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.15
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.05
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.82
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.04
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.62
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   40.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   59.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0405 James Island 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1603
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.35
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   56.00
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   43.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    363   50.91
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   49.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   46.84
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.95
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   47.97
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    370   51.75
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.50
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   44.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   96.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   43.47
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    354   50.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.39
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   26.43
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   67.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   60.22
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   39.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.84
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.23
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    304   42.64
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   57.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   84.28
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   13.84
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   31.68
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    358   68.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   52.72
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   47.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   44.52
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   54.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   28.50
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   18.44
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.00
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   32.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.55
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.85
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.23
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.89
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.87
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   20.34
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   29.08
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   24.03
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949

          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.01
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.11
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.80
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.65
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.09
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.77
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.62
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.49
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   35.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   64.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0406 James Island 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2076
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.03
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.34
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   53.91
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   45.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    425   51.45
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   48.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   45.70
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.94
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   49.09
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    426   51.51
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.42
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   45.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   96.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   43.07
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    423   51.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.58
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.76
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   64.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   58.61
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   41.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   48.92
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.01
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   48.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    365   44.57
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   55.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.48
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.48
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   38.38
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    394   61.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   49.69
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   50.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   46.38
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   52.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   30.22
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   18.46
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   19.47
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   31.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   39.89
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.16
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    182   33.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.16
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.69
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.01
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   16.83
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   30.99
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   26.27
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   25.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123

          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.94
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.94
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.39
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.09
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.38
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.75
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.21
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.17
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   33.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   66.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0407 James Island 8A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1561
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   60.07
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.62
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   64.86
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   35.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    304   62.17
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   37.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   54.25
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.05
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   39.47
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    318   64.37
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   34.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   95.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.79
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    194   40.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.99
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   33.33
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   58.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   68.95
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   60.24
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.83
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    277   56.07
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.03
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.45
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.73
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    171   62.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   60.29
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   47.06
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.23
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.13
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.68
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   50.76
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.26
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.98
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   21.67
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   40.56
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.65
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.32
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.80
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626

          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.85
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.54
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.00
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.77
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.69
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.46
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.54
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.23
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   58.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0408 James Island 8B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2165
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   56.23
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.85
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   64.40
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   35.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    418   59.89
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   40.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   54.03
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.45
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   39.48
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    410   58.49
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.99
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   37.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   94.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   53.51
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    282   41.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.48
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   39.08
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   54.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   65.86
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   33.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   56.53
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.52
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   40.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   92.31
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    365   52.82
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   47.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   50.68
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    287   49.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   58.48
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   41.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   50.46
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   48.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   30.76
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.92
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.43
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   28.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   40.77
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.48
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.36
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.64
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   30.91
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   16.88
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   29.77
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   26.10
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   26.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.92
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.67
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    8.15
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.02
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.83
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.04
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.85
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.67
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   34.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   65.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0409 James Island 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1497
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   51.22
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   45.64
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   59.19
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   40.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    338   55.50
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   44.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   51.06
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.78
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   43.21
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    324   53.20
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.11
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   42.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   94.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   45.90
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    283   47.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.67
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.59
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   59.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   61.97
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   38.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   49.67
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.42
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   46.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    286   47.12
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   52.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   45.07
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    297   54.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   52.77
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   47.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   47.44
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   51.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   30.86
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   17.93
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   18.95
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   31.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.09
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.22
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.74
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.79
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.40
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.03
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   30.61
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   25.06
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   25.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.16
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   13.36
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.66
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110    9.93
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    7.13
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   11.37
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.53
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    9.30
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    9.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   63.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0410 James Island 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1623
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   42.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.52
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   53.13
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   46.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    319   47.97
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   52.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   43.29
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.02
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   50.68
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    321   48.05
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.09
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   96.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   41.88
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    355   53.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.38
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.17
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   65.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   56.97
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   43.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   45.85
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.97
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   51.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    281   42.84
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   57.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   40.69
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    363   59.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   46.46
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   53.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   47.94
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   51.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   31.89
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.90
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.68
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   30.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.46
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.05
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    136   31.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.40
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   16.93
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.61
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   27.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   16.96
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   33.48
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   24.84
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   15.90
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.60
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    6.70
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.70
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.30
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   14.90
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   15.30
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   11.10
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   33.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   66.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0411 James Island 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1836
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.51
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.88
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   54.20
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   45.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    341   49.49
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   50.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.52
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.45
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   50.72
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    348   49.93
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.73
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   47.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   97.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   40.53
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    365   53.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.12
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   27.27
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   67.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   57.39
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   42.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   45.65
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.71
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   52.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    272   39.59
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   60.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   38.94
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    380   60.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   48.82
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   50.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   43.74
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   55.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   29.21
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   17.07
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   21.88
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   31.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   41.96
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.48
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    153   31.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.90
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.97
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.90
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   18.54
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   30.86
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   27.25
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   22.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   14.64
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   14.13
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.38
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116    9.81
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    4.82
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.23
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   13.62
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   11.25
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    7.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   34.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   65.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0412 James Island 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   70.31
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.91
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   55.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    205   39.05
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   60.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   32.64
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.47
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   61.67
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.32
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.83
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   95.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   26.51
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    338   65.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.52
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.64
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   74.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   50.28
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   49.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   36.35
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.64
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   61.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    141   27.01
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   72.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.88
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    344   69.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   36.52
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   63.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.12
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   54.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   30.58
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.07
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   18.92
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   32.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   41.62
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.24
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.74
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.84
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.68
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   16.33
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.99
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   28.95
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.27
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.48
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.39
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    9.82
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.54
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   16.44
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   14.88
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.67
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    6.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   36.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   63.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0413 James Island 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1538
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   61.29
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   48.77
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   51.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    252   42.21
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.46
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.53
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    268   44.44
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.32
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   53.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   97.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   33.28
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    361   61.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.12
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.12
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   74.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   52.87
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   40.30
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   58.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    184   30.87
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   69.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   31.07
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    375   68.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   39.10
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   60.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   44.96
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   54.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   30.75
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.29
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.13
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   29.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   43.81
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.55
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    146   36.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.82
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.93
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.27
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   35.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.63
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   32.94
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.73
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.43
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.86
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.43
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.86
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.00
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.43
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   59.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0414 James Island 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    901
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.77
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   68.02
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   43.95
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   56.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    192   37.87
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   62.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   32.30
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.95
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   62.84
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    196   38.51
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.34
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   58.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   97.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   30.10
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    320   64.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.09
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   22.84
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   73.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.81
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   50.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.92
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.11
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   60.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    147   28.94
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   71.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   31.16
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    325   68.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   36.13
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   63.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.62
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   55.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   32.11
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.25
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.11
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   27.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   44.71
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   28.82
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.82
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.95
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.28
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   18.34
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   32.41
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   26.90
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   22.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   16.00
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   13.48
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    8.38
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101    8.46
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    6.45
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   17.50
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   11.73
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    9.97
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    7.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1194

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   57.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0415 James Island 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1655
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   48.28
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   48.81
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   57.37
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   42.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    379   52.35
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   47.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   47.37
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.77
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   47.37
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    387   52.87
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.78
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   95.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   45.29
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    364   51.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.59
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   32.28
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   62.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   62.28
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   37.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   52.57
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.84
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   44.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    328   45.62
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   54.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   42.37
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    369   57.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   50.99
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   48.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   46.57
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   53.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   31.09
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   21.83
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   17.26
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   29.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.08
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.65
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.29
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.08
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.29
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   17.84
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   32.25
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   26.67
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   22.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1020


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.03
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.69
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.49
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.79
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.99
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.14
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.03
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.74
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   36.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   63.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0417 James Island 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1892
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   54.20
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   43.51
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   56.47
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    371   50.48
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   49.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   47.49
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.90
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   48.17
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    396   53.66
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.57
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   95.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   47.10
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    361   49.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.87
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.14
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   61.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   61.85
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   38.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   49.39
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.17
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   48.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    329   44.82
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   39.13
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    392   60.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.49
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   49.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   46.11
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   53.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   35.07
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   25.51
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.08
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   46.97
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   26.19
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.75
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.28
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   31.61
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   21.35
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   31.59
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.09
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   23.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.61
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.52
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.47
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.95
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.90
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.47
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.18
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.76
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   44.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   55.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0419 James Island 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1649
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   54.87
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.18
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   61.37
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   38.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    395   55.87
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   43.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   49.72
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.28
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.02
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    398   55.90
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.51
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   95.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.97
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    320   46.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.52
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   33.44
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   60.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   64.62
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   35.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   52.95
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.65
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   43.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    331   47.22
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   52.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   45.24
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   54.88
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   45.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   47.30
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   52.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   31.17
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   21.76
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.85
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   29.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   38.96
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   29.05
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    125   27.59
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.89
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   30.46
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.89
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   32.67
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   24.22
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   24.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900

          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.19
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.84
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.38
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.76
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.57
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.38
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.57
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.23
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   35.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   64.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0420 James Island 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1550
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.61


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   58.49
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.57
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   64.31
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   35.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    389   59.12
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   40.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   53.05
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.44
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.70
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    401   60.30
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.61
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   35.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   96.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   52.74
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    283   44.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.91
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.93
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   57.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   69.48
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   30.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Carol Tempel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   56.16
           Carol Tempel (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.85
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   40.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    340   51.75
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   48.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   89.74
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   50.09
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    281   49.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   58.85
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   41.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   45.87
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   53.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   32.38
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.88
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.38
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   26.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   37.53
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.66
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.01
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.38
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.11
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   25.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   18.57
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   30.43
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   25.17
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894

          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   14.60
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   13.22
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   11.03
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   10.80
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.44
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   10.57
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   14.37
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.82
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   31.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   68.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0422 James Island 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.01
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   46.98
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   62.62
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   37.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    385   55.80
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   44.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   48.35
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.16
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   46.19
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    405   57.61
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.84
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   38.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   94.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.23
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    330   48.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.99
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   34.22
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   61.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   65.30
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   34.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   68.00
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   32.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    304   44.19
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   55.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   50.87
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    310   48.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   53.73
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   46.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   45.63
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   53.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   32.91
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   20.19
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.50
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   29.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.74
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   22.61
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.70
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.35
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   31.05
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  3
           Martha Bracks-Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.05
           Katy Calloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   30.76
           Susannah Sheldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   26.13
           Cynthia E Smalls .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   24.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842


          Public Service District James Island
          Vote for  4
           Marilyn Clifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.47
           Inez Brown Crouch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.20
           Donald Hollingsworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.58
           Kay Kernodle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   12.03
           Ronald L Ladson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    5.52
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   10.85
           Meredith Poston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   15.19
           Keane Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.95
           Bill Cubby Wilder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   10.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1106

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   37.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   62.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0440 Johns Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.34


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   36.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   62.61
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   43.04
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   56.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    223   40.77
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   59.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.50
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   58.64
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    229   41.56
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.09
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   55.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.54
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    331   60.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.28
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.75
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   75.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.58
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   53.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.36
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.18
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   55.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    195   35.71
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   64.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.91
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   66.55
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.04
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   59.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.08
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   32.65
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.98
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.37
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   26.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   45.56
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   27.78
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.79
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.29
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   43.61
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   17.29
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.67
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   15.16
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.82
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.48
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   44.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   55.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0441 Johns Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1899
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   61.19
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   36.67
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   62.76
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   37.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    358   60.99
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   39.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   57.48
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.19
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   39.12
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    362   61.56
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.70
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   36.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   57.31
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    236   40.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.98
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.59
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   62.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   63.62
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   36.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   61.80
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.87
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   36.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    328   55.78
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   50.68
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   46.62
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   60.89
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   39.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   47.58
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   52.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   29.85
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.68
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   18.38
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   21.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   40.82
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   29.86
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.65
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.77
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   56.91
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   17.71
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.87
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   13.21
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   19.36
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   18.53
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   62.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0442 Johns Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4615
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1428
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   43.66
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   54.16
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   52.75
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   47.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1418


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    696   49.71
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   50.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1400


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   44.69
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.22
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   50.29
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1394


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    696   49.61
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.92
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   48.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   97.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   42.10
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    753   54.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1373


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    6.67
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   24.92
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   68.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   58.22
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   41.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1424


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   57.31
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   42.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    582   41.99
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   58.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1386


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   36.76
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   60.52
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1069


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   33.22
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    204   66.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   47.99
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   51.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1367


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   49.02
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   50.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1371


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   30.62
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   23.75
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   17.17
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   28.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1718


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   44.15
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   27.23
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    267   28.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    203   20.82
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   12.51
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   38.87
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   27.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   15.71
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   13.83
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   17.75
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   19.89
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   17.26
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   14.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2654

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   41.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   58.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1389

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0443 Johns Island 3A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3026
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1430
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   43.99
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   53.26
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   51.83
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   48.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1422


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    663   47.26
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   52.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1403


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   42.53
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.04
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   51.80
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1413


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    666   47.33
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.84
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   49.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1407


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948   97.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   41.23
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    755   54.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    4.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1385


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.95
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   25.23
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   68.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1193


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   55.73
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   44.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1423


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   55.00
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   45.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1409


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    553   39.67
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   60.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1394


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   36.61
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   60.33
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1404


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   46.76
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   53.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1373

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   45.72
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   53.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1380


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   32.38
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   22.95
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   17.10
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   27.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1708


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   45.97
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.22
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    250   26.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.84
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.35
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   40.27
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   24.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   16.40
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   12.86
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   17.15
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   20.61
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   17.18
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   15.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2799


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   41.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   58.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1392

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0444 Johns Island 3B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1588
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   47.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   48.13
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   50.73
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   49.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    366   48.87
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   51.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   45.42
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.26
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   50.46
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    370   49.40
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.67
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   47.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   98.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   46.34
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    386   52.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.25
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.69
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   70.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   55.78
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   43.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   50.27
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.67
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   47.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    341   45.59
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   54.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   50.19
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   46.24
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.69
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    161   81.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.73
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   50.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   43.97
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   55.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   35.34
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   30.31
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   14.11
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   49.89
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.91
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.47
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.42
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   50.49
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   17.71
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.65
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   15.88
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   18.47
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   18.09
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   13.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1310

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   47.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   52.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0445 Johns Island 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1127
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.35


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   59.80
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.33
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.88
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   61.62
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    262   58.61
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   41.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   55.53
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.37
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    259   57.43
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.88
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   39.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   95.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   57.14
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    182   41.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.11
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   22.36
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   65.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   61.79
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   37.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   63.78
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    254   56.32
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   43.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   50.22
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.35
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   58.17
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.65
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   56.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.18
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   29.43
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   17.92
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   20.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.03
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.67
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.02
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.62
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   49.85
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  4
           Renea Brown Bligen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.39
           Leon Stoney Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.89
           Tamy Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.89
           Karen Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   20.11
           Monica Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   17.05
           Aaron White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   15.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   58.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0460 St Pauls 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   78.36
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.82
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   74.94
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    323   73.91
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   72.71
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.15
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    311   72.33
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   97.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   73.02
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    113   26.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.97
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.87
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   55.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    325   74.54
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   74.02
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.07
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    307   71.06
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   73.39
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.92
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   74.13
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.41
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   51.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.97
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   40.93
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.50
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.18
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.40
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.87
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.90
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.52
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.45
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.08
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.05
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   19.71
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   44.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0461 St Pauls 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    858
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   60.93
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.09
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   60.77
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    212   59.05
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   40.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   57.06
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.94
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.89
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    210   57.85
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   40.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   97.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   56.82
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    152   42.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.00
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.33
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   70.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    215   59.56
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.66
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    140   38.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   57.85
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.93
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    204   56.82
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   43.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   57.46
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   41.16
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   59.67
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   50.42
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   48.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.27
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.93
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.67
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   43.26
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.42
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     48   22.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.98
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.70
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   43.90
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.64
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.59
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.95
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   22.73
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   41.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   58.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0462 St Pauls 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1354
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   62.09
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.86
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.65
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   60.04
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   39.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    331   58.58
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   41.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.01
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.28
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   41.12
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    327   57.57
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.52
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   38.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   97.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   57.40
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    237   42.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.09
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.82
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   67.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    342   60.21
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   56.06
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.39
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   39.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    320   56.84
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   56.71
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   42.05
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   59.14
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   40.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   49.48
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   50.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   34.27
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   34.59
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.43
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   41.94
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.11
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     79   21.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     72   17.18
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   28.64
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.90
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   16.10
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   20.10
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   24.30
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   19.00
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   15.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   44.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   55.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0463 St Pauls 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1879
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.22
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   72.55
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   31.99
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   67.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    869


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    238   27.67
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   72.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   25.55
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   72.02
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    256   29.66
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.97
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   68.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   26.31
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    625   72.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.28
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.84
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   82.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    260   30.02
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.85
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    590   68.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   29.72
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.53
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   67.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    208   24.02
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   75.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   23.99
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   73.93
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   28.32
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   71.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   45.94
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   53.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   38.45
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   25.41
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   12.66
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   23.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   50.61
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.85
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.55
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.49
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   36.81
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   18.68
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   22.36
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   21.67
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   15.08
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   21.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1306


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   52.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   47.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0464 St Pauls 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   81.04
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.35
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   75.59
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   24.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    514   76.15
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   74.38
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.05
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.96
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    508   74.71
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.65
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   97.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   75.66
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    161   23.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.41
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.63
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   53.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    523   76.69
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.32
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   74.52
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.09
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   22.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    519   76.32
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   74.05
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   21.41
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   77.53
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   22.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   49.39
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   50.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   34.56
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   37.99
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.95
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   12.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.34
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   40.65
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    106   22.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.27
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.42
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   54.01
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   16.80
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   18.81
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   31.03
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   19.05
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   12.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1244


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   63.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0465 St Pauls 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   48.04
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   48.69
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   48.20
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   51.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.76
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   54.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.89
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   51.45
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    195   47.10
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.17
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   44.42
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    227   55.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   10.00
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.13
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   73.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.34
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.86
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   46.65
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   51.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    194   46.63
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   53.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.78
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   54.31
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   47.49
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   52.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   51.85
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   47.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   37.74
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   30.80
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.67
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   46.77
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   28.90
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.95
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.12
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.11
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.59
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   22.11
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   23.31
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.19
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   39.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   60.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0466 St Pauls 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1945
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   39.24
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   59.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   39.25
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   60.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    288   36.27
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   63.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   33.92
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.38
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   62.69
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    303   37.88
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.38
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   59.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   98.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   33.54
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    515   64.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.88
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   12.82
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   81.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    319   39.73
           Bryan Pugh (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.37
           Gerhard R Gressmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    465   57.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   38.20
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.62
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   60.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    264   33.08
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   66.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798


          County Council District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anna B Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   33.54
           Joe Boykin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   64.09
           Eric K Crotts (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   36.98
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   63.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   45.24
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   53.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   34.59
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   28.36
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.04
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   21.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   48.32
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.00
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.44
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.85
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   37.28
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  3
           Marvin Lamar Bowens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   15.03
           Charles A Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   21.87
           Arthur Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   23.96
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   16.28
           Richmond Truesdale  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   20.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   43.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   56.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0501 St Andrews 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   66.36
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.64
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.67
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    126   62.38
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   37.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   56.16
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   40.39
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    133   64.88
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   94.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.46
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     81   40.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.08
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.05
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   70.87
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   96.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .     94   46.08
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   53.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   97.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   58.79
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   41.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   47.62
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   51.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.25
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.29
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.94
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   51.80
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.86
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.00
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.67
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   31.33
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.45
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.90
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.54
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.61
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.54
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   64.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0502 St Andrews 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1231
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   64.43
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.54
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   71.28
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   28.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    302   63.85
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   61.24
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   34.05
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    311   65.89
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.12
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   31.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   95.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   52.86
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    183   40.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.39
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   39.39
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   53.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   74.48
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   75.96
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    249   53.66
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   63.80
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   35.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   47.67
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   29.38
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.07
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   20.79
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   41.08
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.07
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.96
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.03
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.76
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.65
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.25
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.49
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.17
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.49
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   68.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0503 St Andrews 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1354
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   82.62
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.55
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   79.25
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    419   78.91
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   75.56
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.63
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.36
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    410   77.07
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.20
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   91.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   74.81
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    120   22.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.29
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.73
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   37.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   83.68
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   98.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    390   73.45
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   98.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   77.17
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   50.91
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   47.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   31.09
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   33.55
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.79
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.39
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   28.53
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    149   38.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.10
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.52
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.86
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   12.13
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.39
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.55
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   31.23
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.39
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   33.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   66.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0504 St Andrews 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1433
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.98
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   60.24
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   52.45
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   47.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    254   43.42
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   56.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   38.21
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.07
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   56.45
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    290   49.24
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.04
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   48.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   97.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.74
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    342   60.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.46
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.73
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   69.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   58.52
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   41.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   57.34
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   42.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    189   32.93
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   67.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574


          County Council District 9
          Vote for  1
           Joel Milliken (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.00
           Jenny Costa Honeycutt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    196   71.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   39.43
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   60.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   43.99
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   55.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   35.77
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   26.50
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.10
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   54.04
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.44
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.05
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.53
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   36.96
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.60
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   21.35
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.94
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.18
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.13
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   24.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   47.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   52.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0505 St Andrews 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1231
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   51.08
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   47.31
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   58.76
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   41.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    270   49.63
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   50.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   42.39
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   53.94
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    295   53.83
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.74
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   43.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   96.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   40.23
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    291   55.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.54
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   71.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   67.21
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   66.91
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    179   33.03
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   66.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   45.47
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   54.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.63
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   55.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   37.84
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.65
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.92
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   49.34
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.90
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    105   27.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.58
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.29
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.80
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.66
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.92
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.16
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.82
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   10.96
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   24.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   38.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   61.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0506 St Andrews 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1211
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.68
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   73.15
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   40.10
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   59.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    194   32.50
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   67.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.22
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   66.55
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    236   39.40
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.34
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   58.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   97.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.04
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    414   71.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.28
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   17.15
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   79.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   47.20
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   52.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   52.24
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   47.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    146   24.75
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   75.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.25
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   67.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   41.41
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   57.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   32.00
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   19.95
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.30
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   29.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.29
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.40
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.63
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.44
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   28.01
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   33.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.59
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   24.35
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.88
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   16.94
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.35
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   23.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   46.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   53.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0507 St Andrews 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   56.75
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   51.14
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   48.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    350   44.99
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   55.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   40.85
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.48
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   53.48
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    365   46.73
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.84
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   49.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   97.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.56
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    432   56.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.19
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.63
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   70.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   55.96
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   43.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   61.76
           Paul Sizemore (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   38.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    290   37.32
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   62.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   45.79
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   54.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   46.07
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   53.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   30.64
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   20.29
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.56
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   32.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   44.36
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   22.56
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    175   32.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.00
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.83
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.33
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   31.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   12.29
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   23.67
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    7.71
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   17.52
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   13.39
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   24.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1090


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   99.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   40.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   59.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0508 St Andrews 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    863
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   86.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.21
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   85.25
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    220   79.71
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   77.01
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.65
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.15
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    221   79.50
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.60
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   91.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   76.30
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     56   20.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.68
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   42.68
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   39.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   85.97
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    203   74.09
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   98.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   80.60
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.29
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   50.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   34.67
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   37.15
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.69
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   37.06
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.87
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.60
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   23.72
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   47.91
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.62
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.08
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.08
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.92
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.54
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   62.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0509 St Andrews 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   90.67
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.12
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   91.63
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    402   89.73
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   85.21
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.09
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.83
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    394   86.78
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.63
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   86.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   86.88
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .     49   11.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.39
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   52.42
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   93.39
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    389   86.83
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          County Council District 5
          Vote for  1
           Teddie Pryor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   89.98
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   10.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   53.35
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   45.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   34.36
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   40.29
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.47
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.66
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.63
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    140   41.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.26
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.16
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.68
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.61
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.96
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.75
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.02
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.70
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   64.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0510 St Andrews 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1113
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.65


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   59.34
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   36.63
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   61.28
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   38.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    275   57.41
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   42.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   53.67
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.98
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.41
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.68
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.58
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   35.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   92.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   53.39
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    203   43.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.38
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   28.11
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   62.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   67.14
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   96.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    252   52.17
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   47.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   57.78
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   41.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.46
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   31.85
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.88
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   15.35
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   22.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   47.95
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.50
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.57
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.23
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   39.78
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.87
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.92
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.72
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.77
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.50
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   35.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   64.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0511 St Andrews 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.87


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.81
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   65.95
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   46.09
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   53.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    173   39.77
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   60.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.56
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.03
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   62.39
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    200   44.74
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.24
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   53.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   97.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.05
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    283   65.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.82
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.74
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   76.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   50.44
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   49.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Dan P Jones (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.37
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   53.76
           Melissa Couture (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    126   28.44
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   71.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   38.71
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   61.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   45.43
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   51.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   30.53
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.58
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.39
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   31.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.22
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   19.82
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    108   31.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.32
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.46
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   28.41
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.90
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.59
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.17
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.22
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.55
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   26.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   61.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0512 St Andrews 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   38.54
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   60.49
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   48.62
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   51.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    204   41.46
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   58.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   35.80
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.60
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   58.40
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    222   44.67
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.23
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   97.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   31.36
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    304   61.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.08
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.63
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   75.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   55.45
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Dan P Jones (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.52
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   51.21
           Melissa Couture (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    152   30.22
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   69.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.77
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   64.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   46.72
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   51.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   30.57
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.71
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   21.43
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   28.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   46.35
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.51
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    118   33.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.49
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.20
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.00
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.94
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   23.31
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.22
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.83
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   13.53
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695


          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   41.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   58.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0513 St Andrews 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.56
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   54.13
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   49.80
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   49.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.75
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.08
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.40
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   54.51
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    234   47.08
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.83
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   48.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   98.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   36.83
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    279   57.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.12
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.40
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   70.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   54.94
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   44.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506


          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Dan P Jones (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   46.56
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   48.99
           Melissa Couture (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    173   34.95
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   64.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.63
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   55.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   47.41
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.03
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.74
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   18.28
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   31.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   45.48
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.88
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    110   31.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .     90   22.78
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.70
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.85
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  3
           Cullen Baney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.46
           David Bell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.30
           Daron Lee Calhoun II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.88
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.83
           Christopher Mahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.79
           Lisa Niemeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676


          PSD St Andrews At Large
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Mitchell-Calvary .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PSD St Andrews Section 1
          Vote for  1
           Regan Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PSD St Andrews Section 2
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   44.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   55.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493

PRECINCT REPORT       CHARLESTON COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/09/18     STATEWIDE GENERAL
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

          0514 St Andrews 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1397
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   52.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   44.16
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   54.38
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   45.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    331   51.72
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   48.12
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   46.71
           Sarah Work (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.40
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.19
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   43.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645


          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   96.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.75
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .  .    304   48.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623


          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.20
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   26.76
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   64.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Joe Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   59.94
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   39.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649


          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Dan P Jones (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   51.56
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   43.13
           Melissa Couture (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley (DEM)  .  .  .  .    289   44.95
           Irv Condon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   55.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Michael Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   50.79
           Tom Hartnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   48.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Hal Hanvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   48.17
           Ford Walpole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   49.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600

          CSB East Cooper
          Vote for  2
           Kate Darby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   32.93
           Joyce Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   23.56
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   16.83
           Jake Rambo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   26.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Bohn Coats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.93
           Linda Mosley Lucas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.18
           Vivian Sheppard Pettigrew .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  1
           Francis Marion Beylotte III  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.14
           Herbert Fielding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.57
           Eric L Mack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   35.03
           Paul H Padron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511


          Con SB St Andrew