Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0004 Awendaw
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1341
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.49


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   62.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.97
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    325   53.90
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   43.28
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.33


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   47.14
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.18
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   50.17
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   49.66
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   44.76
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   98.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   98.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    356   60.24
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   37.90
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   52.64
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.92
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.40
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   70.59
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   28.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.76
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.80
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.05
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   37.44
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.12
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   37.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Con SB St James Santee District 1
          Vote for  3
           Anita Renee Alston-Gore.  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.84
           Betty Kessler Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   15.06
           Thomas L Colleton Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   19.38
           Erma J Harrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.83
           Juanita M Middleton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   18.05
           Samuel N Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   42.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   57.03


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   46.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   53.51

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0008 Christ Church
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    955
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.27
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    229   53.50
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.29
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.57


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.28
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.68
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   49.64
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.90
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   46.90
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.19
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   98.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.25

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   99.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    249   60.00
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.83
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.68
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.40
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   43.99
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   71.24
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   28.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   42.21
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.70
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.95
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   15.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.42
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.69
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   35.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St James Santee District 1
          Vote for  3
           Anita Renee Alston-Gore.  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.79
           Betty Kessler Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.69
           Thomas L Colleton Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.29
           Erma J Harrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.72
           Juanita M Middleton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.27
           Samuel N Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   38.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   61.60


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   40.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   59.84

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0010 Isle of Palms 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1121
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.66
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   70.09
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.68


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    190   33.63
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.24
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.95
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   57.17
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.66


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.46
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   76.22
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.41
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   65.45
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   97.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.69

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   97.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.45


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   98.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.31


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.75
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.01
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   26.95
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.04
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   63.38
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   75.67
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.33

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   29.79
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.56
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   28.87
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.10
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   33.10
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   98.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.85


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   98.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.53


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   50.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   49.16

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0011 Isle of Palms 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1489
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.67
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.67
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   70.67
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.33


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    240   31.91
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.33
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   59.71
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.25


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.14
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.07
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   74.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.74
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   67.39
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   97.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.93

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   97.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.28


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   99.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    315   44.06
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.63
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.27
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.10
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   64.20
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   98.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.82


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   81.51
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   33.82
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.85
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   27.76
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.91
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.78
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   98.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   46.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   53.91


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   46.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   53.20

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0012 Isle of Palms 1C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1632
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.76
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   76.12
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    219   31.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   61.89
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.44


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.04
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   79.65
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.66
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   72.08
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .73
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   99.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   42.01
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   55.23
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.56
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.46
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   70.91
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   99.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   78.73
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   33.66
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.71
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.93
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   37.07
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.31
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   34.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   48.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   51.65


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   52.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   47.23

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0032 Sullivans Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1705
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.60


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   35.76
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   59.27
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.65


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    420   46.00
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.20
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   45.35
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.01


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   25.06
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.67
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   70.60
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   29.91
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.13
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   62.98
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   97.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.30

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   97.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.28


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   99.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    489   55.25
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   39.89
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   37.33
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.58
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   55.20
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   78.31
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   28.95
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   26.71
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.66
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   13.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   32.93
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   33.20
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   33.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   99.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   48.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   51.57


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   53.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   46.92

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0100 McClellanville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1720
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   75.45
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    555   67.35
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   28.03
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.91


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   61.58
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .99
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.23
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   34.98
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   63.40
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .87
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   31.51
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   94.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.06

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   95.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.46


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   98.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.43


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.71


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   98.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.45


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   98.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    576   71.38
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.15
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   65.91
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.01
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   29.57
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   59.70
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   43.47
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.17
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   16.96
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   36.87
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.44
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   41.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St James Santee District 1
          Vote for  3
           Anita Renee Alston-Gore.  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   13.78
           Betty Kessler Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    6.76
           Thomas L Colleton Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   27.81
           Erma J Harrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   19.64
           Juanita M Middleton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   25.57
           Samuel N Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    5.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .45


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   49.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   50.14


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   53.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   46.85

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0102 Deer Park 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1418
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   60.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.84
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   29.34
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    308   58.89
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.10
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.50
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.02


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   47.73
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.75
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   43.79
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   52.09
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.38
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   38.17
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 44
          Vote for  1
           Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   97.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.83

          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           William E Bill Crosby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    276   97.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.82


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   97.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.69


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    305   60.88
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.13
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   55.29
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.79
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.13
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   94.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.08


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   99.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   56.00
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   43.15
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.89
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   19.86
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   39.05
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.63
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   36.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.49
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.53
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.51
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   54.38
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   44.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   60.67
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   48.35

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   49.89

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0103 Deer Park 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3164
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.55
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.72
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.44
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.76
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.72


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    473   47.30
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.40
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   44.40
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.60


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   36.50
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.76
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .92
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.33
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   55.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      8     .82
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   41.32
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.51
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.65
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   49.17
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .72
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          State Senate District 44
          Vote for  1
           Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   97.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.13

          State House of Representatives District 94
          Vote for  1
           Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   83.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 113
          Vote for  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   73.98
           J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   24.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           William E Bill Crosby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    347   97.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   98.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   98.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.16


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   98.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.04


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    496   51.51
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   42.06
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   47.85
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.03
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   42.20
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   98.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.62


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   98.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   62.77
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   36.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   40.75
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   23.05
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   21.65
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   40.75
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   24.63
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   34.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.07
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.94
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   20.07
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   54.36
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   45.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   67.35
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   51.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   48.26


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   52.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   47.66

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0104 Deer Park 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3074
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1123
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   49.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   46.20
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    552   49.20
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .71
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   45.81
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.03


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   39.69
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.29
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.01
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   54.17
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6     .55
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   43.08
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.99
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.21
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   47.57
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   97.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.08

          State Senate District 44
          Vote for  1
           Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   95.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.65


          State House of Representatives District 15
          Vote for  1
           K J Kearney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   51.31
           Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   48.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           William E Bill Crosby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    161   96.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.59


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   98.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   97.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.12


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.08


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    561   52.23
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   42.92
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    4.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   48.88
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.83
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   42.99
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   97.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.72


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   97.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.46


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   57.88
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   41.59
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   26.17
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   19.00
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   41.56
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   24.20
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   34.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.86
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.22
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.69
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   54.53
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   45.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   65.32
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   34.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   46.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   53.82


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   47.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   52.27

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0105 Deer Park 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2004
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.57


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   50.98
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.71
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.44
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.95


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    381   50.80
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.07
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.07
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   42.80
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.00


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   40.08
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.13
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   53.40
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   46.73
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.06
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.39
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   45.06
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 44
          Vote for  1
           Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   96.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.31

          State House of Representatives District 15
          Vote for  1
           K J Kearney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   51.16
           Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   48.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           William E Bill Crosby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    268   97.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   97.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   98.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   97.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.15


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   55.41
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   39.52
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   51.26
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.07
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   40.87
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   95.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.20

          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   96.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   99.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   59.48
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   41.13
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   26.68
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   14.31
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   41.11
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.02
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   35.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   37.96
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   28.70
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.90
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   16.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   53.42
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   46.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   65.73
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   52.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   47.67


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   53.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   46.22

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0106 Deer Park 2C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1091
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.25


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.67
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   49.59
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    198   44.20
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   50.22
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.57


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.02
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   60.73
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   39.44
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.64
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   53.05
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   96.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.02

          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           William E Bill Crosby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    271   97.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.87


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   98.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.68


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   98.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.97


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    223   52.97
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.76
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   43.56
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.98
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.48
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   96.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.23


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   58.33
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   41.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   40.56
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.48
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.41
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   37.07
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.79
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   44.55
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.45
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   18.64
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   49.78
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   50.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   57.14
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   42.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   56.26


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   53.37

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0107 Deer Park 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1946
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.45


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   60.81
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.48
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.54
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   32.63
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    479   58.41
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.46
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   34.76
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.90


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   48.32
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.49
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.87
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   43.59
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   44.38
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.61
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   44.98
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   71.04
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   22.56
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   98.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61


          State Senate District 44
          Vote for  1
           Paul G Campbell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          State House of Representatives District 15
          Vote for  1
           K J Kearney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   61.14
           Samuel Rivers Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          State House of Representatives District 117
          Vote for  1
           William E Bill Crosby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    108   98.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   97.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.48


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   97.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.09


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   98.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   98.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.96


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    495   62.50
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   32.07
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   56.98
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.29
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.08
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   99.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   98.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   59.68
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   39.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   39.44
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   24.72
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.78
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   39.73
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.22
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   37.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   43.95
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   21.97
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   14.13
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75

          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   58.04
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   41.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   58.43
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   40.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   47.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   52.50


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   52.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   47.98

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0110 Lincolnville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1551
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   38.91
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    387   50.59
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   43.27
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.88


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   40.46
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.92
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   51.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .68
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   44.88
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.91
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.89
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   46.36
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District 38
          Vote for  1
           Sean Bennett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13

          State House of Representatives District 94
          Vote for  1
           Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.47
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   63.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 113
          Vote for  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   79.30
           J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    494  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   99.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    411   56.22
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   39.12
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   49.80
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.87
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   41.34
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .98

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   61.26
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   43.65
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.50
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.80
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.76
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.91
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.60
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.06
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.80
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.92
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   41.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   62.19
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   37.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   47.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   52.24


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   44.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   55.33


          Form of Government Referendum SUMMERVILLE
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   47.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   52.38

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0132 Ladson
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2938
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   58.54
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.87
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   34.43
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    632   55.98
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.59
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   38.00
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.57


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   47.85
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.01
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.19
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   46.48
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7     .64
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   50.46
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.84
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.56
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   41.47
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .73
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          State Senate District 38
          Vote for  1
           Sean Bennett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   98.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.73

          State House of Representatives District 94
          Vote for  1
           Damian Daly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.75
           Katie Arrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   53.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State House of Representatives District 113
          Vote for  1
           J Seth Whipper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   80.89
           J Seth Whipper (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.37


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.03


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   98.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    639   59.89
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   35.80
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   55.28
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    5.37
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   35.93
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   98.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.79

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   60.68
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   41.94
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   22.10
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.49
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   38.99
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.38
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   38.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.60
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.33
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.93
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   56.06
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   43.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   65.30
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36

          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   47.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   52.91


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   48.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   51.59


          Form of Government Referendum SUMMERVILLE
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   46.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   53.99

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0173 Edisto Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1524
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   56.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   40.23
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    360   47.24
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.18
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.29
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.49


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   40.97
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.16
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   54.18
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   42.80
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.40
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   50.13
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.20
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   50.75
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.07
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   45.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   56.16
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   41.27
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   46.89
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.78
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   47.30
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   66.39
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   42.33
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   24.40
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.96
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.53
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.01
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   44.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   13.85
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   20.38
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.84
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   14.46
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.10
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    122   10.63
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   12.46
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   12.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   55.91


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   46.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   53.25

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0174 Wadmalaw Island 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1134
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   59.87
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   36.79
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    272   50.09
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.66
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.20
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.95


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   41.77
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.29
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   53.97
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   52.17
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.63
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    339   97.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.87

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   51.04
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   46.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.71


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   97.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.19


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    298   56.98
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.77
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   47.64
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.84
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.94
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   67.29
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.00
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.45
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.91
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   28.73
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.16
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   26.42
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   32.93
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   19.73
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   37.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   62.27


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   59.30

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0175 Wadmalaw Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1201
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.88


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   72.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.56
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    348   64.09
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.10
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.49
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.03


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   55.37
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.64
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.74
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.98
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.77
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.41
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    141   60.26
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   37.61
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    366   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   61.35
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.85
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   34.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    348   67.18
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.08
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   61.64
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.48
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   33.59
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   59.07
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.54
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   20.17
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.38
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.70
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   25.34
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   47.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.49
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.06
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   19.84
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   39.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   60.88


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   61.17

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0180 Kiawah Island
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1759
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   19.48
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   79.55
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    281   31.97
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.25
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   60.41
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.57


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.23
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   81.53
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .23
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.91
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   73.08
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   99.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    363   41.30
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   56.66
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   27.11
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.25
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   69.93
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   99.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   73.73
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   30.12
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   27.41
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.64
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   16.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   31.98
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   32.77
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   34.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   30.54
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   25.22
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.04
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   26.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   55.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   44.06


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   58.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   41.26

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0181 Town of Seabrook
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1992
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1214
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   32.33
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   66.05
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    467   39.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.52
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   53.71
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    4.81


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   23.44
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871   74.51
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   28.14
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   67.60
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .70


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   99.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   99.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    559   48.15
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   49.44
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   33.07
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   62.32
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   99.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   74.64
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   28.18
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   30.38
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   26.41
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   15.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   37.30
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.30
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   37.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   33.01
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   23.62
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   15.00
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   28.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   50.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   49.03


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   54.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   45.79

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0184 Folly Beach 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1153
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.22


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   34.08
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.48
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   56.50
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    238   43.27
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.55
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   48.18
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.27


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.52
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.38
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   64.92
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.50
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.21
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   55.45
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   98.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.87

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   98.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.28


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   98.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   98.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    266   51.85
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.74
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   37.86
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.08
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.87
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   98.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.02


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   73.01
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   30.56
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.39
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.55
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   35.40
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   30.97
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   17.86
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.29
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.54
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   48.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   51.49


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   53.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   46.11

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0185 Folly Beach 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1325
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   34.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   58.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    301   43.50
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.27
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.21


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   29.39
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.33
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   63.81
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      8    1.18
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   34.65
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.37
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.74
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   56.99
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   97.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.58

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   97.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.04


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   98.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   98.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   49.85
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.41
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   38.97
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.78
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   52.27
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   98.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   69.14
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   28.79
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.38
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.26
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   35.63
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.50
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   34.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.95
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.90
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   16.51
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.83
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.38
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.51
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.09
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   54.20


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   49.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   50.08

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0201 Charleston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    891
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.39


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.17
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.10
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   71.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    150   33.94
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   58.14
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.33


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.85
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   80.55
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.90
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   70.56
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   98.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.37
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    350   81.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   49.41
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.06
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.16
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   66.83
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   86.59
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.37
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.06
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   31.94
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.23
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   33.63
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.63
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.51
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.28
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.15
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.80
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.19
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   44.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   55.16


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.71

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0202 Charleston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   68.75
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    194   41.28
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.13
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   50.21
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.53


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.96
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   75.00
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.45
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   70.09
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   26.39
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    331   73.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.05
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   50.44
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   30.72
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   64.92
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   83.00
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.53
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.68
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.00
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   34.57
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.31
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.15
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.44
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.31
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.96
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.57
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.18
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   49.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   50.77


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.24

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0203 Charleston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1159
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.92
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.92
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.78


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    267   50.28
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.51
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.36
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.53


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.77
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.49
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   68.40
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   31.46
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   61.17
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   97.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.30

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.78
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    340   65.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   98.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.70


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   99.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    322   62.40
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.91
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   38.37
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.29
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   53.49
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   83.14
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   28.96
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.40
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.26
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.15
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.49
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.46
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   24.87
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.04
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.96
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   11.75
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.47
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   50.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.05


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   54.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.74

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0204 Charleston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   57.46
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.02
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    251   55.53
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.21
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.96
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.52


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   38.32
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.72
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   53.74
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   43.38
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.20
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.49
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   96.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.37

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   48.72
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    218   50.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    273   61.90
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.11
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   50.68
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.51
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   42.24
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   71.48
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.86
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.00
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.39
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   37.76
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   32.29
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   29.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.20
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.40
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.40
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.80
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.40
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.60
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   55.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.91


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   56.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   43.06

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0205 Charleston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1082
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   47.22
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.61
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    242   55.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   35.93
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.64


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   36.08
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.43
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.67
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.95
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   98.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.78

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   43.31
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    232   56.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   62.71
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.97
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   44.93
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.66
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   46.62
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   81.15
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   18.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.56
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.00
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.26
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   39.15
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.01
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.42
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.40
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.70
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.82
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.15
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   20.26
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   57.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   42.42


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   62.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   37.05

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0206 Charleston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1538
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   56.80
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.37
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.95
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    294   57.76
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.16
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   32.42
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.89


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.61
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.83
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   49.09
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   46.35
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.30
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.71
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   43.22
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   94.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.30

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   50.76
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    225   49.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   97.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.36


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   97.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    310   64.05
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   30.79
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   52.01
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.23
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.48
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   69.67
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   35.52
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   23.43
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.18
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.50
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   26.53
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.18
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.41
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.86
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.03
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.77
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.05
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.55


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   59.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   40.25


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   60.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   39.09

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0207 Charleston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1816
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   52.78
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.57
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.10
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.78


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    341   57.89
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.72
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.09
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.94


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.50
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   50.00
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7    1.20
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   48.87
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.56
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   43.50
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   96.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.45

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   52.50
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    266   47.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   98.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    354   61.46
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.81
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   51.59
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.94
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   42.05
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   96.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.42


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   70.85
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   33.33
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.12
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   27.63
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.51
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   27.51
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   31.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.16
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.88
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.19
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.84
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.81
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.78
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   56.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   43.71


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   59.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   40.04

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0208 Charleston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1309
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   85.66
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.45
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.94
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.10


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    427   85.23
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.20
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.79
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.39


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   73.66
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.09
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.28
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   70.00
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    361   83.37
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     15    3.46
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.70
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   99.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   96.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.74


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   94.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.50


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   98.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.84


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   97.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.49


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   84.24
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.87
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   78.20
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.03
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.95
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   85.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29

          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   98.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   53.54
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   44.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   43.17
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.85
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.57
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.27
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   23.32
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.20
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.72
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   12.11
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.33
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.64
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.40
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.29


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   60.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   39.02

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0209 Charleston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   69.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.17
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.40
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    296   73.27
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.56
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.70


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   58.12
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.78
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   35.53
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   64.38
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   70.22
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.14
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   99.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   96.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.52


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   97.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.64


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   97.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.12


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   71.72
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.65
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   68.04
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.32
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.26
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   91.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.70


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   61.88
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   37.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   33.82
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.74
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.16
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   38.96
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.37
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   30.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.68
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.78
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.51
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.88
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    9.30
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.23
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   59.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   40.05

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   62.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   37.87

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0210 Charleston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1240
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   67.12
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.05
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.79
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   19.86
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    213   75.00
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.23
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   14.79
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.63


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   56.57
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.65
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   32.48
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    195   72.49
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      9    3.35
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.19
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   76.89
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     52   23.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   97.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.41


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   95.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.19


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    200   75.76
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.70
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   67.67
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.51
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.81
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.00
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   39.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.96
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.31
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.65
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   44.73
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   24.05
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.65
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.11
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.54
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.68
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.40
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.09
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   67.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   32.43


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   68.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.91

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0211 Charleston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1925
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   56.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.67
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.46
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.11


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    382   62.21
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.77
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.57
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.65


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   43.71
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.49
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   48.34
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   55.56
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     19    3.20
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   35.86
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   97.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.13


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   50.42
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    117   49.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   97.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.48


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.05


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   98.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    337   58.00
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   31.15
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   10.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   51.47
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.29
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   36.74
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   67.25
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   32.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   34.83
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.25
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.61
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   17.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   41.90
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.90
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   20.83
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   13.84
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.12
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   14.84
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.13
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.83
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   58.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   41.40


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   62.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   37.68

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0212 Charleston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1586
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.59


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   78.07
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.61
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    454   74.79
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   17.79
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.61


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   61.34
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.06
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.20
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.79
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    422   73.01
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      7    1.21
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.63
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   98.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.63

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   96.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.25


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   96.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.86


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   97.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    423   74.21
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.23
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   67.44
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.91
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.38
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   58.82
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.98
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.54
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.13
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   20.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.73
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.82
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.92
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.62
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   19.69
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.85
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.15
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.54
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   62.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   37.93


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   61.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   38.38

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0213 Charleston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1370
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   81.68
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.07
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.29


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    430   80.22
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   11.57
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.16


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   66.86
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.49
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.49
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.90
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   77.25
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      9    1.76
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   15.69
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   97.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   96.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.40


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   95.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.85


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   97.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.27


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   96.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.60


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    389   76.88
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.23
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   73.40
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.80
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   16.60
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   55.33
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   36.23
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.54
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.62
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.89
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.54
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.41
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.03
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.24
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.15
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.51
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.15
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   63.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.43


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   63.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   36.44

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0214 Charleston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1401
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   71.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.73
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.93


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    345   74.51
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.85
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.97


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   61.11
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.56
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   28.67
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    312   70.59
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     15    3.39
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.95
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   98.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   98.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   95.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.37


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   98.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   97.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.90


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    306   71.33
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.68
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   68.09
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.78
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.28
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.78


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   68.89
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   30.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   37.38
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   23.93
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.69
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   20.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   46.50
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.02
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   28.44
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   16.08
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.52
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.26
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.16
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.38
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   41.98


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   60.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.61

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0215 Charleston 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1561
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   88.75
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.91
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.47


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    490   92.45
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.58
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.70


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   79.92
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.46
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.72
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .78
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    461   90.57
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     10    1.96
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.09
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          State House of Representatives District 109
          Vote for  1
           David J Mack III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           David Mack (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   96.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.47


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   95.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.40


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   96.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.48


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.35


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    442   89.11
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.66
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   85.63
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.39
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.19
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   42.22
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   57.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   42.79
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.82
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.53
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.03
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   20.94
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.63
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.86
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.12
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.93
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.22
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.06
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   50.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.18


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   52.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   47.32

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0216 Charleston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1342
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   84.83
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.10
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.90
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.41


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    442   80.66
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.09
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   10.95
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.93


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   65.27
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.86
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.10
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.19
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6    1.15
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    408   79.38
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     15    2.92
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.20
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   96.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.62


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   97.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.85


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    411   82.53
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.25
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   77.89
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.26
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   13.79
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   51.15
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   35.61
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.35
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.52
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   41.79
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.59
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   22.62
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.24
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.52
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.95
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.26
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.41
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   58.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   41.37


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.32

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0217 Charleston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1395
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   79.80
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.66
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.53


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    359   74.95
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.99
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.72


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   56.99
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.69
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   34.96
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      8    1.69
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   72.88
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     13    2.75
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.07
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   96.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.30


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   95.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.33


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   79.44
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   16.06
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   69.48
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.60
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   22.94
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   69.31
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.83
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.31
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.06
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.08
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   27.00
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.64
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.06
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.06
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.21
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   14.38
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.11
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   58.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   41.23


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   61.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   38.17

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0218 Charleston 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1610
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   90.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.44
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    568   88.06
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.24
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.17
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.67
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   76.28
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.88
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.72
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    541   86.98
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     16    2.57
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.16
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   95.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.84


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   96.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.52


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   98.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   97.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.44


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    544   87.88
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.92
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   84.62
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.11
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.49
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 4
          Vote for  1
           Henry E Darby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   45.80
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   54.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   37.62
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.43
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.95
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   19.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   43.20
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   22.15
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   30.23
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.16
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.43
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.09
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.06
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.32
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   56.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   43.62


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   55.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.57

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0219 Charleston 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   86.64
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    348   81.88
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.65
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   11.29
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.53


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   68.86
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.65
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.38
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .97
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    336   81.36
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     10    2.42
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.08
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   95.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.32


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   95.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.14


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   96.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.01


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   99.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    335   83.54
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.97
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   76.71
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.29
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.19
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   58.47
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   40.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.96
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.22
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.68
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   43.13
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.90
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   46.67
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   13.33
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.35
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.62
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.15
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.11
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.45
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.39
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13

          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   42.36


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   40.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0220 Charleston 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1424
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   69.44
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.17
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.81
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    456   68.37
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.25
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.35
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.59
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.15


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   50.31
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.99
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   42.81
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .76
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    421   65.37
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     12    1.86
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   28.11
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   99.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   96.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.05


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   96.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.27


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   98.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.77


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   98.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    460   71.76
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.62
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   62.42
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.82
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.50
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   98.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   69.61
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   34.20
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.40
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.20
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   18.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   39.80
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.51
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB City of Charleston District 20
          Vote for  3
           Loquita Bryant-Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   18.66
           Downing Child .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.90
           Fran Clasby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   25.00
           Leroy Connors Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.02
           Weston Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.73
           Will Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   12.44
           Edward Ponza Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10

          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   54.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   45.98


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   55.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   44.75

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0221 Charleston 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.41


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   90.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.70
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    273   85.05
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   10.28
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.43


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   74.92
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.22
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.10
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   86.50
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    9.97
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37

          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   96.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.31


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   96.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.88


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   97.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    275   87.86
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.22
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   82.59
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.48
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.08
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   97.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   45.57
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.72
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.79
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.50
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.21
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.75
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   43.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Con SB Cooper River Area 1 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Michael Garnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   44.16
           Lorena Jordan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.38
           Teresa A Muthard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.53
           James Perry Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Con SB Cooper River Area 2 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Janna Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Con SB Cooper River Area 3 District 4
          Vote for  1
           Lala B Fyall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   71.33
           Jordan Pace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Con SB Cooper River At Large District 4
          Vote for  1
           Andrea Bailey Erb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   72.59
           Ted Cozart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.01


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   52.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.04

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0301 Mt Pleasant 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1615
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.01


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.41
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.63
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    328   44.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   47.77
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.36


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.69
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .96
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   69.64
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7     .96
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   30.76
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.54
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.12
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   62.36
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   98.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.60

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.00
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    465   67.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.37


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   98.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.56


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    408   56.90
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   37.52
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   38.58
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.55
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   53.33
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   74.75
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.70
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.43
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.00
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   34.39
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   30.86
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.30


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   49.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   50.27


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   53.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   46.02

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0302 Mt Pleasant 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.81
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.69
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   57.81
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.60


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    164   40.20
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.96
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   47.06
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    9.56


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   26.32
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.76
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   64.91
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6    1.50
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   29.65
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.27
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   59.05
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   35.90
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    240   63.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   99.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    182   46.79
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   44.73
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.75
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.40
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   53.37
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   74.88
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.85
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.31
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.30
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   41.18
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.34
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.48


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   57.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   42.86

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0303 Mt Pleasant 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1740
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.90
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   51.94
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    289   43.52
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.36
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.51
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   46.23
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.23


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   29.26
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.51
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.21
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   64.71
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .75
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   33.64
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.83
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   56.88
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   97.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16

          State House of Representatives District 109
          Vote for  1
           David J Mack III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   70.09
           David Mack (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42


          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.24
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    125   75.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   98.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   98.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    320   48.93
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.95
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   39.23
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.46
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   51.38
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   71.47
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   27.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   38.58
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.22
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.31
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   37.35
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.52
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   98.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.33


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   49.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   50.61


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   53.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   46.30

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0304 Mt Pleasant 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1632
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.99
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.69
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   62.63
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.02


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    301   42.51
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.41
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   48.45
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.92


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   27.67
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.01
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   67.58
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .72
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   31.81
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   60.09
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   98.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.30

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   35.98
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    420   64.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    338   49.71
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   44.71
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   36.21
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.53
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   56.18
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   99.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   74.25
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   32.77
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   26.44
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   25.51
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   39.57
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   31.97
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   28.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   99.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   53.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   46.51


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   55.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   44.05

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0305 Mt Pleasant 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1409
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   66.38
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    212   34.64
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   55.23
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.68


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   21.39
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   74.96
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   24.62
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.87
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   68.25
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   98.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.91

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   30.78
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    398   69.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   98.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   97.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.06


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   49.32
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   47.27
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   30.95
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.87
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   63.61
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   77.65
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.40
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   22.53
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   30.43
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.80
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   34.21
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   31.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   97.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.03


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   45.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   54.30


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   50.62

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0306 Mt Pleasant 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2251
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.52
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.20
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.20
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   60.64
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.20


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    325   37.83
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.21
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.98
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   52.27
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.59


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.89
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.27
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   66.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .36
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   29.43
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.45
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   60.55
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   98.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.92

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.05
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    500   63.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   99.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    383   46.42
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   48.48
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   35.93
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.41
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   55.18
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   98.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.78


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   70.00
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   37.98
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.26
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   22.02
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   36.18
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   32.23
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   31.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   50.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   49.63


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   52.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   47.77

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0307 Mt Pleasant 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   35.96
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   58.99
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    160   39.90
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   50.87
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.48


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.38
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   69.49
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.58
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   62.30
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   99.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    167   43.83
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   49.87
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   37.40
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.12
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   54.91
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   71.64
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.74
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.84
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.49
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.99
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   31.77
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   28.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   48.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   51.69


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   51.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   48.08

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0308 Mt Pleasant 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.04
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.46
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   62.77
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    173   41.89
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   49.88
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.05


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.43
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.98
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   70.86
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   29.95
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.82
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   61.98
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   98.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   98.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   98.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.87


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   47.31
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.80
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.05
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.12
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   53.35
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   98.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.64


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   81.20
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.26
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.68
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   26.61
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.63
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.22
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   29.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   44.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   55.86


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   46.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   53.30

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0309 Mt Pleasant 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1127
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   28.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.19
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   64.89
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.66


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    149   32.53
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.31
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   58.95
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.68


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.80
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   72.57
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.23
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   66.67
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   98.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.69
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.87
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   29.29
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.60
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   62.24
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   77.55
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   21.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.21
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   26.61
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.45
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.57
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   37.71
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   98.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.33


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   56.79


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.29

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0310 Mt Pleasant 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1001
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.36


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.29
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.05
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.22
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   75.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.44


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    143   32.57
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   58.77
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.15


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.12
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   80.14
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.47
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   68.08
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   98.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.39


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.02
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.63
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.17
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.34
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   63.70
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   74.32
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   33.85
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.69
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   28.31
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.86
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.25
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   99.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   99.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   57.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   42.17


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   60.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.90

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0311 Mt Pleasant 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1251
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.85


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.22
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.95
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   63.41
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    203   40.04
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.78
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   50.30
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.51


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.74
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   71.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.60
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.06
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   60.91
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   95.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.13

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   97.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.60


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   98.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   46.28
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.59
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.43
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.99
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   56.55
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   71.88
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   36.77
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   20.90
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.07
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.84
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.36
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   54.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.68


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   57.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   42.24

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0312 Mt Pleasant 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2084
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.76
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.71
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.85
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.72


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    350   39.91
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.37
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .91
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   52.34
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.56


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   27.08
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.29
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   67.29
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   30.79
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.55
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.03
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   60.02
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   98.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.83

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   98.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.67


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   98.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    361   43.29
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   50.72
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   35.42
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.01
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   56.02
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   67.17
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   32.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   38.30
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   18.48
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   25.78
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   38.65
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.23
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   34.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   53.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   46.23


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   56.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   43.62

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0313 Mt Pleasant 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1318
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   33.64
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   59.09
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    206   39.54
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.11
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   49.71
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.68


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.51
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   66.87
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   31.82
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.09
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   38.86
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    225   61.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   98.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   48.04
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.15
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.29
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.92
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   52.29
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   98.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.74

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   99.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   72.36
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   36.24
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.02
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.75
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   38.75
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   28.18
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   44.67


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   56.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   43.04

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0314 Mt Pleasant 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1802
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   39.29
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.50
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   56.07
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    275   41.48
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.26
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.51
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   47.51
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.64


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   30.35
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.39
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.23
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   63.64
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .62
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   34.76
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.74
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.26
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   56.87
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   97.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.10

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.07
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    368   59.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.19


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   99.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   99.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    313   49.14
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   44.27
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    6.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   37.94
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.18
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   52.09
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   99.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   68.97
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   30.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   33.73
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.19
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.79
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   39.45
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.13
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   58.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   41.80


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   59.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.10

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0315 Mt Pleasant 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2417
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1013
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   40.36
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   55.84
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .76
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    435   43.72
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.51
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   48.74
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.82


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   28.00
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.21
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   68.38
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   32.10
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.03
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .92
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   61.54
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   97.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.34

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   35.25
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    608   64.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   99.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   99.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   99.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    480   49.95
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   46.41
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   36.71
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.86
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   57.91
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   99.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   71.89
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   33.52
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   23.39
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   26.27
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   36.69
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   32.15
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   31.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   55.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   44.62


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   59.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   40.53

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0316 Mt Pleasant 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    782
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   78.76
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    109   33.03
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   56.06
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.18


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.41
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   79.64
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   20.73
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   72.26
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.82

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   25.08
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    239   74.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.32
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.57
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.71
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   65.53
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   74.07
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   28.57
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.03
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.14
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.00
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.00
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   46.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.73


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   50.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   49.52

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0317 Mt Pleasant 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3197
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1141
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.69


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.74
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   70.59
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.21


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    374   33.13
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .89
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .89
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   57.22
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.71


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   19.86
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .45
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.26
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   75.47
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .18
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   25.02
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.20
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.47
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   66.97
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891   98.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.55

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   29.13
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    741   70.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   99.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .75


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    910   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    410   38.07
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   55.80
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    6.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   28.40
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.79
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   63.97
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   69.45
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   29.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   35.00
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   23.02
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   26.15
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   15.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   35.17
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   30.76
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   33.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   99.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   99.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   55.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   44.39


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   58.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   41.19

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0318 Mt Pleasant 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.58
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   73.11
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    183   30.45
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.33
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   58.57
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.32


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.85
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.35
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   76.94
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.56
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.20
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .85
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   67.86
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   99.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.30
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    430   74.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   99.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    246   42.12
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   50.17
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   24.91
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.39
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   65.02
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.51
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.14
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   20.29
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   26.02
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   35.95
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   29.63
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   34.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   48.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.35


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   52.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   47.23

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0319 Mt Pleasant 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2169
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   37.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.16
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.53
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.43


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    336   41.79
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.24
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.62
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   48.01
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.85


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   30.48
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.26
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.64
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   63.48
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .63
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   35.95
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.32
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   53.48
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .90
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   97.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.08

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   97.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.28


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.03


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   99.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .85


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    363   46.96
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   46.44
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   39.90
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.62
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   52.36
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   98.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.68


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   68.40
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   38.46
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   23.08
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.65
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   38.12
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   29.30
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   31.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   54.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   45.36


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   57.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   42.46

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0320 Mt Pleasant 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1608
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.38
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.74
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.54
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.13


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    299   45.30
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.82
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.36
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   47.27
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.79


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   31.42
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.08
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   65.33
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6     .93
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   37.30
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.41
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   55.64
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   99.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.65
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   44.55
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   39.97
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.82
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   54.23
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   69.11
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.39
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.24
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   25.08
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   35.38
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   31.05
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   33.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   52.80


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   50.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0321 Mt Pleasant 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1786
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.83
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.08
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.25
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   63.33
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.50


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    217   39.24
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.81
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.36
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.97


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.72
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   73.60
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.65
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.52
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   64.39
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   99.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   44.59
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   48.96
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.56
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.33
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   59.69
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   71.85
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   27.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.83
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.56
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   26.82
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   40.52
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   25.45
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   99.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   52.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   47.56


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   56.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   43.70

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0322 Mt Pleasant 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1137
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   45.65
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   50.43
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    225   44.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.17
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   47.34
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.13


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.87
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   62.10
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   38.64
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.07
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   54.13
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   98.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.46

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   98.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   98.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.70


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   98.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    230   47.42
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.98
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.36
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.50
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.38
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   99.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   70.66
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   37.20
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.75
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   22.69
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.17
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   27.78
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   49.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   50.83


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   52.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   47.68

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0323 Mt Pleasant 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1915
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.37


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   47.66
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   43.80
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    365   48.67
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.47
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .93
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   42.00
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.13


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   35.47
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.18
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   56.21
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7     .95
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   40.11
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.51
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.37
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   49.73
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   98.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.93

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   98.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   98.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   99.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   99.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    369   51.90
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   41.63
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   43.20
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.54
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   47.73
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   65.14
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   39.11
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.28
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   19.27
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   42.63
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   23.71
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   99.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   54.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   45.34


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   55.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   44.25

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0324 Mt Pleasant 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    919
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.08
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.97


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    141   39.61
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.97
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   50.28
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.02


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.99
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.16
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   70.23
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.02
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   61.36
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   97.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.69

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   98.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   45.86
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.45
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.94
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.37
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   57.86
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   98.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   98.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   66.33
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.21
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.92
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   21.26
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.45
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.18
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   53.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.99


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.14

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0325 Mt Pleasant 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1141
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.54
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   75.35
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    111   31.36
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   59.32
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.50


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.80
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   79.94
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   24.29
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   71.14
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   97.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.12

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    146   42.69
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   54.09
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   29.45
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   64.43
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   96.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.94


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   77.35
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   36.33
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.26
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   24.10
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   36.36
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   33.33
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   30.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.19


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   44.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   55.43


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   49.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   50.74

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0326 Mt Pleasant 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    619
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   96.02
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    212   94.64
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.02
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   89.04
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.22
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   93.98
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.85
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.24
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   95.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   92.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   96.35
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.20
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   93.58
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.13
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   47.62
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   51.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   55.83
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.34
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.04
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.00
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.46
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   39.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   60.21


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   43.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   56.91

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0327 Mt Pleasant 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2755
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.01


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.42
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   67.31
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    397   33.99
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.71
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.03
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   56.42
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    6.34


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   20.74
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .52
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   76.23
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .35
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   25.25
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.25
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .98
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   66.28
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923   98.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.28

          State House of Representatives District 110
          Vote for  1
           Alice Wakefield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   30.41
           William S Cogswell Jr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    777   69.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .75


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928   99.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .85


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    437   39.23
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   55.57
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   29.53
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.23
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   62.98
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    5.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   98.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.04


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   73.79
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   25.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   36.59
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   23.52
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   26.04
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   34.18
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   31.18
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   34.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   99.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   49.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   50.35


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   53.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   46.76

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0328 Mt Pleasant 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1291
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.88
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   70.39
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    193   32.82
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.21
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.53
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   54.93
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.99


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.96
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   75.66
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.59
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.80
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   64.50
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   98.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.35

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   99.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   99.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   40.65
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   52.45
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   30.53
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.02
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   58.87
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   69.18
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   37.50
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.65
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.92
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   39.91
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.65
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   28.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   99.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   48.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   52.00


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   55.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0329 Mt Pleasant 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    350
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     50   35.46
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   56.74
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.96


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.00
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   77.93
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.71
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.29
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     66   47.14
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.00
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.66
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   64.96
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   75.64
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   35.48
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.42
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.23
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.70
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.21
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   55.17


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   48.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   51.80

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0330 Mt Pleasant 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2142
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.30


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.40
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   66.82
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    401   34.96
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.66
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   57.19
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    5.14


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   20.58
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    875   76.62
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      8     .70
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   25.72
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .90
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.34
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   65.68
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   98.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.52

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.29


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.19


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    924   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    914   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    461   41.53
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   54.05
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   30.92
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.18
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   62.92
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          County Council District 3
          Vote for  1
           Elliott Summey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   97.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.11


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   70.82
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   34.80
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   25.69
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.18
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   35.81
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   31.37
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   32.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   99.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   99.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   99.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   45.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   54.60


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   51.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   48.23

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0331 Mt Pleasant 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1521
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   38.67
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   57.42
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    224   40.95
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   54.30
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.93


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   27.91
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   68.21
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   31.83
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   60.45
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   99.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   43.83
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   53.13
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   36.38
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.81
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   56.95
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   70.93
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   28.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.05
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.56
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.28
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.34
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.59
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   54.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.98


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   55.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   44.36

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0332 Mt Pleasant 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2848
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1119
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.69
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   71.88
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    350   31.42
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.06
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   61.49
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.40


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   18.26
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   78.81
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .18
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   23.86
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.49
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.11
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   68.71
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .74
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.09

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   99.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .99


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    916   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .87


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914   99.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    406   37.63
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   57.74
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    4.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   28.01
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.30
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   63.49
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   68.34
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   31.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   31.88
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   24.17
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   27.19
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   34.80
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   30.97
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   33.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   99.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   56.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   43.16


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   59.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   40.84

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0333 Mt Pleasant 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4060
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1661
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   21.10
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.32
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   73.70
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.30


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    469   28.56
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.71
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1062   64.68
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    4.45


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   16.21
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .74
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321   81.44
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6     .37
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   21.32
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.01
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1163   73.56
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .95
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1346   98.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.17

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1342   99.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .74


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1374   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .43


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1378   99.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .43


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1375   99.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1374   99.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    550   34.79
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    979   61.92
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   25.54
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.10
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   68.87
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    3.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994   99.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   69.64
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   29.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   36.00
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   24.16
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   26.63
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   12.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .48


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   35.45
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   28.95
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   35.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   52.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   47.98


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901   57.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   42.28

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0334 Mt Pleasant 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.97
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.20
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   63.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    215   34.62
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   58.29
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.83


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.52
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   73.03
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.88
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.81
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.16
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   61.88
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   98.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24

          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   99.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.47
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   53.68
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   32.44
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.18
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   58.86
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   65.67
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   34.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   33.33
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.41
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.81
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.25
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.98
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   55.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   44.17


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   57.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   42.01

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0335 Mt Pleasant 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4845
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1887
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.33
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.34
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   67.61
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .99


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    609   32.60
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .21
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.55
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.39
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112   59.53
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .16
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.55


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   19.18
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .98
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .93
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1416   77.17
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .27
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   24.08
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.93
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.27
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1231   67.97
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .94
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    3.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .28


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1495   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.71

          State House of Representatives District 99
          Vote for  1
           Jim Merrill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   98.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1014   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.27


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1520   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1517   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .78


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1512   99.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .66


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1515   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .26


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    673   37.49
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051   58.55
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    3.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   27.90
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    4.73
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145   63.75
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    3.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1097   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .81

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   72.64
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   37.71
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   22.29
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   25.36
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   14.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   39.08
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   29.10
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   31.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    941   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936   99.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   54.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   45.56


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018   57.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   42.26

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0336 Mt Pleasant 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1881
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.03
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.97
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   51.35
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.44


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    319   39.63
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.36
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   50.31
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.84


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   29.80
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.26
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   64.27
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   35.69
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.57
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   55.20
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   97.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25

          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   98.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.36


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   99.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    361   46.64
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   48.32
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   38.52
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.89
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   52.53
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   68.23
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   36.72
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.13
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   22.61
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   39.72
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   27.94
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   31.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   51.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   48.50


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   56.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   43.92

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0337 Mt Pleasant 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3698
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   51.62
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.97
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   43.32
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.13


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    705   47.19
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.41
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .94
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   46.32
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.08


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   34.66
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.17
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .48
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .89
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   60.33
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      9     .62
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   38.83
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.41
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   53.35
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    4.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   98.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.44

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   98.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.17


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002   98.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   98.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.28


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    982   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.01


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    738   52.30
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   42.59
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    5.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   43.83
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.91
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   48.30
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    4.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   99.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   69.14
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   30.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   40.73
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   23.09
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   20.45
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   37.88
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   25.66
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   36.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   52.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   47.71


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   55.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   44.58

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0338 Mt Pleasant 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1793
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   20.62
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   73.93
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.33


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    179   27.58
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.00
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   64.41
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.93


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.68
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   78.40
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.58
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   68.39
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State Senate District 34
          Vote for  1
           Stephen Goldfinch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   98.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.40

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    232   37.66
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   56.82
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   26.82
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.26
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   65.27
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   98.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   71.39
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   28.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   35.24
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.72
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.58
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   33.59
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.87
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   99.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   43.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   56.77


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   44.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   55.84

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0339 Mt Pleasant 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2251
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.18


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   26.09
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.07
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   69.77
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    333   31.56
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.23
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   62.84
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.79


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   19.75
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .87
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   76.40
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .48
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   22.11
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.86
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.37
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   69.08
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .98
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          State Senate District 37
          Vote for  1
           Larry Grooms (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   98.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07

          State House of Representatives District 108
          Vote for  1
           Lee Hewitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   98.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15


          State House of Representatives District 112
          Vote for  1
           Mike Sottile (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   99.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   99.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    349   34.25
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   60.55
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   27.85
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.94
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   63.68
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   70.97
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   28.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   36.17
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   23.07
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.53
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   14.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   37.85
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   26.60
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   35.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Con SB Isle of Palms Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Marty Presler Belk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Con SB Unincorporated Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Shad Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   99.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Con SB Sullivans Island Area District 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   47.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   52.68


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   49.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   50.15

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0400 James Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2110
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   43.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.49
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   48.88
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.74


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    473   50.05
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.27
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   40.63
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    6.56


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   35.14
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.73
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.51
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   57.73
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .     10    1.08
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   41.49
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.20
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.52
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   47.53
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   97.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.18

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   98.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.56


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   85.45
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   98.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.61


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   98.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.92


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   98.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   98.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.15


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    455   51.70
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   41.48
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    6.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   45.34
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.11
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   43.07
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   70.23
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   30.00
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   24.94
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   27.79
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   16.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   38.08
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   29.86
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   31.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.85
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   42.89
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.13
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   20.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.53
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.45
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.65
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.72
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.43
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   10.36
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.51
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.66
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   50.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   49.16


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   54.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   45.07

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0401 James Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1033
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.53


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   85.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   12.79
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    262   79.39
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.45
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.73


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   71.74
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   23.91
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   76.75
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.52
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   95.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   87.92
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   97.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.82


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   96.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.42


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   97.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.82


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.90


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    262   83.17
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.65
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   77.19
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.13
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.88
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.23
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   41.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.32
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.65
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.52
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   19.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   39.92
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.87
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   35.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   27.24
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   36.99
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.38
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.31
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.89
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.64
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.85
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.46
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.84
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.94
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.18
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   45.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   54.51


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   50.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   49.30

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0402 James Island 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   88.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.20
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    312   82.98
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.13
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.77
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   74.80
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.90
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.05
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   78.47
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.45
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   14.17
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   88.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   87.61
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   12.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   93.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.40


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   98.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   97.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.48


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    298   82.09
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   13.50
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   81.87
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.75
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.09
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   50.86
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   47.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.71

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   42.29
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   23.66
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.92
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.55
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.10
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   38.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.71
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.00
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.79
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.43
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.90
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.21
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.78
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.99
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.12
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.17
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   48.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   51.87


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   47.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   52.19

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0403 James Island 5A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1507
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   25.52
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   69.46
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    240   38.40
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.24
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   49.92
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    7.68


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.39
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.64
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   70.21
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .65
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   29.47
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.82
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.32
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   60.76
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .99
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.29

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   99.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   99.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    262   43.74
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   51.42
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   34.23
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.36
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   57.21
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   68.17
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   27.19
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   24.78
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.39
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   34.39
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   32.28
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.65
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   38.16
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.21
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.50
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.98
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.42
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.40
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.28
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   15.38
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.76
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.83
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   23.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   54.67


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   48.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   51.54

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0404 James Island 5B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.13
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   73.47
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.04


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    104   31.80
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   60.24
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.12


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.56
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   71.95
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   26.30
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.14
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   61.77
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   98.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   98.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.14


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    119   36.84
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   55.11
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.09
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.82
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   58.93
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   74.09
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.59
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.00
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.22
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   14.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.82
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   30.15
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.34
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.83
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.42
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.91
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.09
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.36
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.64
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.36
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.27
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.32
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.73
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   39.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   60.06


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   43.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   56.55

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0405 James Island 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1728
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.90


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   50.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   46.13
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    355   49.31
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   43.47
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.14


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   36.70
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.71
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.85
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   57.47
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .71
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   42.29
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.43
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.57
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   50.14
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.19


          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   98.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.70


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   98.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   99.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    382   55.12
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   39.97
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   46.66
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.62
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   45.93
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   68.78
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   31.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   32.94
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.38
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   28.16
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.95
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.07
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   35.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.58
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   37.64
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.77
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.04
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.85
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.23
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.01
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.79
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.42
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.17
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.74
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   46.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   53.94


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   50.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   49.70

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0406 James Island 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2075
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.25


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.18
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   55.72
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    393   46.29
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.18
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.53
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   44.29
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.60


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   33.25
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.21
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   59.98
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .     12    1.45
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   38.12
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.73
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.98
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   51.73
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State Senate District 43
          Vote for  1
           Chip Campsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   97.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.04

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.71


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   98.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.47


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.63


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   98.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   98.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    418   51.80
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   41.64
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   42.40
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.83
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   48.83
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   68.50
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   30.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.53
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   21.88
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   30.11
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   33.89
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   30.98
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   34.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.21
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   39.77
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   20.21
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.16
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.91
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.59
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.22
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.16
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.80
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.59
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.87
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   51.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   48.25


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   55.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   44.73

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0407 James Island 8A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1645
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   37.80
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.97


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    298   57.64
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.93
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   34.82
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.64


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   41.62
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.17
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   52.86
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .39
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   47.12
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.39
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.99
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   44.14
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   97.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.51

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   97.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.51


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   60.52
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   34.07
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   51.31
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.23
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   40.64
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   99.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   67.74
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.46
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.70
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.73
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   32.93
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.20
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   34.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.70
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   38.01
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.40
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   17.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.75
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.57
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.38
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.38
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.28
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.09
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.38
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.38
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   17.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.62


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   51.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   48.09

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0408 James Island 8B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2477
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   42.75
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.07
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   49.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.78


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    432   48.65
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .90
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.13
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   41.78
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.21


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   35.82
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.40
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.28
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   57.53
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6     .70
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   41.02
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.78
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.26
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   48.51
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   96.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.73

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   97.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.77


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   83.33
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   98.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.51


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   97.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.45


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   98.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    443   52.74
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   41.67
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   44.14
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.35
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   46.05
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   71.04
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   36.26
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   22.73
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.46
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   36.15
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   29.70
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   33.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.90
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   40.24
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.53
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.03
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.87
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.74
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.26
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.73
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.20
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.02
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.82
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   22.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   50.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   49.70


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   54.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   45.92

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0409 James Island 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.86


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.21
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   52.42
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    341   45.65
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.34
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.87
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.31
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.43


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   33.92
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.36
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.04
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   59.81
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6     .82
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   37.90
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.21
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.35
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   49.79
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.21
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   97.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.34

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   98.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.99


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   98.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    374   52.16
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   41.98
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   42.70
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.62
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   45.37
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   68.81
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   30.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   31.07
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   26.21
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.05
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.03
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.67
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   20.79
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   37.33
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.45
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   18.46
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.95
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.68
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.55
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.29
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   13.48
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    6.68
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   10.53
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   20.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   48.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   51.61


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   50.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   49.78

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0410 James Island 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   40.80
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.84
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.23
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.37


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    325   44.89
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.93
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   44.48
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.18


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   31.33
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.24
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.80
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   59.44
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      6     .84
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   37.54
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.12
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.40
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   49.01
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   97.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.48

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   97.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.31


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   99.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    354   50.57
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   42.14
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   43.23
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.32
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   44.67
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   67.65
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   31.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   35.11
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   21.96
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   25.79
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.00
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.83
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   35.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.91
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   38.91
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.97
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.15
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.68
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.92
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.50
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   10.61
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   12.81
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.23
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.23
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   49.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   50.94


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   53.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   46.71

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0411 James Island 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2009
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   33.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   61.24
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    325   39.93
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.72
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   49.39
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.74


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   28.29
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .99
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.61
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   64.89
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .50
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   33.33
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.78
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.91
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   56.23
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.02
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   97.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.49

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   98.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.64


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.32


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   98.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.30


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   99.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   47.75
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   44.92
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.56
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.84
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   52.84
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   99.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   72.87
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   30.03
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   22.01
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   31.34
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   33.53
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   31.45
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   33.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.19


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   18.51
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   35.81
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.76
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.97
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    6.48
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.32
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.00
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   10.20
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.25
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.20
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.36
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   21.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   45.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   54.12


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   49.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   51.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0412 James Island 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1371
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.40
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   72.09
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    214   37.35
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.22
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   51.66
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.03


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.10
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   71.60
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .88
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   28.09
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.61
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   62.25
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   97.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.50

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   97.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.33


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   98.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   98.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   98.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   98.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.29
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.67
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.69
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.41
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   57.71
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   69.78
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   30.69
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   21.29
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.40
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   33.33
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.70
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.59
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   38.95
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.66
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   28.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.25
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.49
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.34
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.51
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   10.18
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.16
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.58
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   13.10
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   21.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   42.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   57.60


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   47.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   53.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0413 James Island 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1598
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.05


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.14
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   58.97
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    281   44.32
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.10
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   47.16
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    5.99


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.73
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   66.13
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .64
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   32.85
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.27
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   57.77
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   97.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.97

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   98.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   99.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   50.41
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   44.25
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   39.38
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.94
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   51.47
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   74.20
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.11
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.38
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   34.65
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.56
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.56
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.00
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   41.16
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   15.34
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.67
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.33
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.58
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.58
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.39
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.36
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.79
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.39
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   46.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   53.90


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   51.28

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0414 James Island 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    965
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.95


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   28.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.04
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   63.64
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    196   38.66
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   53.45
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.33


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.60
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.22
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   67.94
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.33
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.23
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.24
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   61.54
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .81
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   97.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.70

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.92


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    224   45.81
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.28
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   32.92
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.73
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   56.85
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   76.30
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   34.55
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.09
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.52
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   31.59
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   33.83
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.43
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.68
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.90
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.48
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.88
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.73
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.17
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.89
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.33
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.58
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   10.60
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   45.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   54.32


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   49.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   50.10

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0415 James Island 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1898
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.11
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.51
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.17
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   50.29
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.34


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    369   44.51
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.05
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   45.60
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.76


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   33.00
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.36
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.22
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   57.48
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   35.54
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.00
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.37
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   50.25
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.25
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    8.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   98.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.42

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   98.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.60


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   99.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .85


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    410   51.90
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   39.87
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    7.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.41
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.83
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   48.28
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   98.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   67.90
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   33.81
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.44
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.09
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   34.11
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.70
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   34.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.35
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   41.18
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.35
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.02
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.70
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.80
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.43
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.61
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.67
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.17
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.22
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   44.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   55.71


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   49.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   50.20

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0417 James Island 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2227
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   50.15
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.86
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   40.06
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    404   50.31
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.49
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.62
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   38.23
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    8.22


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   36.86
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.91
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   55.87
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   39.48
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.57
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.48
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   50.07
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   97.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.54

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   97.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.19


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   99.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   99.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   99.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    428   55.66
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   36.54
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   45.06
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.29
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   44.66
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   70.16
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   29.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   33.88
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.39
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.53
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   35.93
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   30.52
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   33.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.71
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   43.18
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.42
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.66
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.49
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.33
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.76
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.29
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.96
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.46
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   54.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   45.97


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   56.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   43.99

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0419 James Island 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1665
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.80


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   44.13
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.86
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   46.67
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    363   48.92
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.35
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   40.57
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.09


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.79
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.21
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.80
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   55.46
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   39.33
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.53
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.95
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   48.74
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .98
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   95.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.59

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   96.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.60


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   98.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.97


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   97.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.11


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   98.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.55


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    389   55.33
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   38.26
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    6.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   45.06
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.58
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   44.78
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   65.53
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   32.97
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.96
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.32
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   34.60
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   28.37
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.02
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   40.57
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.69
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   17.03
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.30
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.49
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.80
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.61
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.97
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.04
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   13.10
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   19.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   50.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   49.72


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   47.28

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0420 James Island 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1634
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.83
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   44.82
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    360   49.18
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.37
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.46
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   40.57
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.87


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   37.34
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.40
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.08
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   54.97
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   40.86
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.01
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.17
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   48.78
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   96.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.10

          State House of Representatives District 115
          Vote for  1
           Peter McCoy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   97.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.97


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   98.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   99.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    391   55.94
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   36.62
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   46.72
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.99
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   42.17
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   66.20
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   34.60
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.60
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   27.68
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   38.54
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.24
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   34.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.85
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   41.97
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.57
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.24
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.65
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.88
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.82
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.58
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.15
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.95
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.54
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   47.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   52.88


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   51.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   48.70

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0422 James Island 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1638
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.83


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.05
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.32
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.60
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    360   50.49
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.68
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.96
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   38.01
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.57


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   34.15
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.44
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   57.68
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .72
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   37.30
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.74
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.61
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   50.36
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   96.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.07

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   60.47
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   39.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   99.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   99.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   99.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   99.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    382   55.77
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   35.91
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   44.74
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.96
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   45.04
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   99.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   73.74
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   30.24
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.17
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.32
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   39.43
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   26.62
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   33.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          Con SB James Island District 3
          Vote for  2
           Robert J Christmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.38
           Sue McManus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   42.17
           Paul Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.04
           George Tempel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          James Island Public Service District
          Vote for  3
           Sandi Engelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   15.04
           Donna S Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.29
           Oana Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.94
           Alan Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    4.70
           Carter McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.10
           Eugene Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.11
           Giovanni Richardson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    6.82
           June Waring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   18.57
           Kathy Woolsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   49.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   50.15


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   50.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   49.78

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0440 Johns Island 1A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2005
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.97
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   61.66
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    236   33.10
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.12
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.26
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   62.13
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.82


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.89
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   70.84
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   27.72
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.31
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.89
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   64.88
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    329   96.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.52

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   31.76
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.38
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   64.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   99.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   99.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    271   39.33
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   56.60
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.06
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   31.21
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   62.57
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   69.13
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   30.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   34.97
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.20
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.78
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.44
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   30.30
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   37.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   29.69
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   28.94
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.15
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   39.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   60.94


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   42.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   57.06

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0441 Johns Island 1B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1978
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   60.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.25
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    385   57.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   37.11
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.28


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   48.47
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.61
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.69
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   43.71
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   51.45
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.91
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.68
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   39.05
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    460   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   56.21
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.57
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   40.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   99.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    407  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   61.09
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   34.26
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   56.02
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.32
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   35.49
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   62.99
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   37.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   41.44
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.54
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.48
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.89
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.95
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   27.81
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   29.86
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   19.04
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   43.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   56.94


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   54.11

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0442 Johns Island 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4174
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1735
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.57


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   37.96
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.46
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   57.28
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.12


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    718   41.57
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .41
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.27
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .98
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   48.93
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    6.77


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   29.20
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .95
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.07
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115   66.17
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .     11     .65
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   34.08
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.87
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.32
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   56.41
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .96
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    5.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1245   98.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.11

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   50.54
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   49.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1273   99.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .62


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1297   99.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .69


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1278   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    782   47.25
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   47.79
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    4.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   41.52
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    3.72
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   50.55
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983   99.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   69.97
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   29.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   33.62
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   22.42
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   28.17
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   15.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   35.19
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   28.17
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   36.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   31.22
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   24.40
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   15.83
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   28.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .39


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   43.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    965   56.87


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   47.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   52.20

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0443 Johns Island 3A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2556
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1278
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   37.29
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   56.67
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.38


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    481   37.96
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.10
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.66
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   53.04
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    5.92


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   26.85
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.37
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .89
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.37
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   65.65
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .     12     .97
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   31.55
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.57
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.55
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   57.74
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .74
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   98.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.82

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   51.97
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   47.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   98.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957   99.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .93


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   99.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    538   44.32
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   48.35
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    7.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   38.05
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.08
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   51.87
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    6.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   99.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   67.47
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   32.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   34.83
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   22.47
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   26.59
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   34.63
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   28.78
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   36.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   28.55
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   27.56
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   18.51
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   24.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.06


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   37.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   62.39


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   41.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   58.45

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0444 Johns Island 3B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.99


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   56.14
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.48
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    392   49.87
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .89
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   45.67
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.16


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   40.13
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.96
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   55.95
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   43.78
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.38
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.85
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.68
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    442   98.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   47.54
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.39
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   48.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   99.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   98.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   99.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    413   54.20
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   43.44
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   46.34
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.45
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.25
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   69.27
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   37.30
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.77
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.36
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   16.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.22
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.66
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   37.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   25.65
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   36.74
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   16.81
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   41.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   58.96


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   44.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   55.36

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0445 Johns Island 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1233
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.15


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   61.57
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.07
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    255   51.83
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.03
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   40.85
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.25


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.80
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   48.11
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   47.01
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.47
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.03
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   43.09
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    326   97.02
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.98

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   59.70
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   39.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   97.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.03


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   97.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.33


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   98.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   58.84
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   36.17
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.77
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.53
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   40.54
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   63.31
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   35.65
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.56
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.28
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   31.56
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   26.26
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   41.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Con SB St Johns District 9
          Vote for  3
           Pat Cline  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.91
           Cheryl Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   36.23
           Leon S Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.83
           Jean Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   18.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   59.45


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   42.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.46

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0460 St Pauls 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    880
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   81.39
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   16.87
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    383   74.80
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.46
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.76


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   70.10
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   27.47
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .81
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    376   75.96
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.22
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    402   99.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   75.41
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.85
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    381   76.97
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.21
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   74.70
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.63
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.46
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   61.49
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   39.68
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.91
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.47
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.01
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   22.25
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   44.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.82
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   19.88
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.15
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.43
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.92
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.66
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   13.37
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   43.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   56.77


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   55.10

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0461 St Pauls 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    957
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   65.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.21
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   29.65
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.21
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    260   61.47
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   37.12
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   55.48
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.62
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.76
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5    1.19
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    263   63.68
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.14
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    306   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   60.44
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.93
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   35.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    265   65.59
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   31.68
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   59.27
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.90
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   34.88
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   70.00
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   37.80
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.98
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.37
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.72
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   24.46
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   42.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   11.81
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.14
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.17
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.08
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.70
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.24
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.89
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   37.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   62.16


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   39.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   60.82

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0462 St Pauls 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1487
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.97


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   66.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.82
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    378   60.00
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   36.51
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   52.38
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.81
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   43.35
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .49
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    361   59.87
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   36.32
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    416   98.11
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.89

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   59.27
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.51
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   36.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   99.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    364   60.97
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   35.68
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   56.95
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.48
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   37.75
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   71.49
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   41.28
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   28.86
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   13.43
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   16.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   31.98
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.03
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   43.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.99
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   19.19
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    7.10
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   10.24
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.23
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.38
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   10.70
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   17.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   40.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   59.67


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   43.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   56.81

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0463 St Pauls 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.62


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   27.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.36
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    281   30.74
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   65.10
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.74


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   22.21
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.01
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   74.18
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    278   31.95
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   64.94
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    399   98.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   30.73
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.44
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   65.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   99.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.75
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   57.73
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   28.70
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.67
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   64.29
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   99.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   76.35
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   37.47
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   24.38
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   25.90
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   28.32
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   35.09
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   36.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   16.55
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   17.06
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.60
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   13.51
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   12.08
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    147   12.42
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    7.94
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   12.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   41.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   58.02


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   45.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   54.96

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0464 St Pauls 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1691
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.00


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   78.52
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.67
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.96
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    546   74.39
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.89
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.23


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   67.93
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.82
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   28.15
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7     .98
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    532   74.09
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.54
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    586   99.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   72.20
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.15
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   23.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   99.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   98.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.54


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    542   76.55
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   21.89
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   72.59
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.08
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   22.24
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   62.01
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   40.07
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   33.33
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.79
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   13.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   30.85
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.58
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   45.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   11.63
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   19.77
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    5.97
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   12.09
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    7.60
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    227   17.60
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   10.08
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   15.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   46.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   53.07


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   51.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0465 St Pauls 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1118
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   55.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   41.44
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    224   48.91
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   47.60
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   41.99
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.03
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   52.14
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    222   49.78
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   46.64
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    274   96.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.18

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.06
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.07
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   98.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   98.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    238   54.21
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.82
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   47.42
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.37
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   46.52
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   68.12
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   38.02
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.65
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   19.12
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.37
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.85
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.44
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.73
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.18
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   14.80
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    9.91
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.41
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.62
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   43.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   56.22


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   44.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   55.71

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0466 St Pauls 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1930
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.04
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.20
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   57.66
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.44


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    263   35.30
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.48
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   60.54
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.15


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   28.00
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .97
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   68.14
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 6
          Vote for  1
           James E Jim Clyburn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    268   37.02
           Prince Charles Mallory (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
           Laura Sterling (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   59.67
           Rich Piotrowski (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 45
          Vote for  1
           Margie Bright Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    365   96.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.18

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   34.50
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.35
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   62.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   99.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   99.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    293   40.81
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   55.71
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   34.16
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.98
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   58.16
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   67.72
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   32.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   34.93
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.97
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   21.92
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.75
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.54
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   41.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          Con SB St Pauls District 23
          Vote for  4
           Hollie Sheppard Ancrum .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.70
           Blanche Bowens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.68
           Vanetia Vickey Fahie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.45
           Helen Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.70
           Darrin Griffin Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   12.79
           Josephine Garvin Matthews .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.47
           Francenia Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.08
           Leroy W Seabrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   14.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   40.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   59.81


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   42.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   57.51

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0501 St Andrews 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    788
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.39


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   63.96
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.83
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    155   58.05
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.87
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.33
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.75


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   40.67
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.99
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   52.61
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.15
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.04
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   44.49
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   97.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.68


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   97.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.45


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   96.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.09


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   97.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.60


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   97.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.65


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    174   66.16
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.76
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   53.05
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.29
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.31
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   40.74
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   59.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   67.28
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.96
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.02
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.95
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.04
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.68
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   33.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.40
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.45
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.15
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.69
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.52
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.55
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   51.72

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   53.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   46.59

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0502 St Andrews 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1427
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   58.64
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.85
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.04
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.85


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    335   60.91
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.64
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.82
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   26.91
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.73


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   41.92
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   50.38
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.10
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.96
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   96.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.22

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   70.41
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   29.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   98.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   64.76
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.95
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   55.71
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.95
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   35.43
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   58.21
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   75.96
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   23.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   34.93
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   24.43
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   22.83
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   38.17
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   28.24
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   32.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.96
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.11
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.91
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.69
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.51
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   18.96
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   98.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   58.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.40


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   61.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   38.11

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0503 St Andrews 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1536
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   81.47
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.59
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    465   78.68
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.40
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.72


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   66.49
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.44
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.23
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .35
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   70.31
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.26
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.66
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   98.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   98.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   95.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.35


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   95.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.74


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   98.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   98.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    448   78.60
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.32
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   73.08
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.37
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.31
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   65.85
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   98.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.54

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   51.04
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   39.47
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.40
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.36
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.48
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.72
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   46.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   22.27
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.68
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.75
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.91
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.40
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.32
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   49.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   50.63


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   55.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.63

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0504 St Andrews 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1434
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.26
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.66
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   63.30
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.66


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    273   42.46
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.24
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   47.90
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.38


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.87
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.89
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   70.03
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      8    1.26
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.70
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.78
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   64.40
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   97.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.14

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   52.94
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   46.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   99.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   99.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   99.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.88
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   39.77
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   35.03
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.47
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   56.91
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.01
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   65.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   78.97
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.62
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.44
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   26.32
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   31.94
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   34.18
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   33.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.96
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   10.18
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.54
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.39
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.04
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.82
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   54.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   45.90


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   57.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   42.67

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0505 St Andrews 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1354
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.65


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.67
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.67


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    290   51.88
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.50
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   39.18
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.19


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   28.86
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.00
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   65.88
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .91
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   37.69
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.87
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   95.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.61

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   65.23
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   34.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   98.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.90


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   98.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.92


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   99.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    349   63.80
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.63
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   48.28
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.48
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   45.23
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   43.64
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   56.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   79.77
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   29.54
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.63
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.11
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.87
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.08
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   32.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.07
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.61
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.17
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   15.97
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   10.92
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.23
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.44


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   59.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   40.45

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0506 St Andrews 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1308
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   23.79
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.48
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.64


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    212   33.39
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.26
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   57.01
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.24


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.93
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.92
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   73.48
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   24.47
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.11
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   67.75
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   96.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.74

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   54.88
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   44.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   98.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   97.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.50


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   98.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.57


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   98.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    292   47.95
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   44.33
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.99
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.58
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   61.07
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   29.08
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   70.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   98.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   76.10
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   23.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.76
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.78
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.03
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.19
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   38.93
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   34.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.80
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   12.27
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.87
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.40
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.56
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.29
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.19


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   47.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   52.93


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   50.00

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0507 St Andrews 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1828
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.56
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.05
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.05
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   58.90
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.05


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    317   40.18
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.15
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.14
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   49.43
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.46


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   26.67
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.31
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.54
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   66.54
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .64
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.22
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.24
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.72
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   57.85
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.04
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   98.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.91

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   90.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   59.24
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.63


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   98.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   99.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   51.04
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   42.10
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   39.03
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.14
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   48.83
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   38.96
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   60.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   99.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   69.41
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   30.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.62
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.54
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.41
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   32.21
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   36.96
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   30.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   17.88
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   10.36
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.80
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.40
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.34
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.45
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   47.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   52.35

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   51.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   48.87

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0508 St Andrews 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   83.60
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.58
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    253   79.06
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.81
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.81
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.06


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   66.77
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.13
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   69.84
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.28
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.70
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   97.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   95.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.08


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   96.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.50


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    248   81.31
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.11
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   76.57
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.96
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   14.85
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   55.09
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.42
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   25.00
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.15
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   35.35
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.89
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   42.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.00
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.18
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.90
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.58
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.45
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.36
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   51.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   48.77


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   54.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   45.07

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0509 St Andrews 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1375
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.47


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   90.20
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.96
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.56
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    419   89.15
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    7.23
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.13


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   77.14
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.27
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.54
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.95
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   80.35
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.08
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.26
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   97.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.92


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   97.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   97.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.19


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   97.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.37


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   87.94
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    8.11
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   83.66
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.84
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.73
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   43.54
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   56.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   41.88
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.13
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.74
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   17.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.05
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.79
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   47.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.77
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.03
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.85
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.47
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.51
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.46
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   45.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   54.38


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   55.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.65

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0510 St Andrews 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1209
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   56.36
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.69
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   38.14
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    275   54.78
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.79
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   36.06
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.18


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   41.87
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.44
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   51.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   46.80
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.89
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   43.30
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   95.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.85

          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   98.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.93


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   98.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   61.81
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.85
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.34
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.10
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.57
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.38
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   53.88
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   46.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   99.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   59.01
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   36.30
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.94
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.00
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   15.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   29.86
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   30.06
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   40.08
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.13
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.30
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.17
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.57
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.12
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.69
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   44.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   55.19


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   48.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   51.15

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0511 St Andrews 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    968
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.94


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   63.01
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    164   38.14
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.86
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.86
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.28


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   22.67
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   72.08
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5    1.19
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   28.50
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.69
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   63.29
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   98.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   34.91
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.62
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   62.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   98.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.18


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.05


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   99.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   98.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.69
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   38.70
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   38.74
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.66
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   54.72
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   33.50
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   66.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   76.69
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.04
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.82
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.22
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.84
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   41.56
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.92
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.38
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.70
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   16.53
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.01
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.43
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.83


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   46.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   53.71

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0512 St Andrews 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1115
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.59


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   38.89
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   54.17
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    193   40.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.93
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.82
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.21


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   23.29
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   70.73
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   30.96
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.78
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   57.68
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   98.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   35.63
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.51
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.09


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    247   53.93
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   40.39
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   40.35
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.47
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   49.46
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.88
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   67.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   77.27
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.92
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.80
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.09
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.91
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   37.60
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   34.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.54
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.36
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.84
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.88
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.88
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   21.76
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   51.69


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   50.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   49.57

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0513 St Andrews 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1298
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.91


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.70
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.16
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   52.43
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    233   45.33
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.33
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.75
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   44.36
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.03


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   31.31
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .98
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.35
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   60.27
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   34.54
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.81
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.61
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   54.82
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   97.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.17

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   40.04
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.82
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   54.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    278   56.50
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   37.20
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   46.23
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.17
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   45.44
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   42.83
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   57.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   73.57
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.41
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.31
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   30.99
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   30.81
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   39.73
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   20.32
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   13.24
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.47
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.61
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   10.05
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.60
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   46.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   53.29

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   48.69

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0514 St Andrews 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1498
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.46


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   50.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.25
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.53
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    301   45.54
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.97
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.12
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   43.72
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.20


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   34.32
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.56
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.03
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   58.35
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   37.83
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.55
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.48
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   51.47
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.55
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   97.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.25

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   43.93
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.41
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   50.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   98.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   99.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    352   55.96
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   39.11
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   45.13
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.56
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   45.28
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   44.55
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   55.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   99.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   68.11
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   38.07
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.50
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.22
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.46


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   29.04
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.14
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   39.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.40
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   14.20
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.30
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.51
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   13.56
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.30
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   50.31


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   52.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   47.67

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0515 St Andrews 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1528
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   77.27
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.89
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.46
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    316   73.83
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   19.39
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.67


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   60.00
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.65
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.70
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   66.10
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.12
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.39
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   97.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.57

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   77.53
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   97.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.50


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.05


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   98.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   98.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   74.81
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.25
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   70.83
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.66
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.32
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   76.25
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   99.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   54.66
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   40.38
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.58
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.80
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   18.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.75
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.75
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   36.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.62
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.28
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.92
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.92
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.79
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   13.08
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   52.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   47.68


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   55.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   44.22

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0516 St Andrews 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1142
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.88
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.23
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .58


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    167   35.38
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.12
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.12
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   52.54
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.42


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.61
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.15
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   68.45
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   28.20
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.17
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   60.74
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   97.80
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   57.21
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   42.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   97.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.14


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.48
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   44.20
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   35.10
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.42
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   54.08
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   38.04
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   61.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   69.26
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.92
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.01
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   28.45
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   15.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   32.25
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   33.21
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.54
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.13
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   18.70
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.34
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.45
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.59
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   52.83


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   44.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   55.01

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0517 St Andrews 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1768
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.21


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   34.92
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.86
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   58.73
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    287   38.27
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.73
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.73
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   51.87
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.13


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   28.17
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.21
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .81
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.89
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   65.63
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   32.93
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.70
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.48
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   58.30
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.08
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   98.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.22

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   55.01
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   99.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   99.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    350   47.55
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   47.01
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   36.29
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.76
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   54.97
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.89
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   62.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   65.53
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   33.91
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   23.62
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   23.19
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   29.73
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   34.59
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   34.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.09


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.48
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.59
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.69
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.13
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   10.64
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.11
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   43.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   56.61


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   47.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   52.02

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0518 St Andrews 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2031
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   68.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.12
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.89
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.82
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    478   66.57
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.25
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   27.30
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.76


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   54.01
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.44
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.29
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   39.54
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   57.74
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.46
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.30
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.72
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.01
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   96.43
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57

          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   98.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.38


          State House of Representatives District 111
          Vote for  1
           Wendell G Gilliard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   98.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.95


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   97.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.63


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   97.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.17


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   98.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   98.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.87


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    485   70.80
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.38
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   63.72
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.92
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   27.87
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   61.56
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   37.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   43.00
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   23.89
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.19
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   34.02
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   26.10
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   39.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .73


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   25.52
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.83
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.15
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    9.03
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.70
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.96
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   52.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   47.91


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   55.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.95

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0519 St Andrews 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    358
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   90.67
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     97   82.20
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.17
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   70.09
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.50
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   81.03
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.72
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.93
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   88.39
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    103   90.35
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   86.36
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.64
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.18
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   86.24
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.30
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.28
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   21.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.88
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.14
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.43
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.01
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.21
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.63
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.71
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   48.15


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.18

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0520 St Andrews 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3019
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   60.63
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.29
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   32.71
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    554   56.53
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.24
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.65
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   33.47
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.49


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   43.83
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.07
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.97
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   49.22
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .52
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   49.79
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.73
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.73
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   39.92
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.16
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   97.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.40

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   48.63
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.92
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   47.25
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   72.93
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   98.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.28


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   98.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   99.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   99.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    577   61.51
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   33.26
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   55.73
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.18
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   36.94
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11

          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   55.84
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   44.05
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   99.47
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   66.42
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   32.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   37.42
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   22.30
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   20.45
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   19.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   35.21
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   30.30
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   33.75
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.44
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.22
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.22
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.44
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   12.56
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.44
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    7.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .89


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   52.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   47.81


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   54.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   45.33

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0521 St Andrews 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    956
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.95
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.10
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.10
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.76
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    178   48.37
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.90
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   40.76
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.52


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.04
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.20
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   62.91
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   34.90
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.05
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.22
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   50.97
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   97.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.31

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   41.62
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.62
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.24
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.76


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   98.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    205   56.32
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.54
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   44.11
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.93
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.66
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.52
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   56.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   69.72
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   30.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.23
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.23
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.31
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   26.96
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.60
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   37.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.67
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.40
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.60
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.08
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   11.05
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   20.93
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   52.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.58

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   57.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.27

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0522 St Andrews 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1255
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.78


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.00
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   60.00
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    182   43.13
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.66
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   47.87
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.40


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.72
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.98
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   66.58
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   32.59
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.47
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   55.56
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.98
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   97.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   37.50
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.65
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   58.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   98.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.63


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   98.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   98.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    185   47.07
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.56
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   37.88
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.54
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   52.27
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.05
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   59.42
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   67.73
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.99


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.14
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.10
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.91
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   16.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.23
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   28.12
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.01
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   18.23
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.49
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.29
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.59
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.50
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   50.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   49.87

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   51.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   48.72

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0523 St Andrews 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1302
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.72


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   48.72
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.54
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.59
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.08


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    214   50.47
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.59
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   38.21
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.13


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.27
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.38
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.17
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.83
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   43.87
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.90
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.19
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   39.22
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   96.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.36

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.72
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.93
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   98.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.81


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   97.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.13


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   98.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    217   54.66
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   37.78
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   48.99
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.07
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.37
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   55.15
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   44.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   70.43
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   38.94
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.83
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.07
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.57
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   39.37
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.46
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   34.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.43
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.89
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   16.62
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.29
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.93
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.25
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   57.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.00

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   58.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.92

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0524 St Andrews 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1474
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   63.91
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.17
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.70
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.91


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    296   64.07
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.30
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.35
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.55


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   50.67
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.67
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   42.89
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   55.53
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.88
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.62
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   96.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.80

          State House of Representatives District 114
          Vote for  1
           Bob Aubin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   58.50
           Bob Aubin (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.67
           Lin Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   98.63
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   98.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   67.79
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.35
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.86
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   58.43
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.60
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   33.71
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   62.61
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   37.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   65.85
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   33.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   39.29
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   22.80
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   22.25
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   34.76
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.93
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.35


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.96
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.60
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.32
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.93
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.08
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   17.90
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.19


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   49.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   50.23

          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   53.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   46.90

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0525 St Andrews 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1762
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   60.71
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.23
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   32.59
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.68


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    269   56.28
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.67
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.67
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.80
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.74


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   46.88
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.15
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   44.52
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5    1.08
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.21
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.78
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   38.03
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .64


          State Senate District 42
          Vote for  1
           Marlon Kimpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   98.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   64.86
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   97.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.17


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.86


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   98.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.56


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    297   64.01
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.88
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   55.75
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.69
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.06
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   59.74
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   39.82
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.68
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   64.71
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   34.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   40.92
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.68
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.62
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   16.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   39.87
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.22
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   23.63
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.39
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   12.87
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.81
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.09
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   17.09
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   54.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   45.49


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   44.15

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0526 St Andrews 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1492
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.19


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.94
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.55
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.64
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.71


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    269   50.28
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.12
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.63
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.29


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   37.03
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.07
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.07
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.64
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   41.19
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.60
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   46.55
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.17
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   98.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.97

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   63.46
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   99.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   98.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.27


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    295   56.08
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   37.45
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.27
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   46.87
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.80
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   43.45
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 7
          Vote for  1
           Ruth Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.59
           Brantley Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.22
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   63.16
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   35.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.50
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.08
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.30
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   32.01
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.70
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   34.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.23
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.97
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.30
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.82
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   15.38
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.23
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   99.48
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   50.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   49.04


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   50.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   49.42

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0527 St Andrews 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3806
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1550
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.30
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.39
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.16
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   46.52
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.55


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    737   47.86
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.75
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .91
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   42.99
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .39
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    5.78


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   35.49
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.73
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .53
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.20
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   58.57
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .33
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.07
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   40.46
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.89
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.62
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   49.36
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .88
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    5.60
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .20


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007   97.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.33

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   45.01
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    4.37
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   50.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1088   99.09
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .91


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1094   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.71


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   99.36
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1085   99.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    808   54.78
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   39.19
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    5.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   47.15
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    3.74
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   44.16
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    4.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   99.41
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   63.66
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   35.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .97


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   36.51
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   25.25
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   22.29
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   15.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   35.92
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   29.93
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   33.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .63


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   21.15
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   10.26
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   16.09
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   13.07
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   13.49
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   19.04
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    6.18
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .70


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   54.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   46.00


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   56.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   43.48

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0528 St Andrews 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2704
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.32


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   49.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.26
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.83
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.26


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    458   45.66
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .80
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   46.66
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    6.08


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   35.14
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.43
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .61
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.12
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   59.24
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      5     .51
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   38.60
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.75
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.06
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   50.67
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .93
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    5.78
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   98.29
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71

          State House of Representatives District 116
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   42.14
           Robert L Brown (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.88
           Carroll O'Neal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   53.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   99.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   98.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.39


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   99.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   99.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    499   52.09
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   42.38
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   44.68
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.58
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   46.79
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    4.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.69


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   66.85
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   40.15
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   20.31
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   20.92
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   18.26
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   33.52
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.43
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.70
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   20.67
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    8.66
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   14.18
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.31
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.99
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.03
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          SA PSD Section 1 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           Chris Perot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   99.54
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          SA PSD Section 2 St Andrews
          Vote for  1
           John DeStefano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   50.00


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   52.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   47.45

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0529 St Andrews 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3223
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1338
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.51


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.45
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.43
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   56.64
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.68


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    575   43.30
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.28
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.20
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   46.31
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    7.08


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   29.29
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.38
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.46
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   63.41
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      8     .61
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          U.S. House of Representatives District 1
          Vote for  1
           Dimitri Cherny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   36.14
           Dimitri Cherny (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.65
           Dimitri Cherny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.87
           Mark Sanford (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   53.50
           Albert Travison (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .86
           Michael Grier Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    4.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31


          State Senate District 41
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Senn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988   97.53
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.47

          State House of Representatives District 119
          Vote for  1
           Leon Stavrinakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   52.28
           Lee Edwards (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   47.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31


          Solicitor Circuit 9
          Vote for  1
           Scarlett Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986   97.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.09


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Al Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004   97.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.05


          Clerk of Court
          Vote for  1
           Julie J Armstrong (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    996   98.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.68


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Rae H Wooten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   98.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.67


          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Peter J Tecklenburg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    628   49.45
           Elizabeth Moffly (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   44.17
           Elizabeth Moffly (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    6.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Mary Tinkler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   40.57
           Mary E Tinkler (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.83
           Andrew C Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   48.81
           Andrew C Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    5.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          County Council District 6
          Vote for  1
           Vic Rawl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833   97.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.69


          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  1
           John H Smoak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   99.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45

          CSB Peninsula
          Vote for  1
           Todd Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   67.53
           Tony E Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   32.10
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          CSB North Area
          Vote for  2
           Chris Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   36.91
           Kevin Hollinshead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   22.63
           Russ Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   25.02
           Louis L Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   14.95
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50


          CSB West Ashley
          Vote for  2
           Priscilla Jeffery.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   34.83
           Gary Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   32.06
           Michael Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   32.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52


          Con SB St Andrews District 10
          Vote for  2
           Cynthia V Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   19.70
           Gordon Cashwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   11.47
           Sue Edward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   15.90
           Andrew Hethington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   13.77
           Rodney L Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   11.63
           Jennifer Justice Osteen.  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   19.54
           Carole A Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    7.52
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47


          Question 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   55.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   44.49


          Question 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   58.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   41.31

Precinct Results      Charleston County                Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:03:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0530 St Andrews 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2328
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.50


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.49
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.48
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.66
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    334   47.31
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .85
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.56
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.12
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.79
           Peter Skewes (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.08


          U.S. Senate
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   35.40
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.87
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.15
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   58.27
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AMR) .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Bill